2006 BC Championships Relays |
||
Date: Feb 19, 2006 | Location: Otway Nordic Centre, Prince George, BC Host Club: Caledonia Nordic Ski Club |
|
|
Children 3 x 1 km. Classic Relay |
Bib | Team | SubCategory | Club | Lg | Name | Start Time |
1 | Bushing Bennetts | Child official | Caledonia | 1 2 3 |
Ryan Bennett Vasko Georgyev Justin Bennett |
0:01:00.0 |
2 | Red Rockets I | Child official | Nechako | 1 2 3 |
Alexander Nemethy Mitchell Austin Blake Kingsley |
0:01:00.0 |
3 | 2 Roosters & A Chick | Child official | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Marin Carruthers Bryan Carruthers Eric Byram |
0:01:00.0 |
4 | Terrific Tigers | Child official | Omineca | 1 2 3 |
Kathlyn Watts Emily Dickson Samantha Unger |
0:01:00.0 |
5 | Tsunami | Child official | Bulkley Valley | 1 2 3 |
Mathew Carrier Zoe Hallman Robin Price |
0:01:00.0 |
6 | Slick Chicks | Child official | Caledonia (2) | 1 2 3 |
Tiana Gairns Pippa Roots Mikayla Gairns |
0:01:00.0 |
7 | Whirlwind | Child official | Bulkey Valley (2) | 1 2 3 |
Gabriel Price Ben Carrier Jason Oliemans |
0:01:00.0 |
8 | The Kickin' Kids | Child official | Caledonia (3) | 1 2 3 |
Bobby Kreitz Fynn McGhee Mitchel Callaway |
0:01:00.0 |
9 | Fearsome Threesome | Child unofficial | Caledonia | 1 2 3 |
Cassandra Watts Will Schokking Naomi Daburger |
0:01:00.0 |
Boys 3 x 2.5 km. Classic Relay |
Bib | Team | SubCategory | Club | Lg | Name | Start Time |
10 | Family Affair | Boys official | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Spencer Jackson Carmen Underhill Adriene Underhill |
0:15:00.0 |
11 | Lords of the Snow | Boys official | Bulkley Valley | 1 2 3 |
Nick Thompson Tom Pellow Stephen Hollenberg |
0:15:00.0 |
12 | Holly Burners | Boys official | Hollyburn | 1 2 3 |
Zayne Heyes Katie Weaver Fred Weaver |
0:15:00.0 |
13 | Sun Seekers | Boys official | Snow Valley | 1 2 3 |
Ethan Morland Kendra Morland Daniel Dahler |
0:15:00.0 |
14 | Caledonia Cougars | Boys official | Caledonia | 1 2 3 |
Kyle Young Adam Seip Arthur Roots |
0:15:00.0 |
15 | Happy Meal "To Go" | Boys official | Overlander | 1 2 3 |
Kurt Behnsen Jake Burton Geoffrey Richards |
0:15:00.0 |
16 | Dynomite | Boys official | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Eamon Murphy Stephen Favell Ian Flock |
0:15:00.0 |
17 | Locamotive | Boys official | Bulkley Valley (2) | 1 2 3 |
Daniel Oliemans Andre Carriere Joshua Weme |
0:15:00.0 |
18 | #1 | Boys official | Sovereign (2) | 1 2 3 |
Jennifer Borchert Liam Murphy Laurel Sale-Hook |
0:15:00.0 |
19 | Snow Leopards | Boys official | Bulkley Valley (3) | 1 2 3 |
Tim Hollenberg Ben Woods Ryan Jones |
0:15:00.0 |
20 | Rosi 3 Pack | Boys official | Sovereign (3) | 1 2 3 |
Stefan Raupach Will Finch Cole Hetherington |
0:15:00.0 |
21 | Minus An Arm | Boys official | Bulkley Valley (4) | 1 2 3 |
Sarah Holdyk Grace Holdyk John Norman |
0:15:00.0 |
22 | Chub Chub McCubans | Boys official | Sovereign (4) | 1 2 3 |
Adam McLaughlin Fraser Hamilton Torsten Raupach |
0:15:00.0 |
Girls 3 x 2.5 km. Classic Relay |
Bib | Team | SubCategory | Club | Lg | Name | Start Time |
23 | Terrible Trouble Tri | Girls official | 100 Mile | 1 2 3 |
Kirsty Bock Lauren Sortome Breanne McClusky |
0:18:00.0 |
24 | Red Rockets II | Girls official | Nechako | 1 2 3 |
Kalie McComb Tori Silver Leah Forsdick |
0:18:00.0 |
25 | Crazy Caledonia Girl | Girls official | Caledonia | 1 2 3 |
Annie Stewart Penny Douglas Sarah Beaudry |
0:18:00.0 |
26 | Blue Shovels | Girls official | Omineca | 1 2 3 |
Lyndsey Flogun Jenelle West Alexandra Dickson |
0:18:00.0 |
27 | Klister Sisters | Girls official | Telemark | 1 2 3 |
Julia Ransom Olivia Glockner Sarah Eppler |
0:18:00.0 |
28 | River Runners | Girls official | Bulkley Valley (2) | 1 2 3 |
Ursina Luther Kaileen McCullough Laura Norman |
0:18:00.0 |
29 | Telemark Sparks | Girls official | Telemark (2) | 1 2 3 |
Hannah Glockner Emily Ertel Kate Eppler |
0:18:00.0 |
30 | Funky Penguins | Girls official | Caledonia (2) | 1 2 3 |
Anna Neumann Emma Peterson Anna Daburger |
0:18:00.0 |
Junior Women 3 x 3.5 km. Classic Relay |
Bib | Team | SubCategory | Club | Lg | Name | Start Time |
31 | The Mufasa's | JrW official | Strathcona | 1 2 3 |
Krysta Wark Ceilidh Marlow Andrea Lee |
0:23:00.0 |
32 | Sonics | JrW official | Bulkley Valley | 1 2 3 |
Leanna Mitchell Cara McCullough Morgan Pellow |
0:23:00.0 |
33 | Kangaroos | JrW official | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Maggie Finch Alison Clarke Allyson Cummings |
0:23:00.0 |
34 | A-Team | JrW official | Omineca | 1 2 3 |
Breanne West Kate Dickson Jocelyn Unger |
0:23:00.0 |
35 | Smithereens | JrW official | Bulkley Valley (2) | 1 2 3 |
Cara Raulston Michelle Doogan-Smith Jane Hollenberg |
0:23:00.0 |
36 | Dingos | JrW official | Sovereign (2) | 1 2 3 |
Lauren Catt Tessni Carruthers Alison Dodds |
0:23:00.0 |
37 | Power Rangers | JrW unofficial | 1 2 3 |
Sydney van Loon Zoe Braul Clare Peacock |
0:23:00.0 |
Senior Women 3 x 3.5 km. Classic Relay |
Bib | Team | SubCategory | Club | Lg | Name | Start Time |
38 | Incredibly Audacious | SrW official | Omineca | 1 2 3 |
Lonena Campbell Iris Unger Audrea Wulf |
0:26:00.0 |
39 | Sovereign 10 | SrW official | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Barb Hetherington Alison Carruthers Kerry Finch |
0:26:00.0 |
40 | Caledonia | SrW official | Caledonia | 1 2 3 |
Barb Sharp Gillian Recknell Megan Tandy |
0:26:00.0 |
41 | UNBC Women | SrW official | UNBC | 1 2 3 |
Marnie Graf Leanne Helkenberg Sarah Hollett |
0:26:00.0 |
42 | Hollyburn Hotties | SrW official | Hollyburn | 1 2 3 |
Kajsa Heyes Birgit Weaver Jessica Heyes |
0:26:00.0 |
43 | Quick Women's Instit | SrW official | Bulkley Valley | 1 2 3 |
Tammy Woods Jody Hollenberg Lisa Perry |
0:26:00.0 |
44 | Horses /Diff Colour | SrW official | Bulkley Valley (2) | 1 2 3 |
Christine Birnie Bev Dow Liz Holdyk |
0:26:00.0 |
45 | Best Chicks Around | SrW official | Omineca (2) | 1 2 3 |
Colleen West Beckie Watts Andrea Scarth |
0:26:00.0 |
Senior Men 3 x 5 km. Classic Relay |
Bib | Team | SubCategory | Club | Lg | Name | Start Time |
46 | Strathcona | SrM official | Strathcona | 1 2 3 |
Elliot Holtham Bob Lee Andrew Pape-Salmon |
0:45:00.0 |
47 | Typhoon | SrM official | Bulkley Valley | 1 2 3 |
Fred Oliemans Andy Thompson Larry McCullough |
0:45:00.0 |
48 | Sovereign 1 | SrM official | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Cam Egan Patrick Egan Matt Wylie |
0:45:00.0 |
49 | Nordic Racers | SrM official | Nordic Racers | 1 2 3 |
Klara Vosahlo Jamie Stirling Barton Pietras |
0:45:00.0 |
50 | Teen Girl Squad | SrM official | Overlander | 1 2 3 |
Bobby Burton Nico Petch Joey Burton |
0:45:00.0 |
51 | Over The Larch Hills | SrM official | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Jesse Heckrodt Alysson Marshal Phil Wallensteen |
0:45:00.0 |
52 | Powder Hounds | SrM official | Snow Valley | 1 2 3 |
Michelle Dahler Cheryl Brown Nick Dahler |
0:45:00.0 |
53 | PG Oldtimers | SrM official | Caledonia | 1 2 3 |
Phil Evanson Lauri Karjuoloto Scott Forrest |
0:45:00.0 |
54 | Omineca Omnivores | SrM official | Omineca | 1 2 3 |
Chris Werrell Chris Paulson Brian Werrell |
0:45:00.0 |
55 | UNBC Men | SrM official | UNBC | 1 2 3 |
Patrick McMechan Ben Heemskerk Dallas Eng |
0:45:00.0 |
56 | BV Yetis | SrM official | Bulkley Valley (2) | 1 2 3 |
Bill Price Theo Dow Jay Hallman |
0:45:00.0 |
57 | Team X-Treme!!! | SrM official | Overlander (2) | 1 2 3 |
Will Newmarch Roy Davidson Alex Chaplin |
0:45:00.0 |
58 | Omineca Originals | SrM official | Omineca (2) | 1 2 3 |
Harald Wulf Wendell Unger Aidan Carroll |
0:45:00.0 |
59 | Sovereign 2 | SrM official | Sovereign (2) | 1 2 3 |
George Borchert Peter Favell Mike McWhinney |
0:45:00.0 |
60 | The Good, Bad & Ugly | SrM official | Overlander (3) | 1 2 3 |
Mark Richards Bruce Petch Luc Guilberme |
0:45:00.0 |
61 | Sovereign 3 | SrM official | Sovereign (3) | 1 2 3 |
Hugh Hamilton Greg O'Neill Ken Dodds |
0:45:00.0 |
62 | Sovereign 4 | SrM official | Sovereign (4) | 1 2 3 |
Mike Murphy Phil Carruthers Dan McLaughlin |
0:45:00.0 |
63 | Biathlon BC | SrM unofficial | Canecho | 1 2 3 |
Knut Berland Matt Neumann Nils Erasmus |
0:45:00.0 |
71 | BV Men | SrM unofficial | Bulkley Valley | 1 2 3 |
Brent Weme Steve Howard Adam Doogan-Smith |
0:45:00.0 |
Junior Men 3 x 5 km. Classic Relay |
Bib | Team | SubCategory | Club | Lg | Name | Start Time |
64 | Loedifer 1,2,3 | JrM official | Caledonia | 1 2 3 |
Aaron Neumann Sylvain Beadry Pearce Stewart |
0:48:00.0 |
65 | Paranoid Pete's | JrM official | Omineca | 1 2 3 |
Chris Unger Fionn Carroll Spencer Beerling |
0:48:00.0 |
66 | Average Joes | JrM official | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Tristan Flock Chris Borchert Greg Finch |
0:48:00.0 |
67 | Sitz Markers | JrM official | Bulkley Valley | 1 2 3 |
David Gibb Simon Jones Chris Pendray |
0:48:00.0 |
68 | Greyhound Racers | JrM official | Bulkley Valley (2) | 1 2 3 |
Alex Doogan-Smith Alex Pendray Eric Holdyk |
0:48:00.0 |
69 | Nordic Burnouts | JrM unofficial | 1 2 3 |
Harry Weaver Nick Spurling Alistair Hardy-Porier |
0:48:00.0 | |
70 | Bat Wing | JrM unofficial | 1 2 3 |
William Urton Anthony Cihlar Daniel Brown |
0:48:00.0 |