ALBERTA CUP 4 |
||
Date: Jan 30, 2005 | Location: CANMORE NORDIC CENTRE Host Club: Canmore Nordic Ski Club |
|
|
Atoms Girls 1 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Seed | Start Time |
1 | Molly-Jane Strum | FNSC | 1 | 10:05:00.0 |
Atoms Boys 1 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Seed | Start Time |
5 | Ben Thompson | Canmore Nordic | 1 | 10:05:00.0 |
6 | Spenser Wilton | Ptarmigan Fort Mc18 | 1 | 10:05:00.0 |
7 | Christopher Boonstra | FSNSC | 1 | 10:05:00.0 |
Pee Wee Boys 1.3 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Seed | Start Time |
11 | Sam McConnery | Canmore Nordic | 1 | 10:10:00.0 |
12 | Peter Brothers | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 10:10:00.0 |
13 | Matthew Strum | FNSC | 1 | 10:10:00.0 |
14 | Idan Wolach | Foothills | 1 | 10:10:00.0 |
15 | Máté MacKenzie | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 10:10:00.0 |
16 | Michael MacIsaac-Jones | Athabasca Nordic | 1 | 10:10:00.0 |
17 | Cole Wilton | 1 | 10:10:00.0 | |
18 | Stephane Dorotich | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 10:10:00.0 |
Pee Wee Girls 1.3 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Seed | Start Time |
19 | Rona Herzog | FNSC | 1 | 10:10:00.0 |
Mini-Midget Boys 2.5 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Seed | Start Time |
31 | Christian Gow | RMR | 1 | 10:15:00.0 |
32 | Paul Dupuis | Banff Ski Runners | 1 | 10:15:00.0 |
33 | Kevin Stafford | Edmonton Nordic | 1 | 10:15:00.0 |
34 | Peter Thompson | Canmore Nordic | 1 | 10:15:00.0 |
35 | Ross Gudwer | Banff Ski Runners | 1 | 10:15:00.0 |
36 | Michael Lankester | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 10:15:00.0 |
37 | Liam Naylor | CNSC | 1 | 10:15:00.0 |
38 | Nico Bohning-Hunter | Banff Ski Runners | 1 | 10:15:00.0 |
39 | Gavin Meyer | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 10:15:00.0 |
40 | Will Brothers | Canmore Nordic | 1 | 10:15:00.0 |
41 | Colin Elliott | CNSC | 1 | 10:15:00.0 |
42 | Spencer Postman | canmore nordic ski | 1 | 10:15:00.0 |
43 | Philippe Caron | ENSC | 1 | 10:15:00.0 |
44 | Micah Killick | Ptarmigan Nordic | 1 | 10:15:00.0 |
45 | Pascal Herzog | FNSC | 1 | 10:15:00.0 |
46 | Eric Johnson | FNSC | 1 | 10:15:00.0 |
47 | Samuel Groeneveld | Banff Ski Runners | 1 | 10:15:00.0 |
48 | Jack Garnier | Banff Ski Runners | 1 | 10:15:00.0 |
49 | Nathan Smalley | Canmore Nordic | 1 | 10:15:00.0 |
Mini-Midget Girls 2.5 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Seed | Start Time |
61 | Emily DeFreitas | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 10:20:00.0 |
62 | Maya MacIsaac-Jones | Athabasca Nordic | 1 | 10:20:00.0 |
63 | Seraina Keller | Banff Ski Runners | 1 | 10:20:00.0 |
64 | Robin Sutherland | FNSC | 1 | 10:20:00.0 |
65 | Isabelle Lam | ENSC | 1 | 10:20:00.0 |
66 | Megan Boonstra | FSNSC | 1 | 10:20:00.0 |
67 | Danielle Dorotich | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 10:20:00.0 |
68 | Samantha Reid | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 10:20:00.0 |
69 | Chantal McGrath | Fort Sask. Nordic | 1 | 10:20:00.0 |
70 | Bryn Lukowiak | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 10:20:00.0 |
71 | Suzanne Stevenson | FNSC | 1 | 10:20:00.0 |
Juvenile Boys 5.2 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Seed | Start Time |
101 | William Urton | Malamute Nordic Racing | 3 | 11:00:00.0 |
102 | Graeme Killick | Ptarmigan Nordic | 3 | 11:00:00.0 |
103 | William Brooks | Canmore Nordic | 3 | 11:00:00.0 |
104 | Jess Cockney | Banff Ski Runners | 3 | 11:00:00.0 |
105 | Evan Bruce | Banff Ski Runners | 3 | 11:00:00.0 |
106 | Gerard Garnier | Banff Ski Runners | 3 | 11:00:00.0 |
107 | Martin Lenes | bsr | 2 | 11:00:00.0 |
108 | Dougal Owen | FNSC | 2 | 11:00:00.0 |
109 | Wesley Savill | Altius nordic ski club | 2 | 11:00:00.0 |
110 | Eric Groeneveld | Banff Ski Runners | 2 | 11:00:00.0 |
111 | Peter Ostrom | FNSC | 2 | 11:00:00.0 |
112 | Tristan Allan | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 11:00:00.0 |
113 | Scott Gow | RMR | 1 | 11:00:00.0 |
114 | Curtis Merry | Edmonton Nordic | 1 | 11:00:00.0 |
115 | Paul Hoogstraten | FNSC | 1 | 11:00:00.0 |
116 | Beau Thompson | FNSC | 1 | 11:00:00.0 |
117 | Danny Dorion | Banff Ski Runners | 1 | 11:00:00.0 |
118 | Iliya Vukadinovic | Canmore Nordic | 1 | 11:00:00.0 |
119 | Ryan Reid | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 11:00:00.0 |
120 | Patrick Mc Manus | FNSC | 1 | 11:00:00.0 |
Juvenile Girls 5.2 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Seed | Start Time |
121 | Hilary Schrama | Ptarmigan Nordic | 3 | 11:05:00.0 |
122 | Shoshanna Canuel-Kirkwood | Yellowknife Ski Club | 3 | 11:05:00.0 |
123 | Kelly Hall | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 2 | 11:05:00.0 |
124 | Lauren Lankester | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 11:05:00.0 |
125 | Marlis Kromm | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 11:05:00.0 |
126 | Katerina Staple | Banff Ski Runners | 1 | 11:05:00.0 |
127 | Leslie Mahoney | Chinook Jackrabbits | 1 | 11:05:00.0 |
128 | Tana Chesham | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 11:05:00.0 |
129 | Elyse Caron | ENSC | 1 | 11:05:00.0 |
130 | Maja Zimmermann | ENSC | 1 | 11:05:00.0 |
Midget Boys 2.6 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Seed | Start Time |
131 | Lucas Jungmann | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 11:10:00.0 |
132 | Gareth Bruce | Banff Ski Runners | 1 | 11:10:00.0 |
133 | Alex Mahoney | Chinook Jackrabbits | 1 | 11:10:00.0 |
134 | Benen LaBastide | RMR | 1 | 11:10:00.0 |
135 | Kai Lukowiak | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 11:10:00.0 |
136 | Tom Seredynski | RMR | 1 | 11:10:00.0 |
137 | Christopher Chesham | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 11:10:00.0 |
138 | Jens Herzog | FNSC | 1 | 11:10:00.0 |
139 | Aaron Gillmor | RMR | 1 | 11:10:00.0 |
140 | Zach Holland | Banff Ski Runners | 1 | 11:10:00.0 |
141 | Kurt DeFreitas | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 11:10:00.0 |
142 | Kurtis Wenzel | RMR | 1 | 11:10:00.0 |
143 | Kellen Meyer | FNSC | 1 | 11:10:00.0 |
144 | Sean Lem | RMR | 1 | 11:10:00.0 |
Midget Girls 2.6 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Seed | Start Time |
151 | Flurry Hogg | Foothills Nordic | 3 | 11:15:00.0 |
152 | Penny Jalkotzy | FNSC | 1 | 11:15:00.0 |
153 | Katie Fast | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 11:15:00.0 |
154 | Lauren Heckley | CNSC | 1 | 11:15:00.0 |
155 | Damaris Lichti | Ptrarmigan Nordic | 1 | 11:15:00.0 |
156 | Sarah Budd | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 1 | 11:15:00.0 |
157 | Michaela Howie | banff ski runners | 1 | 11:15:00.0 |
158 | Kendra Middelton | Ft Sask Nordic | 1 | 11:15:00.0 |
159 | Nicole Johnson | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 11:15:00.0 |
160 | Adrienne Killick | Ptarmigan Nordic | 1 | 11:15:00.0 |
161 | Trista Dickinson | ENSC | 1 | 11:15:00.0 |
162 | Tori Owen | FNSC | 1 | 11:15:00.0 |
163 | Megan Hall | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 1 | 11:15:00.0 |
164 | Laura Hoogstraten | FNSC | 1 | 11:15:00.0 |
165 | Marie-Helene McGrath | Fort Sask. Nordic | 1 | 11:15:00.0 |
166 | Heidi Widmer | Banff Ski Runners | 1 | 11:15:00.0 |
167 | Marika Cockney | Banff Ski Runners | 1 | 11:15:00.0 |
168 | Flurina Keller | Banff Ski Runners | 1 | 11:15:00.0 |
169 | Samantha Lam | ENSC | 1 | 11:15:00.0 |
170 | Audra Stevenson | FNSC | 1 | 11:15:00.0 |
Senior Women 7 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Seed | Start Time |
201 | Jacqui Benson | caledonia Nordics/X-C.Com | 3 | 11:45:00.0 |
202 | Marcia Birkigt | x.com/CSC | 3 | 11:45:00.0 |
203 | Crystin Jaques | Banff Ski Runners | 3 | 11:45:00.0 |
204 | Sarah Peters | Strathcona Nordics | 3 | 11:45:00.0 |
205 | Kim McMurtry | x-c.com/foothills | 2 | 11:45:00.0 |
206 | Brooke Gosling | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 11:45:00.0 |
207 | Megan Hudson | ENSC/Cooksport.net | 2 | 11:45:00.0 |
208 | Stephanie Corbett | CSC | 2 | 11:45:00.0 |
209 | Sandra Keith | RMR | 1 | 11:45:00.0 |
210 | Zina Kocher | 1 | 11:45:00.0 |
Junior Women 7 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Seed | Start Time |
211 | Holly Lennie | Inuvik Ski Club | 3 | 11:50:00.0 |
212 | Kassandra Legere | ft sask nordic ski club | 3 | 11:50:00.0 |
213 | Sarah Stephen | CSC | 2 | 11:50:00.0 |
214 | Jodi Etcheverry | RMR | 1 | 11:50:00.0 |
Junior Girls 7 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Seed | Start Time |
221 | Heather Griffith | CNSC | 3 | 11:55:00.0 |
222 | Alana Snow | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 3 | 11:55:00.0 |
223 | Clare Peacock | blackjack | 3 | 11:55:00.0 |
224 | Sara Hewitt | Foothills Nordic | 3 | 11:55:00.0 |
225 | Maggie Legere | Ft Sask Nordic Ski Club | 2 | 11:55:00.0 |
226 | Hannah Perry | FNSC | 2 | 11:55:00.0 |
227 | Ketura Meyer | FNSC | 2 | 11:55:00.0 |
228 | Maija Raudsepp | ENSC | 2 | 11:55:00.0 |
229 | Jessica Stevenson | FNSC | 1 | 11:55:00.0 |
230 | Maryann Heacock | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 11:55:00.0 |
231 | Liz Brennan | RMR | 1 | 11:55:00.0 |
Masters Women I-II 7 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Seed | Start Time |
Masters Women III-IV 7 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Seed | Start Time |
241 | Sharon Hogg | foothills | 3 | 12:00:00.0 |
242 | Val Thompson | Canmore Nordic | 1 | 12:00:00.0 |
243 | Elizabeth Natola | CNSC | 1 | 12:00:00.0 |
244 | Maria Hawkins | Canmore Nordic | 1 | 12:00:00.0 |
245 | Wietske Eikelenboom | ENSC/cooksport.net | 1 | 12:00:00.0 |
Masters Women V-VI 7 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Seed | Start Time |
246 | Judy Buchanan-Mappin | Canmore Nordic | 3 | 12:00:00.0 |
247 | Silvia Stettler | Canmore Nordic | 1 | 12:00:00.0 |
Masters Women VII + 7 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Seed | Start Time |
Senior Men 10.5 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Seed | Start Time |
251 | Matt Cummings | Lifesport | 3 | 12:15:00.0 |
252 | Terrell Stephen | Foothills | 3 | 12:15:00.0 |
253 | Jesse Heckrodt | NST / Larch Hills | 3 | 12:15:00.0 |
254 | Carl Skinstad | xc.com/CSC | 3 | 12:15:00.0 |
255 | Will Critchley | ENSC/cooksport.net | 3 | 12:15:00.0 |
256 | Rob Spiller | Sovereign Lake | 3 | 12:15:00.0 |
257 | Scott VanderMeer | Camrose Ski Club | 3 | 12:15:00.0 |
258 | Chad Winger | CSC | 2 | 12:15:00.0 |
259 | Earl Zimmer | Camrose Ski Club | 2 | 12:15:00.0 |
260 | Andy Hallett | Augustana | 2 | 12:15:00.0 |
261 | Tolly Bradford | ENSC/Cooksport.net | 2 | 12:15:00.0 |
262 | Brad Heron | CSC | 2 | 12:15:00.0 |
263 | Stefan Kuhn | ENSC/cooksport.net | 2 | 12:15:00.0 |
264 | Kit Richmond | StrathconaNordics/X-C.com | 2 | 12:15:00.0 |
265 | Robin Clegg | RMR | 1 | 12:15:00.0 |
266 | Mike Haponik | Great-Canadian | 1 | 12:15:00.0 |
267 | David Leoni | RMR | 1 | 12:15:00.0 |
268 | Wes Harris | 1 | 12:15:00.0 | |
269 | Scott Perras | RMR | 1 | 12:15:00.0 |
Junior Men 10.5 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Seed | Start Time |
271 | Alan Whitten | Edmonton Nordic | 3 | 12:20:00.0 |
272 | Adam Snow | Foothills Nordic | 3 | 12:20:00.0 |
273 | Justin Kangarloo | Foothills Nordic | 3 | 12:20:00.0 |
274 | Brent McMurtry | Foothills Nordic/ X-C.Com | 3 | 12:20:00.0 |
275 | Perry Scott | Foothills Nordic | 2 | 12:20:00.0 |
276 | Paul Moore | ENSC/cooksport.net | 2 | 12:20:00.0 |
277 | Kyle Schrama | Ptarmigan Nordic | 2 | 12:20:00.0 |
278 | Adam Doogan-Smith | Bulkley Valley Ski Club | 2 | 12:20:00.0 |
Junior Boys 10.5 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Seed | Start Time |
279 | Dennis Lynch | Altuis Nordic | 1 | 12:20:00.0 |
281 | Reid Hosford | Track n' Trail/ENSC | 3 | 12:25:00.0 |
282 | Georg Jalkotzy | Foothills NOrdic | 3 | 12:25:00.0 |
283 | Kevin Sandau | Foothills | 3 | 12:25:00.0 |
284 | Haakon Lenes | Banff Ski Runners | 3 | 12:25:00.0 |
285 | Anthony Killick | Ptarmigan Nordic | 3 | 12:25:00.0 |
286 | David Terry | Inuvik Ski Club | 2 | 12:25:00.0 |
287 | Matthew Woynarowich | FSNSC | 2 | 12:25:00.0 |
288 | Carson Styranka | Malamute Nordic Racing | 2 | 12:25:00.0 |
289 | Thomsen D'Hont | Yellowknife Ski Club | 2 | 12:25:00.0 |
290 | Nich Davies | Foothills | 2 | 12:25:00.0 |
291 | Max Mazur | ENSC | 1 | 12:25:00.0 |
292 | Gabriel Altebaeumer | FNSC | 1 | 12:25:00.0 |
Masters Men I-II 10.5 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Seed | Start Time |
301 | Jack Cook | ENSC/XC.COM | 3 | 12:30:00.0 |
302 | Michael Neary | Strathcona Nordic Ski Clu | 2 | 12:30:00.0 |
303 | Sean Huggins- Chan | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 12:30:00.0 |
304 | Brian Healy | CNSC | 1 | 12:30:00.0 |
305 | Aleric Fish | Canmore Nordic | 1 | 12:30:00.0 |
306 | Clayton Stafford | Edmonton Nordic | 1 | 12:30:00.0 |
Masters Men III-IV 10.5 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Seed | Start Time |
307 | Victor Daigle | csc | 3 | 12:30:00.0 |
308 | Steve Sellers | CNSC | 1 | 12:30:00.0 |
309 | John Groeneveld | Banff Ski Runners | 1 | 12:30:00.0 |
310 | Mark Duperreault | Foothills Nordic | 1 | 12:30:00.0 |
311 | George Smith | Calgary Ski Club | 1 | 12:30:00.0 |
312 | Paul Zimmermann | ENSC | 1 | 12:30:00.0 |
313 | Colin Jones | CNSC | 1 | 12:30:00.0 |
Masters Men V-VI 10.5 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Seed | Start Time |
314 | Henry Yau | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 12:30:00.0 |
315 | Norbert Meier | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 1 | 12:30:00.0 |
316 | Martin Jalkotzy | FNSC | 1 | 12:30:00.0 |
Masters Men VII + 10.5 km. Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Seed | Start Time |
317 | Gerhard Schopp | BSR | 1 | 12:30:00.0 |