Coupe Atomic 1 et Challenge Atomic | Zone4.ca



Coupe Atomic 1 et Challenge Atomic

Date: Dec 16, 2006
Official  Results
Location: Forêt Montmorency
Host Club: Skibec et Sentier du Moulin

Jury
Délégué Technique :  Alain Vachon 
Directeur d'épreuve :  Robert Bédard 
Entraîneur :  Luc Germain 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Velocité vent :   Dir Vent :
Temp Air : 0 C Temp Neige : -3 C
Weather: Cond Neige :

Open Homme Elite 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club SubCategory Rnk CCCLic Prov Time Diff
1 2 alex harvey CNMSA/CNEPH/équipe Nationale Junior A Homme 1/34 13634 quebec 0:25:56.9  
2 19 Frédéric Touchette Club Nordique MSA Junior A Homme 2/34 13497 Qc 0:26:25.1 +28.2
3 69 Juergen Uhl Univ of Vermont Senior Homme Elite 1/28   VERMONT USA 0:26:29.9 +33.0
4 48 Jon Arne Enevoldsen Green Mountain Valley School Senior Homme Elite 2/28   VT 0:27:02.3 +1:05.4
5 67 Karl Saidla XC Ottawa Senior Homme Elite 3/28   ON 0:27:15.1 +1:18.2
6 51 Justin Beckwith Green Mountain Valley School Senior Homme Elite 4/28   VT 0:27:16.0 +1:19.1
7 66 alex howe gunstock nordic Junior A Homme 3/34   nh 0:27:43.7 +1:46.8
8 18 Edward McCarthy XC Ottawa Senior Homme Elite 5/28 12758 Ontario 0:27:49.0 +1:52.1
9 16 Len Valjas Team Hardwood Junior A Homme 4/34 13610 Ontario 0:27:55.0 +1:58.1
10 46 Jesse Kosiba Univ of Vermont Senior Homme Elite 6/28   VERMONT USA 0:28:05.3 +2:08.4
11 24 Tom McCarthy XC Ottawa Senior Homme Elite 7/28 6540 ON 0:28:05.5 +2:08.6
12 11 Gavin Hamilton XCOttawa Senior Homme Elite 8/28 13748 ON 0:28:07.1 +2:10.2
13 58 Chris Zeigler Univ of Vermont Senior Homme Elite 9/28   VERMONT USA 0:28:23.6 +2:26.7
14 34 Peter Kling Green Mountain Valley School Junior A Homme 5/34 3530331 Vermont 0:28:24.7 +2:27.8
15 4 Nicolas Poirier Défi Promutuel/CNEPH Senior Homme Elite 10/28 13603 QC 0:28:24.9 +2:28.0
16 45 Ryan Kerrigan Univ of Vermont Senior Homme Elite 11/28   VERMONT USA 0:28:26.0 +2:29.1
17 53 Tim  Reynolds Middlebury Senior Homme Elite 12/28   Vermont 0:28:40.8 +2:43.9
18 9 Brian Suke XCOttawa Senior Homme Elite 13/28 13139 Ont 0:28:42.9 +2:46.0
19 28 craig storey XC Ottawa Senior Homme Elite 14/28 4933 ON 0:28:43.6 +2:46.7
20 7 François Bussières Skibec Nordique Junior A Homme 6/34 13589 QC 0:28:45.7 +2:48.8
21 35 Kevin Cutts Burke Mountain Academy Junior A Homme 7/34 3530476 Vermont 0:28:49.1 +2:52.2
22 36 Andrew Wynd XCOttawa.ca/Australian Ski Team Senior Homme Elite 15/28 FIS licenc ON 0:28:50.5 +2:53.6
23 42 Rénald Brière FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES Senior Homme Elite 16/28 5517 PQ 0:28:54.8 +2:57.9
24 13 Benjamin HEBERT Skielite Junior A Homme 8/34 14114 Québec 0:29:00.4 +3:03.5
25 21 Mathieu Fortin Tremblant Nordique Junior A Homme 9/34 14403 Québec 0:29:05.3 +3:08.4
26 6 Rémi Doiron Skiélite Junior A Homme 10/34 13601 Québec 0:29:07.1 +3:10.2
27 10 Christian Ruel Skibec nordique/ CNEPH Junior A Homme 11/34 13296 Québec 0:29:07.5 +3:10.6
28 22 Gabriel Landry Bathurst Snow Bears Junior A Homme 12/34 13241 NB 0:29:08.2 +3:11.3
29 38 Charles Gélinas ARSNM (SKIMAU) Senior Homme Elite 17/28 6332 Québec 0:29:10.6 +3:13.7
30 29 Sean Thompson Skiélite Junior A Homme 13/34 14347 Quebec 0:29:11.6 +3:14.7
31 41 Fritz Horst Stratton Mountain School Junior A Homme 14/34 E5389507 Vermont 0:29:15.5 +3:18.6
32 5 Julien nury Skibec Nordique Junior A Homme 15/34 13699 quebec 0:29:19.6 +3:22.7
33 62 Newt Rogers Univ of Vermont Senior Homme Elite 18/28   VERMONT USA 0:29:19.9 +3:23.0
34 27 JEAN-SÉBASTIEN COUTU Skielite Junior A Homme 16/34 13600 QUÉBEC 0:29:22.9 +3:26.0
35 14 CHARLES BRASSARD LE NORVÉGIEN Junior A Homme 17/34 14168 QUÉBEC 0:29:23.2 +3:26.3
36 1 Marc-Antoine Larochelle Rancourt Skibec Nordique Junior A Homme 18/34 13642 QC 0:29:26.0 +3:29.1
37 17 Anthony Gauvin Skibec Nordique Junior A Homme 19/34 13295 Québec 0:29:26.1 +3:29.2
38 31 Alex Schulz Craftsbury Nordic Junior A Homme 20/34 E6072540 Vermont 0:29:32.1 +3:35.2
39 68 Harry Poole Burke Mountain Academy Junior A Homme 21/34   ME 0:29:41.1 +3:44.2
40 26 Philippe Duchesneau Orford Junior A Homme 22/34 14205 québec 0:29:46.3 +3:49.4
41 12 Sven Niederhauser Kanata Racers Junior A Homme 23/34 13386 Ontario 0:29:47.9 +3:51.0
42 20 Francis Morin Orford Junior A Homme 24/34 14438 Québec 0:29:54.0 +3:57.1
43 30 Kyle Dewey Stratton Mountain School Junior A Homme 25/34 3530363 Vermont 0:30:07.2 +4:10.3
44 8 John Rennie Nakkertok Junior A Homme 26/34 13285 ONT 0:30:15.9 +4:19.0
45 23 Cam Moore Team Hardwood Junior A Homme 27/34 13566 ON 0:30:26.3 +4:29.4
46 44 Christian Harb Stratton Mountain School Junior A Homme 28/34 USSA E5830 New Hampshire 0:30:26.8 +4:29.9
47 15 Dana Klassen Athletic Directions Senior Homme Elite 19/28 13327 ontario 0:30:34.4 +4:37.5
48 43 Chase Marston Stratton Mountain School Junior A Homme 29/34 6064166 Vermont, USA 0:30:36.4 +4:39.5
49 37 Francois Léger-Dionne FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES Senior Homme Elite 20/28 13174 Quebec 0:30:48.9 +4:52.0
50 32 Justin Demers Skinouk Junior A Homme 30/34 18402 Québec 0:30:59.7 +5:02.8
51 39 Robin Caillé Skiélite Junior A Homme 31/34 14640 Québec 0:31:10.3 +5:13.4
52 52 Stéphane Croft Ski De Fond Du Moulin Senior Homme Elite 21/28   Québec 0:31:38.5 +5:41.6
53 40 Paul Smith Burke Mountain Academy Junior A Homme 32/34 5345640 New York 0:31:50.6 +5:53.7
54 59 John Brodhead Craftsbury Nordic Senior Homme Elite 22/28   VT 0:31:58.6 +6:01.7
55 3 Alexandre Ruel Skibec Nordique Junior A Homme 33/34 13701 Québec 0:31:59.6 +6:02.7
56 33 André Soulière Tremblant Nordique Senior Homme Elite 23/28 18496   0:32:26.7 +6:29.8
57 55 Luc Levac Skinouk Senior Homme Elite 24/28   Quebec 0:33:10.9 +7:14.0
58 47 Paul Junique FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES Senior Homme Elite 25/28   Quebec 0:33:12.4 +7:15.5
59 25 François Pepin Skibec Nordique Junior A Homme 34/34 13152 PQ 0:33:34.9 +7:38.0
60 60 Denis Gamache Skibec Nordique Senior Homme Elite 26/28   Quebec 0:34:46.7 +8:49.8
61 61 frederic gobeil espresso sports Senior Homme Elite 27/28   quebec 0:38:25.7 +12:28.8
62 57 guy abel   Senior Homme Elite 28/28   québec 0:41:53.7 +15:56.8
DNF 65 Sylvain Laprade Skinergie Senior Homme Elite *   Québec *** ***
DSQ 54 Travis Mann-Gow Green Moutain Valley School Senior Homme Elite *   vt *** ***
DSQ 56 Chris Rodgers Middlebury Senior Homme Elite *   Vermont *** ***
DSQ 64 Noah Brautigam Green Mountain Valley School Junior A Homme *   VT *** ***
DNS 49 Jocelyn Vézina Club Nordique MSA Senior Homme Elite *   Québec *** ***
DNS 50 Fritz Horst Stratton Mountain School Junior A Homme *   Vermont *** ***
DNS 63 luc bergeron   Senior Homme Elite *   québec *** ***

Open Femme Elite 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club SubCategory Rnk CCCLic Prov Time Diff
1 77 Christine Bisson Club Nordique MSA Senior Femme Elite 1/21 5949 Québec 0:24:51.5  
2 74 Brittany  Webster Highlands Trailblazers Junior A Femme 1/39 14219 Ontario 0:24:59.0 +7.5
3 84 Megan McTavish XC Ottawa Senior Femme Elite 2/21 4881 ON 0:25:22.9 +31.4
4 123 Parker Tyler Stratton Mountain School Junior A Femme 2/39   Vt 0:25:42.5 +51.0
5 113 Ida Sargent Burke Mountain Academy Junior A Femme 3/39   Vermont 0:25:57.0 +1:05.5
6 104 Hannah Dreissigacker Dartmouth College Senior Femme Elite 3/21 E5380282 VT 0:26:15.6 +1:24.1
7 126 Carina Hamel Univ of Vermont Senior Femme Elite 4/21   VERMONT USA 0:26:20.4 +1:28.9
8 71 Sheila Kealey XC Ottawa Senior Femme Elite 5/21 3485 ON 0:26:31.5 +1:40.0
9 124 Susan  Dunklee Dartmouth College Senior Femme Elite 6/21   New Hampshire 0:26:32.8 +1:41.3
10 85 Alana Thomas Team HArdwood Junior A Femme 4/39 13353 ON 0:26:37.9 +1:46.4
11 82 Maryse L'Heureux Skielite Junior A Femme 5/39 13635 Qc 0:26:40.3 +1:48.8
12 122 Emilia Demarchis Univ of Vermont Senior Femme Elite 7/21   VERMONT USA 0:26:43.7 +1:52.2
13 92 Alysia Garmulewicz Kanata Racers Junior A Femme 6/39 13419 ON 0:26:48.6 +1:57.1
14 80 Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur Club Nordique MSA Senior Femme Elite 8/21 13114 Québec 0:27:03.3 +2:11.8
15 115 Elsa Sargent Dartmouth College Senior Femme Elite 9/21   Vermont 0:27:19.0 +2:27.5
16 102 Camille Pepin Skiélite Junior A Femme 7/39 14569 Québec 0:27:26.4 +2:34.9
17 128 Chelsea Little Dartmouth College Senior Femme Elite 10/21   NH 0:27:38.0 +2:46.5
18 130 Sophie McClelland NYSEF Junior A Femme 8/39   NY 0:27:45.3 +2:53.8
19 76 Camille O'Carroll Skiélite Junior A Femme 9/39 14339 Québec 0:27:46.8 +2:55.3
20 96 Madeleine Talkington Stratton Mountain School Junior A Femme 10/39 5392246 Vermont 0:27:49.7 +2:58.2
21 111 Robyn Anderson Middlebury Senior Femme Elite 11/21   Vermont 0:27:51.1 +2:59.6
22 98 Mylene Champagne-Croteau Orford Junior A Femme 11/39 18430 Quebec 0:27:53.7 +3:02.2
23 75 Sophie Harvey Club Nordique MSA Junior A Femme 12/39 13887 Qc 0:27:55.3 +3:03.8
24 79 Stéphanie Drolet Tremblant Nordique Junior A Femme 13/39 14203 Québec 0:27:57.1 +3:05.6
25 114 Mary Stewart Univ of Vermont Senior Femme Elite 12/21   VERMONT USA 0:27:57.8 +3:06.3
26 105 Mae Foster Stratton Mountain School Junior A Femme 14/39 E5392154 VT, USA 0:28:11.1 +3:19.6
27 73 Émilie Chartrand Skiélite Junior A Femme 15/39 14113 Québec 0:28:13.9 +3:22.4
28 125 Maile Wade Univ of Vermont Senior Femme Elite 13/21   VERMONT USA 0:28:15.5 +3:24.0
28 91 Julie Bisson Club Nordique MSA Senior Femme Elite 13/21 12545 Qc 0:28:15.5 +3:24.0
30 103 Karmen Whitham Stratton Mountain School Junior A Femme 16/39 E5389416 VT 0:28:25.4 +3:33.9
31 119 Megan McClelland NYSEF Junior A Femme 17/39   NY 0:28:30.7 +3:39.2
32 78 Virginia Lehoux Gagnon Skielite Junior A Femme 18/39 13680 Qc 0:28:36.1 +3:44.6
33 86 Caroline Drolet Tremblant Nordique Junior A Femme 19/39 14202 Québec 0:28:37.3 +3:45.8
34 110 Jennie Bender Univ of Vermont Senior Femme Elite 15/21   VERMONT USA 0:28:42.4 +3:50.9
35 70 Elise O'Carroll Skiélite Junior A Femme 20/39 13687 Québec 0:28:43.3 +3:51.8
36 87 Lindsay Los Spud Valley Nordics Junior A Femme 21/39 13283 BC 0:28:47.5 +3:56.0
37 93 Laurie Darchen Skiélite Junior A Femme 22/39 13722 Québec 0:28:58.6 +4:07.1
38 100 Emily Dreissigacker Craftsbury Nordic Junior A Femme 23/39 E5380290 VT 0:28:58.7 +4:07.2
39 118 Katrina Howe Univ of Vermont Senior Femme Elite 16/21   VERMONT USA 0:29:04.6 +4:13.1
40 127 Alyssa Devlin Burke Mountain Academy Junior A Femme 24/39   NY 0:29:17.7 +4:26.2
41 81 Sophie Boyer Skiélite Junior A Femme 25/39 13278 Québec 0:29:28.9 +4:37.4
42 99 Sophie Caldwell Stratton Mountain School Junior A Femme 26/39 USSA 60103 VT 0:29:29.2 +4:37.7
43 83 Anna Geiger-Whitlock Team Hardwood Junior A Femme 27/39 13324 Ontario 0:29:34.3 +4:42.8
44 90 Virginie Pichard-Jolicoeur Club Nordique MSA Junior A Femme 28/39 13515 Québec 0:29:35.7 +4:44.2
45 88 Natasha Landry Bathurst Snow Bears Junior A Femme 29/39 13363 NB 0:29:42.2 +4:50.7
46 129 Sabra  Davison Middlebury Senior Femme Elite 17/21   VT 0:29:44.9 +4:53.4
47 116 Kirsten  Gill Burke Mountain Academy Junior A Femme 30/39   Vermont 0:29:53.7 +5:02.2
48 117 Edith Laflamme Ski De Fond Du Moulin Senior Femme Elite 18/21   Québec 0:30:16.6 +5:25.1
49 94 Kim Cloutier FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES Junior A Femme 31/39 13362 Quebec 0:30:21.8 +5:30.3
50 121 Sarah Van Dyke Dartmouth College Junior A Femme 32/39   VT 0:30:25.6 +5:34.1
51 108 Lisa  Levesque Les Aventuriers Junior A Femme 33/39 13380 Nouveau-Brunswick 0:30:26.6 +5:35.1
52 89 sarah bergeron larouche Skibec Nordique Junior A Femme 34/39 14364 qc 0:30:28.8 +5:37.3
53 95 Kaley Drouin FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES Junior A Femme 35/39 13734 Quebec 0:31:28.7 +6:37.2
54 72 Lauriane Ouellet Skibec Nordique Junior A Femme 36/39 14207 quebec 0:31:34.7 +6:43.2
55 107 Chastity Degroot Les Aventuriers Senior Femme Elite 19/21 5171 NB 0:32:37.9 +7:46.4
56 101 Isabelle Demers Skiélite Junior A Femme 37/39 14408 Québec 0:33:06.2 +8:14.7
57 112 Marie-Hélène Laurendeau AGF La Vie Sportive Senior Femme Elite 20/21   Québec 0:35:47.8 +10:56.3
58 120 veronique antaya espresso sports Senior Femme Elite 21/21   quebec 0:38:06.9 +13:15.4
59 106 Romy Belzile-Maguire Skibec Nordique Junior A Femme 38/39 14192 Québec 0:39:32.8 +14:41.3
60 97 Emilie Ouellet Skibec Nordique Junior A Femme 39/39 14208 quebec 0:41:05.9 +16:14.4
DSQ 109 Liza Goodwin NYSEF Junior A Femme *   NY, USA *** ***

Junior B Garçon 7.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLic Prov Time Diff
1 132 Tessum Weber Kanata Racers 14082 Ontario 0:23:24.2  
2 156 Maxime-Luc Robillard Green Mountain Valley School   Vermont 0:23:37.7 +13.5
3 133 Steffan Lloyd Nakkertok 14503 QC 0:23:59.7 +35.5
4 149 Aidan Lennie Nakkertok 14235 Ontario 0:24:16.5 +52.3
5 135 Frederik Legris FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 13730 Quebec 0:24:19.0 +54.8
6 158 Michael Gibson     Vermont, USA 0:24:20.6 +56.4
7 140 Jérôme Mc Eniry Skiélite 14115 Québec 0:24:21.1 +56.9
8 148 Andrew Stewart-Jones Nakkertok 14472 Quebec 0:24:24.5 +1:00.3
9 131 Thomas Perron Skibec Nordique 14186 Québec 0:24:31.2 +1:07.0
10 154 Sam Tarling Burke Mountain Academy   Vermont 0:24:35.1 +1:10.9
11 136 Anthony Laroche Skibec Nordique 14152 Québec 0:24:41.2 +1:17.0
12 134 Louis-Charles Harvey-Collard Orford 14433 Québec 0:24:54.8 +1:30.6
13 153 Steve Caille Indépendant   Québec 0:25:08.6 +1:44.4
14 141 Vincent Poisson-Gagnon Skibec Nordique 14188 QC 0:25:11.3 +1:47.1
15 145 Samuel Desrosiers Skibec Nordique 14151 Québec 0:25:19.5 +1:55.3
16 151 A.J. SCHLOSSER Bathurst Snow Bears 14626 NEW BRUNSWICK 0:25:43.5 +2:19.3
17 152 Marc-André Girard-Provost Montériski 14426 Qc 0:25:56.1 +2:31.9
18 142 Simon-Pierre Lamarche  Athletic Directions 13774 12774 0:26:00.5 +2:36.3
19 139 Yohann Labonté FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 13732 Quebec 0:26:02.2 +2:38.0
20 138 CÉDRICK BOURGEOIS LE NORVÉGIEN 14167 QUÉBEC 0:26:09.0 +2:44.8
21 155 andre marchand Chelsea Nordiq   quebec 0:26:16.6 +2:52.4
22 143 Pierre White Bathurst Snow Bears 14319 Nouveau Brunswick 0:26:34.5 +3:10.3
23 147 Francis Poisson-Gagnon Skibec Nordique 14187 QC 0:27:06.1 +3:41.9
24 157 Sten Kaeding Craftsbury Nordic   Vermont 0:28:31.9 +5:07.7
25 146 Matthew Bériault-McInnis Athletic Directions 14530 Québec 0:28:52.9 +5:28.7
26 150 Bernard Patry Montériski 14502 Qc 0:30:48.5 +7:24.3
27 144 Leif Lennie Nakkertok 14616 Ontario 0:31:03.7 +7:39.5
DSQ 137 vincent veilleux Club Nordique MSA 14197 Québec *** ***

Juvenile Garçon 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLic Prov Time Diff
1 166 Louis-Etienne  Garceau Défi Promutuel 14398 Québec 0:13:33.8  
2 182 David Sinclair Green Mountain Valley School 6053953 VT 0:13:51.7 +17.9
3 188 Ethan Dreissigacker Craftsbury Nordic E5380308 VT 0:13:54.6 +20.8
4 196 Preston Butler Green Mountain Valley School   Vermont 0:13:55.2 +21.4
5 198 Jake Barton Craftsbury Nordic   Vermont, USA 0:14:01.6 +27.8
6 173 Nansen Weber Kanata Racers 14366 Ontario 0:14:08.0 +34.2
7 163 Frédéric Bouchard LE NORVÉGIEN 14454 Québec 0:14:15.7 +41.9
8 167 Lawrence Gagnon FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 14460 Quebec 0:14:17.1 +43.3
9 169 Patrick Stewart-Jones Nakkertok 14471 Quebec 0:14:34.9 +1:01.1
10 159 Xavier Bouchard Orford 14431 quebec 0:14:35.4 +1:01.6
11 200 Bridger Tyler Stratton Mountain School   Vt 0:14:37.4 +1:03.6
12 184 sébastien townsend Nakkertok 18484 quebec 0:14:38.7 +1:04.9
13 171 Raphaël Couturier Skibec Nordique 18415 Qc 0:14:51.0 +1:17.2
14 190 Skyler Davis Stratton Mountain School E5698535 VT 0:15:05.0 +1:31.2
15 217 Connor  Hunt Craftsbury Nordic   Vermont 0:15:06.6 +1:32.8
16 194 Philippe Morin Skiélite 18389 Québec 0:15:11.0 +1:37.2
17 192 Austin Cobb Stratton Mountain School E5791108 Vermont 0:15:11.3 +1:37.5
18 160 Vincent Roseberry Skibec Nordique 14345 Québec 0:15:14.1 +1:40.3
19 172 Frédéric Poisson Skiélite P14057 Québec 0:15:16.3 +1:42.5
20 211 Samuel Ménard Skinouk   Québec 0:15:17.8 +1:44.0
21 165 Philippe Bussière Skibec Nordique 14368 QC 0:15:18.3 +1:44.5
22 199 Alexis Turgeon Skinouk   Québec 0:15:18.4 +1:44.6
23 215 Christophe Rancourt Club Nordique MSA   Québec 0:15:22.8 +1:49.0
24 205 Dan Brodhead Craftsbury Nordic   VT 0:15:34.7 +2:00.9
25 195 Charles Thibodeau Skiélite   Québec 0:15:35.9 +2:02.1
26 191 Simon Lapointe Skinouk aucune Québec 0:15:42.5 +2:08.7
27 175 Guillaume Michaud-Ethier Skinouk 14636 Québec 0:15:44.4 +2:10.6
28 162 Rick-Paul Skvaridlo Athletic Directions 14488 Quebec 0:15:50.1 +2:16.3
29 189 yannick lapierre Skielite 14579 qc 0:15:54.5 +2:20.7
30 210 Hans Halvorsen Green Mountain Valley school   CT 0:16:04.3 +2:30.5
31 180 Samuel Verreault Skibec Nordique 18424 Quebec 0:16:06.2 +2:32.4
32 187 Nicolas Proulx-Bégin Mouski 18461 Québec 0:16:06.4 +2:32.6
33 178 charles Ouellet Skibec Nordique 14318 quebec 0:16:09.0 +2:35.2
34 213 Vincent Boudreau Skibec Nordique   Québec 0:16:10.6 +2:36.8
35 181 Dominic Leboeuf Skibec Nordique 18434 Qc 0:16:14.0 +2:40.2
36 193 Philippe Côté Mouski 18487 Québec 0:16:15.9 +2:42.1
37 179 Gabriel Deschênes Skibec Nordique 14332 Québec 0:16:20.9 +2:47.1
38 161 Jean-Daniel Tourangeau-Larivière Mouski 14447 Québec 0:16:23.6 +2:49.8
39 168 EMMANUEL LABERGE LE NORVÉGIEN 14449 QUÉBEC 0:16:32.7 +2:58.9
40 170 Lavoie-Trudeau Etienne ARSNM (Mauriski ) 14302 Quebec 0:16:33.8 +3:00.0
41 208 Laurent Dallaire Montériski   QC 0:16:34.9 +3:01.1
42 212 Austin Caldwell Stratton Mountain School   VT 0:16:46.5 +3:12.7
43 177 Simon Boisvert Club Nordique MSA 14625 Québec 0:16:49.3 +3:15.5
44 207 pierre ricard Skielite   Qc 0:16:57.3 +3:23.5
45 209 Jérôme Bergeron ARSNM (SKIBOF)   Québec 0:17:04.9 +3:31.1
46 186 Frédéric Drolet Tremblant Nordique 14596 Québec 0:17:09.1 +3:35.3
47 174 Benjamin Perron Skibec Nordique 18431 Quebec 0:17:10.7 +3:36.9
48 202 Jean-Michel Gauthier LE NORVÉGIEN   QUÉBEC 0:17:12.5 +3:38.7
49 185 Félix Guay-Vachon Mouski 18490 Québec 0:17:15.0 +3:41.2
50 216 Taïga Tinkler Tremblant Nordique   Québec 0:17:18.9 +3:45.1
51 203 JÉROME POIRIER LE NORVÉGIEN   QUÉBEC 0:17:28.1 +3:54.3
52 197 Nicolas Hince ARSNM (SKIBOF)   Québec 0:17:33.9 +4:00.1
53 176 Ralph St-Laurent Pedneault Skibec Nordique 18503 Québec 0:17:38.7 +4:04.9
54 183 Charles Corriveau Club Nordique MSA 18498 Qc. 0:17:45.4 +4:11.6
55 206 olivier lafrenière abel Skinouk   québec 0:18:08.8 +4:35.0
56 201 Alexis Lepage Skinouk   Québec 0:19:22.8 +5:49.0
57 204 Mitchell Prevot Burke Mountain Academy   VT 0:19:43.9 +6:10.1
58 214 Philippe Masson Montériski   Qc 0:22:13.9 +8:40.1
DSQ 164 Nicolas  Gamache Skibec Nordique 14452 quebec *** ***

Junior B Fille 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLic Prov Time Diff
1 235 Elise Coryell Moody-Robert Burke Mountain Academy   ME 0:15:18.2  
2 234 Sarah Moore Green Mountain Valley School   Quebec 0:16:07.7 +49.5
3 232 Lucy  Garrec Burke Mountain Academy    Maine  0:16:07.9 +49.7
4 228 Julie Boisvert Skinouk 14638 Québec 0:16:35.8 +1:17.6
5 226 Caitlin Curran Burke Mountain Academy 5530670 Vermont 0:16:36.1 +1:17.9
6 227 ARIANE CARRIER LE NORVÉGIEN 14169 QUÉBEC 0:16:40.4 +1:22.2
7 239 Jane McClelland NYSEF   NY 0:16:47.2 +1:29.0
8 233 Catherine Auclair Club Nordique MSA   Québec 0:17:19.6 +2:01.4
9 223 Amelie Cloutier FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 14193 Quebec 0:17:19.7 +2:01.5
10 224 Ariane Brouillette Skibec Nordique 14382 Quebec 0:17:34.6 +2:16.4
11 231 Béatrice Dionne Skinouk 18436 Québec 0:17:48.0 +2:29.8
12 218 Myriam Paquette Montériski 14477 QC 0:17:48.8 +2:30.6
13 219 Annie Boisvert Club Nordique MSA 14376 Québec 0:18:06.8 +2:48.6
14 222 Geneviève Masson Montériski 14453 Qc 0:18:31.0 +3:12.8
15 237 Paige Devlin Burke Mountain Academy   NY 0:18:31.6 +3:13.4
16 229 Emily Smith Burke Mountain Academy E6117311 Vermont 0:18:50.7 +3:32.5
17 221 Gabrielle Thompson Skiélite 14116 Quebec 0:18:57.3 +3:39.1
18 238 Katie McMahon Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:19:21.0 +4:02.8
19 220 Audrey Ouellet-Morneau Skibec Nordique 14200 Québec 0:19:25.3 +4:07.1
20 230 Lindsay Carlton Nakkertok 18454 Ontario 0:19:38.0 +4:19.8
21 236 Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau Skibec Nordique   Québec 0:21:02.9 +5:44.7
DNS 225 Maddie Martin Nakkertok 18480 Ontario *** ***

Juvenile Fille 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club CCCLic Prov Time Diff
1 245 Valérie Gagné Skielite 14310 Québec 0:21:56.1  
2 261 Megan Killigrew Stratton Mountain School E6059422 Vermont (USA) 0:22:05.0 +8.9
3 257 Noémi Bérubé Nakkertok 14615 Québec 0:22:30.4 +34.3
4 275 Kirstin BESEMANN Nakkertok 18403 QC 0:22:40.4 +44.3
5 279 Isabel Caldwell Stratton Mountain School   VT 0:22:58.3 +1:02.2
6 246 SOFIA ATTALI Nakkertok 14299 QC 0:23:02.0 +1:05.9
7 276 Maryse Demers Courcelette   Québec 0:23:04.8 +1:08.7
8 270 Kristin Halvorsen Green Mountain Valley School   VT 0:23:07.7 +1:11.6
9 258 Michelle  Workun-Hill Nakkertok 18397 Quebec 0:23:09.8 +1:13.7
10 269 Kirsten Petersen Nakkertok   Ont 0:23:23.3 +1:27.2
11 265 Camille Dionne Skinouk 18437 Québec 0:23:47.9 +1:51.8
12 254 Elodie Gillard Club Nordique MSA 18483 Québec 0:23:52.4 +1:56.3
13 263 Véronique  Zgoralski Skielite 14582 Qc 0:24:02.6 +2:06.5
14 274 Lillian Van Dyke Craftsbury Nordic   VT 0:24:15.0 +2:18.9
15 247 Maude Jacques-Beaudoin Skibec Nordique 14389 Québec 0:24:19.2 +2:23.1
16 242 Janik Labonté FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 14462 Quebec 0:24:42.4 +2:46.3
17 282 Elizabeth  MacKenzie Chelsea Nordiq    Quebec 0:25:00.7 +3:04.6
18 262 Leslie Foley Nakkertok 18410 ON 0:25:03.9 +3:07.8
19 266 Marianne Levesque Les Aventuriers 14624 Nouveau-Brunswick 0:25:08.0 +3:11.9
20 252 Marianne nury Skibec Nordique 18502 quebec 0:25:17.1 +3:21.0
21 240 Mireille  Dumont Skinouk 14360 Québec 0:25:27.7 +3:31.6
22 271 Jessica Horst Stratton Mountain School   Vermont 0:25:35.7 +3:39.6
23 241 GENEVIÈVE BOURGEOIS LE NORVÉGIEN 14451 QUÉBEC 0:25:42.1 +3:46.0
24 249 Florence Croteau Orford 14434 Qc 0:26:03.7 +4:07.6
25 244 Renée Duchesne Orford 14436 Québec 0:26:07.0 +4:10.9
26 268 Laurence Allard Mouski 18465 Québec 0:26:24.8 +4:28.7
27 248 Geneviève  Royer Montériski 14439 Qc  0:26:58.3 +5:02.2
28 243 Sarah-Jeanne Bouzid Mouski 14446 Québec 0:27:02.0 +5:05.9
29 250 Ariane Chartrand Club Nordique MSA 14362 Québec 0:27:24.2 +5:28.1
30 277 Jennifer  MacKenzie Chelsea Nordiq    Quebec 0:27:26.3 +5:30.2
31 259 Alison Stephenson Nakkertok 14495 Ontario 0:27:31.9 +5:35.8
32 255 Catherine Duval Skinouk 18472 Québec 0:27:49.9 +5:53.8
33 273 Léonie Morin-Doré Hus-Ski   Quebec 0:28:00.9 +6:04.8
34 278 Kailtin FEHR Chelsea Nordiq   Quebec 0:28:16.9 +6:20.8
35 267 Laurie Côté Skibec Nordique 18500 Québec 0:28:36.3 +6:40.2
36 253 Arielle soucy Tremblant Nordique a venir Québec 0:28:45.5 +6:49.4
37 256 Geneviève Patry Montériski 18463 Qc 0:29:27.7 +7:31.6
38 272 EVELYNE  GAGNON LE NORVÉGIEN   QUÉBEC 0:29:41.8 +7:45.7
39 251 Stephanie Coïa FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 14463 Quebec 0:30:02.8 +8:06.7
40 280 Rosalie Morin-Doré Hus-Ski   Québec 0:31:55.5 +9:59.4
41 281 Éliane Lecours Montériski   Qc 0:34:49.0 +12:52.9
DNF 264 Karine Levac Skinouk 18499 Quebec *** ***
DSQ 283 Corinne  Prevot Burke Mountain Academy   VT *** ***
DNS 260 Jessica Horst Stratton Mountain School E5389499 Vermont *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4