Coupe Atomic 1 et Challenge Atomic | Zone4.ca



Coupe Atomic 1 et Challenge Atomic

Date: Dec 17, 2006
Official  Results
Location: Forêt Montmorency
Host Club: Skibec et Sentier du Moulin

Jury
Délégué Technique :  Alain Vachon 
Directeur d'épreuve :  Robert Bédard 
Entraîneur :  Luc Germain 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Velocité vent :  aucun Dir Vent :
Temp Air : -3 Temp Neige : -6
Weather: couvert Cond Neige : granulé

Open Homme Elite 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club SubCategory Rnk Licence Province Time Diff
1 1 alex harvey CNMSA/CNEPH/équipe Nationale Junior A Homme 1/29 13634 quebec 0:33:40.0  
2 2 Frédéric Touchette Club Nordique MSA Junior A Homme 2/29 13497 Qc 0:34:17.7 +37.7
3 35 Karl Saidla XC Ottawa Senior Homme Elite 1/23   ON 0:34:43.6 +1:03.6
4 20 Brian Suke XCOttawa Senior Homme Elite 2/23 13139 Ont 0:34:43.9 +1:03.9
5 22 Gavin Hamilton XCOttawa Senior Homme Elite 3/23 13748 ON 0:34:44.5 +1:04.5
6 36 Tim  Reynolds Middlebury Senior Homme Elite 4/23   Vermont 0:34:54.7 +1:14.7
7 23 Sven Niederhauser Kanata Racers Junior A Homme 3/29 13386 Ontario 0:35:00.1 +1:20.1
8 24 Len Valjas Team Hardwood Junior A Homme 4/29 13610 Ontario 0:35:07.2 +1:27.2
9 48 Justin Beckwith Green Mountain Valley School Senior Homme Elite 5/23   VT 0:35:09.4 +1:29.4
10 3 Christian Ruel Skibec nordique/ CNEPH Junior A Homme 5/29 13296 Québec 0:35:10.2 +1:30.2
11 4 Philippe Trudel Défi Promutuel Senior Homme Elite 6/23 13417 Québec 0:35:11.5 +1:31.5
12 11 CHARLES BRASSARD LE NORVÉGIEN Junior A Homme 6/29 14168 QUÉBEC 0:35:13.5 +1:33.5
13 42 alex howe gunstock nordic Junior A Homme 7/29   nh 0:35:26.0 +1:46.0
14 19 Edward McCarthy XC Ottawa Senior Homme Elite 7/23 12758 Ontario 0:35:32.0 +1:52.0
15 29 Tom McCarthy XC Ottawa Senior Homme Elite 8/23 6540 ON 0:35:47.7 +2:07.7
16 6 François Bussières Skibec Nordique Junior A Homme 8/29 13589 QC 0:35:48.0 +2:08.0
17 49 Ryan Kerrigan Univ of Vermont Senior Homme Elite 9/23   VERMONT USA 0:36:00.0 +2:20.0
18 44 Jon Arne Enevoldsen Green Mountain Valley School Senior Homme Elite 10/23   VT 0:36:03.2 +2:23.2
19 54 Kevin Cutts Burke Mountain Academy Junior A Homme 9/29 3530476 Vermont 0:36:03.9 +2:23.9
20 10 Julien nury Skibec Nordique Junior A Homme 10/29 13699 quebec 0:36:04.7 +2:24.7
21 52 Juergen Uhl Univ of Vermont Senior Homme Elite 11/23   VERMONT USA 0:36:05.6 +2:25.6
22 8 Marc-Antoine Larochelle Rancourt Skibec Nordique Junior A Homme 11/29 13642 QC 0:36:06.1 +2:26.1
22 31 Gabriel Landry Bathurst Snow Bears Junior A Homme 11/29 13241 NB 0:36:06.1 +2:26.1
24 5 Nicolas Poirier Défi Promutuel/CNEPH Senior Homme Elite 12/23 13603 QC 0:36:06.5 +2:26.5
25 27 craig storey XC Ottawa Senior Homme Elite 13/23 4933 ON 0:36:22.5 +2:42.5
26 50 Jesse Kosiba Univ of Vermont Senior Homme Elite 14/23   VERMONT USA 0:36:38.9 +2:58.9
27 55 Noah Brautigam Green Mountain Valley School Junior A Homme 13/29   VT 0:36:54.7 +3:14.7
28 56 Travis Mann-Gow Green Mountain Valley School Senior Homme Elite 15/23   vt 0:36:54.8 +3:14.8
29 25 Dana Klassen Athletic Directions Senior Homme Elite 16/23 13327 ontario 0:36:57.3 +3:17.3
30 33 Andrew Wynd XCOttawa.ca/Australian Ski Team Senior Homme Elite 17/23 FIS licenc ON 0:36:58.6 +3:18.6
31 21 John Rennie Nakkertok Junior A Homme 14/29 13285 ONT 0:37:04.8 +3:24.8
32 9 Anthony Gauvin Skibec Nordique Junior A Homme 15/29 13295 Québec 0:37:11.6 +3:31.6
33 46 Peter Kling Green Mountain Valley School Junior A Homme 16/29 3530331 Vermont 0:37:11.9 +3:31.9
34 7 Rémi Doiron Skiélite Junior A Homme 17/29 13601 Québec 0:37:15.0 +3:35.0
35 40 Harry Poole Burke Mountain Academy Junior A Homme 18/29   ME 0:37:33.0 +3:53.0
36 43 Chase Marston Stratton Mountain School Junior A Homme 19/29 6064166 Vermont, USA 0:37:34.9 +3:54.9
37 30 Jérôme Mc Eniry Skiélite Junior A Homme 20/29 14115 Québec 0:37:36.2 +3:56.2
38 53 Kyle Dewey Stratton Mountain School Junior A Homme 21/29 3530363 Vermont 0:37:43.7 +4:03.7
39 57 Christian Harb Stratton Mountain School Junior A Homme 22/29 USSA E5830 New Hampshire 0:37:45.3 +4:05.3
40 26 Cam Moore Team Hardwood Junior A Homme 23/29 13566 ON 0:37:46.6 +4:06.6
41 28 Charles Gélinas ARSNM (SKIMAU) Senior Homme Elite 18/23 6332 Québec 0:37:48.5 +4:08.5
42 51 Newt Rogers Univ of Vermont Senior Homme Elite 19/23   VERMONT USA 0:37:59.2 +4:19.2
43 16 Francois Léger-Dionne FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES Senior Homme Elite 20/23 13174 Quebec 0:38:04.4 +4:24.4
44 37 Chris Rodgers Middlebury Senior Homme Elite 21/23   Vermont 0:38:16.1 +4:36.1
45 34 Dylan Grald Ford Sayre Junior A Homme 24/29   New Hampshire 0:38:32.7 +4:52.7
46 32 Rénald Brière FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES Senior Homme Elite 22/23 5517 PQ 0:38:36.5 +4:56.5
47 38 Alex Schulz Craftsbury Nordic Junior A Homme 25/29 E6072540 Vermont 0:38:37.6 +4:57.6
48 15 Mathieu Fortin Tremblant Nordique Junior A Homme 26/29 14403 Québec 0:38:56.1 +5:16.1
49 14 Sean Thompson Skiélite Junior A Homme 27/29 14347 Quebec 0:39:17.3 +5:37.3
50 39 Paul Smith Burke Mountain Academy Junior A Homme 28/29 5345640 New York 0:40:08.8 +6:28.8
51 45 André Soulière Tremblant Nordique Senior Homme Elite 23/23 18496 Québec 0:40:23.2 +6:43.2
52 17 Justin Demers Skinouk Junior A Homme 29/29 18402 Québec 0:40:36.2 +6:56.2
DNS 12 JEAN-SÉBASTIEN COUTU Skielite Junior A Homme * 13600 QUÉBEC *** ***
DNS 13 Benjamin HEBERT Skielite Junior A Homme * 14114 Québec *** ***
DNS 18 Robin Caillé Skiélite Junior A Homme * 14640 Québec *** ***
DNS 41 Fritz Horst Stratton Mountain School Junior A Homme * E5389507 Vermont *** ***
DNS 47 Fritz Horst Stratton Mountain School Junior A Homme *   Vermont *** ***

Open Homme Sport 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club SubCategory Rnk Licence Province Time Diff
1 59 Stephane Barrette College Beaubois Maitre 40-49 H 1/7   Quebec 0:36:55.4  
2 64 Jocelyn Vézina Club Nordique MSA Maitre 40-49 H 2/7   Québec 0:37:33.8 +38.4
3 63 Gilles Bérubé Nakkertok Maitre 40-49 H 3/7 18411 Québec 0:39:14.9 +2:19.5
4 70 guy metayer Club Nordique MSA Maitre 40-49 H 4/7   québec 0:41:17.8 +4:22.4
5 66 Alain Poisson SKIMAU Maitre 40-49 H 5/7 n/a Québec 0:41:42.2 +4:46.8
6 61 Stephane Martel ARSNM-Skimau Maitre 30-39 H 1/2   Québec 0:41:46.1 +4:50.7
7 131 Luc Levac Skinouk Maitre 40-49 H 6/7   Quebec 0:41:57.5 +5:02.1
8 68 Denis Gamache Skibec Nordique Maitre 40-49 H 7/7   Quebec 0:41:58.8 +5:03.4
9 60 Paul Junique FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES Maitre 50-59 H 1/2   Quebec 0:43:54.3 +6:58.9
10 71 John Brodhead Craftsbury Nordic Maitre 60-69 H 1/1   VT 0:44:54.4 +7:59.0
11 65 Sylvain Laprade Skinergie Maitre 30-39 H 2/2   Québec 0:44:55.4 +8:00.0
12 69 Nicolas Hamilton Castor Kanik Senior Homme Sport 1/2   Québec 0:46:20.8 +9:25.4
13 128 frederic gobeil espresso sports Senior Homme Sport 2/2   quebec 0:46:45.0 +9:49.6
14 62 guy abel   Maitre 50-59 H 2/2   québec 0:51:41.6 +14:46.2
DNS 58 Stéphane Croft Ski De Fond Du Moulin Maitre 40-49 H *   Québec *** ***

Open Femme Elite 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club SubCategory Rnk Licence Province Time Diff
1 73 Brittany  Webster Highlands Trailblazers Junior A Femme 1/35 14219 Ontario 0:24:33.9  
2 74 Megan McTavish XC Ottawa Senior Femme Elite 1/17 4881 ON 0:25:39.8 +1:05.9
3 111 Ida Sargent Burke Mountain Academy Junior A Femme 2/35   Vermont 0:26:09.7 +1:35.8
4 117 Emilia Demarchis Univ of Vermont Senior Femme Elite 2/17   VERMONT USA 0:26:19.9 +1:46.0
5 91 Alysia Garmulewicz Kanata Racers Junior A Femme 3/35 13419 ON 0:26:20.7 +1:46.8
6 100 Hannah Dreissigacker Dartmouth College Senior Femme Elite 3/17 E5380282 VT 0:26:22.9 +1:49.0
7 76 Alana Thomas Team HArdwood Junior A Femme 4/35 13353 ON 0:26:23.3 +1:49.4
8 72 Christine Bisson Club Nordique MSA Senior Femme Elite 4/17 5949 Québec 0:26:26.1 +1:52.2
9 118 Carina Hamel Univ of Vermont Senior Femme Elite 5/17   VERMONT USA 0:26:30.7 +1:56.8
10 77 Maryse L'Heureux Skielite Junior A Femme 5/35 13635 Qc 0:26:31.5 +1:57.6
11 75 Sheila Kealey XC Ottawa Senior Femme Elite 6/17 3485 ON 0:26:32.5 +1:58.6
12 109 Susan  Dunklee Dartmouth College Senior Femme Elite 7/17   New Hampshire 0:26:41.2 +2:07.3
13 103 Sophie McClelland NYSEF Junior A Femme 6/35   NY 0:26:41.6 +2:07.7
14 78 Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur Club Nordique MSA Senior Femme Elite 8/17 13114 Québec 0:26:58.4 +2:24.5
15 113 Elsa Sargent Dartmouth College Senior Femme Elite 9/17   Vermont 0:27:02.4 +2:28.5
16 108 Megan McClelland NYSEF Junior A Femme 7/35   NY 0:27:04.1 +2:30.2
17 101 Robyn Anderson Middlebury Senior Femme Elite 10/17   Vermont 0:27:12.2 +2:38.3
18 123 Parker Tyler Stratton Mountain School Junior A Femme 8/35   Vt 0:27:17.4 +2:43.5
19 110 Mae Foster Stratton Mountain School Junior A Femme 9/35 E5392154 VT, USA 0:27:30.2 +2:56.3
20 81 Sophie Harvey Club Nordique MSA Junior A Femme 10/35 13887 Qc 0:27:51.2 +3:17.3
21 84 Stéphanie Drolet Tremblant Nordique Junior A Femme 11/35 14203 Québec 0:28:03.7 +3:29.8
22 96 Caroline Drolet Tremblant Nordique Junior A Femme 12/35 14202 Québec 0:28:19.4 +3:45.5
23 112 Karmen Whitham Stratton Mountain School Junior A Femme 13/35 E5389416 VT 0:28:20.0 +3:46.1
24 88 Mylene Champagne-Croteau Orford Junior A Femme 14/35 18430 Quebec 0:28:20.1 +3:46.2
25 120 Jennie Bender Univ of Vermont Senior Femme Elite 11/17   VERMONT USA 0:28:20.2 +3:46.3
26 79 Virginia Lehoux Gagnon Skielite Junior A Femme 15/35 13680 Qc 0:28:20.4 +3:46.5
27 89 Camille Pepin Skiélite Junior A Femme 16/35 14569 Québec 0:28:32.1 +3:58.2
28 116 Katrina Howe Univ of Vermont Senior Femme Elite 12/17   VERMONT USA 0:28:33.5 +3:59.6
29 104 Liza Goodwin NYSEF Junior A Femme 17/35   NY, USA 0:28:38.1 +4:04.2
30 105 Alyssa Devlin Burke Mountain Acade Junior A Femme 18/35   NY 0:28:39.4 +4:05.5
31 94 Lindsay Los Spud Valley Nordics Junior A Femme 19/35 13283 BC 0:28:46.0 +4:12.1
32 107 Sabra  Davison Middlebury Senior Femme Elite 13/17   VT 0:28:55.6 +4:21.7
33 92 Natasha Landry Bathurst Snow Bears Junior A Femme 20/35 13363 NB 0:28:58.3 +4:24.4
34 121 Kirsten  Gill Burke Mountain Academy Junior A Femme 21/35   Vermont 0:28:59.8 +4:25.9
35 114 Madeleine Talkington Stratton Mountain School Junior A Femme 22/35 5392246 Vermont 0:29:00.4 +4:26.5
36 119 Mary Stewart Univ of Vermont Senior Femme Elite 14/17   VERMONT USA 0:29:01.1 +4:27.2
37 85 Julie Bisson Club Nordique MSA Senior Femme Elite 15/17 12545 Qc 0:29:19.6 +4:45.7
38 122 Maile Wade Univ of Vermont Senior Femme Elite 16/17   VERMONT USA 0:29:22.8 +4:48.9
39 115 Emily Dreissigacker Craftsbury Nordic Junior A Femme 23/35 E5380290 VT 0:30:01.3 +5:27.4
40 82 Émilie Chartrand Skiélite Junior A Femme 24/35 14113 Québec 0:30:20.7 +5:46.8
41 87 Kim Cloutier FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES Junior A Femme 25/35 13362 Quebec 0:30:21.0 +5:47.1
42 90 Anna Geiger-Whitlock Team Hardwood Junior A Femme 26/35 13324 Ontario 0:30:26.4 +5:52.5
43 102 Sarah Van Dyke Dartmouth College Junior A Femme 27/35   VT 0:30:29.2 +5:55.3
44 95 Laurie Darchen Skiélite Junior A Femme 28/35 13722 Québec 0:30:40.2 +6:06.3
45 83 Elise O'Carroll Skiélite Junior A Femme 29/35 13687 Québec 0:31:13.8 +6:39.9
46 98 sarah bergeron larouche Skibec Nordique Junior A Femme 30/35 14364 qc 0:31:16.2 +6:42.3
47 86 Camille O'Carroll Skiélite Junior A Femme 31/35 14339 Québec 0:31:26.5 +6:52.6
48 106 Chastity Degroot Les Aventuriers Senior Femme Elite 17/17 5171 NB 0:32:05.1 +7:31.2
49 80 Sophie Boyer Skiélite Junior A Femme 32/35 13278 Québec 0:32:08.9 +7:35.0
50 93 Virginie Pichard-Jolicoeur Club Nordique MSA Junior A Femme 33/35 13515 Québec 0:32:13.3 +7:39.4
51 97 Kaley Drouin FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES Junior A Femme 34/35 13734 Quebec 0:32:26.6 +7:52.7
52 99 Isabelle Demers Skiélite Junior A Femme 35/35 14408 Québec 0:34:02.6 +9:28.7
DNS 124 Sophie Caldwell Stratton Mountain School Junior A Femme * USSA 60103 VT *** ***

Open Femme Sport 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club SubCategory Rnk Licence Province Time Diff
1 126 Judy Geer Craftsbury Nordic Maitre 50-59 F 1/3   VT 0:33:47.8  
2 130 Gina Campoli Craftsbury Nordic Maitre 50-59 F 2/3   VT 0:33:56.9 +9.1
3 125 Lyne Olivier Ski De Fond Du Moulin Maitre 40-49 F 1/1   Québec 0:33:58.2 +10.4
4 127 Carol Van Dyke Craftsbury Nordic Maitre 50-59 F 3/3   VT 0:34:26.0 +38.2
5 132 Marie-Claude Paquette Ski De Fond Du Moulin Maitre 30-39 F 1/1   Québec 0:35:05.4 +1:17.6
6 129 Mélanie Lévesque Castor Kanik Senior Femme Sport 1/1   Québec 0:39:47.8 +6:00.0
DNF 67 Marie-Maxime Bastien Espresso Sport Senior Femme Sport *   Qc *** ***

Junior B Garçon 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Licence Province Time Diff
1 158 Sam Tarling Burke Mountain Academy   Vermont 0:23:49.7  
2 164 Maxime-Luc Robillard Green Mountain Valley School   Vermont 0:23:50.4 +0.7
3 138 Tessum Weber Kanata Racers 14082 Ontario 0:24:19.3 +29.6
4 146 Steffan Lloyd Nakkertok 14503 QC 0:24:21.5 +31.8
5 147 Aidan Lennie Nakkertok 14235 Ontario 0:24:25.5 +35.8
6 142 Simon-Pierre Lamarche  Athletic Directions 13774 Quebec 0:24:39.1 +49.4
7 139 Anthony Laroche Skibec Nordique 14152 Québec 0:24:40.1 +50.4
8 133 Alexandre Ruel Skibec Nordique 13701 Québec 0:24:51.2 +1:01.5
9 137 Philippe Duchesneau Orford 14205 québec 0:24:54.4 +1:04.7
10 157 Michael Gibson     Vermont, USA 0:25:03.0 +1:13.3
11 141 Thomas Perron Skibec Nordique 14186 Québec 0:25:08.4 +1:18.7
12 149 Andrew Stewart-Jones Nakkertok 14472 Quebec 0:25:13.9 +1:24.2
13 135 Frederik Legris FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 13730 Quebec 0:25:15.4 +1:25.7
14 156 andre marchand Chelsea Nordiq   quebec 0:25:30.5 +1:40.8
15 161 Teo Jackson Burke Mountain Academy   VT 0:25:32.0 +1:42.3
16 148 Samuel Desrosiers Skibec Nordique 14151 Québec 0:25:46.5 +1:56.8
17 162 A.J. SCHLOSSER Bathurst Snow Bears 14626 NEW BRUNSWICK 0:25:47.0 +1:57.3
18 136 Francis Morin Orford 14438 Québec 0:25:54.5 +2:04.8
19 145 Vincent Poisson-Gagnon Skibec Nordique 14188 QC 0:26:10.9 +2:21.2
20 134 CÉDRICK BOURGEOIS LE NORVÉGIEN 14167 QUÉBEC 0:26:34.7 +2:45.0
21 150 Marc-André Girard-Provost Montériski 14426 Qc 0:26:37.0 +2:47.3
22 143 Yohann Labonté FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 13732 Quebec 0:26:38.6 +2:48.9
23 151 Francis Poisson-Gagnon Skibec Nordique 14187 QC 0:26:41.0 +2:51.3
24 144 Louis-Charles Harvey-Collard Orford 14433 Québec 0:27:14.5 +3:24.8
25 152 Pierre White Bathurst Snow Bears 14319 Nouveau Brunswick 0:27:16.9 +3:27.2
26 153 Matthew Bériault-McInnis Athletic Directions 14530 Québec 0:28:48.1 +4:58.4
27 159 Leif Lennie Nakkertok 14616 Ontario 0:29:51.5 +6:01.8
28 154 Bernard Patry Montériski 14502 Qc 0:30:06.6 +6:16.9
29 160 Sten Kaeding Craftsbury Nordic   Vermont 0:30:29.3 +6:39.6
30 163 Mirik Lambert     Québec 0:34:58.9 +11:09.2
DNF 140 vincent veilleux Club Nordique MSA 14197 Québec *** ***
DNF 155 Steve Caille Indépendant   Québec *** ***

Juvenile Garçon 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Licence Province Time Diff
1 198 David Sinclair Green Mountain Valley School 6053953 VT 0:11:45.6  
2 166 Louis-Etienne  Garceau Défi Promutuel 14398 Québec 0:11:51.8 +6.2
3 177 Nansen Weber Kanata Racers 14366 Ontario 0:12:11.6 +26.0
4 213 Ethan Dreissigacker Craftsbury Nordic E5380308 VT 0:12:11.7 +26.1
5 168 Patrick Stewart-Jones Nakkertok 14471 Quebec 0:12:16.3 +30.7
6 165 Frédéric Bouchard LE NORVÉGIEN 14454 Québec 0:12:17.1 +31.5
7 170 Xavier Bouchard Orford 14431 quebec 0:12:21.1 +35.5
8 192 Raphaël Couturier Skibec Nordique 18415 Qc 0:12:21.6 +36.0
9 210 Jake Barton Craftsbury Nordic   Vermont, USA 0:12:22.5 +36.9
10 172 Philippe Bussière Skibec Nordique 14368 QC 0:12:23.1 +37.5
11 167 Lawrence Gagnon FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 14460 Quebec 0:12:23.2 +37.6
12 211 Preston Butler Green Mountain Valley School   Vermont 0:12:28.2 +42.6
13 197 sébastien townsend Nakkertok 18484 quebec 0:12:31.7 +46.1
14 219 Skyler Davis Stratton Mountain School E5698535 VT 0:12:32.2 +46.6
15 191 Guillaume Michaud-Ethier Skinouk 14636 Québec 0:12:32.3 +46.7
16 220 Bridger Tyler Stratton Mountain School   Vt 0:12:50.8 +1:05.2
17 221 Austin Cobb Stratton Mountain School E5791108 Vermont 0:12:51.7 +1:06.1
18 178 charles Ouellet Skibec Nordique 14318 quebec 0:12:52.8 +1:07.2
19 169 Vincent Roseberry Skibec Nordique 14345 Québec 0:12:57.0 +1:11.4
20 208 Connor  Hunt Craftsbury Nordic   Vermont 0:12:57.8 +1:12.2
21 189 Christophe Rancourt Club Nordique MSA   Québec 0:12:59.7 +1:14.1
22 173 EMMANUEL LABERGE LE NORVÉGIEN 14449 QUÉBEC 0:13:10.4 +1:24.8
23 174 Nicolas  Gamache Skibec Nordique 14452 quebec 0:13:13.0 +1:27.4
24 202 Frédéric Poisson Skiélite P14057 Québec 0:13:13.1 +1:27.5
25 199 Vincent Boudreau Skibec Nordique   Québec 0:13:14.4 +1:28.8
26 187 Samuel Ménard Skinouk   Québec 0:13:16.7 +1:31.1
27 206 Dan Brodhead Craftsbury Nordic   VT 0:13:26.1 +1:40.5
28 175 Rick-Paul Skvaridlo Athletic Directions 14488 Quebec 0:13:39.6 +1:54.0
29 171 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau ARSNM(Mauriski)  14302 Quebec 0:13:44.3 +1:58.7
30 193 Dominic Leboeuf Skibec Nordique 18434 Qc 0:13:57.2 +2:11.6
31 176 Jean-Daniel Tourangeau-Larivière Mouski 14447 Québec 0:13:59.7 +2:14.1
32 190 Samuel Verreault Skibec Nordique 18424 Quebec 0:14:05.8 +2:20.2
33 179 Gabriel Deschênes Skibec Nordique 14332 Québec 0:14:13.3 +2:27.7
34 182 Jean-Michel Gauthier LE NORVÉGIEN   QUÉBEC 0:14:21.9 +2:36.3
35 209 Ralph St-Laurent Pedneault Skibec Nordique 18503 Québec 0:14:25.4 +2:39.8
36 215 Philippe Côté Mouski 18487 Québec 0:14:26.4 +2:40.8
37 186 Charles Corriveau Club Nordique MSA 18498 Qc. 0:14:27.1 +2:41.5
38 217 Nicolas Proulx-Bégin Mouski 18461 Québec 0:14:27.6 +2:42.0
39 203 hugo beaumier Skinergie   québec 0:14:31.0 +2:45.4
40 188 Simon Boisvert Club Nordique MSA 14625 Québec 0:14:32.9 +2:47.3
41 183 Jérôme Bergeron ARSNM (SKIBOF)   Québec 0:14:37.4 +2:51.8
42 201 Benjamin Perron Skibec Nordique 18431 Quebec 0:14:40.8 +2:55.2
43 200 Nicolas Hince ARSNM (SKIBOF)   Québec 0:14:42.4 +2:56.8
44 204 Mitchell Prevot Burke Mountain Academy   VT 0:14:46.8 +3:01.2
45 212 Laurent Dallaire Montériski   QC 0:14:50.0 +3:04.4
46 216 Félix Guay-Vachon Mouski 18490 Québec 0:14:55.5 +3:09.9
47 195 Francis Desbiens Club Nordique MSA 18485 Québec 0:14:56.7 +3:11.1
48 185 Taïga Tinkler Tremblant Nordique   Québec 0:15:14.0 +3:28.4
49 180 Frédéric Drolet Tremblant Nordique 14596 Québec 0:15:17.9 +3:32.3
50 214 pierre ricard Skielite   Qc 0:15:22.7 +3:37.1
51 194 olivier lafrenière abel Skinouk   québec 0:15:27.3 +3:41.7
52 181 JÉROME POIRIER LE NORVÉGIEN   QUÉBEC 0:15:43.8 +3:58.2
53 205 Anthony Paquette Skinergie   Québec 0:16:20.6 +4:35.0
54 207 vincent caron Ski De Fond Du Moulin   Quebec 0:19:44.8 +7:59.2
DNF 196 yannick lapierre Skielite 14579 qc *** ***
DNS 184 Philippe Morin Skiélite 18389 Québec *** ***
DNS 218 Austin Caldwell Stratton Mountain School   VT *** ***

Junior B Fille 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Licence Province Time Diff
1 240 Elise Coryell Moody-Robert Burke Mountain Academy   ME 0:13:03.6  
2 222 Lauriane Ouellet Skibec Nordique 14207 quebec 0:14:27.9 +1:24.3
3 243 Sarah Moore Green Mountain Valley School   Quebec 0:14:31.8 +1:28.2
4 224 Lisa  Levesque Les Aventuriers 13380 Nouveau-Brunswick 0:14:36.7 +1:33.1
5 233 Béatrice Dionne Skinouk 18436 Québec 0:14:51.2 +1:47.6
6 225 Amelie Cloutier FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 14193 Quebec 0:14:59.3 +1:55.7
7 232 Julie Boisvert Skinouk 14638 Québec 0:15:03.3 +1:59.7
8 235 Emily Smith Burke Mountain Academy E6117311 Vermont 0:15:07.8 +2:04.2
9 227 ARIANE CARRIER LE NORVÉGIEN 14169 QUÉBEC 0:15:10.1 +2:06.5
10 242 Paige Devlin Burke Mountain Academy   NY 0:15:14.3 +2:10.7
11 229 Annie Boisvert Club Nordique MSA 14376 Québec 0:15:15.6 +2:12.0
12 239 Catherine Auclair Club Nordique MSA   Québec 0:15:16.1 +2:12.5
13 223 Ariane Brouillette Skibec Nordique 14382 Quebec 0:15:17.1 +2:13.5
14 231 Geneviève Masson Montériski 14453 Qc 0:15:53.8 +2:50.2
15 230 Myriam Paquette Montériski 14477 QC 0:15:55.9 +2:52.3
16 237 Katie McMahon Chelsea Nordiq   QC 0:16:08.2 +3:04.6
17 241 Caitlin Curran Burke Mountain Academy 5530670 Vermont 0:16:19.9 +3:16.3
18 228 Audrey Ouellet-Morneau Skibec Nordique 14200 Québec 0:16:29.3 +3:25.7
19 234 Lindsay Carlton Nakkertok 18454 Ontario 0:16:52.1 +3:48.5
DNF 226 Gabrielle Thompson Skiélite 14116 Quebec *** ***
DNF 236 Lucy  Garrec Burke Mountain Academy    Maine  *** ***
DNF 238 Maddie Martin Nakkertok 18480 Ontario *** ***

Juvenile Fille 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Licence Province Time Diff
1 268 Megan Killigrew Stratton Mountain School E6059422 Vermont (USA) 0:18:05.4  
2 260 Noémi Bérubé Nakkertok 14615 Québec 0:18:09.0 +3.6
3 269 Maryse Demers Courcelette   Québec 0:18:33.6 +28.2
4 244 GENEVIÈVE BOURGEOIS LE NORVÉGIEN 14451 QUÉBEC 0:18:54.8 +49.4
5 284 Isabel Caldwell Stratton Mountain School   VT 0:19:00.2 +54.8
6 277 Jane McClelland NYSEF   NY 0:19:02.7 +57.3
7 282 Kristin Halvorsen Green Mountain Valley School   VT 0:19:18.5 +1:13.1
8 275 Elodie Gillard Club Nordique MSA 18483 Québec 0:19:18.7 +1:13.3
9 246 Maude Jacques-Beaudoin Skibec Nordique 14389 Québec 0:19:19.1 +1:13.7
10 250 Renée Duchesne Orford 14436 Québec 0:19:29.0 +1:23.6
11 264 Camille Dionne Skinouk 18437 Québec 0:19:29.7 +1:24.3
12 265 Lillian Van Dyke Craftsbury Nordic   VT 0:19:30.5 +1:25.1
13 267 Leslie Foley Nakkertok 18410 ON 0:19:31.0 +1:25.6
14 247 Janik Labonté FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 14462 Quebec 0:19:38.9 +1:33.5
15 245 SOFIA ATTALI Nakkertok 14299 QC 0:19:45.0 +1:39.6
16 261 Kirstin BESEMANN Nakkertok 18403 QC 0:19:57.5 +1:52.1
17 248 Valérie Gagné Skielite 14310 Québec 0:20:03.6 +1:58.2
18 270 Corinne  Prevot Burke Mountain Academy   VT 0:20:36.6 +2:31.2
19 276 Marianne nury Skibec Nordique 18502 quebec 0:20:46.7 +2:41.3
20 262 Véronique  Zgoralski Skielite 14582 Qc 0:21:01.9 +2:56.5
21 253 Sarah-Jeanne Bouzid Mouski 14446 Québec 0:21:12.3 +3:06.9
22 252 Florence Croteau Orford 14434 Qc 0:21:12.9 +3:07.5
23 263 Genevieve Tremblay-Bugeaud Skibec Nordique 18495 Québec 0:21:13.8 +3:08.4
24 254 Alison Stephenson Nakkertok 14495 Ontario 0:21:14.0 +3:08.6
25 281 Laurence Allard Mouski 18465 Québec 0:21:42.0 +3:36.6
26 272 Elizabeth  MacKenzie Chelsea Nordiq    Quebec 0:21:50.8 +3:45.4
27 278 Jessica Horst Stratton Mountain School E5389499 Vermont 0:21:54.3 +3:48.9
28 251 Mireille  Dumont Skinouk 14360 Québec 0:21:56.2 +3:50.8
29 274 Kailtin FEHR Chelsea Nordiq   Quebec 0:22:12.2 +4:06.8
30 273 Jennifer  MacKenzie Chelsea Nordiq    Quebec 0:22:15.8 +4:10.4
31 257 EVELYNE  GAGNON LE NORVÉGIEN   QUÉBEC 0:22:57.9 +4:52.5
32 258 Catherine Duval Skinouk 18472 Québec 0:23:01.2 +4:55.8
33 249 Geneviève  Royer Montériski 14439 Qc  0:23:11.1 +5:05.7
34 255 Ariane Chartrand Club Nordique MSA 14362 Québec 0:23:14.0 +5:08.6
35 283 Geneviève Patry Montériski 18463 Qc 0:23:43.5 +5:38.1
36 266 laurence dufresne Skinergie   québec 0:27:24.4 +9:19.0
DNF 259 Michelle  Workun-Hill Nakkertok 18397 Quebec *** ***
DNF 271 Laurie Côté Skibec Nordique 18500 Québec *** ***
DNS 256 Stephanie Coïa FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES 14463 Quebec *** ***
DNS 279 Karine Levac Skinouk 18499 Quebec *** ***
DNS 280 Jessica Horst Stratton Mountain School   Vermont *** ***

Midget Garçon 2.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Licence Province Time Diff
1 403 Simon Lapointe Skinouk aucune Québec 0:08:26.2  
2 404 Charles Thibodeau Skiélite   Québec 0:08:26.8 +0.6
3 427 Hans Halvorsen Green Mountain Valley school   CT 0:08:32.5 +6.3
4 415 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok   Québec 0:08:34.0 +7.8
5 426 Alexis Turgeon Skinouk   Québec 0:08:40.7 +14.5
6 425 Walker Bigelow Stratton Mountain School None CT 0:09:46.0 +1:19.8
7 419 Hubert Darchen     Québec 0:09:52.0 +1:25.8
8 423 Mathieu Girard-Provost Montériski   Qc 0:09:55.2 +1:29.0
9 406 Alexis Lepage Skinouk   Québec 0:09:56.9 +1:30.7
10 416 Jérémie Bonneau Castor Kanik   Québec 0:09:57.7 +1:31.5
11 410 Hughues Bergeron ARSNM (SKIBOF)   Québec 0:09:58.2 +1:32.0
12 401 Conor Thompson Skiélite   Quebec 0:09:58.7 +1:32.5
13 405 Marc-André Bergeron-Ouellet Skiélite   Québec 0:09:58.9 +1:32.7
14 422 Julien Carrier Montériski   Qc 0:10:05.8 +1:39.6
15 411 Alexis Morin ARSNM (SKIBOF)   Québec 0:10:12.9 +1:46.7
16 412 olivier hamel La Balade   qc 0:10:29.4 +2:03.2
17 409 Vincent Hince ARSNM (SKIBOF)   Québec 0:10:31.1 +2:04.9
18 421 Julien Lamoureux Montériski   Qc 0:10:31.5 +2:05.3
19 417 Jérôme  Boudreau Skibec Nordique   Québec 0:10:46.8 +2:20.6
20 420 thomas reed-metayer Club Nordique MSA   québec 0:10:50.2 +2:24.0
21 408 vincent comeau Club Nordique MSA   quebec 0:11:02.7 +2:36.5
22 402 vincent belhumeur Ski De Fond Du Moulin   québec 0:11:05.4 +2:39.2
23 413 Jordan Olivier-Lapierre Ski De Fond Du Moulin   Québec 0:11:11.8 +2:45.6
24 418 edouard reed-metayer Club Nordique MSA   québec 0:11:14.4 +2:48.2
25 407 William Boisvert Club Nordique MSA   Québec 0:11:33.3 +3:07.1
26 428 Gabriel Boulais Ski De Fond Du Moulin   Québec 0:12:27.6 +4:01.4
27 424 felix Belhumeur Ski De Fond Du Moulin   quebec 0:12:42.3 +4:16.1
28 414 simon beaumier Skinergie   québec 0:12:55.4 +4:29.2

Midget Fille 2.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Licence Province Time Diff
1 436 Alexia Rancourt Club Nordique MSA   quebec 0:08:48.0  
2 438 Laurence Harvey Club Nordique MSA 14590 quebec 0:09:05.2 +17.2
3 445 Frédérique Vézina Club Nordique MSA   Québec 0:09:30.9 +42.9
4 455 Kirsten Petersen Nakkertok   Ont 0:09:33.5 +45.5
5 429 Lauréanne Boudreau Skibec Nordique   Québec 0:09:55.0 +1:07.0
6 452 Marianne Levesque Les Aventuriers 14624 Nouveau-Brunswick 0:10:00.0 +1:12.0
7 449 Camille Côté-Laroche Club Nordique MSA   qc 0:10:28.0 +1:40.0
8 443 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo Skiélite   Quebec 0:10:32.4 +1:44.4
9 440 Charlotte Gagné Skielite   Québec 0:10:35.4 +1:47.4
10 434 Émie Jacques-Beaudoin Skibec Nordique   Québec 0:10:37.1 +1:49.1
11 437 Anne-Marie Comeau Club Nordique MSA   Quebec 0:10:37.8 +1:49.8
12 435 Justine Chartrand Club Nordique MSA   Québec 0:10:44.6 +1:56.6
13 433 SOPHIE DALLAIRE Ski De Fond Du Moulin   QUÉBEC 0:10:45.0 +1:57.0
14 446 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur Club Nordique MSA   Québec 0:10:49.4 +2:01.4
15 451 Camille Paquette Club Nordique MSA   Québec 0:10:54.8 +2:06.8
16 447 Marie-Michèle Fiset La Balade P2975 Québec 0:10:58.1 +2:10.1
17 439 Gabrielle Lemire Ski De Fond Du Moulin   Québec 0:11:01.5 +2:13.5
18 431 Stéphanie Royer Montériski   Qc  0:11:04.8 +2:16.8
19 441 Claudia Côté-Laroche Club Nordique MSA   qc 0:11:20.3 +2:32.3
20 448 Marie-Ève Poisson Skinergie   Québec 0:11:22.1 +2:34.1
21 430 Andréanne Lecomte ARSNM (SKIBOF)   Québec 0:11:39.2 +2:51.2
22 454 Mireille Aylwin-Descoteaux Skinergie   Quebec 0:11:40.3 +2:52.3
23 458 Arielle soucy Tremblant Nordique a venir Québec 0:11:48.7 +3:00.7
24 456 Justine Dallaire Montériski   QC 0:11:57.4 +3:09.4
25 450 alice dufresne Skinergie P13802 québec 0:12:09.4 +3:21.4
26 442 Allyson Gillard Club Nordique MSA   Québec 0:12:13.4 +3:25.4
27 453 Laurie Aylwin-Descoteaux Skinergie   Quebec 0:12:13.8 +3:25.8
28 457 rose-marie naud     québec 0:13:29.0 +4:41.0
29 432 Rosalie vezina Club Nordique MSA 465 Québec 0:13:40.2 +4:52.2
DNS 444 Andréane Lanthier Nadeau Skibec Nordique   Québec *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4