Haywood Nationals DISTANCE CLASSIC | Zone4.ca



Haywood Nationals DISTANCE CLASSIC

Date: Mar 23, 2008
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alan White 
Asst. Tech. Delegate  Alain Vachon 
Chief of Competition  Rob Bernhardt 
START TIME  9:00 am 
Obs. Time: 9:00 AM
Wind Vel: 0 Wind Dir: 0
Air Temp: 0 Snow Temp: -1
Weather: snow Snow Cond: new wet

Open Men 50 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Ctry Club Div Team CCCLic % Time Diff
1 2 Ivan Babikov CAN Foothills Nordic AB X-C.com 13710   2:22:02.6  
2 37 Torin Koos USA LWSC   USST 13024   2:22:17.3 +14.7
3 12 Robin McKeever CAN Foothills Nordic AB Canadian Paranordic 2707   2:23:19.4 +1:16.8
4 7 Dave Nighbor CAN North Bay Nordic ON Team 2010 12477   2:25:05.5 +3:02.9
5 6 Graham Nishikawa CAN Whitehorse Cross Country YT CNEPH 12673   2:26:12.7 +4:10.1
6 3 Jon Anders Gaustad NOR Hamar SK   Team Hedmark Oppland 16094   2:26:13.3 +4:10.7
7 10 Brent McMurtry CAN Foothills Nordic AB CNEPH 13103   2:27:16.2 +5:13.6
8 9 Dan Roycroft CAN Arrowhead Nordic ON INDi2010 6551   2:28:27.5 +6:24.9
9 28 Brenton Knight USA APUNSC     17259   2:28:49.0 +6:46.4
10 32 Andrey Golovko KAZ     Factory Team 15549   2:29:08.4 +7:05.8
11 24 Jeff Ellis CAN Mono Nordic ON   6225   2:29:50.3 +7:47.7
12 4 George Grey CAN Black Jack BC Canadian NST 5911   2:30:53.4 +8:50.8
13 20 Zachary Violett USA Auburn Ski Club   Fischer/Craft 13403   2:31:07.3 +9:04.7
14 8 Stefan Kuhn CAN Canmore Nordic AB Canadian NST 5744   2:31:52.2 +9:49.6
15 33 Karl Saidla CAN XC Ottawa ON   4843   2:32:04.8 +10:02.2
16 26 Phillip Violett USA Northern Michigan University     16761   2:32:26.8 +10:24.2
17 22 Tim Reynolds USA Middlebury College     16786   2:32:54.0 +10:51.4
18 74 Martin Rosvall SWE Lycksele IF   Madshus 16478   2:32:55.1 +10:52.5
19 73 Sean Crooks CAN Big Thunder ON Canadian NST 12620   2:33:03.2 +11:00.6
20 18 Gordon Jewett CAN Foothills Nordic AB INDi2010 5283   2:33:16.7 +11:14.1
21 29 Carl Skinstad CAN Camrose Ski Club AB   12837   2:33:55.3 +11:52.7
22 42 Patrick O'Brien USA Dartmouth Outing Club   Dartmouth Ski Team 16790   2:34:50.7 +12:48.1
23 23 Skeets Morel CAN Georgian Nordic ON INDi2010 12829   2:35:38.3 +13:35.7
24 25 Mike Argue CAN Yellowknife Ski Club NT   6070   2:37:46.4 +15:43.8
25 43 Kazuma Takahashi JPN Foothills Nordic AB X-C.com 13478   2:38:55.0 +16:52.4
26 35 Phil Widmer CAN Canmore Nordic AB Team 2010 13040   2:39:08.6 +17:06.0
27 19 Brayton Osgood USA XC Oregon   Fischer/Craft 13860   2:41:37.6 +19:35.0
28 56 Nicolas Poirier CAN Skibec QC Équipe du Québec 13603   2:42:06.7 +20:04.1
29 15 Chris Butler CAN Big Thunder  ON NTDC Thunder Bay 13039   2:42:38.9 +20:36.3
30 47 Carl Steudler CAN Foothills Nordic AB University of Calgary 13211   2:43:01.2 +20:58.6
31 34 Gavin Hamilton CAN Foothills Nordic AB University of Calgary 13748   2:43:06.0 +21:03.4
32 45 Luke McGurk CAN Rocky Mountain Racers AB   12992   2:44:39.1 +22:36.5
33 44 Cyrus Kangarloo CAN Foothills Nordic AB X-C.com 13080   2:45:06.4 +23:03.8
34 13 Chris Jeffries CAN Foothills Nordic AB XC.COM 4913   2:45:17.9 +23:15.3
35 62 Tim Cook USA           2:45:31.9 +23:29.3
36 40 Kevin Cutts USA       18850   2:45:54.2 +23:51.6
37 66 Elliot Holtham CAN Strathcona Nordics BC UBC 14140   2:46:07.0 +24:04.4
38 55 Edward McCarthy CAN XC Ottawa ON UBC 12758   2:46:30.5 +24:27.9
39 48 Cameron Egan CAN Sovereign Lake BC UBC/Silver Star 12881   2:47:54.0 +25:51.4
40 30 Phil Wood CAN Mono Nordic ON NTDC Thunder Bay 13614   2:47:54.2 +25:51.6
41 50 Harry  Seaton   Team Hardwood ON   13737   2:48:32.1 +26:29.5
42 69 Simon Beaudet CAN Club Nordique M.S.A QC   12901   2:49:01.0 +26:58.4
43 21 Erik Carleton CAN Rocky Mountain Racers AB   5398   2:52:35.2 +30:32.6
DNF 11 Chris Cook USA Sun Valley SEF   USST 13073   *** ***
DNF 14 Leif Zimmerrmann USA Bridger Ski Foundation   USST 13412   *** ***
DNF 31 Pate Neumann CAN Highlands Trailblazers ON NTDC Thunder Bay 14218   *** ***
DNF 38 Patrick Johnson USA Middlebury College     17263   *** ***
DNF 39 Jesse Heckrodt CAN Larch Hills BC BC Ski Team / CVTC 12908   *** ***
DNF 41 Bjorn Lind SWE     Swedish National Team 13399   *** ***
DNF 46 Adam Swank         SMDL43   *** ***
DNF 49 Chris Algar CAN North Highlands Nordic NS   5827   *** ***
DNF 51 Chris Mamen CAN Carleton U Nordic ON Carleton University 12956   *** ***
DNF 52 Chris Werrell CAN Omineca BC BC Ski Team / CVTC 12872   *** ***
DNF 54 Christian Ruel CAN Skibec QC Equipe du Québec 13296   *** ***
DNF 57 Andrew Newell USA Stratton Mnt School   USST 13157   *** ***
DNF 58 Bryon Hughson CAN Rocky Mountain Racers AB   12658   *** ***
DNF 59 Bill Bowler USA Northern Michigan University     16785   *** ***
DNF 60 Eric Carter USA U. of Vermont Ski Team   GO! Training 20949   *** ***
DNF 61 Nils Lokken CAN Saskatoon Nordic SK U of A--Augustana 14120   *** ***
DNF 63 Justin Kangarloo CAN Foothills Nordic AB University of Calgary 13218   *** ***
DNF 64 Werner Schwar CAN Lappe Nordic ON   307   *** ***
DNF 68 Murray Carter CAN Prairie Storm MB Manitoba High Performance 14407   *** ***
DNF 70 Gabriel Altebaeumer CAN Foothills Nordic AB University of Calgary 14270   *** ***
DNF 72 Matthew Johnson USA Middlebury College     17260   *** ***
DNF 75 Anthony Killick CAN Foothills Nordic AB University of Calgary 13347   *** ***
DNF 77 Justin Demers CAN XC Ottawa ON   18402   *** ***
DNF 79 Jérémie Venne CAN Skibec QC University de Laval 14629   *** ***
DNF 80 Brendan Waddell CAN Laurentian Nordic ON Laurentian University 12899   *** ***
DNF 81 Mike Dyon CAN Highlands Trailblazers ON   12546   *** ***
DNF 82 Matthew Schoales CAN Big Thunder ON Lakehead University 13484   *** ***
DNF 84 Blair Evans CAN Laurentian Nordic ON Laurentian Univ 19644   *** ***
DNF 86 Bevan Ferreira SA SSSA     16821   *** ***
DNF 88 Kyle Schrama CAN Camrose Ski Club AB   13375   *** ***
DNF 89 Barret Dunbar CAN Saskatoon Nordic SK Team HiPer 13537   *** ***
DNF 90 Reed Morrison CAN Laurentian Nordic ON Laurentian University 20507   *** ***
DNF 92 Ryan Atwell USA USSA   Iowa Nordic Alliance     *** ***
DNF 95 Dominic Bradford CAN Whitehorse Cross Country YT Yukon Ski Team 591   *** ***
DNF 96 iLmar Heinicke CAN Caledonia Nordics BC   21135   *** ***
DNF 97 Sergei Ivanov USA Kongsberger         *** ***
DNS 1 Devon Kershaw CAN Ona Wa Su ON Canadian NST 6521   *** ***
DNS 5 Lars Flora USA APUNSC   Factory Team 12986   *** ***
DNS 16 Drew Goldsack CAN Rocky Mountain Racers AB Canadian NST 5835   *** ***
DNS 17 Brian McKeever CAN Foothills Nordic AB Canadian National Paranordic Team 5880   *** ***
DNS 27 Ian Murray CAN North Highlands Nordic NS   5576   *** ***
DNS 36 Peter Larsson SWE     Swedish National Team 13776   *** ***
DNS 53 Stephen Hart CAN Big Thunder ON   12471   *** ***
DNS 65 Andriy Yastrebov UKR Telemark         *** ***
DNS 71 Will Critchley CAN Edmonton Nordic AB Fast Trax 12789   *** ***
DNS 76 Timo Puiras CAN Lappe Nordic ON   6050   *** ***
DNS 78 Michael McMillan CAN UBC Nordic BC UBCO 12880   *** ***
DNS 83 Ronnie Carmichael GBR Nordic Racers   GBR 18590   *** ***
DNS 85 Chris Paulson CAN Omineca BC   1842   *** ***
DNS 87 Daniel Patterson AUS Rocky Mountain Racers         *** ***
DNS 91 Larry McCulloch CAN Bulkley Valley BC   19652   *** ***
DNS 93 Vesa Suomalainen USA Whistler Nordics         *** ***
DNS 94 Jon Arne Enevoldsen USA Green Mtn Valley School         *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4