HAYWOOD NORAM CUP/ DISTANCE CLASSIC |
||
Date: Dec 16, 2007 | Location: Centre de Biathlon Myriam-Bédard Valcartier Host Club: Skibec-Club Nordique MSA |
|
|
Open men 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | Club | Nation | Start Time |
1 | Dan Roycroft | Senior Men | Arrowhead Nordic | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
2 | Alex Harvey | Junior A Men | Norfdique MSA | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
3 | Brian McKeever | Senior Men | Foothills Nordic | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
4 | Stefan Kuhn | Senior Men | Canmore Nordic | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
5 | Brent McMurtry | Senior Men | Foothills Nordic | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
6 | Christopher Butler | Senior Men | Big Thunder | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
7 | Graham Nishikawa | Senior Men | Whitehorse | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
8 | Erik Carleton | Senior Men | Rocky Mountain Racers | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
9 | Mike Argue | Senior Men | Yellowknife Nordic | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
10 | Frédéric Touchette | Junior A Men | Nordique MSA | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
11 | Pate Neumann | Senior Men | Highlands Trailblazers | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
12 | Robin McKeever | Senior Men | Foothills Nordic | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
13 | Skeets Morel | Senior Men | Georgain Nordic | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
14 | Phillip Wood | Senior Men | Mono Nordic | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
15 | Ian Murray | Senior Men | North Highlands Nordic | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
16 | Karl Saidla | Senior Men | XC Ottawa | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
17 | Philip Widmer | Senior Men | Canmore Nordic | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
18 | Georg Jalkotzy | Junior A Men | Foothills Nordic | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
19 | Glenn Randall | Senior Men | Dartmouth Ski Team | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
20 | Paul Smith | Junior A Men | Burke Mtn Academy | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
21 | Jesse Winter | Senior Men | North Bay Nordic | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
22 | Christopher Werrell | Senior Men | Omineca | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
23 | Luke McGurk | Senior Men | Rocky Mountain Racers | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
24 | Charles Brassard | Junior A Men | Le Norvégien | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
25 | David Greer | Junior A Men | Whitehorse | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
26 | Kazuma Takahashi | Senior Men | Foothills Nordic | JPN | 9:30:00.0 |
27 | Len Valjas | Junior A Men | Team Hardwood | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
28 | Francois Bussières | Junior A Men | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
29 | Micheal Somppi | Junior A Men | Lappe Nordic | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
30 | Patrick O'Brien | Junior A Men | Dartmouth Ski Team | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
31 | Julien Nury | Junior A Men | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
32 | Christian Ruel | Senior Men | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
33 | Harry Seaton | Senior Men | Team Hardwood | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
34 | Juergen Uhl | Senior Men | SC Muehlenbach | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
35 | Edward McCarthy | Senior Men | XC Ottawa | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
36 | Nicolas Poirier | Senior Men | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
37 | Marc-Antoine Rancourt | Junior A Men | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
38 | Gabriel Landry | Junior A Men | Bathurst Snow Bears | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
39 | Rémi Doiron | Senior Men | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
40 | Luke Viljakainen | Junior A Men | Big Thunder | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
41 | Tim Reynolds | Senior Men | Middlebury College | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
42 | Dana Klassen | Senior Men | Athletic Directions ON | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
43 | Anthony Laroche | Junior A Men | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
44 | Sam Marshall | Junior A Men | Gunstock Nordic | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
45 | Christopher Hamilton | Junior A Men | Big Thunder | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
46 | Benjamin Hébert | Junior A Men | Skiélite | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
47 | Thomsen D'Hont | Junior A Men | Yellowknife Nordic | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
48 | Alexander Howe | Junior A Men | Gunstock Nordic | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
49 | Ghislain De Laplante | Junior A Men | Porcupine | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
50 | Mathieu Fortin | Junior A Men | Tremblant Nordique | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
51 | Etienne Richard | Junior A Men | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
52 | Aidan Lennie | Junior A Men | Nakkertok | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
53 | Rénald Brière | Senior Men | Fondeurs-Laurentides | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
54 | Michel Labrie | Masters H/M 40-49 | Skiélite | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
55 | Jacob Porter | Junior A Men | North Bay Nordic | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
56 | Jérémie Venne | Senior Men | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
57 | Andrew Stewart-Jones | Junior A Men | Nakkertok | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
58 | Simon Beaudet | Senior Men | Nordique MSA | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
59 | Simon-Pierre Lamarche | Junior A Men | Athletic Directions QC | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
60 | Jocelyn Vézina | Masters H/M 40-49 | Nordique MSA | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
61 | James Coulton | Senior Men | Fondeurs-Laurentides | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
62 | Greg Kilroy | Junior A Men | North Bay Nordic | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
63 | Justin Demers | Senior Men | XC Ottawa | 9:30:00.0 | |
64 | Tessum Weber | Junior A Men | Nakkertok | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
65 | Steffan Lloyd | Junior A Men | Nakkertok | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
66 | Robin Caillé | Junior A Men | Skiélite | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
67 | Samuel Desrosiers | Junior A Men | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
68 | Camille Cheskey | Junior A Men | Highlands Trailblazers | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
69 | Teo Jackson | Junior A Men | Burke Mtn. Academy | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
70 | Jonathan Winter | Junior A Men | North Bay Nordic | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
71 | Maxime Hénault | Junior A Men | Défi Promutuel | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
72 | Louis-Charles Harvey-Collard | Junior A Men | Orford | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
73 | Yohann Labonte | Junior A Men | Fondeurs-Laurentides | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
74 | Peter-James Barron | Junior A Men | Rocky Mountain Racers | GBR | 9:30:00.0 |
75 | Max Hopkins | Senior Men | Dartmouth Ski Team | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
76 | John Gerstenberger | Junior A Men | Dartmouth Ski Team | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
77 | Greg Harkay | Senior Men | Dartmouth Ski Team | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
78 | Paul Salipante | Senior Men | Dartmouth Ski Team | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
79 | Ian Ritchie | Senior Men | Highlands Trailblazers | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
80 | Pete Van Deventer | Senior Men | Dartmouth Ski Team | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
81 | Brett Palm | Senior Men | Dartmouth Ski Team | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
82 | Graham Egan | Junior A Men | Middlebury College | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
83 | Pierre Harvey | Masters H/M 50-59 | Nordique MSA | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
84 | Simeon Hamilton | Senior Men | Middlebury College | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
85 | Mathew Trueheart | Senior Men | Dartmouth Ski Team | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
86 | Minal Caron | Senior Men | Dartmouth Ski Team | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
87 | Paul Junique | Masters H/M 50-59 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
88 | Nicolas Ambrose | Senior Men | Dartmouth Ski Team | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
89 | Lucas Schulz | Senior Men | Dartmouth Ski Team | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
90 | Nils Koons | Junior A Men | Dartmouth Ski Team | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
91 | Dylan Pudiak | Junior A Men | University Of Vermont | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
92 | Thomas Stark | Junior A Men | Middlebury College | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
93 | Sam Tarling | Junior A Men | Burke Mtn Academy | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
94 | Jesse Kosiba | Senior Men | University Of Vermont | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
95 | Eric Carter | Senior Men | University Of Vermont | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
96 | Lucas Milliken | Junior A Men | Burke Mtn Academy | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
97 | Michael Mommsen | Junior A Men | Constant Gardner | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
98 | Ryan Kerrigan | Senior Men | UVM | USA | 9:30:00.0 |
99 | Christopher Twardawa | Senior Men | Skibec Nordique | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |
100 | Mitch Prevot | Junior A Men | Burke Mtn Academy | CAN | 9:30:00.0 |