Alberta Cup #2 |
||
Date: Dec 12, 2004 | Location: Canada Olympic Park, Calgary Host Club: Foothills Nordic Ski Club |
|
|
Pee Wee 1.8 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | City | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 1 | Michael MacIsaac-Jones | Athabasca Nordic | Athabasca | AB | 0:08:23.9 | |||
2 | 3 | Matthew Strum | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | AB | 0:08:30.6 | +6.7 | ||
3 | 2 | Rona Herzog | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | AB | 0:08:32.4 | +8.5 |
Mini Midget Boy 1.8 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | City | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 11 | Paul Dupuis | Banff Ski Runners | Canmore | AB | 0:05:52.7 | |||
2 | 6 | Eric Johnson | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | AB | 0:06:24.0 | +31.3 | ||
3 | 8 | Michael Lankester | Foothills Nordic | Bragg Creek | AB | 0:06:26.6 | +33.9 | ||
4 | 10 | Pascal Herzog | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | AB | 0:06:36.7 | +44.0 | ||
5 | 12 | Gavin Meyer | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | AB | 0:06:48.9 | +56.2 | ||
6 | 9 | Jack Garnier | Banff Ski Runners | Canmore | AB | 0:07:00.7 | +1:08.0 | ||
7 | 13 | Philippe Caron | Edmonton Nordic | Beaumont | Ab | 0:07:13.9 | +1:21.2 | ||
8 | 7 | Kevin Stafford | Edmonton Nordic | Drayton Valley | AB | 0:07:33.9 | +1:41.2 | ||
9 | 5 | Nico Bohning-Hunter | Banff Ski Runners | Canmore | AB | 0:07:40.8 | +1:48.1 | ||
10 | 4 | Samuel Groeneveld | Banff Ski Runners | Canmore | Ab | 0:07:42.4 | +1:49.7 |
Mini Midget Girl 1.8 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | City | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 19 | Samantha Reid | Edmonton Nordic | Fort Saskatchewan | AB | 0:05:59.1 | |||
2 | 14 | Maya MacIsaac-Jones | Athabasca Nordic | Athabasca | AB | 0:06:37.8 | +38.7 | ||
3 | 15 | Robyn Sutherland | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | AB | 0:06:47.2 | +48.1 | ||
4 | 16 | Seraina Keller | Banff Ski Runners | Canmore | AB | 0:06:59.7 | +1:00.6 | ||
5 | 20 | Megan Boonstra | Fort Sask. Nordic | Fort Saskatchewan | AB | 0:07:34.0 | +1:34.9 | ||
6 | 17 | Chantal McGrath | Fort Sask. Nordic | Fort Saskatchewan | AB | 0:07:39.8 | +1:40.7 | ||
7 | 18 | Emily de Freitas | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | AB | 0:07:51.1 | +1:52.0 |
Midget Boys 3.6 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | City | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 25 | Kurt de Freitas | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | AB | 0:10:26.1 | |||
2 | 23 | Zach Holland | Banff Ski Runners | Canmore | Ab | 0:11:01.9 | +35.8 | ||
3 | 21 | Martin Schrama | Ptarmigan Nordic | Fort McMurray | Ab | 0:11:09.6 | +43.5 | ||
4 | 24 | Mark LeBlanc | Hay River Ski Club | Hay River | NT | 0:11:31.8 | +1:05.7 | ||
5 | 26 | Jens Herzog | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | AB | 0:11:33.8 | +1:07.7 | ||
6 | 27 | Kellen Meyer | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | AB | 0:11:40.1 | +1:14.0 | ||
7 | 22 | Ari Livingstone | Yellowknife Ski Club | Yellowknife | NT | 0:12:00.1 | +1:34.0 | ||
8 | 28 | Gwylim Ashley | Ptarmigan Nordic | Fort McMurray | AB | 0:13:20.8 | +2:54.7 |
Midget Girls 3.6 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | City | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 41 | michaela howie | Banff Ski Runners | calgary | ab | 0:11:27.6 | |||
2 | 35 | Marika Cockney | Banff Ski Runners | Canmore | AB | 0:11:33.1 | +5.5 | ||
3 | 29 | Flurina Keller | Banff Ski Runners | Canmore | AB | 0:11:59.7 | +32.1 | ||
4 | 39 | flurry hogg | Foothills Nordic | calgary | ab | 0:12:00.3 | +32.7 | ||
5 | 31 | Heidi Widmer | Banff Ski Runners | banff | AB | 0:12:11.8 | +44.2 | ||
6 | 40 | Megan Hall | Fort Nordic | Fort Saskatchewan | AB | 0:12:20.8 | +53.2 | ||
7 | 34 | Samantha Hetherington | SLNC | 0:13:03.3 | +1:35.7 | ||||
8 | 38 | Tori Owen | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | AB | 0:13:07.0 | +1:39.4 | ||
9 | 37 | Nicole Johnson | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | AB | 0:13:08.2 | +1:40.6 | ||
10 | 36 | Kendra Middleton | Fort Sask. Nordic | Ft. Saskatchewan | AB | 0:13:54.8 | +2:27.2 | ||
11 | 42 | Nimisha Bastedo | Yellowknife Ski Club | Yellowknife | NT | 0:13:57.5 | +2:29.9 | ||
12 | 33 | Jalkotzy Penny | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | AB | 0:14:08.9 | +2:41.3 | ||
13 | 32 | Marie-Helene McGrath | Fort Sask. Nordic | FORT SASKATCHEWAN | AB | 0:14:58.4 | +3:30.8 | ||
14 | 30 | Laura Hoogstraten | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | AB | 0:15:54.6 | +4:27.0 |
Juvenile Boys 5.7 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | City | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 50 | Jess Cockney | 13931 | Banff Ski Runners | Canmore | 0:13:55.6 | |||
2 | 51 | Matthew Wylie | 13679 | SLNC | Vernon | BC | 0:14:14.2 | +18.6 | |
3 | 57 | Dougal Owen | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | AB | 0:14:47.3 | +51.7 | ||
4 | 55 | Curtis Merry | Edmonton Nordic | Edmonton | Ab | 0:14:57.4 | +1:01.8 | ||
5 | 60 | Gerard Garnier | Banff Ski Runners | Canmodre | AB | 0:14:57.9 | +1:02.3 | ||
6 | 52 | William Urton | 13171 | Malamute Nordic Racing | Duck Lake | Sk | 0:15:04.8 | +1:09.2 | |
7 | 44 | william brooks | 13928 | Banff Ski Runners | canmore | ab | 0:15:09.5 | +1:13.9 | |
8 | 43 | Graeme Killick | 13346 | Ptarmigan Nordic | Fort McMurray | AB | 0:15:09.6 | +1:14.0 | |
9 | 47 | Greg Finch | 13682 | SLNC | 0:15:14.8 | +1:19.2 | |||
10 | 56 | Eric Groeneveld | Banff Ski Runners | Canmore | Ab | 0:15:15.9 | +1:20.3 | ||
11 | 48 | Patrick Egan | 13674 | SLNC | 0:15:22.5 | +1:26.9 | |||
12 | 49 | Tristan Flock | 14159 | SLNC | 0:15:39.3 | +1:43.7 | |||
13 | 45 | Peter Ostrom | 14223 | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | AB | 0:15:41.7 | +1:46.1 | |
14 | 59 | Ryan Reid | Edmonton Nordic | Fort Saskatchewan | AB | 0:15:45.2 | +1:49.6 | ||
15 | 58 | Tristan Allan | Canmore Nordic | Canmore | AB | 0:16:01.0 | +2:05.4 | ||
16 | 61 | Martin Lenes | Banff Ski Runners | Canmore | AB | 0:16:04.6 | +2:09.0 | ||
17 | 53 | Peter Sutherland | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | AB | 0:16:36.8 | +2:41.2 | ||
18 | 46 | Chris Borchert | 13676 | SLNC | 0:17:38.2 | +3:42.6 | |||
19 | 62 | John Tumchewics | Yellowknife Ski Club | Yellowknife | NT | 0:18:42.9 | +4:47.3 | ||
20 | 54 | Paul Hoogstraten | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | AB | 0:20:04.7 | +6:09.1 |
Juvenile Girls 5.7 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | City | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 66 | Allyson Cummings | 14117 | SLNC | vernon | 0:17:44.7 | |||
2 | 64 | Hilary Schrama | 13376 | Ptarmigan Nordic | Fort McMurray | Ab | 0:17:57.3 | +12.6 | |
3 | 72 | Marlis Kromm | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | AB | 0:17:58.5 | +13.8 | ||
4 | 73 | Elyse Caron | Edmonton Nordic | Beaumont | AB | 0:18:13.4 | +28.7 | ||
5 | 70 | Lauren Lankester | Foothills Nordic | Bragg Creek | ON | 0:18:34.3 | +49.6 | ||
6 | 69 | Allison Dodds | SLNC | 0:19:46.1 | +2:01.4 | ||||
7 | 67 | Jaya Bastedo | 13711 | Yellowknife Ski Club | yellowknife | NT | 0:21:15.7 | +3:31.0 | |
8 | 68 | Leah Griffith | Canmore Nordic | Canmore | AB | 0:21:25.5 | +3:40.8 | ||
DNF | 65 | Maggie Finch | 14118 | SLNC | *** | *** | |||
DNS | 63 | Alison Clark | 14129 | SLNC | Vernon | B. | *** | *** | |
DNS | 71 | Kelly Hall | Fort Nordic | Fort Saskatchewan | AB | *** | *** |
Junior Boys 9.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | City | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 81 | Haakon Lenes | 13609 | Banff Ski Runners | Canmore | AB | 0:23:57.9 | ||
2 | 75 | Georg Jalkotzy | 13420 | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | AB | 0:24:12.8 | +14.9 | |
3 | 80 | Reid Hosford | 13345 | ENSC/Cooksport.net | Sherwood Park | AB | 0:25:04.7 | +1:06.8 | |
3 | 83 | Thomsen D'Hont | 12916 | YK Ski Club | Yellowknife | NT | 0:25:04.7 | +1:06.8 | |
5 | 77 | Kevin Sandau | 13504 | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | AB | 0:25:33.1 | +1:35.2 | |
6 | 76 | Matt Woynarowich | 14165 | Fort Sask. Nordic | Fort Saskatchewan | AB | 0:26:01.0 | +2:03.1 | |
7 | 79 | Anthony Killick | 13347 | Ptarmigan Nordic | Ft. McMurray | AB | 0:26:18.4 | +2:20.5 | |
8 | 78 | Daniel Brown | 13645 | TELEMARK | SUMMERLAND | BC | 0:26:22.3 | +2:24.4 | |
9 | 74 | Nicholas Davies | 13433 | Foothills Nordic | Lacombe | ab | 0:26:29.9 | +2:32.0 | |
10 | 82 | David Terry | 13536 | Inuvik Ski club | Inuvik | NT | 0:28:12.9 | +4:15.0 | |
11 | 84 | Max Mazur | Edmonton Nordic | Edmonton | AB | 0:28:25.0 | +4:27.1 |
Junior Men 9.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | City | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 85 | Justin Kangarloo | 13218 | 3100093 | Foothills Nordic | 0:23:26.5 | |||
2 | 86 | Adam Snow | 13426 | 3100104 | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | AB | 0:24:41.0 | +1:14.5 |
3 | 89 | Carl Steudler | 13211 | Rocky Mtn. J. Ski Club | Calgary | AB | 0:25:05.7 | +1:39.2 | |
4 | 87 | Kyle Schrama | 13375 | Ptarmigan Nordic | Fort McMurray | Ab | 0:27:02.8 | +3:36.3 | |
5 | 88 | Adam Doogan-Smith | 13273 | Augustana Vikings | Smithers | BC | 0:28:13.4 | +4:46.9 |
Senior Men 9.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | City | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 95 | stefan kuhn | ENSC/Cooksport.net | edmonton | ab | 0:23:14.7 | |||
2 | 90 | Terrell Stephen | 12848 | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | Ab | 0:23:27.8 | +13.1 | |
3 | 94 | Scott Vandermeer | 13305 | 3100119 | Augustana Vikings | Camrose | AB | 0:23:56.0 | +41.3 |
4 | 91 | Will Critchley | 12789 | ENSC/cooksport.net | Edmonton | AB | 0:25:06.5 | +1:51.8 | |
5 | 92 | Brad Heron | 14149 | Augustana Vikings | 0:28:41.2 | +5:26.5 | |||
6 | 93 | Earl Zimmer | 13493 | Augustana Vikings | Camrose | AL | 0:31:10.2 | +7:55.5 |
Master Men 1-2 9.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | City | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 97 | Jack Cook | 2241 | 1199114 | ENSC/XC.COM | Edmonton | AB | 0:24:30.0 | |
2 | 96 | Michael Neary | 2159 | Strathcona Nordic Ski | Calgary | AB | 0:29:42.2 | +5:12.2 | |
3 | 99 | Clayton Stafford | Pembina Nordic | Drayton Valley | AB | 0:33:58.2 | +9:28.2 | ||
DNS | 98 | Phil Stiles | Calgary | AB | *** | *** |
Master Men 3-4 9.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | City | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 103 | John Groeneveld | Banff Ski Runners | Canmore | Ab | 0:26:45.3 | |||
2 | 101 | colin jones | Canmore Nordic | lac des arcs | ab | 0:27:51.5 | +1:06.2 | ||
3 | 100 | Mark Duperreault | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | AB | 0:29:21.3 | +2:36.0 | ||
4 | 102 | George Borchert | SLNC | 0:35:07.0 | +8:21.7 |
Master Men 5-6 9.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | City | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 104 | Martin Jalkotzy | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | AB | 0:28:09.9 |
Master Men 7-8 9.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | City | Prov | Time | Diff |
Junior Girls 5.7 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | City | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 106 | Heather Griffith | 13762 | Canmore Nordic | Canmore | AB | 0:17:16.7 | ||
2 | 108 | Clare Peacock | 13532 | black jack | rossland | BC | 0:17:34.2 | +17.5 | |
3 | 107 | Alana Snow | 13477 | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | AB | 0:17:41.1 | +24.4 | |
4 | 111 | Ketura Meyer | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | AB | 0:18:15.4 | +58.7 | ||
5 | 109 | Maryann Heacock | Edmonton Nordic | Edmonton | AB | 0:18:34.1 | +1:17.4 | ||
6 | 105 | Maija Raudsepp | 13880 | Edmonton Nordic | St. Albert | AB | 0:18:47.7 | +1:31.0 | |
DNS | 110 | Maggie Legere | Fort Sask. Nordic | Ft Saskatchewan | Ab | *** | *** |
Junior Women 5.7 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | City | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 114 | kassandra legere | Fort Sask. Nordic | ft Saskatchewan | Ab | 0:17:56.4 | |||
2 | 112 | Julia Skleryk | 13232 | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | AB | 0:18:55.6 | +59.2 | |
3 | 113 | Sarah Stephen | 12909 | Augustana Vikings | Yellowknife | NW | 0:18:58.5 | +1:02.1 |
Senior Women 5.7 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | City | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 115 | Marcia Birkigt | 12873 | 3105012 | Augustana Vikings | Athabasca | AB | 0:17:07.0 | |
2 | 116 | Monica Henriques | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | AB | 0:21:42.1 | +4:35.1 |
Master Women 1-2 5.7 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | City | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 117 | Jennifer Jones | Athabasca Nordic | Athabasca | AB | 0:20:29.8 |
Master Women 3-4 5.7 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | City | Prov | Time | Diff |
1 | 118 | Sharon Hogg | 13209 | Foothills Nordic | calgary | ab | 0:17:40.2 | ||
2 | 119 | Wietske Eikelenboom | Edmonton Nordic | St. Albert | AB | 0:19:22.9 | +1:42.7 | ||
3 | 120 | Christina Johnson | Foothills Nordic | Calgary | AB | 0:19:31.8 | +1:51.6 |
Master Women 5-6 5.7 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | City | Prov | Time | Diff |
Master Women 7-8 5.7 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | City | Prov | Time | Diff |