BC Cup # 1 |
||
Date: Jan 14, 2012 | Location: WOP, Callaghan Valley, Whistler, BC Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country |
|
|
Atoms 1 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 214 | Falk Haakenstad-Braaten | Atom Boys AB4 | 1/3 | Lillehammer | 0:03:42.9 | |
2 | 211 | Sophia van Varseveld | Atom Girls AG4 | 1/1 | Larch Hills | 0:04:37.7 | +54.8 |
3 | 213 | Kaila Lafreniere | Atom Girls AG3 | 1/2 | Whistler Nordics | 0:04:53.3 | +1:10.4 |
4 | 212 | Erik Haaheim | Atom Boys AB4 | 2/3 | Telemark | 0:05:12.9 | +1:30.0 |
5 | 217 | Alex Feuz | Atom Boys AB3 | 1/1 | Spud Valley Nordics | 0:05:33.3 | +1:50.4 |
6 | 216 | Brock Jean | Atom Boys AB4 | 3/3 | Spud Valley Nordics | 0:06:46.1 | +3:03.2 |
7 | 215 | Zara Bucher | Atom Girls AG3 | 2/2 | Larch Hills | 0:07:07.3 | +3:24.4 |
PeeWee Boys A 1.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 226 | Joe Davies | PeeWee Boys A PB2 | 1/5 | Whistler Nordics | 0:05:43.3 | |
2 | 224 | Aaron Myshak-Davis | PeeWee Boys A PB2 | 2/5 | Telemark | 0:05:52.1 | +8.8 |
3 | 221 | Ian Oliphant | PeeWee Boys A PB2 | 3/5 | Sovereign Lake | 0:06:02.2 | +18.9 |
4 | 222 | Kurt Stothers | PeeWee Boys A PB2 | 4/5 | Hollyburn | 0:06:21.8 | +38.5 |
5 | 223 | Eric Inkster | PeeWee Boys A PB2 | 5/5 | Hollyburn | 0:07:44.9 | +2:01.6 |
6 | 225 | Japheth Bucher | PeeWee Boys A PB1 | 1/2 | Larch Hills | 0:08:01.7 | +2:18.4 |
7 | 227 | Grayson Mckinnon | PeeWee Boys A PB1 | 2/2 | Telemark | 0:08:50.3 | +3:07.0 |
PeeWee Girls A 1.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 228 | Linnea Uunila | PeeWee Girls A PG1 | 1/3 | Whistler Nordics | 0:07:13.9 | |
2 | 230 | Lily MacConnachie | PeeWee Girls A PG1 | 2/3 | Whistler Nordics | 0:08:21.4 | +1:07.5 |
3 | 229 | Samantha Deally | PeeWee Girls A PG1 | 3/3 | Whistler Nordics | 0:09:28.0 | +2:14.1 |
PeeWee Boys B 2.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 252 | Fraser Doak | PeeWee Boys B PB3 | 1/10 | Whistler Nordics | 0:08:15.4 | |
2 | 241 | Ian Williams | PeeWee Boys B PB3 | 2/10 | Telemark | 0:08:16.4 | +1.0 |
3 | 242 | Michael Murdoch | PeeWee Boys B PB3 | 3/10 | Whistler Nordics | 0:08:18.4 | +3.0 |
4 | 245 | Konrad van Varseveld | PeeWee Boys B PB3 | 4/10 | Larch Hills | 0:08:38.6 | +23.2 |
5 | 246 | David Bakker | PeeWee Boys B PB4 | 1/3 | Larch Hills | 0:08:48.6 | +33.2 |
6 | 253 | Ben Shipley | PeeWee Boys B PB3 | 5/10 | Telemark | 0:09:33.4 | +1:18.0 |
7 | 244 | Ian Davidson | PeeWee Boys B PB3 | 6/10 | Whistler Nordics | 0:09:35.4 | +1:20.0 |
8 | 249 | Matt Shipley | PeeWee Boys B PB3 | 7/10 | Telemark | 0:10:04.9 | +1:49.5 |
9 | 243 | Scott Mckinnon | PeeWee Boys B PB3 | 8/10 | Telemark | 0:10:05.3 | +1:49.9 |
10 | 250 | Braden Mamen | PeeWee Boys B PB4 | 2/3 | Hollyburn | 0:10:18.7 | +2:03.3 |
11 | 247 | Walker Singleton | PeeWee Boys B PB3 | 9/10 | Nickel Plate | 0:10:29.9 | +2:14.5 |
12 | 251 | Jonathan Rabung-Simeon | PeeWee Boys B PB4 | 3/3 | Spud Valley Nordics | 0:10:39.1 | +2:23.7 |
13 | 248 | Arley Morris | PeeWee Boys B PB3 | 10/10 | Hollyburn | 0:10:40.3 | +2:24.9 |
PeeWee Girls B 2.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 261 | Maxine Forder | PeeWee Girls B PG3 | 1/10 | Hollyburn | 0:08:45.2 | |
2 | 269 | Benita Peiffer | PeeWee Girls B PG3 | 2/10 | Whistler Nordics | 0:09:02.7 | +17.5 |
3 | 266 | Ailie Hayman | PeeWee Girls B PG3 | 3/10 | Nickel Plate | 0:09:03.8 | +18.6 |
4 | 258 | Lauren Kilfoy McKay | PeeWee Girls B PG3 | 4/10 | Whistler Nordics | 0:09:21.0 | +35.8 |
5 | 273 | Katia Lumb | PeeWee Girls B PG3 | 5/10 | Hollyburn | 0:09:32.6 | +47.4 |
6 | 257 | Hanneli Ladyman | PeeWee Girls B PG2 | 1/10 | Overlander | 0:09:33.5 | +48.3 |
7 | 263 | Jessica Broder | PeeWee Girls B PG3 | 6/10 | Nickel Plate | 0:09:39.9 | +54.7 |
8 | 265 | Annah Bucher | PeeWee Girls B PG3 | 7/10 | Larch Hills | 0:09:58.2 | +1:13.0 |
9 | 259 | Sarah Burns | PeeWee Girls B PG3 | 8/10 | Hollyburn | 0:10:04.2 | +1:19.0 |
10 | 264 | Leah Nash | PeeWee Girls B PG2 | 2/10 | Larch Hills | 0:10:05.8 | +1:20.6 |
11 | 271 | Alisa Feuz | PeeWee Girls B PG3 | 9/10 | Spud Valley Nordics | 0:10:06.3 | +1:21.1 |
12 | 267 | Mila Wittenberg | PeeWee Girls B PG2 | 3/10 | Whistler Nordics | 0:10:21.4 | +1:36.2 |
13 | 262 | Sakura Kawano | PeeWee Girls B PG2 | 4/10 | Spud Valley Nordics | 0:10:55.0 | +2:09.8 |
14 | 254 | Jen Lafreniere | PeeWee Girls B PG2 | 5/10 | Whistler Nordics | 0:11:10.4 | +2:25.2 |
15 | 272 | Sally Haaheim | PeeWee Girls B PG2 | 6/10 | Telemark | 0:11:30.3 | +2:45.1 |
16 | 260 | Flora Meihuizen | PeeWee Girls B PG2 | 7/10 | Hollyburn | 0:12:02.7 | +3:17.5 |
17 | 268 | Cassia Jean | PeeWee Girls B PG3 | 10/10 | Spud Valley Nordics | 0:12:53.3 | +4:08.1 |
18 | 270 | Abigail Ertel | PeeWee Girls B PG2 | 8/10 | Telemark | 0:13:08.1 | +4:22.9 |
19 | 256 | Lauren Wentzel | PeeWee Girls B PG2 | 9/10 | Whistler Nordics | 0:14:44.1 | +5:58.9 |
20 | 255 | Fiona Davies | PeeWee Girls B PG2 | 10/10 | Spud Valley Nordics | 0:15:23.0 | +6:37.8 |
Midget Boys 5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Time | Diff |
1 | 290 | Austin Reith | Midget Boys MB2 | 1/6 | Whistler Nordics | 0:07:02.4 | 0:07:25.1 | 0:14:27.5 | |
2 | 291 | Gareth Williams | Midget Boys MB2 | 2/6 | Telemark | 0:07:02.4 | 0:08:12.0 | 0:15:14.5 | +47.0 |
3 | 294 | Kayden Sim | Midget Boys MB2 | 3/6 | Hollyburn | 0:07:30.3 | 0:07:45.5 | 0:15:15.8 | +48.3 |
4 | 283 | Andrew Nash | Midget Boys MB1 | 1/12 | Larch Hills | 0:07:31.5 | 0:08:02.3 | 0:15:33.8 | +1:06.3 |
5 | 286 | Kellen Viznaugh | Midget Boys MB2 | 4/6 | Revelstoke | 0:08:01.2 | 0:08:12.9 | 0:16:14.1 | +1:46.6 |
6 | 295 | Rowan Morris | Midget Boys MB2 | 5/6 | Hollyburn | 0:08:02.6 | 0:08:20.3 | 0:16:23.0 | +1:55.5 |
7 | 293 | Seth Putnam-Rea | Midget Boys MB1 | 2/12 | Hollyburn | 0:08:05.7 | 0:08:17.9 | 0:16:23.6 | +1:56.1 |
8 | 287 | Matan Guttmann | Midget Boys MB1 | 3/12 | Hollyburn | 0:08:06.3 | 0:08:18.9 | 0:16:25.2 | +1:57.7 |
9 | 297 | James Sader | Midget Boys MB2 | 6/6 | Telemark | 0:08:19.8 | 0:08:30.4 | 0:16:50.2 | +2:22.7 |
10 | 285 | Seth van Varseveld | Midget Boys MB1 | 4/12 | Larch Hills | 0:08:17.7 | 0:08:42.0 | 0:16:59.8 | +2:32.3 |
11 | 284 | Erik Heilig | Midget Boys MB1 | 5/12 | Whistler Nordics | 0:08:14.8 | 0:08:51.7 | 0:17:06.5 | +2:39.0 |
12 | 280 | Nathan Stothers | Midget Boys MB1 | 6/12 | Hollyburn | 0:08:33.9 | 0:08:32.8 | 0:17:06.8 | +2:39.3 |
13 | 282 | Hunter Sones | Midget Boys MB1 | 7/12 | Whistler Nordics | 0:08:25.0 | 0:08:43.8 | 0:17:08.9 | +2:41.4 |
14 | 288 | Kieran Lumb | Midget Boys MB1 | 8/12 | Hollyburn | 0:08:36.1 | 0:08:33.1 | 0:17:09.3 | +2:41.8 |
15 | 292 | Cam Fitzmaurice | Midget Boys MB1 | 9/12 | Hollyburn | 0:08:27.3 | 0:09:09.3 | 0:17:36.6 | +3:09.1 |
16 | 289 | Alexander Spice | Midget Boys MB1 | 10/12 | Overlander | 0:08:49.5 | 0:09:06.2 | 0:17:55.7 | +3:28.2 |
17 | 296 | Aidan Oliphant | Midget Boys MB1 | 11/12 | Sovereign Lake | 0:08:47.0 | 0:09:10.9 | 0:17:58.0 | +3:30.5 |
18 | 281 | Garrett Tremblay | Midget Boys MB1 | 12/12 | Overlander | 0:08:50.0 | 0:09:10.8 | 0:18:00.8 | +3:33.3 |
Midget Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Time | Diff |
1 | 317 | Annika Richardson | Midget Girls MG2 | 1/15 | Hollyburn | 0:07:53.1 | 0:08:18.6 | 0:16:11.7 | |
2 | 302 | Hannah Mehain | Midget Girls MG2 | 2/15 | Sovereign Lake | 0:08:18.7 | 0:08:34.3 | 0:16:53.0 | +41.3 |
3 | 303 | Dot Forder | Midget Girls MG2 | 3/15 | Hollyburn | 0:08:23.9 | 0:08:35.1 | 0:16:59.0 | +47.3 |
4 | 320 | Veronika Dimova | Midget Girls MG2 | 4/15 | Telemark | 0:08:22.1 | 0:08:56.8 | 0:17:19.0 | +1:07.3 |
5 | 300 | Anna Goodwin | Midget Girls MG1 | 1/9 | Hollyburn | 0:08:40.9 | 0:08:50.8 | 0:17:31.8 | +1:20.1 |
6 | 310 | Emily Handford | Midget Girls MG2 | 5/15 | Hollyburn | 0:08:48.0 | 0:08:53.8 | 0:17:41.9 | +1:30.2 |
7 | 304 | Madeleine Ertel | Midget Girls MG2 | 6/15 | Telemark | 0:08:52.3 | 0:08:50.2 | 0:17:42.5 | +1:30.8 |
8 | 321 | Jenna Sim | Midget Girls MG1 | 2/9 | Hollyburn | 0:08:46.4 | 0:09:15.6 | 0:18:02.1 | +1:50.4 |
9 | 312 | Alyssa Manhard | Midget Girls MG2 | 7/15 | Overlander | 0:09:13.9 | 0:09:25.5 | 0:18:39.5 | +2:27.8 |
10 | 308 | Michelle Metza | Midget Girls MG2 | 8/15 | Sovereign Lake | 0:09:21.6 | 0:09:31.4 | 0:18:53.0 | +2:41.3 |
11 | 316 | Emma Smedley | Midget Girls MG1 | 3/9 | Sovereign Lake | 0:09:19.4 | 0:09:40.0 | 0:18:59.4 | +2:47.7 |
12 | 314 | Heather Vermey | Midget Girls MG2 | 9/15 | Overlander | 0:09:15.3 | 0:09:48.1 | 0:19:03.5 | +2:51.8 |
13 | 299 | Sarah Manhard | Midget Girls MG2 | 10/15 | Overlander | 0:09:24.0 | 0:09:48.4 | 0:19:12.5 | +3:00.8 |
14 | 315 | Kaia Andal | Midget Girls MG1 | 4/9 | Caledonia | 0:09:50.1 | 0:10:17.7 | 0:20:07.9 | +3:56.2 |
15 | 311 | Jessica Reynolds | Midget Girls MG1 | 5/9 | Strathcona | 0:10:01.0 | 0:10:27.7 | 0:20:28.8 | +4:17.1 |
16 | 306 | Jillian Sader | Midget Girls MG2 | 11/15 | Telemark | 0:09:52.8 | 0:10:41.8 | 0:20:34.7 | +4:23.0 |
17 | 301 | Rachel Shanner | Midget Girls MG1 | 6/9 | Nickel Plate | 0:10:06.5 | 0:10:34.0 | 0:20:40.5 | +4:28.8 |
18 | 318 | Chloe Hetherington | Midget Girls MG2 | 12/15 | Hollyburn | 0:10:13.8 | 0:10:30.5 | 0:20:44.4 | +4:32.7 |
19 | 313 | Kaede Kawano | Midget Girls MG1 | 7/9 | Spud Valley Nordics | 0:10:36.0 | 0:11:13.6 | 0:21:49.6 | +5:37.9 |
20 | 319 | Katie Brougham | Midget Girls MG2 | 13/15 | Hollyburn | 0:10:41.9 | 0:11:21.2 | 0:22:03.1 | +5:51.4 |
21 | 305 | Julia Long | Midget Girls MG1 | 8/9 | Whistler Nordics | 0:11:00.7 | 0:11:39.8 | 0:22:40.5 | +6:28.8 |
22 | 309 | Ellie Krasny | Midget Girls MG2 | 14/15 | Whistler Nordics | 0:11:46.6 | 0:12:17.6 | 0:24:04.2 | +7:52.5 |
23 | 307 | Keeley Wentzel | Midget Girls MG2 | 15/15 | Whistler Nordics | 0:11:50.0 | 0:13:23.1 | 0:25:13.1 | +9:01.4 |
24 | 322 | Caitlin MacConnachie | Midget Girls MG1 | 9/9 | Whistler Nordics | 0:12:42.4 | 0:14:51.3 | 0:27:33.8 | +11:22.1 |
25 | 298 | Ruby Meihuizen | Midget Girls MG1 | * | Hollyburn | *** | *** | *** | *** |
Juvenile Boys 5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Time | Diff |
1 | 331 | John Connor | Juvenile Boys JVB1 | 1/5 | Larch Hills | 0:06:42.8 | 0:07:21.8 | 0:14:04.7 | |
2 | 332 | Alec Stapff | Juvenile Boys JVB1 | 2/5 | Strathcona | 0:07:29.8 | 0:07:48.9 | 0:15:18.8 | +1:14.1 |
3 | 334 | Alex Brown | Juvenile Boys JVB1 | 3/5 | Strathcona | 0:07:52.6 | 0:08:08.4 | 0:16:01.0 | +1:56.3 |
4 | 333 | Alexander McDonald | Juvenile Boys JVB1 | 4/5 | Overlander | 0:08:06.3 | 0:08:37.9 | 0:16:44.2 | +2:39.5 |
5 | 335 | Izaak Andal | Juvenile Boys JVB1 | 5/5 | Caledonia | 0:08:52.4 | 0:09:24.5 | 0:18:16.9 | +4:12.2 |
Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Time | Diff |
1 | 337 | Katie Weaver | Juvenile Girls JVG1 | 1/8 | Hollyburn | 0:07:58.7 | 0:07:47.3 | 0:15:46.1 | |
2 | 338 | Lauren Doak | Juvenile Girls JVG2 | 1/7 | Whistler Nordics | 0:07:59.7 | 0:07:48.5 | 0:15:48.3 | +2.2 |
3 | 347 | Avalon Wasteneys | Juvenile Girls JVG1 | 2/8 | Strathcona | 0:08:00.3 | 0:07:59.4 | 0:15:59.8 | +13.7 |
4 | 339 | Eliza-Jane Kitchen | Juvenile Girls JVG1 | 3/8 | Larch Hills | 0:08:02.0 | 0:08:11.4 | 0:16:13.4 | +27.3 |
5 | 336 | Jenya Nordin | Juvenile Girls JVG2 | 2/7 | Whistler Nordics | 0:08:01.0 | 0:08:17.5 | 0:16:18.5 | +32.4 |
6 | 340 | Elizabeth Mckenzie-Case | Juvenile Girls JVG2 | 3/7 | Overlander | 0:07:59.9 | 0:08:19.2 | 0:16:19.2 | +33.1 |
7 | 341 | Micah Bucher | Juvenile Girls JVG1 | 4/8 | Larch Hills | 0:08:02.5 | 0:08:19.9 | 0:16:22.5 | +36.4 |
8 | 344 | Dana Allen | Juvenile Girls JVG1 | 5/8 | Telemark | 0:09:06.5 | 0:09:17.9 | 0:18:24.4 | +2:38.3 |
9 | 342 | Samantha Unger | Juvenile Girls JVG2 | 4/7 | Caledonia | 0:09:13.3 | 0:09:17.2 | 0:18:30.5 | +2:44.4 |
10 | 346 | Allison Marlyn | Juvenile Girls JVG2 | 5/7 | Hollyburn | 0:09:06.8 | 0:09:39.2 | 0:18:46.1 | +3:00.0 |
11 | 343 | Tayla Koerber | Juvenile Girls JVG1 | 6/8 | Revelstoke | 0:09:06.4 | 0:09:49.4 | 0:18:55.9 | +3:09.8 |
12 | 350 | Robyn Locke | Juvenile Girls JVG2 | 6/7 | Black Jack | 0:09:13.4 | 0:10:00.8 | 0:19:14.2 | +3:28.1 |
13 | 345 | Johanne Jensen-LeBlanc | Juvenile Girls JVG2 | 7/7 | Caledonia | 0:09:14.2 | 0:10:14.2 | 0:19:28.5 | +3:42.4 |
14 | 348 | Camilla Smyth | Juvenile Girls JVG1 | 7/8 | Hollyburn | 0:09:42.4 | 0:09:48.5 | 0:19:31.0 | +3:44.9 |
15 | 349 | Rebecca Sokol-Snyder | Juvenile Girls JVG1 | 8/8 | Hollyburn | 0:12:04.9 | 0:11:28.9 | 0:23:33.9 | +7:47.8 |
Junior Boys 7.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Time | Diff |
1 | 364 | Alexis Dumas | Junior Boys JB1 | 1/9 | Skibec | 0:06:35.3 | 0:06:44.3 | 0:06:31.4 | 0:19:51.1 | |
2 | 363 | Olivier Hamel | Junior Boys JB1 | 2/9 | Skibec | 0:06:35.2 | 0:06:44.8 | 0:06:36.2 | 0:19:56.2 | +5.1 |
3 | 362 | Michael Ravensbergen | Junior Boys JB2 | 1/6 | Strathcona | 0:06:44.6 | 0:06:55.4 | 0:06:57.4 | 0:20:37.4 | +46.3 |
4 | 361 | Hughes Bergeron | Junior Boys JB2 | 2/6 | Skibec | 0:06:46.8 | 0:07:15.8 | 0:07:10.5 | 0:21:13.2 | +1:22.1 |
5 | 368 | Willard Andal | Junior Boys JB2 | 3/6 | Caledonia | 0:06:51.7 | 0:07:15.1 | 0:07:16.9 | 0:21:23.8 | +1:32.7 |
6 | 367 | Sam Morris | Junior Boys JB1 | 3/9 | Hollyburn | 0:06:45.2 | 0:07:18.9 | 0:07:19.7 | 0:21:24.0 | +1:32.9 |
7 | 369 | Maxime Raymond | Junior Boys JB1 | 4/9 | Skibec | 0:07:01.6 | 0:07:34.0 | 0:07:16.4 | 0:21:52.1 | +2:01.0 |
8 | 365 | Sebastien Foellmer | Junior Boys JB2 | 4/6 | Hollyburn | 0:07:05.3 | 0:07:29.9 | 0:07:30.9 | 0:22:06.1 | +2:15.0 |
9 | 366 | Nicholas Foellmer | Junior Boys JB2 | 5/6 | Hollyburn | 0:07:07.2 | 0:07:36.4 | 0:07:29.9 | 0:22:13.6 | +2:22.5 |
10 | 370 | James Wasteneys | Junior Boys JB1 | 5/9 | Strathcona | 0:07:21.3 | 0:07:37.3 | 0:07:33.5 | 0:22:32.2 | +2:41.1 |
11 | 371 | Judah Bucher | Junior Boys JB1 | 6/9 | Larch Hills | 0:07:09.8 | 0:07:51.1 | 0:07:32.5 | 0:22:33.5 | +2:42.4 |
12 | 372 | Jon Sader | Junior Boys JB1 | 7/9 | Telemark | 0:07:24.3 | 0:07:35.9 | 0:07:40.4 | 0:22:40.6 | +2:49.5 |
13 | 374 | Quinn Wildi | Junior Boys JB1 | 8/9 | Hollyburn | 0:07:14.6 | 0:07:40.4 | 0:08:09.5 | 0:23:04.6 | +3:13.5 |
14 | 375 | Sheridan Meckert | Junior Boys JB1 | 9/9 | Strathcona | 0:07:41.2 | 0:08:18.0 | 0:07:56.2 | 0:23:55.5 | +4:04.4 |
15 | 373 | Birken Metza | Junior Boys JB2 | 6/6 | Whistler Nordics | 0:07:51.7 | 0:08:06.0 | 0:07:58.5 | 0:23:56.3 | +4:05.2 |
Junior Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Time | Diff |
1 | 376 | Andrée-Anne Théberge | Junior Girls JG1 | 1/6 | Skibec | 0:08:11.8 | 0:08:22.4 | 0:16:34.3 | |
2 | 377 | Nicki Murdoch | Junior Girls JG2 | 1/4 | Whistler Nordics | 0:08:10.7 | 0:08:27.8 | 0:16:38.6 | +4.3 |
3 | 378 | Hanna Thomson | Junior Girls JG1 | 2/6 | Revelstoke | 0:08:23.1 | 0:08:23.5 | 0:16:46.6 | +12.3 |
4 | 380 | Jennifer Wildi | Junior Girls JG1 | 3/6 | Hollyburn | 0:08:16.5 | 0:08:32.8 | 0:16:49.3 | +15.0 |
5 | 381 | Nicole Vermey | Junior Girls JG1 | 4/6 | Overlander | 0:08:22.2 | 0:08:37.6 | 0:16:59.9 | +25.6 |
6 | 382 | Ariel Becherer | Junior Girls JG1 | 5/6 | Strathcona | 0:08:49.5 | 0:08:25.9 | 0:17:15.4 | +41.1 |
7 | 379 | Alexe Tremblay | Junior Girls JG2 | 2/4 | Skibec | 0:08:37.4 | 0:08:55.1 | 0:17:32.5 | +58.2 |
8 | 383 | Bronte Viznaugh | Junior Girls JG1 | 6/6 | Revelstoke | 0:08:39.1 | 0:08:55.9 | 0:17:35.1 | +1:00.8 |
9 | 385 | Maya Guttmann | Junior Girls JG2 | 3/4 | Hollyburn | 0:09:17.3 | 0:09:32.0 | 0:18:49.4 | +2:15.1 |
10 | 384 | Hollie Sones | Junior Girls JG2 | 4/4 | Whistler Nordics | 0:09:07.3 | 0:09:45.4 | 0:18:52.8 | +2:18.5 |
Masters Men 10 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Lap4 | Time | Diff |
1 | 396 | Adam Elliott | Masters Men 30-39 | 1/1 | Telemark | 0:07:05.1 | 0:07:30.2 | 0:07:29.8 | 0:07:23.4 | 0:29:28.6 | |
2 | 395 | Greg Goodwin | Masters Men 40-49 | 1/2 | Hollyburn | 0:07:27.4 | 0:07:44.9 | 0:07:46.4 | 0:07:57.0 | 0:30:55.9 | +1:27.3 |
3 | 397 | Mike Fitzmaurice | Masters Men 50-59 | 1/5 | Hollyburn | 0:07:32.3 | 0:08:01.4 | 0:08:10.0 | 0:08:07.3 | 0:31:51.2 | +2:22.6 |
4 | 394 | Brent Murdoch | Masters Men 40-49 | 2/2 | Whistler Nordics | 0:07:32.8 | 0:08:00.4 | 0:08:09.9 | 0:08:09.7 | 0:31:52.9 | +2:24.3 |
5 | 391 | Reid Carter | Masters Men 50-59 | 2/5 | Hollyburn | 0:07:41.4 | 0:08:00.0 | 0:08:15.3 | 0:08:27.8 | 0:32:24.6 | +2:56.0 |
6 | 392 | Kurt Foellmer | Masters Men 50-59 | 3/5 | Hollyburn | 0:08:25.7 | 0:08:57.9 | 0:09:12.7 | 0:09:29.8 | 0:36:06.2 | +6:37.6 |
7 | 393 | Mike Burns | Masters Men 50-59 | 4/5 | Hollyburn | 0:09:15.0 | 0:09:46.6 | 0:09:38.5 | 0:09:11.4 | 0:37:51.5 | +8:22.9 |
8 | 399 | Andy Brown | Masters Men 50-59 | 5/5 | Strathcona | 0:09:38.7 | 0:09:31.4 | 0:09:24.1 | 0:09:26.2 | 0:38:00.5 | +8:31.9 |
DNS | 398 | Ian Reith | Masters Men 50-59 | * | Whistler Nordics | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** |
Masters Women 5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Time | Diff |
1 | 400 | Jessica Heyes | Masters Women 40-49 | 1/1 | Hollyburn | 0:07:52.8 | 0:08:00.8 | 0:15:53.7 | |
2 | 402 | Mae Hooper | Masters Women 50-59 | 1/2 | Sovereign Lake | 0:08:28.6 | 0:08:51.1 | 0:17:19.7 | +1:26.0 |
3 | 403 | Jennifer Kohm | Masters Women 30-39 | 1/1 | Nordic Racers | 0:11:01.6 | 0:09:44.6 | 0:20:46.2 | +4:52.5 |
4 | 401 | Iris Unger | Masters Women 50-59 | 2/2 | Caledonia | 0:10:33.5 | 0:10:23.8 | 0:20:57.3 | +5:03.6 |
DNF | 404 | Barbara Meihuizen | Masters Women 50-59 | * | Hollyburn | *** | *** | *** | *** |