Haywood Nationals DISTANCE CLASSIC | Zone4.ca



Haywood Nationals DISTANCE CLASSIC

Date: Mar 23, 2008
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alan White 
Asst. Tech. Delegate  Alain Vachon 
Chief of Competition  Rob Bernhardt 
START TIME  9:00 am 
Obs. Time: 9:00 AM
Wind Vel: 0 Wind Dir: 0
Air Temp: 0 Snow Temp: -1
Weather: snow Snow Cond: new wet

Junior Women 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Ctry Club Div Team CCCLic % Time Diff
1 406 Catherine Auclair CAN Club Nordique M.S.A. QC Équipe du Québec 18884   0:53:02.4  
2 407 Julie Boisvert CAN Skinouk  QC Equipe du Québec 14638    0:53:22.7 +20.3
3 412 Natasha Kullas CAN Porcupine Ski Runners ON   13079   0:53:52.3 +49.9
4 416 Adele Lay CAN Highlands Trailblazers ON   18488   0:54:20.1 +1:17.7
5 423 Zoe Braul CAN XC Ottawa ON Carleton University 13756   0:55:39.3 +2:36.9
6 408 Christina Groulx CAN Big Thunder ON Lakehead University 13503   0:56:02.9 +3:00.5
7 410 Julie McVicar CAN Kanata Racers ON Queen's Univeristy 13501   0:56:12.9 +3:10.5
8 414 Virginia Lehoux-Gagnon CAN Club Nordique M.S.A. QC College Edouard-Montpetit 13680   0:57:34.6 +4:32.2
9 404 Sara Hewitt CAN Foothills Nordic AB NTDC Thunder Bay 13450   0:57:52.5 +4:50.1
10 401 Alysson Marshall CAN Larch Hills BC Okanagan Coll/Team 2014 13482   0:58:04.5 +5:02.1
11 403 Emily Nishikawa CAN Whitehorse Cross Country YT CVTC 13646   0:58:24.7 +5:22.3
12 415 Hannah Perry CAN Foothills Nordic AB CVTC 13443   0:58:40.8 +5:38.4
13 405 Mary Thompson CAN Team Hardwood ON Laurentian University 13739   0:59:12.9 +6:10.5
14 417 Kaylie Iserhoff CAN Big Thunder  ON Lakehead University 14404   0:59:27.6 +6:25.2
15 428 Isabelle Pelletier USA Stratton Mnt School US       1:00:07.2 +7:04.8
16 424 Allison Dodds CAN Sovereign Lake BC Okanagan Coll/Silver Star 14262   1:00:11.5 +7:09.1
17 420 Julia Winter CAN Team Hardwood ON Laurentian University 13530   1:00:22.0 +7:19.6
18 418 Hilary Schrama CAN Banff Ski Runners AB   13376   1:02:38.1 +9:35.7
19 411 Julie Porter CAN Laurentian Nordic ON Laurentian University 13760   1:04:03.3 +11:00.9
20 422 Virginie Pichard-Jolicoeur CAN Club Nordique M.S.A QC   13515   1:05:16.2 +12:13.8
21 425 Lauren Stoot CAN Lappe Nordic ON Lakehead University 13677   1:09:02.7 +16:00.3
22 421 Katherine Hall CAN Lappe Nordic ON   13678   1:11:36.1 +18:33.7
23 429 Jessica Horst USA Stratton Mnt School         1:13:38.5 +20:36.1
DNF 402 Alana Thomas CAN Team Hardwood ON Carleton University 13353   *** ***
DNF 426 Kaley Drouin CAN Fondeurs Laurentides QC   13734   *** ***
DNF 427 Anya Caldwell Bean USA Stratton Mnt School         *** ***
DNS 409 Bryn Knight CAN Whitehorse Cross Country YT CVTC 13572   *** ***
DNS 413 Erin Tribe CAN Team Hardwood ON   13652   *** ***
DNS 419 Mae Foster USA Stratton Mnt School     15299   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4