Haywood Nationals DISTANCE CLASSIC |
||
Date: Mar 23, 2008 | Location: Whistler Olympic Park Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country |
|
|
Open Men 50 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Ctry | Club | Div | Team | CCCLic | % | Time | Diff |
1 | 2 | Ivan Babikov | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | X-C.com | 13710 | 2:22:02.6 | ||
2 | 37 | Torin Koos | USA | LWSC | USST | 13024 | 2:22:17.3 | +14.7 | ||
3 | 12 | Robin McKeever | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | Canadian Paranordic | 2707 | 2:23:19.4 | +1:16.8 | |
4 | 7 | Dave Nighbor | CAN | North Bay Nordic | ON | Team 2010 | 12477 | 2:25:05.5 | +3:02.9 | |
5 | 6 | Graham Nishikawa | CAN | Whitehorse Cross Country | YT | CNEPH | 12673 | 2:26:12.7 | +4:10.1 | |
6 | 3 | Jon Anders Gaustad | NOR | Hamar SK | Team Hedmark Oppland | 16094 | 2:26:13.3 | +4:10.7 | ||
7 | 10 | Brent McMurtry | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | CNEPH | 13103 | 2:27:16.2 | +5:13.6 | |
8 | 9 | Dan Roycroft | CAN | Arrowhead Nordic | ON | INDi2010 | 6551 | 2:28:27.5 | +6:24.9 | |
9 | 28 | Brenton Knight | USA | APUNSC | 17259 | 2:28:49.0 | +6:46.4 | |||
10 | 32 | Andrey Golovko | KAZ | Factory Team | 15549 | 2:29:08.4 | +7:05.8 | |||
11 | 24 | Jeff Ellis | CAN | Mono Nordic | ON | 6225 | 2:29:50.3 | +7:47.7 | ||
12 | 4 | George Grey | CAN | Black Jack | BC | Canadian NST | 5911 | 2:30:53.4 | +8:50.8 | |
13 | 20 | Zachary Violett | USA | Auburn Ski Club | Fischer/Craft | 13403 | 2:31:07.3 | +9:04.7 | ||
14 | 8 | Stefan Kuhn | CAN | Canmore Nordic | AB | Canadian NST | 5744 | 2:31:52.2 | +9:49.6 | |
15 | 33 | Karl Saidla | CAN | XC Ottawa | ON | 4843 | 2:32:04.8 | +10:02.2 | ||
16 | 26 | Phillip Violett | USA | Northern Michigan University | 16761 | 2:32:26.8 | +10:24.2 | |||
17 | 22 | Tim Reynolds | USA | Middlebury College | 16786 | 2:32:54.0 | +10:51.4 | |||
18 | 74 | Martin Rosvall | SWE | Lycksele IF | Madshus | 16478 | 2:32:55.1 | +10:52.5 | ||
19 | 73 | Sean Crooks | CAN | Big Thunder | ON | Canadian NST | 12620 | 2:33:03.2 | +11:00.6 | |
20 | 18 | Gordon Jewett | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | INDi2010 | 5283 | 2:33:16.7 | +11:14.1 | |
21 | 29 | Carl Skinstad | CAN | Camrose Ski Club | AB | 12837 | 2:33:55.3 | +11:52.7 | ||
22 | 42 | Patrick O'Brien | USA | Dartmouth Outing Club | Dartmouth Ski Team | 16790 | 2:34:50.7 | +12:48.1 | ||
23 | 23 | Skeets Morel | CAN | Georgian Nordic | ON | INDi2010 | 12829 | 2:35:38.3 | +13:35.7 | |
24 | 25 | Mike Argue | CAN | Yellowknife Ski Club | NT | 6070 | 2:37:46.4 | +15:43.8 | ||
25 | 43 | Kazuma Takahashi | JPN | Foothills Nordic | AB | X-C.com | 13478 | 2:38:55.0 | +16:52.4 | |
26 | 35 | Phil Widmer | CAN | Canmore Nordic | AB | Team 2010 | 13040 | 2:39:08.6 | +17:06.0 | |
27 | 19 | Brayton Osgood | USA | XC Oregon | Fischer/Craft | 13860 | 2:41:37.6 | +19:35.0 | ||
28 | 56 | Nicolas Poirier | CAN | Skibec | QC | Équipe du Québec | 13603 | 2:42:06.7 | +20:04.1 | |
29 | 15 | Chris Butler | CAN | Big Thunder | ON | NTDC Thunder Bay | 13039 | 2:42:38.9 | +20:36.3 | |
30 | 47 | Carl Steudler | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | University of Calgary | 13211 | 2:43:01.2 | +20:58.6 | |
31 | 34 | Gavin Hamilton | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | University of Calgary | 13748 | 2:43:06.0 | +21:03.4 | |
32 | 45 | Luke McGurk | CAN | Rocky Mountain Racers | AB | 12992 | 2:44:39.1 | +22:36.5 | ||
33 | 44 | Cyrus Kangarloo | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | X-C.com | 13080 | 2:45:06.4 | +23:03.8 | |
34 | 13 | Chris Jeffries | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | XC.COM | 4913 | 2:45:17.9 | +23:15.3 | |
35 | 62 | Tim Cook | USA | 2:45:31.9 | +23:29.3 | |||||
36 | 40 | Kevin Cutts | USA | 18850 | 2:45:54.2 | +23:51.6 | ||||
37 | 66 | Elliot Holtham | CAN | Strathcona Nordics | BC | UBC | 14140 | 2:46:07.0 | +24:04.4 | |
38 | 55 | Edward McCarthy | CAN | XC Ottawa | ON | UBC | 12758 | 2:46:30.5 | +24:27.9 | |
39 | 48 | Cameron Egan | CAN | Sovereign Lake | BC | UBC/Silver Star | 12881 | 2:47:54.0 | +25:51.4 | |
40 | 30 | Phil Wood | CAN | Mono Nordic | ON | NTDC Thunder Bay | 13614 | 2:47:54.2 | +25:51.6 | |
41 | 50 | Harry Seaton | Team Hardwood | ON | 13737 | 2:48:32.1 | +26:29.5 | |||
42 | 69 | Simon Beaudet | CAN | Club Nordique M.S.A | QC | 12901 | 2:49:01.0 | +26:58.4 | ||
43 | 21 | Erik Carleton | CAN | Rocky Mountain Racers | AB | 5398 | 2:52:35.2 | +30:32.6 | ||
DNF | 11 | Chris Cook | USA | Sun Valley SEF | USST | 13073 | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 14 | Leif Zimmerrmann | USA | Bridger Ski Foundation | USST | 13412 | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 31 | Pate Neumann | CAN | Highlands Trailblazers | ON | NTDC Thunder Bay | 14218 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 38 | Patrick Johnson | USA | Middlebury College | 17263 | *** | *** | |||
DNF | 39 | Jesse Heckrodt | CAN | Larch Hills | BC | BC Ski Team / CVTC | 12908 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 41 | Bjorn Lind | SWE | Swedish National Team | 13399 | *** | *** | |||
DNF | 46 | Adam Swank | SMDL43 | *** | *** | |||||
DNF | 49 | Chris Algar | CAN | North Highlands Nordic | NS | 5827 | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 51 | Chris Mamen | CAN | Carleton U Nordic | ON | Carleton University | 12956 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 52 | Chris Werrell | CAN | Omineca | BC | BC Ski Team / CVTC | 12872 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 54 | Christian Ruel | CAN | Skibec | QC | Equipe du Québec | 13296 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 57 | Andrew Newell | USA | Stratton Mnt School | USST | 13157 | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 58 | Bryon Hughson | CAN | Rocky Mountain Racers | AB | 12658 | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 59 | Bill Bowler | USA | Northern Michigan University | 16785 | *** | *** | |||
DNF | 60 | Eric Carter | USA | U. of Vermont Ski Team | GO! Training | 20949 | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 61 | Nils Lokken | CAN | Saskatoon Nordic | SK | U of A--Augustana | 14120 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 63 | Justin Kangarloo | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | University of Calgary | 13218 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 64 | Werner Schwar | CAN | Lappe Nordic | ON | 307 | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 68 | Murray Carter | CAN | Prairie Storm | MB | Manitoba High Performance | 14407 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 70 | Gabriel Altebaeumer | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | University of Calgary | 14270 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 72 | Matthew Johnson | USA | Middlebury College | 17260 | *** | *** | |||
DNF | 75 | Anthony Killick | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | University of Calgary | 13347 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 77 | Justin Demers | CAN | XC Ottawa | ON | 18402 | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 79 | Jérémie Venne | CAN | Skibec | QC | University de Laval | 14629 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 80 | Brendan Waddell | CAN | Laurentian Nordic | ON | Laurentian University | 12899 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 81 | Mike Dyon | CAN | Highlands Trailblazers | ON | 12546 | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 82 | Matthew Schoales | CAN | Big Thunder | ON | Lakehead University | 13484 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 84 | Blair Evans | CAN | Laurentian Nordic | ON | Laurentian Univ | 19644 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 86 | Bevan Ferreira | SA | SSSA | 16821 | *** | *** | |||
DNF | 88 | Kyle Schrama | CAN | Camrose Ski Club | AB | 13375 | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 89 | Barret Dunbar | CAN | Saskatoon Nordic | SK | Team HiPer | 13537 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 90 | Reed Morrison | CAN | Laurentian Nordic | ON | Laurentian University | 20507 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 92 | Ryan Atwell | USA | USSA | Iowa Nordic Alliance | *** | *** | |||
DNF | 95 | Dominic Bradford | CAN | Whitehorse Cross Country | YT | Yukon Ski Team | 591 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 96 | iLmar Heinicke | CAN | Caledonia Nordics | BC | 21135 | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 97 | Sergei Ivanov | USA | Kongsberger | *** | *** | ||||
DNS | 1 | Devon Kershaw | CAN | Ona Wa Su | ON | Canadian NST | 6521 | *** | *** | |
DNS | 5 | Lars Flora | USA | APUNSC | Factory Team | 12986 | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 16 | Drew Goldsack | CAN | Rocky Mountain Racers | AB | Canadian NST | 5835 | *** | *** | |
DNS | 17 | Brian McKeever | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | Canadian National Paranordic Team | 5880 | *** | *** | |
DNS | 27 | Ian Murray | CAN | North Highlands Nordic | NS | 5576 | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 36 | Peter Larsson | SWE | Swedish National Team | 13776 | *** | *** | |||
DNS | 53 | Stephen Hart | CAN | Big Thunder | ON | 12471 | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 65 | Andriy Yastrebov | UKR | Telemark | *** | *** | ||||
DNS | 71 | Will Critchley | CAN | Edmonton Nordic | AB | Fast Trax | 12789 | *** | *** | |
DNS | 76 | Timo Puiras | CAN | Lappe Nordic | ON | 6050 | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 78 | Michael McMillan | CAN | UBC Nordic | BC | UBCO | 12880 | *** | *** | |
DNS | 83 | Ronnie Carmichael | GBR | Nordic Racers | GBR | 18590 | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 85 | Chris Paulson | CAN | Omineca | BC | 1842 | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 87 | Daniel Patterson | AUS | Rocky Mountain Racers | *** | *** | ||||
DNS | 91 | Larry McCulloch | CAN | Bulkley Valley | BC | 19652 | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 93 | Vesa Suomalainen | USA | Whistler Nordics | *** | *** | ||||
DNS | 94 | Jon Arne Enevoldsen | USA | Green Mtn Valley School | *** | *** |
Junior Men 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Ctry | Club | Div | Team | CCCLic | % | Time | Diff |
1 | 101 | Frederic Touchette | CAN | Club Nordique M.S.A. | QC | Team 2014 | 13497 | 1:26:28.8 | ||
2 | 104 | Haakon Lenes | CAN | Banff Ski Runners | AB | Team 2014 | 13609 | 1:26:29.2 | +0.4 | |
3 | 102 | Graeme Killick | CAN | Banff Ski Runners | AB | Team 2014 | 14133 | 1:26:32.4 | +3.6 | |
4 | 105 | David Greer | CAN | Whitehorse Cross Country | YT | Team 2014 | 13738 | 1:28:52.1 | +2:23.3 | |
5 | 112 | Charles Brassard | CAN | Le Norvégien | QC | Team 2014 | 14168 | 1:29:01.2 | +2:32.4 | |
6 | 111 | Georg Jalkotzy | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | Team 2014 | 13420 | 1:31:25.1 | +4:56.3 | |
7 | 146 | David Sinclair | USA | Green Mnt Valley School | US | 1:32:12.2 | +5:43.4 | |||
8 | 117 | Luke Viljakainen | CAN | Big Thunder | ON | 13753 | 1:32:44.0 | +6:15.2 | ||
9 | 103 | Kevin Sandau | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | Alberta Ski Team | 13504 | 1:33:00.5 | +6:31.7 | |
10 | 109 | John Parry | CAN | Whitehorse Cross Country | YT | Yukon Ski Team | 14228 | 1:33:38.9 | +7:10.1 | |
11 | 122 | Gerard Garnier | CAN | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 13932 | 1:33:58.0 | +7:29.2 | ||
12 | 129 | Andrew Pohl | NZL | Rocky Mountain Racers | 19720 | 1:34:27.3 | +7:58.5 | |||
13 | 139 | Doug Debold | USA | Green Mnt Valley School | 20947 | 1:34:49.4 | +8:20.6 | |||
14 | 115 | Matt Wylie | CAN | Sovereign Lake | BC | Okanagan Coll/Silver Star | 13679 | 1:34:51.3 | +8:22.5 | |
15 | 113 | François Bussières | CAN | Skibec | QC | Équipe du Québec | 13589 | 1:35:29.3 | +9:00.5 | |
16 | 123 | Christopher Hamilton | CAN | Big Thunder | ON | Lakehead University | 13690 | 1:35:37.1 | +9:08.3 | |
17 | 135 | Camille Cheskey | CAN | Highlands Trailblazers | ON | 13888 | 1:37:25.4 | +10:56.6 | ||
18 | 120 | Sam Lindsey | CAN | Whitehorse Cross Country | YT | U of A--Augustana | 14349 | 1:37:35.3 | +11:06.5 | |
19 | 130 | Scott Sullivan | CAN | Big Thunder | ON | Lakehead University | 13718 | 1:38:55.9 | +12:27.1 | |
20 | 133 | Eric Groeneveld | CAN | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 14131 | 1:38:56.2 | +12:27.4 | ||
21 | 124 | Ghislain De Laplante | CAN | Big Thunder | ON | Lakehead University | 13759 | 1:39:41.9 | +13:13.1 | |
22 | 125 | Alastair Duncan | UK | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 18394 | 1:40:19.1 | +13:50.3 | ||
23 | 119 | Dougal Owen | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | Alberta Ski Team/U. Calgary | 14154 | 1:40:22.1 | +13:53.3 | |
24 | 149 | Kyle Dewey | USA | Stratton Mnt School | 16789 | 1:40:34.1 | +14:05.3 | |||
25 | 136 | Greg Finch | CAN | Sovereign Lake | BC | Okanagan Coll/Silver Star | 13682 | 1:40:36.1 | +14:07.3 | |
26 | 131 | Aidan Lennie | CAN | Nakkertok | ON | 14235 | 1:41:11.6 | +14:42.8 | ||
27 | 138 | David Harbocian | CAN | Carleton U Nordic | ON | Carleton University | 14479 | 1:42:09.6 | +15:40.8 | |
28 | 132 | Chase Marston | USA | Stratton Mnt School | 17485 | 1:42:31.9 | +16:03.1 | |||
29 | 128 | Dan Brown | CAN | Sovereign Lake | BC | Okanagan College | 13645 | 1:43:19.9 | +16:51.1 | |
30 | 144 | Keewetin Trottier | CAN | La Ronge Ski Club | SK | Omâcîw | 14137 | 1:44:24.2 | +17:55.4 | |
31 | 151 | John McGlenn | USA | Green Mnt Valley School | 1:44:32.8 | +18:04.0 | ||||
32 | 142 | Robin Caillé | CAN | Skiélite | QC | 14640 | 1:45:02.1 | +18:33.3 | ||
33 | 126 | Patrick Egan | CAN | Sovereign Lake | BC | Okanagan Coll/Silver Star | 13674 | 1:45:45.0 | +19:16.2 | |
34 | 155 | Dan Kuzio | USA | Green Mnt Valley School | 1:47:17.0 | +20:48.2 | ||||
35 | 156 | John Austin Caldwell | USA | Stratton Mnt School | US | 1:47:39.8 | +21:11.0 | |||
36 | 127 | Matthias Purdon | CAN | Georgian Bay Nordic | ON | Carleton University | 14209 | 1:48:29.8 | +22:01.0 | |
37 | 143 | Douglas Amos | USA | Stratton Mnt School | 1:49:56.3 | +23:27.5 | ||||
38 | 141 | Kent Mamen | CAN | Carleton U Nordic | ON | Carleton University | 13714 | 1:50:32.5 | +24:03.7 | |
39 | 137 | Samuel Desrosiers | CAN | Skibec | QC | 14151 | 1:50:51.7 | +24:22.9 | ||
40 | 154 | Bridger Tyler | USA | Stratton Mnt School | US | 1:53:11.8 | +26:43.0 | |||
41 | 140 | Simon Pierre Lamarche | CAN | Athletic Directions QC | QC | 13774 | 1:59:46.0 | +33:17.2 | ||
42 | 150 | Greg Cederwall | CAN | Kenora Nordic Trails | MB | Carleton Univer | 14580 | 2:03:32.7 | +37:03.9 | |
DNF | 107 | Len Valjas | CAN | Team Hardwood | ON | NTDC Thunder Bay | 13610 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 108 | Michael Somppi | CAN | Lappe Nordic | ON | NTDC Thunder Bay | 13526 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 110 | Curtis Merry | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | Team 2014 | 14370 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 114 | Jesse Cockney | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | Team 2014 | 13931 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 116 | Fraser Mills-Connery | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | Alberta Ski Team | 14309 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 118 | Marc-Antoine Larochelle-Rancourt | CAN | Skibec | QC | 13642 | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 121 | Thomsen D'Hont | CAN | Yellowknife Ski Club | NT | NTDC Thunder Bay | 12916 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 145 | Skyler Davis | USA | Stratton Mnt School | *** | *** | ||||
DNF | 147 | Maxime Henault | CAN | Defi Promutuel | QC | 14393 | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 152 | Brian Bako | CAN | Team Hardwood | ON | 14293 | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 153 | Austin Cobb | USA | Stratton Mnt School | US | *** | *** | |||
DNS | 106 | Julien Nury | CAN | Skibec | QC | Team 2014 | 13699 | *** | *** | |
DNS | 134 | Gabriel Landry | CAN | Snow Bears | NB | New Brunswick | 13241 | *** | *** | |
DNS | 148 | Peter-James Barron | GBR | Rocky Mountain Racers | AB | 19559 | *** | *** |
Open Women 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Ctry | Club | Div | Team | CCCLic | % | Time | Diff |
1 | 201 | Sara Renner | CAN | Canmore Nordic | AB | Canadian NST | 4780 | 1:36:09.7 | ||
2 | 219 | Chandra Crawford | CAN | Canmore Nordic | AB | Canadian NST | 13242 | 1:37:18.7 | +1:09.0 | |
3 | 205 | Dasha Gaiazova | CAN | Skielite | QC | Team 2010 | 12929 | 1:38:53.1 | +2:43.4 | |
4 | 215 | Lindsay Williams | USA | Northern Michigan University | USST | 13415 | 1:39:50.8 | +3:41.1 | ||
5 | 213 | Lindsey Dehlin | USA | Northern Michigan University | USST | 13404 | 1:40:02.9 | +3:53.2 | ||
6 | 206 | Tasha Betcherman | CAN | Lappe Nordic | ON | INDi2010 | 6418 | 1:40:15.2 | +4:05.5 | |
7 | 211 | Perianne Jones | CAN | Nakkertok | ON | Team 2010 | 12918 | 1:40:48.8 | +4:39.1 | |
8 | 214 | Kristina Strandberg | SWE | XC Oregon | Factory Team | 16909 | 1:40:49.0 | +4:39.3 | ||
9 | 233 | Mali Noyes | USA | Sun Valley SEF | 20459 | 1:42:04.8 | +5:55.1 | |||
10 | 221 | Morgan Smyth | USA | Northern Michigan University | USST | 13897 | 1:42:17.0 | +6:07.3 | ||
11 | 226 | Marie-Helen Soderman | SWE | 15190 | 1:42:39.6 | +6:29.9 | ||||
12 | 218 | Kate Whitcomb | USA | Sun Valley SEF | Fischer/Craft | 17459 | 1:42:56.0 | +6:46.3 | ||
13 | 243 | Magi Scallion | CAN | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 6345 | 1:43:08.6 | +6:58.9 | ||
14 | 227 | Megan McTavish | CAN | XC Ottawa | ON | 4881 | 1:45:26.8 | +9:17.1 | ||
15 | 236 | Kristina Trygstad-Saari | USA | Bridger Ski Foundation | 18313 | 1:46:15.5 | +10:05.8 | |||
16 | 209 | Brooke Gosling | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | X-C.com | 12494 | 1:47:02.1 | +10:52.4 | |
17 | 212 | Rosie Brennan | USA | Park City Nordic | USST | 18322 | 1:47:17.4 | +11:07.7 | ||
18 | 237 | Lucy Le Garrec | USA | Burke Mnt Academy | 19200 | 1:47:36.6 | +11:26.9 | |||
19 | 225 | Jacqui Benson | CAN | Caledonia Nordics | BC | UNBC | 6455 | 1:47:53.0 | +11:43.3 | |
20 | 229 | Sheila Kealey | CAN | XC Ottawa | ON | 3485 | 1:49:04.7 | +12:55.0 | ||
21 | 238 | Anna Crawford | CAN | Big Thunder | ON | Lakehead University | 14572 | 1:50:26.4 | +14:16.7 | |
22 | 246 | Sarah Peters | CAN | Strathcona Nordics | BC | UBC | 6434 | 1:50:49.3 | +14:39.6 | |
23 | 231 | Laura Dewitt | USA | Northern Michigan University | 15296 | 1:51:01.5 | +14:51.8 | |||
24 | 228 | Andrea Dupont | CAN | Porcupine Ski Runners | ON | 5573 | 1:51:03.1 | +14:53.4 | ||
25 | 232 | Carina Hamel | USA | Burke Mtn. Academy | Atomic | 15287 | 1:52:11.4 | +16:01.7 | ||
26 | 216 | Evelyn Dong | USA | XC Oregon | Factory Team | 20455 | 1:55:38.2 | +19:28.5 | ||
27 | 254 | Gage Fichter | USA | Stratton Mnt School | US | 1:55:41.2 | +19:31.5 | |||
28 | 252 | Megan Killigrew | USA | Stratton Mnt School | 17482 | 1:56:11.0 | +20:01.3 | |||
29 | 248 | Ingrid Fjeldheim | USA | 20964 | 1:59:17.1 | +23:07.4 | ||||
30 | 224 | Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur | CAN | Club Nordique M.S.A | QC | Universite de Laval | 13114 | 1:59:48.6 | +23:38.9 | |
31 | 220 | Kate Brennan | CAN | Kanata Racers | ON | NTDC Thunder Bay | 13269 | 2:01:18.4 | +25:08.7 | |
32 | 250 | Taylor Leach | USA | XC Oregon | XC Oregon/Madshus | 2:02:52.4 | +26:42.7 | |||
33 | 247 | Sophia McClelland | USA | Middlebury College | 21124 | 2:03:18.7 | +27:09.0 | |||
34 | 255 | Anna Geiger-Whitlock | CAN | Team Hardwood | ON | 13324 | 2:04:08.4 | +27:58.7 | ||
35 | 251 | Karmen Whitham | USA | Stratton Mnt School | 18321 | 2:06:02.3 | +29:52.6 | |||
36 | 268 | Isabel Caldwell | USA | Stratton Mnt School | US | 2:07:03.9 | +30:54.2 | |||
37 | 257 | Danielle Baron | USA | Stratton Mnt School | 20974 | 2:07:48.9 | +31:39.2 | |||
38 | 261 | Anita Holtham | CAN | Strathcona Nordics | BC | UBC | 6112 | 2:08:04.1 | +31:54.4 | |
39 | 260 | Sarah Mamen | CAN | Carleton U Nordic | ON | Carleton University | 12883 | 2:08:19.7 | +32:10.0 | |
40 | 253 | Ava Rudachyk | CAN | Big Thunder | ON | Lakehead University | 13357 | 2:08:59.5 | +32:49.8 | |
41 | 258 | Monika Stoeger | CAN | Carleton U Nordic | ON | Carleton University | 13431 | 2:09:09.5 | +32:59.8 | |
42 | 263 | Deanna Palmer | CAN | Omineca | BC | 18882 | 2:22:32.6 | +46:22.9 | ||
DNF | 242 | Eva Szabo | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | University of Calgary | 13514 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 244 | Parker Tyler | USA | Stratton Mnt School | US | 15307 | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 245 | Sarah Bergeron- Larouche | CAN | Skibec | QC | 14364 | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 256 | Nellie Dow | CAN | Bulkley Valley | BC | University of Waterloo | 13275 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 259 | Aden Beresford | CAN | Team Hardwood | ON | Laurentian University | 13693 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 262 | Sayaka Maruyama | JPN | Kijimadaira Ski Club | Japan Paralympic Nordic Skiing Team | *** | *** | |||
DNF | 264 | Regan Kohlhardt | USA | UBC Nordic | BC | UBC | 19597 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 267 | Anna-Spring Doerfler | CAN | Nordic Racers | BC | 12734 | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 269 | Joanna Harrington | Whistler Nordic | BC | 21134 | *** | *** | |||
DNS | 202 | Kikkan Randall | USA | APUNSC | USST | 13072 | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 203 | Liz Stephen | USA | BMA | USST | 15301 | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 204 | Madeleine Williams | CAN | Edmonton Nordic | AB | Team Fast Trax | 6409 | *** | *** | |
DNS | 207 | Tazlina Mannix | USA | APUNSC | USST | 15290 | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 208 | Morgan Arritola | USA | Sun Valley SEF | USST | 15304 | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 210 | Amanda Ammar | CAN | Edmonton Nordic | AB | Team 2010 | 12889 | *** | *** | |
DNS | 217 | Kate Arduser | USA | APUNSC | Rossignol | 17460 | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 222 | Kasandra Rice | USA | APUNSC | 15293 | *** | *** | |||
DNS | 223 | Laura Valaas | USA | APUNSC | USST | 14018 | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 230 | Maria Stuber | USA | Northern Michigan University | 13925 | *** | *** | |||
DNS | 234 | Karla Mika | CAN | Highlands Trailblazers | ON | INDi2010 | 5378 | *** | *** | |
DNS | 235 | Rhonda Jewett | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | U. of Calgary/INDi2010 | 5776 | *** | *** | |
DNS | 239 | Claire Rennie | CAN | Nakkertok | ON | Montana State University | 12903 | *** | *** | |
DNS | 240 | Mallory Deyne | CAN | Porcupine Ski Runners | ON | Lakehead University | 13061 | *** | *** | |
DNS | 241 | Sophie Caldwell | USA | Stratton Mnt School | 15308 | *** | *** | |||
DNS | 249 | Anna Karin Berglund | SWE | 15195 | *** | *** | ||||
DNS | 265 | Felice Beitzel | AUS | XC Oregon | 66.91 | 19785 | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 266 | Erin Carter | CAN | Prairie Storm | MB | Prairie Storm | 21026 | *** | *** |
Junior Boys 15 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Ctry | Club | Div | Team | CCCLic | % | Time | Diff |
1 | 303 | Joey Burton | CAN | Sovereign Lake | BC | Silver Star | 14148 | 0:46:01.2 | ||
2 | 304 | Anthony Laroche | CAN | Skibec | QC | Équipedu Québec | 14152 | 0:46:29.0 | +27.8 | |
3 | 312 | Colin Abbott | CAN | Whitehorse Cross Country | YT | Yukon Ski Team | 14227 | 0:46:44.9 | +43.7 | |
4 | 301 | Étienne Richard | CAN | Skibec | QC | Equipe du Québec | 14054 | 0:46:57.9 | +56.7 | |
5 | 302 | Sam Tarling | USA | Burke Mtn. Academy | 19761 | 0:47:22.2 | +1:21.0 | |||
6 | 310 | Martin Lenes | CAN | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 14134 | 0:47:37.8 | +1:36.6 | ||
7 | 317 | Alistair Hardy-Poirier | CAN | Nordic Racers | BC | BC Ski Team | 14184 | 0:48:09.4 | +2:08.2 | |
8 | 365 | Leif Lennie | CAN | Nakkertok | ON | 14616 | 0:48:24.3 | +2:23.1 | ||
9 | 315 | Vincent Poisson-Gagnon | CAN | Skibec | QC | 14188 | 0:48:59.0 | +2:57.8 | ||
10 | 330 | Xavier Bouchard | CAN | Orford | QC | 14431 | 0:49:26.6 | +3:25.4 | ||
11 | 348 | Nicholas Petch | CAN | Overlander | BC | BC Ski Team | 14166 | 0:49:29.8 | +3:28.6 | |
12 | 307 | Andrew Stewart-Jones | CAN | Nakkertok | QC | 14472 | 0:49:30.0 | +3:28.8 | ||
13 | 323 | Andy Shields | CAN | Waterloo Region Nordic | ON | 14504 | 0:49:32.0 | +3:30.8 | ||
14 | 335 | Nansen Weber | CAN | Nakkertok | QC | 14366 | 0:49:46.0 | +3:44.8 | ||
15 | 325 | BJ Thompson | CAN | Team Hardwood | ON | 14312 | 0:49:56.5 | +3:55.3 | ||
16 | 328 | Logan Potter | CAN | Whitehorse Cross Country | YT | Yukon Ski Team | 14475 | 0:50:01.8 | +4:00.6 | |
17 | 351 | Kai Lukowiak | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | 14564 | 0:50:17.7 | +4:16.5 | ||
18 | 308 | Tristan Flock | CAN | Sovereign Lake | BC | Silver Star | 14159 | 0:50:21.7 | +4:20.5 | |
19 | 319 | Vincent Roseberry | CAN | Skibec | QC | 14345 | 0:50:26.0 | +4:24.8 | ||
20 | 322 | Aaron Gillmor | CAN | Rocky Mountain Racers | AB | Alberta Ski Team | 14566 | 0:50:28.7 | +4:27.5 | |
21 | 337 | Kyle Power | CAN | Menihek Nordic | NF | 14517 | 0:50:33.7 | +4:32.5 | ||
22 | 341 | Evan Odell | CAN | Team Hardwood | ON | 14313 | 0:50:34.8 | +4:33.6 | ||
23 | 327 | Greg Kilroy | CAN | North Bay Nordic | ON | 14386 | 0:50:43.8 | +4:42.6 | ||
24 | 326 | Louis-Étienne Garceau | CAN | Défi Promutuel | QC | 14398 | 0:50:54.4 | +4:53.2 | ||
25 | 321 | Todd Inkila | CAN | Lappe Nordic | ON | 14145 | 0:51:07.4 | +5:06.2 | ||
26 | 345 | Philippe Bussière | CAN | Skibec | QC | 14368 | 0:51:35.3 | +5:34.1 | ||
27 | 324 | Jeremy Hecker | USA | Big Thunder | US | 0:51:35.4 | +5:34.2 | |||
28 | 318 | Jake Porter | CAN | North Bay Nordic | ON | 13507 | 0:51:40.7 | +5:39.5 | ||
29 | 349 | Dudley Coulter | CAN | Big Thunder | ON | 18443 | 0:51:41.8 | +5:40.6 | ||
30 | 314 | Jerome McEniry | CAN | Skiélite | QC | College Edouard-Montpetit | 14115 | 0:51:53.4 | +5:52.2 | |
31 | 333 | Lee Hawkings | CAN | Whitehorse Cross Country | YT | Yukon Ski Team | 21019 | 0:52:11.1 | +6:09.9 | |
32 | 353 | Rick-Paul Skvaridlo | CAN | Athletic Directions QC | QC | 14488 | 0:52:18.7 | +6:17.5 | ||
33 | 342 | Francis Poisson-Gagnon | CAN | Skibec | QC | 14187 | 0:52:24.6 | +6:23.4 | ||
34 | 360 | Thomas Johnson | USA | Stratton Mnt School | 20944 | 0:52:25.5 | +6:24.3 | |||
35 | 332 | Andrew Brisbin | CAN | Saskatoon Nordic | SK | Team HiPer | 14594 | 0:52:41.8 | +6:40.6 | |
36 | 356 | David Gibb | CAN | Bulkley Valley | BC | BC Ski Team | 14146 | 0:52:51.9 | +6:50.7 | |
37 | 309 | Benjamin Hebert | CAN | Skiélite | QC | 14114 | 0:52:59.6 | +6:58.4 | ||
38 | 334 | Jordan Cascagnette | CAN | Team Hardwood | ON | 14334 | 0:53:00.1 | +6:58.9 | ||
39 | 344 | Anthony Cihlar | CAN | Telemark | BC | BC Ski Team | 18891 | 0:53:02.1 | +7:00.9 | |
40 | 311 | Mathieu Fortin | CAN | Tremblant Nordique | QC | 14403 | 0:53:14.6 | +7:13.4 | ||
41 | 357 | Lachlan Armstrong | CAN | Big Thunder | ON | 14222 | 0:53:24.9 | +7:23.7 | ||
42 | 320 | Lucas Milliken | USA | Burke Mtn Academy | 19759 | 0:53:35.0 | +7:33.8 | |||
43 | 364 | Eric Holdyk | CAN | Bulkley Valley | BC | 14125 | 0:53:35.1 | +7:33.9 | ||
44 | 343 | Peter Beisel | CAN | Georgian Bay Nordic | ON | 18419 | 0:53:51.4 | +7:50.2 | ||
45 | 367 | Kieran Baird | CAN | Red River Nordic | MB | Manitoba High Performance | 14542 | 0:53:58.3 | +7:57.1 | |
46 | 338 | Lucas Jungmann | CAN | Canmore Nordic | AB | Alberta Ski Team | 14550 | 0:54:02.4 | +8:01.2 | |
47 | 359 | Torbjorn Lokken | CAN | Saskatoon Nordic | SK | Team HiPer | 14384 | 0:54:10.5 | +8:09.3 | |
48 | 331 | Samuel Fournier Lacombe | CAN | Défi Promutuel | QC | 14394 | 0:54:19.4 | +8:18.2 | ||
49 | 374 | Peter Hegman | USA | MMU Nordic | 0:55:25.4 | +9:24.2 | ||||
50 | 339 | Charles Ouellet | CAN | Skibec | QC | 14318 | 0:55:29.1 | +9:27.9 | ||
51 | 358 | Sean Korzeniewski | CAN | Team Hardwood | ON | 14296 | 0:55:43.4 | +9:42.2 | ||
52 | 362 | Zachary Sauve | CAN | Regina Ski Club | SK | 18486 | 0:55:48.9 | +9:47.7 | ||
53 | 366 | Olivier Lafrenière Abel | CAN | Skinouk | QC | 21033 | 0:55:56.2 | +9:55.0 | ||
54 | 361 | Stephen Morson | CAN | Strathcona Nordics | BC | 13715 | 0:56:07.1 | +10:05.9 | ||
55 | 363 | Patrick Monette | CAN | Team Hardwood | ON | 14585 | 0:56:39.6 | +10:38.4 | ||
56 | 368 | Konrad Wiltmann | CAN | Georgian Nordic | ON | 14138 | 0:56:59.5 | +10:58.3 | ||
57 | 352 | Jacob Heyden Thomas | CAN | Georgian Bay Nordic | ON | 14190 | 0:58:06.6 | +12:05.4 | ||
58 | 354 | Jon Winter | CAN | North Bay Nordic | ON | 13511 | 1:00:20.0 | +14:18.8 | ||
59 | 372 | Fionn Carroll | CAN | Omineca | BC | 14512 | 1:02:17.0 | +16:15.8 | ||
60 | 371 | Arnaud Choquette | CAN | Défi Promutuel | QC | 14396 | 1:04:44.6 | +18:43.4 | ||
DNF | 305 | Steffan Lloyd | CAN | Nakkertok | QC | 14503 | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 316 | Thomas Perron | CAN | Skibec | QC | 14186 | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 329 | Will Hosford | CAN | Edmonton Nordic | AB | Alberta Ski Team | 14601 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 336 | Nansen Murray | CAN | Whitehorse Cross Country | YT | Yukon Ski Team | 14213 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 340 | Jimmy Gunka | CAN | Big Thunder | ON | 14417 | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 346 | Samuel Dostie-Ménard | CAN | Skinouk | QC | 18899 | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 350 | Gabe Viljakainen | CAN | Big Thunder | ON | 14430 | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 306 | Patrick Stewart-Jones | CAN | Nakkertok | QC | 14471 | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 313 | Scott Gow | CAN | Rocky Mountain Racers | AB | 14551 | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 347 | Evan Bruce | CAN | Banff Ski Runners | AB | Team 2014 | 14055 | *** | *** | |
DNS | 355 | Alex Lyon | CAN | Rocky Mountain Racers | AB | 19674 | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 369 | Jean-Daniel Tourangeau Larivière | CAN | Mouski | QC | 14447 | *** | *** |
Junior Women 15 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Ctry | Club | Div | Team | CCCLic | % | Time | Diff |
1 | 406 | Catherine Auclair | CAN | Club Nordique M.S.A. | QC | Équipe du Québec | 18884 | 0:53:02.4 | ||
2 | 407 | Julie Boisvert | CAN | Skinouk | QC | Equipe du Québec | 14638 | 0:53:22.7 | +20.3 | |
3 | 412 | Natasha Kullas | CAN | Porcupine Ski Runners | ON | 13079 | 0:53:52.3 | +49.9 | ||
4 | 416 | Adele Lay | CAN | Highlands Trailblazers | ON | 18488 | 0:54:20.1 | +1:17.7 | ||
5 | 423 | Zoe Braul | CAN | XC Ottawa | ON | Carleton University | 13756 | 0:55:39.3 | +2:36.9 | |
6 | 408 | Christina Groulx | CAN | Big Thunder | ON | Lakehead University | 13503 | 0:56:02.9 | +3:00.5 | |
7 | 410 | Julie McVicar | CAN | Kanata Racers | ON | Queen's Univeristy | 13501 | 0:56:12.9 | +3:10.5 | |
8 | 414 | Virginia Lehoux-Gagnon | CAN | Club Nordique M.S.A. | QC | College Edouard-Montpetit | 13680 | 0:57:34.6 | +4:32.2 | |
9 | 404 | Sara Hewitt | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | NTDC Thunder Bay | 13450 | 0:57:52.5 | +4:50.1 | |
10 | 401 | Alysson Marshall | CAN | Larch Hills | BC | Okanagan Coll/Team 2014 | 13482 | 0:58:04.5 | +5:02.1 | |
11 | 403 | Emily Nishikawa | CAN | Whitehorse Cross Country | YT | CVTC | 13646 | 0:58:24.7 | +5:22.3 | |
12 | 415 | Hannah Perry | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | CVTC | 13443 | 0:58:40.8 | +5:38.4 | |
13 | 405 | Mary Thompson | CAN | Team Hardwood | ON | Laurentian University | 13739 | 0:59:12.9 | +6:10.5 | |
14 | 417 | Kaylie Iserhoff | CAN | Big Thunder | ON | Lakehead University | 14404 | 0:59:27.6 | +6:25.2 | |
15 | 428 | Isabelle Pelletier | USA | Stratton Mnt School | US | 1:00:07.2 | +7:04.8 | |||
16 | 424 | Allison Dodds | CAN | Sovereign Lake | BC | Okanagan Coll/Silver Star | 14262 | 1:00:11.5 | +7:09.1 | |
17 | 420 | Julia Winter | CAN | Team Hardwood | ON | Laurentian University | 13530 | 1:00:22.0 | +7:19.6 | |
18 | 418 | Hilary Schrama | CAN | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 13376 | 1:02:38.1 | +9:35.7 | ||
19 | 411 | Julie Porter | CAN | Laurentian Nordic | ON | Laurentian University | 13760 | 1:04:03.3 | +11:00.9 | |
20 | 422 | Virginie Pichard-Jolicoeur | CAN | Club Nordique M.S.A | QC | 13515 | 1:05:16.2 | +12:13.8 | ||
21 | 425 | Lauren Stoot | CAN | Lappe Nordic | ON | Lakehead University | 13677 | 1:09:02.7 | +16:00.3 | |
22 | 421 | Katherine Hall | CAN | Lappe Nordic | ON | 13678 | 1:11:36.1 | +18:33.7 | ||
23 | 429 | Jessica Horst | USA | Stratton Mnt School | 1:13:38.5 | +20:36.1 | ||||
DNF | 402 | Alana Thomas | CAN | Team Hardwood | ON | Carleton University | 13353 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 426 | Kaley Drouin | CAN | Fondeurs Laurentides | QC | 13734 | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 427 | Anya Caldwell Bean | USA | Stratton Mnt School | *** | *** | ||||
DNS | 409 | Bryn Knight | CAN | Whitehorse Cross Country | YT | CVTC | 13572 | *** | *** | |
DNS | 413 | Erin Tribe | CAN | Team Hardwood | ON | 13652 | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 419 | Mae Foster | USA | Stratton Mnt School | 15299 | *** | *** |
Juvenile Boys 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Ctry | Club | Div | Team | CCCLic | % | Time | Diff |
1 | 438 | Alexis Turgeon | CAN | Skinouk | QC | Equipe du Québec | 19686 | 0:21:31.1 | ||
2 | 432 | Zach Holland | CAN | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 14628 | 0:21:35.0 | +3.9 | ||
3 | 437 | Jeff Wood | CAN | Whitehorse Cross Country | YT | Yukon Ski Team | 18428 | 0:21:35.7 | +4.6 | |
4 | 436 | Christophe Rancourt | CAN | Club Nordique M.S.A | QC | 18476 | 0:21:56.5 | +25.4 | ||
5 | 440 | Paul Dupuis | CAN | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 14604 | 0:22:01.4 | +30.3 | ||
6 | 431 | Raphaël Couturier | CAN | Skibec | QC | Équipe du Québec | 18415 | 0:22:31.1 | +1:00.0 | |
7 | 433 | Geoffrey Richards | CAN | Overlander | BC | BC Ski Team | 18425 | 0:22:31.3 | +1:00.2 | |
8 | 444 | Sturla Lie | NOR | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | BC | 19695 | 0:22:41.1 | +1:10.0 | ||
9 | 442 | Dominique Moncion-Groulx | CAN | Nakkertok | QC | 19561 | 0:22:41.2 | +1:10.1 | ||
10 | 439 | Martin Schrama | CAN | Canmore Nordic | AB | 18392 | 0:22:56.1 | +1:25.0 | ||
11 | 445 | Cole Hetherington | CAN | Sovereign Lake | BC | Silver Star | 18393 | 0:23:00.7 | +1:29.6 | |
12 | 443 | Alex Mahoney | CAN | Rocky Mountain Racers | AB | 14608 | 0:23:11.4 | +1:40.3 | ||
13 | 446 | Nicholas Thompson | CAN | Bulkley Valley | BC | BC Ski Team | 18441 | 0:23:27.6 | +1:56.5 | |
14 | 469 | Sunil Pradhan | CAN | Birch Brook Nordic | NF | 19634 | 0:23:36.1 | +2:05.0 | ||
15 | 435 | Riel Allain | CAN | Nakkertok | QC | 19562 | 0:23:40.7 | +2:09.6 | ||
16 | 434 | Ezekiel Williams | CAN | Nakkertok | QC | 14195 | 0:23:40.9 | +2:09.8 | ||
17 | 449 | Dominic Leboeuf | CAN | Skibec | QC | 18434 | 0:23:57.0 | +2:25.9 | ||
18 | 441 | David Palmer | CAN | Omineca | BC | BC Ski Team | 18506 | 0:24:04.6 | +2:33.5 | |
19 | 459 | Jeffrey Kerkovius | CAN | Telemark | BC | BC Ski Team | 18444 | 0:24:05.1 | +2:34.0 | |
20 | 453 | Yannick Lapierre | CAN | Skiélite | QC | 14579 | 0:24:09.6 | +2:38.5 | ||
21 | 471 | Tom Pellow | CAN | Bulkley Valley | BC | BC Ski Team | 18459 | 0:24:10.6 | +2:39.5 | |
22 | 466 | Philippe Côté | CAN | Mouski | QC | 18487 | 0:24:11.5 | +2:40.4 | ||
23 | 450 | Guillaume Michaud-Ethier | CAN | Nakkertok | QC | 14636 | 0:24:16.6 | +2:45.5 | ||
24 | 463 | Nico Tobias Bohning-Hunter | CAN | Canmore Nordic | AB | 19610 | 0:24:20.0 | +2:48.9 | ||
25 | 462 | Adam Birosh | CAN | North Bay Nordic | ON | 14611 | 0:24:26.4 | +2:55.3 | ||
26 | 458 | Spencer Jackson | CAN | Larch Hills | BC | BC Ski Team | 19526 | 0:24:28.5 | +2:57.4 | |
27 | 451 | Christian Gow | CAN | Rocky Mountain Racers | AB | 18407 | 0:24:28.9 | +2:57.8 | ||
28 | 456 | Charles Corriveau | CAN | Club Nordique M.S.A | QC | 18498 | 0:24:29.0 | +2:57.9 | ||
29 | 452 | Colin Ferrie | CAN | Kimberley Nordic | BC | 19558 | 0:24:33.6 | +3:02.5 | ||
30 | 473 | James Taylor | CAN | Nakkertok | ON | 19577 | 0:24:34.5 | +3:03.4 | ||
31 | 489 | Darren Farley | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | 19666 | 0:24:37.6 | +3:06.5 | ||
32 | 467 | Andrew Barbeau | CAN | Soo Finnish Nordic | ON | 18427 | 0:24:43.1 | +3:12.0 | ||
33 | 457 | Nicholas Monette | CAN | Team Hardwood | ON | 19580 | 0:24:44.7 | +3:13.6 | ||
34 | 454 | Daniel Moore | CAN | Défi Promutuel | QC | 19365 | 0:24:48.7 | +3:17.6 | ||
35 | 461 | Matthew Saurette | CAN | Edmonton Nordic | AB | Alberta Development Team | 19576 | 0:24:50.2 | +3:19.1 | |
36 | 470 | Andrew Kendall | CAN | Walden | ON | 14381 | 0:24:51.6 | +3:20.5 | ||
37 | 460 | Vincent Prenioslo | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | 19665 | 0:24:53.1 | +3:22.0 | ||
38 | 487 | Josh Hall | CAN | Athletic Directions | QC | 19619 | 0:24:59.6 | +3:28.5 | ||
39 | 478 | Petri Bailey | CAN | Lappe Nordic | ON | 14333 | 0:25:01.9 | +3:30.8 | ||
40 | 485 | Hugo Fontaine | CAN | Orford | QC | 20525 | 0:25:02.7 | +3:31.6 | ||
41 | 447 | Sébastien Townsend | CAN | Nakkertok | QC | 18484 | 0:25:08.7 | +3:37.6 | ||
42 | 480 | Peter Locke Hinke | CAN | Nelson Nordic | BC | 19575 | 0:25:21.6 | +3:50.5 | ||
43 | 448 | Mitch Prevot | USA | Burke Mnt Academy | US | 19760 | 0:25:34.6 | +4:03.5 | ||
44 | 492 | George Urosevic | CAN | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | BC | 18473 | 0:25:42.5 | +4:11.4 | ||
45 | 475 | Scott Fraser | CAN | Saskatoon Nordic | SK | Team HiPer | 18509 | 0:25:49.8 | +4:18.7 | |
46 | 455 | Steven Hollenberg | CAN | Bulkley Valley | BC | BC Ski Team | 18458 | 0:25:58.6 | +4:27.5 | |
47 | 465 | Christopher McMahon | CAN | Chelsea Nordiq | QC | 19586 | 0:25:59.9 | +4:28.8 | ||
48 | 474 | Benjamin Perron | CAN | Skibec | QC | 18431 | 0:26:06.7 | +4:35.6 | ||
49 | 468 | Magnus Bigelow | USA | Stratton Mnt School | US | 0:26:12.5 | +4:41.4 | |||
50 | 464 | Stefan Sander-Green | CAN | Kimberley Nordic | BC | 19549 | 0:26:17.9 | +4:46.8 | ||
51 | 482 | Ari Bruns | CAN | Larch Hills | BC | 19556 | 0:26:27.0 | +4:55.9 | ||
52 | 472 | Oliver Conway-White | CAN | Waterloo Region Nordic | ON | 19670 | 0:26:31.4 | +5:00.3 | ||
53 | 481 | Albert Bouchard | CAN | Skibec | QC | 19623 | 0:26:50.9 | +5:19.8 | ||
54 | 476 | Jeff Budner | CAN | Lappe Nordic | ON | 19628 | 0:27:07.8 | +5:36.7 | ||
55 | 484 | Ragnar Robinson | CAN | La Ronge Ski Club | SK | 19520 | 0:27:17.1 | +5:46.0 | ||
56 | 477 | Micah Killick | CAN | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 19625 | 0:27:24.2 | +5:53.1 | ||
57 | 486 | Philippe Levesque | CAN | Les Aventuriers de Charlo | NB | Nouveau-Brunswick | 19663 | 0:27:28.5 | +5:57.4 | |
58 | 493 | Mackenzie Fisher | USA | Stratton Mnt School | US | 0:28:49.5 | +7:18.4 | |||
59 | 490 | Craig Osborn | CAN | Bulkley Valley | BC | 19657 | 0:29:26.4 | +7:55.3 | ||
60 | 491 | Erik Nicolajsen | CAN | Kimberley Nordic | BC | 18414 | 0:30:40.7 | +9:09.6 | ||
DNF | 479 | Julien Locke Hinke | CAN | Nelson Nordic | BC | BC Ski Team | 19574 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 483 | Scott Hill | CAN | North Bay Nordic | ON | 19552 | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 488 | Brendon Dawson | CAN | Strathcona Nordics | BC | 18894 | *** | *** |
Junior Girls 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Ctry | Club | Div | Team | CCCLic | % | Time | Diff |
1 | 502 | Stéphanie Drolet | CAN | Tremblant Nordique | QC | Equipe du Québec | 14203 | 0:33:13.4 | ||
2 | 507 | Émilie Chartrand | CAN | Club Nordique M.S.A. | QC | Equipe du Québec | 14113 | 0:33:20.1 | +6.7 | |
3 | 503 | Lauriane Ouellet | CAN | Skibec | QC | Equipe du Québec | 14207 | 0:34:01.5 | +48.1 | |
4 | 525 | Corinne Prevot | USA | Burke Mnt Academy | 19767 | 0:34:09.7 | +56.3 | |||
5 | 504 | Kara Jaspers | CAN | Big Thunder | ON | 14298 | 0:34:26.4 | +1:13.0 | ||
6 | 505 | Heidi Widmer | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | Alberta Ski Team | 14175 | 0:34:36.5 | +1:23.1 | |
7 | 501 | Marlis Kromm | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | Team 2014 | 14211 | 0:34:44.3 | +1:30.9 | |
8 | 515 | Britt Bailey | CAN | Lappe Nordic | ON | 14191 | 0:34:44.4 | +1:31.0 | ||
9 | 513 | Alison Clarke | CAN | Sovereign Lake | BC | Silver Star | 14129 | 0:35:09.4 | +1:56.0 | |
10 | 518 | Stephanie Vetsch | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | Alberta Ski Team | 18423 | 0:35:14.0 | +2:00.6 | |
11 | 509 | Heather Mehain | CAN | Athletic Directions QC | QC | 14162 | 0:35:14.2 | +2:00.8 | ||
12 | 511 | Annika Hicks | CAN | Canmore Nordic | AB | Alberta Ski Team | 18875 | 0:35:22.0 | +2:08.6 | |
13 | 517 | Daphne Haggarty | CAN | Big Thunder | ON | 14363 | 0:35:32.9 | +2:19.5 | ||
14 | 522 | Cara McCulloch | CAN | Bulkley Valley | BC | BC Ski Team | 14484 | 0:35:33.2 | +2:19.8 | |
15 | 506 | Andrea Lee | CAN | Strathcona Nordics | BC | BC Ski Team | 13764 | 0:36:02.4 | +2:49.0 | |
16 | 523 | Jane McClelland | USA | Burke Mnt Academy | 19766 | 0:36:06.0 | +2:52.6 | |||
17 | 512 | Leah Kirchmann | CAN | Red River Nordic | MB | Manitoba High Performance | 14158 | 0:36:15.2 | +3:01.8 | |
18 | 521 | Mylène Champagne-Croteau | CAN | Orford | QC | 18430 | 0:36:38.6 | +3:25.2 | ||
19 | 526 | Kalli Green | CAN | Highlands Trailblazers | ON | 14304 | 0:36:45.0 | +3:31.6 | ||
20 | 528 | Stephanie Mahar | CAN | Mount St Margaret | NF | 14257 | 0:36:49.0 | +3:35.6 | ||
21 | 543 | Amie Mathews | CAN | Kenora Nordic Trails | MB | Manitoba High Performance | 14557 | 0:37:01.5 | +3:48.1 | |
22 | 514 | Danielle McVicar | CAN | Kanata Racers | ON | 13675 | 0:37:30.0 | +4:16.6 | ||
23 | 531 | Jessica Furlan | CAN | Regina Ski Club | SK | Saskatchewan | 14595 | 0:37:35.8 | +4:22.4 | |
24 | 510 | Sophie Harvey | Nordique Mont-Ste-Anne | QC | 13887 | 0:37:38.1 | +4:24.7 | |||
25 | 534 | Sarah Moore | CAN | Val David | QC | 14392 | 0:37:51.3 | +4:37.9 | ||
26 | 529 | Myriam Paquette | CAN | Skiélite | QC | College Edouard-Montpetit | 14477 | 0:37:55.6 | +4:42.2 | |
27 | 537 | Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau | CAN | Skibec | QC | 18901 | 0:38:02.5 | +4:49.1 | ||
28 | 542 | Bella Waterton | CAN | Georgian Bay Nordic | ON | 14444 | 0:38:05.0 | +4:51.6 | ||
29 | 527 | Ariane Brouillette | CAN | Skibec | QC | 14382 | 0:38:55.1 | +5:41.7 | ||
30 | 524 | Freya Wasteneys | CAN | Strathcona Nordics | BC | BC Ski Team | 14179 | 0:38:58.5 | +5:45.1 | |
31 | 541 | Nicole Dubois | CAN | Red River Nordic | MB | Manitoba High Performance | 14527 | 0:39:07.3 | +5:53.9 | |
32 | 532 | Geneviève Masson | CAN | Skiélite | QC | College Édouard-Montpetit | 14453 | 0:39:25.2 | +6:11.8 | |
33 | 533 | Janel Sauder | CAN | Wildwood Polecats | ON | 19560 | 0:39:58.2 | +6:44.8 | ||
34 | 535 | Annie Boisvert | CAN | Club Nordique M.S.A | QC | 14376 | 0:40:07.6 | +6:54.2 | ||
35 | 536 | Morgan Pellow | CAN | Bulkley Valley | BC | BC Ski Team | 14121 | 0:40:10.1 | +6:56.7 | |
36 | 544 | Leah Pengelly | CAN | Canmore Nordic | AB | 19664 | 0:40:21.3 | +7:07.9 | ||
37 | 539 | Mireille Dumont | CAN | Skinouk | QC | 14360 | 0:40:37.0 | +7:23.6 | ||
38 | 540 | Maja Zimmermann | CAN | Edmonton Nordic | AB | Fast Trax | 14589 | 0:40:56.0 | +7:42.6 | |
39 | 545 | Tori Owen | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | Alberta Ski Team | 14324 | 0:40:56.6 | +7:43.2 | |
40 | 549 | Jennie Hissa | CAN | Kenora Nordic Trails | MB | Manitoba High Performance | 14558 | 0:41:45.5 | +8:32.1 | |
41 | 548 | Mollie Winter | CAN | Team Hardwood | ON | 14305 | 0:42:25.1 | +9:11.7 | ||
42 | 547 | Alison Stephenson | CAN | Nakkertok | ON | 14495 | 0:43:35.7 | +10:22.3 | ||
43 | 546 | Johanna Ferrie | CAN | Kimberley Nordic | BC | 14421 | 0:44:42.4 | +11:29.0 | ||
44 | 550 | Ceilidh Marlow | CAN | Strathcona Nordics | BC | 14509 | 0:45:10.0 | +11:56.6 | ||
DNF | 508 | Caroline Drolet | CAN | Tremblant Nordique | QC | 14202 | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 516 | Michaela Howie | CAN | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 14240 | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 520 | Elise Caron | CAN | Skinouk | QC | 14353 | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 530 | Gabrielle Thompson | CAN | Skiélite | QC | College Edouard-Montpetit | 14116 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 551 | Kaitlyn McMahon | CAN | Chelsea Nordiq | QC | 19587 | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 552 | Nicole Johnson | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | 14400 | *** | *** | ||
DSQ | 519 | Brittany Smith | CAN | Whitehorse Cross Country | YT | Yukon Ski Team | 14343 | *** | *** | |
DNS | 538 | Michelle Doogan-Smith | CAN | Bulkley Valley | BC | 14483 | *** | *** |
Juvenile Girls 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Ctry | Club | Div | Team | CCCLic | % | Time | Diff |
1 | 608 | Alexia Rancourt | CAN | Club Nordique M.S.A. | QC | Equipe du Québec | 19233 | 0:24:44.5 | ||
2 | 602 | Camille Pepin | CAN | Club Nordique M.S.A. | QC | Equipe du Québec | 14569 | 0:24:58.5 | +14.0 | |
3 | 604 | Michelle Workun-Hill | CAN | Nakkertok | QC | 18397 | 0:25:24.7 | +40.2 | ||
4 | 633 | Samantha Reid | CAN | Edmonton Nordic | AB | Alberta Development | 19529 | 0:25:36.5 | +52.0 | |
5 | 616 | Tessni Carruthers | CAN | Sovereign Lake | BC | Silver Star | 19640 | 0:25:36.6 | +52.1 | |
6 | 601 | Janelle Greer | CAN | Whitehorse Cross Country | YT | Yukon Ski Team | 14267 | 0:25:49.7 | +1:05.2 | |
7 | 605 | Noémi Bérubé | CAN | Nakkertok | QC | 14615 | 0:25:52.9 | +1:08.4 | ||
8 | 618 | Laurence Harvey | CAN | Club Nordique M.S.A | QC | 14590 | 0:26:01.6 | +1:17.1 | ||
9 | 617 | Adrienne Killick | CAN | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 14622 | 0:26:13.4 | +1:28.9 | ||
10 | 610 | Leslie Foley | CAN | Nakkertok | ON | 18410 | 0:26:22.0 | +1:37.5 | ||
11 | 609 | Julia Ransom | CAN | Telemark | BC | Silver Star | 18492 | 0:26:28.1 | +1:43.6 | |
12 | 615 | Kirsten Petersen | CAN | Nakkertok | ON | 19566 | 0:26:30.9 | +1:46.4 | ||
13 | 620 | Laura Norman | CAN | Bulkley Valley | BC | BC Ski Team | 18460 | 0:26:39.0 | +1:54.5 | |
14 | 603 | Bronwyn Allan | CAN | Canmore Nordic | AB | 14531 | 0:26:41.9 | +1:57.4 | ||
15 | 611 | Elodie Gillard | CAN | Club Nordique M.S.A | QC | 18483 | 0:27:05.0 | +2:20.5 | ||
16 | 627 | Robin Krug | CAN | Highlands Trailblazers | ON | 14561 | 0:27:18.2 | +2:33.7 | ||
17 | 623 | Megan Hall | CAN | Edmonton Nordic | AB | 14584 | 0:27:22.6 | +2:38.1 | ||
18 | 626 | Krista Luckai | CAN | Big Thunder | ON | 14415 | 0:27:27.5 | +2:43.0 | ||
19 | 614 | Kirstin Besemann | CAN | Nakkertok | QC | 18403 | 0:27:36.1 | +2:51.6 | ||
20 | 622 | Molly Dyon | CAN | Highlands Trailblazers | ON | 14567 | 0:27:39.7 | +2:55.2 | ||
21 | 619 | Moira Haggarty | CAN | Big Thunder | ON | 14538 | 0:27:54.7 | +3:10.2 | ||
22 | 621 | Olivia Boufard-Nesbitt | CAN | Fondeurs Laurentides | QC | 19676 | 0:28:00.0 | +3:15.5 | ||
23 | 606 | Lindsay Inkila | CAN | Lappe Nordic | ON | 14331 | 0:28:07.1 | +3:22.6 | ||
24 | 641 | Kate Boland | CAN | Birch Brook Nordic | NF | 19630 | 0:28:08.4 | +3:23.9 | ||
25 | 612 | Rebecca Reid | CAN | Black Jack | BC | BC Ski Team | 18510 | 0:28:08.8 | +3:24.3 | |
26 | 624 | Sarah Holdyk | CAN | Bulkley Valley | BC | 18456 | 0:28:24.2 | +3:39.7 | ||
27 | 637 | Catherine Duval | CAN | Skinouk | QC | 18472 | 0:28:28.1 | +3:43.6 | ||
28 | 635 | Adrienne Underhill | CAN | Larch Hills | BC | BC Ski Team | 14570 | 0:28:28.4 | +3:43.9 | |
29 | 613 | Valérie Gagné | CAN | Fondeurs Laurentides | QC | 14310 | 0:28:30.4 | +3:45.9 | ||
30 | 634 | Alana Closs | CAN | Sturgeon River Nordic | SK | 14591 | 0:28:30.8 | +3:46.3 | ||
31 | 631 | Brett Trainor | CAN | Strathcona Nordics | BC | 14182 | 0:28:56.8 | +4:12.3 | ||
32 | 645 | Alyssa Amos | USA | Stratton Mnt School | US | 0:29:11.7 | +4:27.2 | |||
33 | 628 | Sylvia Watkins | CAN | Strathcona Nordics | BC | 18396 | 0:29:16.6 | +4:32.1 | ||
34 | 630 | Breanne McClusky | CAN | 100 Mile Nordics | BC | BC Ski Team | 18511 | 0:29:25.1 | +4:40.6 | |
35 | 632 | Marianne Levesque | CAN | Les Aventuriers de Charlo | NB | New Brunswick | 14624 | 0:29:50.0 | +5:05.5 | |
36 | 625 | Stefani Van Wijk | CAN | Nakkertok | ON | 18445 | 0:30:04.6 | +5:20.1 | ||
37 | 640 | Roni Wolach | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | 19538 | 0:30:23.3 | +5:38.8 | ||
38 | 639 | Justine Chartrand | CAN | Club Nordique M.S.A | QC | 19223 | 0:30:30.2 | +5:45.7 | ||
39 | 642 | Manon Magnan | CAN | Kenora Nordic Trails | MB | Manitoba High Performance | 19781 | 0:31:00.9 | +6:16.4 | |
40 | 636 | Brittany Scanlon | CAN | Mount St Margaret | NF | 18429 | 0:31:29.4 | +6:44.9 | ||
41 | 643 | Sekwan Trottier | CAN | La Ronge Ski Club | SK | Omâcîw | 14578 | 0:31:32.7 | +6:48.2 | |
DNF | 629 | Terry Korzeniewski | CAN | Team Hardwood | ON | 19227 | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 638 | Marilie Samson | CAN | Kimberley Nordic | BC | 19550 | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 644 | Alison Duncan | UK | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 19546 | *** | *** | ||
DSQ | 607 | Marika Cockney | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AB | 14549 | *** | *** |
Paranordic Stand Men 15 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Ctry | Club | Div | Team | CCCLic | % | Time | Diff |
1 | 651 | Yoshihiro Nitta | JPN | Hitachi Systems Ski Team | Japan Paralympic | 92 | 0:55:18.9 | |||
2 | 652 | Mark Arendz | CAN | Brookvale Nordic Ski Club | PE | 14547 | 91 | 1:01:40.7 | +6:21.9 | |
3 | 653 | Tyler Mosher | CAN | Whistler Nordics | BC | 2010 ParaNordic /BC eam | 14410 | 91 | 1:06:55.3 | +11:36.5 |
4 | 656 | Alexei Novikov | CAN | Kanata Racers | ON | 19367 | 100 | 1:12:14.0 | +16:55.1 | |
5 | 655 | Mike Scholte | CAN | Highlands Trailblazers | ON | 19532 | 91 | 1:15:36.3 | +20:17.5 | |
6 | 654 | Jerry King | CAN | Highlands Trailblazers | ON | 14401 | 100 | 1:16:30.4 | +21:11.5 | |
7 | 658 | Brian Cowie | CAN | Nordic Racers | BC | BC Ski Team - ParaNordic | 20530 | 100 | 1:34:02.3 | +38:43.4 |
DNF | 657 | Meyrick Jones | CAN | Nordic Racers | BC | 20520 | 94 | *** | *** |
Paranordic Stand W 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Ctry | Club | Div | Team | CCCLic | % | Time | Diff |
1 | 662 | Shoko Ota | JPN | Hitachi Systems Ski Team | Japan Paralympic | SDML40 | 92 | 0:32:37.0 | ||
2 | 661 | Robbi Weldon | CAN | Lappe Nordic | ON | Canadian Paranordic | 14577 | 98 | 0:32:57.8 | +20.8 |
3 | 666 | Jody Barber | CAN | Bulkley Valley | BC | 19627 | 92 | 0:33:06.6 | +29.6 | |
4 | 665 | Olga Nazarenko | CAN | Nakkertok | ON | 13654 | 87 | 0:43:20.1 | +10:43.2 | |
5 | 664 | Margarita Gorbounova | CAN | Nakkertok | ON | 14409 | 98 | 0:44:12.6 | +11:35.7 | |
6 | 667 | Melanie Ross | CAN | Waterloo Region Nordic | ON | 18895 | 91 | 0:47:42.4 | +15:05.5 | |
DNS | 663 | Mary Benson | CAN | Nordic Racers | BC | 2010 ParaNordic Team | 14568 | 85 | *** | *** |
Paranordic Sit Men 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Ctry | Club | Div | Team | CCCLic | % | Time | Diff |
1 | 671 | Chris Klebl | USA | USST | 94 | 0:37:50.5 | +0.1 | |||
2 | 672 | Lou Gibson | CAN | Nordic Racers | BC | 2010 ParaNordic Team | 14571 | 100 | 0:40:16.4 | +2:25.9 |
DNS | 673 | Antonio Flores | CAN | Strathcona Wilderness Centre | AB | Fast Trax | 18906 | 98 | *** | *** |
Paranordic Sit Women 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Ctry | Club | Div | Team | CCCLic | % | Time | Diff |
1 | 681 | Colette Bourgonje | CAN | Snobuddy | SK | 5873 | 86 | 0:29:31.7 | +0.1 | |
2 | 682 | Christy Campbell | CAN | Nakkertok | ON | 14537 | 94 | 0:50:41.0 | +21:09.4 |