Teck Sprint Heats |
||
Date: Dec 6, 2008 | Location: SOVEREIGN LAKE, BC Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club |
|
|
Junior Girls 0.8 km. Free |
PL | Name | CCCLic | Nation | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | Heidi Widmer | 14175 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | Alberta World Cup Academy | A Final | 0:02:08.73 |
2 | Michaela Howie | 14240 | CAN | Banff Ski Runners | A Final | 0:02:12.89 | |
3 | Rebecca Reid | 18510 | CAN | Black Jack | BC Ski Team | A Final | 0:02:14.28 |
4 | Annika Hicks | 18875 | CAN | Canmore Nordic | Alberta Ski Team | A Final | 0:02:16.70 |
5 | Bronwyn Allan | 14531 | CAN | Canmore Nordic | Alberta Ski Team | A Final | 0:02:18.22 |
6 | Stephanie Vetsch | 18423 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | A Final | 0:02:23.66 | |
7 | Natalie Flowers | USA | BSF Bozeman | B Final | 0:02:25.91 | ||
8 | Lauren Heckley | 19368 | CAN | Canmore Nordic | B Final | 0:02:22.57 | |
9 | Tori Owen | 14324 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | B Final | 0:02:19.55 | |
10 | Cara McCulloch | 14484 | CAN | Bulkley Valley | BC Ski Team | B Final | 0:02:22.64 |
11 | Freya Wasteneys | 14179 | CAN | Strathcona Nordic | Strathcona Nordics | B Final | 0:02:23.09 |
12 | Stefani Van Wijk | 18445 | CAN | Nakkertok | B Final | 0:02:30.98 | |
13 | Leslie Foley | 18410 | CAN | Nakkertok | Ontario Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:02:25.04 |
14 | Sonja Poole | 19571 | CAN | Nelson Nordic | Nelson Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:27.16 |
15 | Adriene Underhill | 14570 | CAN | Larch Hills | Quarterfinal | 0:02:29.63 | |
16 | Lauren Degroot | 19653 | CAN | Nelson Nordic | Nelson Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:27.68 |
17 | Alana Closs | 14591 | CAN | Sturgeon River Nordic | Foothills Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:29.86 |
18 | Adrienne Killick | 14622 | CAN | Banff Ski Runners | Quarterfinal | 0:02:31.46 | |
19 | Flurina Keller | 14289 | CAN | Banff Ski Runners | Quarterfinal | 0:02:34.27 | |
20 | Brett Trainor | 14182 | CAN | Strathcona Nordic | Strathcona Nordics | Quarterfinal | 0:02:34.92 |
21 | Krista Luckai | 14473 | CAN | Big Thunder | Big Thunder | Quarterfinal | 0:02:32.84 |
22 | Laura Norman | 18460 | CAN | Omineca | Quarterfinal | 0:02:34.60 | |
23 | Carrie Heagney | USA | BSF Bozeman | Quarterfinal | 0:02:35.46 | ||
24 | Leah Pengelly | 19664 | CAN | Canmore Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:41.39 | |
25 | Alexandra Dickson | 14357 | CAN | Sovereign Lake Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:44.06 | |
26 | Breanne McClusky | 18511 | CAN | 100 Mile Nordics | BC Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:02:21.32 |
27 | Emma Lodge | 19231 | CAN | Canmore Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:24.10 | |
28 | Sylvia Watkins | 18396 | CAN | Strathcona Nordic | Strathcona Nordics | Quarterfinal | 0:02:36.09 |
29 | Emma Lunder | CAN | Omnicea | Quarterfinal | 0:02:42.87 | ||
30 | Sarah Holdyk | 18456 | CAN | Bulkley Valley | Quarterfinal | 0:02:44.46 | |
31 | Alicia Gallon | CAN | Canmore Nordic | Qualification | 0:02:44.61 | ||
32 | Sekwan Trottier | 14578 | CAN | La Ronge | Omâcîw | Qualification | 0:02:49.12 |
DNS | Pavan Sandhu | CAN | Canmore Nordic | Qualification | *** |