Teck Sprint Heats SLNC (FT) | Zone4.ca



Teck Sprint Heats SLNC (FT)

Date: Dec 13, 2009
Official  Results
Location: SOVEREIGN LAKE, BC
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Len Apedaile 
Asst Technical Delegate:  Ken Hewitt 
Chief of Race:  Sharon Clarke 
Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
START  11:40   
Obs. Time: 11:40
Wind Vel: 5 Wind Dir: N
Air Temp: -13.0 C Snow Temp: -11
Weather: 0vercast, snow Snow Cond: compact fresh

Senior Women 1.1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Nation DOB CCCLic Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 1 Dasha Gaiazova CAN 1983 12929 Skielite   A Final 0:02:42.18
2 3 Holly Brooks USA 1982 23565 APUNSC OIA/Salomon A Final 0:02:47.78
3 14 Katie Ronsse USA 1985 13649 APUNSC   A Final 0:02:51.92
4 7 Kasandra Rice USA 1983 15293 APUNSC   A Final 0:02:49.94
5 8 Rebecca Dussault USA 1980 13831 CXC Team   A Final 0:02:50.01
6 19 Rebecca Rorabaugh USA 1989 20460 APUNSC   A Final 0:02:52.58
7 11 Ekaterina Vinogradova USA 1977 22950 ASC Globulo Nero B Final 0:02:50.52
8 17 Rhonda Jewett CAN 1981 5776 Foothills Alberta WCA B Final 0:02:52.36
9 6 Brooke Gosling CAN 1980 12494 Foothills AWCA B Final 0:02:49.24
10 26 Jessica Diggins USA 1991 22548 CXC/NTG CXC Team VL B Final 0:02:58.65
11 9 Caitlin Compton USA 1980 13070 Go! Training   B Final 0:02:50.44
12 12 Kate Brennan CAN 1987 13269 Kanata Alberta WCA B Final 0:02:51.72
13 2 Laura Valaas USA 1984 14018 APUNSC   Qualification 0:02:47.31
14 5 Nicole De Yong USA 1982 13834 SVSEF   Qualification 0:02:49.14
15 16 Sadie Bjornsen USA 1989 18324 Methow ODP   Qualification 0:02:52.16
16 13 Maria Stuber USA 1983 13925 CXC Team CXC Team VL Quarterfinal 0:02:51.74
17 15 Andrea Dupont CAN 1980 5573 Rocky Mtn   Quarterfinal 0:02:51.93
18 20 Catherine Auclair CAN 1989 18884 CNMSA CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:02:52.70
19 4 Heidi Widmer CAN 1991 14175 Foothills Alberta WCA Quarterfinal 0:02:48.53
20 10 Kristina Trygstad-Saari USA 1984 18313 Bridger SF Bridger SF Quarterfinal 0:02:50.48
21 18 Sarah Daitch CAN 1981 5981 Fort Smith RMR Quarterfinal 0:02:52.41
22 25 Brittany Webster CAN 1987 14219 Highlands   Quarterfinal 0:02:56.86
23 29 Marlis Kromm CAN 1990 14211 Foothills Alberta WCA Quarterfinal 0:02:59.42
24 21 Shayla Swanson CAN 1982 5778 Foothills NST Quarterfinal 0:02:53.29
25 22 Sara Hewitt CAN 1988 13450 Foothills AWCA Quarterfinal 0:02:54.30
26 24 Kate Whitcomb USA 1980 17459 SVSEF Fischer Quarterfinal 0:02:55.07
27 28 Tazlina Mannix USA 1986 15290 APUNSC US Ski Team Quarterfinal 0:02:58.80
28 23 Alysson Marshall CAN 1988 13482 Larch Hills Alberta WCA Quarterfinal 0:02:54.45
29 27 Erin Tribe CAN 1989 13652 Hardwood NTDC T Bay Quarterfinal 0:02:58.78
30 30 Kate Fitzgerald USA 1987 22951 APUNSC   Quarterfinal 0:03:00.29
31   Emily Nishikawa CAN 1989 13646 Whitehorse AWCA Qualification 0:03:01.65
32   Megan McTavish CAN 1977 4881 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Qualification 0:03:02.19
33   Karla Bailey CAN 1978 5378 Big Thunder   Qualification 0:03:02.64
34   Kate Arduser USA 1979 17460 APUNSC APU/Rossignol Qualification 0:03:03.16
35   Evelyn Dong USA 1985 20455 XC Oregon Fischer Qualification 0:03:04.08
36   Kristina Owen USA 1984 13838 CXC Team CXC Team VL Qualification 0:03:04.10
37   Amanda Ammar CAN 1987 12889 Canmore   Qualification 0:03:04.72
38   Christina Groulx CAN 1989 13503 Big Thunder NTDC T Bay Qualification 0:03:05.02
39   Mallory Deyne CAN 1986 13061 Rocky Mtn   Qualification 0:03:08.10
40   Sheila Kealey CAN 1964 3485 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Qualification 0:03:10.21
41   Erika Flowers USA 1989 18861 Bridger SF Dartmouth ST Qualification 0:03:10.93
42   Adele Lay CAN 1989 18488 Nakkertok   Qualification 0:03:14.48
43   Anna Crawford CAN 1987 14572 Big Thunder   Qualification 0:03:16.49
44   Eva Szabo CAN 1982 13514 Foothills   Qualification 0:03:17.22
45   Sarah Peters CAN 1977 6434 Strathcona UBC Nordic Qualification 0:03:17.66
DNS   Lindsay Williams USA 1984 13415 USST US Ski Team Qualification ***
DNS   Morgan Smyth USA 1986 13897 USST US Ski Team Qualification ***
DNS   Adele Espy USA 1990 22954 SVSEF MCN Qualification ***

Senior Men 1.1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Nation DOB CCCLic Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 111 Philip Widmer CAN 1983 13040 Canmore NSDT A Final 0:02:21.11
2 103 Garrott Kuzzy USA 1982 13863 USST CXC Team VL A Final 0:02:19.39
3 105 Sean Crooks CAN 1983 12620 Big Thunder   A Final 0:02:20.10
4 114 Mark Iverson USA 1982 13449 APUNSC Rossignol A Final 0:02:22.00
5 110 Leif Orin Zimmermann USA 1983 13412 Bridger SF   A Final 0:02:21.06
6 118 Jeff Ellis CAN 1978 6225 Mono Nordic   A Final 0:02:23.26
7 109 Anders Eirik Haugen USA 1980 17458 APUNSC   B Final 0:02:20.79
8 124 Mike Hinckley USA 1986 16779 APUNSC Rossignol B Final 0:02:25.28
9 107 Harry Seaton CAN 1987 13737 Hardwood NTDC T Bay B Final 0:02:20.51
10 112 Brenton Knight USA 1984 17259 APUNSC   B Final 0:02:21.36
11 102 Michael Sinnott USA 1985 13964 SVSEF Team WNEAF B Final 0:02:17.46
12 106 Julien Nury CAN 1989 13699 Skibec CNEPH B Final 0:02:20.51
13 119 Lenny Väljas CAN 1988 13610 Hardwood CNEPH Qualification 0:02:23.38
14 127 David Greer CAN 1989 13738 Whitehorse CNEPH Qualification 0:02:25.99
15 113 Brent McMurtry CAN 1986 13103 Foorhills CNEPH/NST Quarterfinal 0:02:21.78
16 115 Drew Goldsack CAN 1981 5835 Rocky Mtn NST Quarterfinal 0:02:22.08
17 130 Pate Neumann CAN 1987 14218 Canmore   Quarterfinal 0:02:27.24
18 104 Kevin Hochtl USA 1979 13911 SSCVAIL Rossignol Quarterfinal 0:02:19.89
19 120 Jesse Winter CAN 1987 13204 North Bay RMR Quarterfinal 0:02:24.05
20 125 Haakon Lenes CAN 1988 13609 Banff   Quarterfinal 0:02:25.37
21 128 Skeets Morel CAN 1983 12829 SLNC   Quarterfinal 0:02:26.02
22 129 Mike Argue CAN 1980 6070 Yellowknife  RMR Quarterfinal 0:02:26.53
23 101 Simeon Hamilton USA 1987 20922 SVSEF Team WNEAF Quarterfinal 0:02:15.32
24 116 Brian Gregg USA 1984 16774 CXC Team CXC Team VL Quarterfinal 0:02:22.40
25 117 Cameron Egan CAN 1985 12881 SLNC SSNR Quarterfinal 0:02:22.92
26 122 Matt Liebsch USA 1983 18845 CXC Team CXC Team VL Quarterfinal 0:02:24.44
27 123 Thomsen D'Hont CAN 1988 12916 Yellowknife CVTC Quarterfinal 0:02:25.11
28 108 Samuel Naney USA 1984 18848 Methow ODP   Quarterfinal 0:02:20.76
29 121 Terrell Stephen CAN 1984 12848 Foothills  AWCA Quarterfinal 0:02:24.25
30 126 Gordon Jewett CAN 1978 5283 Foothills Alberta WCA Quarterfinal 0:02:25.97
31   James Southam USA 1978 13025 APUNSC   Qualification 0:02:27.25
32   Bryan Cook USA 1983 13413 CXC Team CXC Team VL Qualification 0:02:27.51
33   Jesse Cockney CAN 1989 13931 Foothills AWCA Qualification 0:02:27.73
34   Peter Kling USA 1987 17486 APUNSC APUNSC Qualification 0:02:27.98
35   Beejan Kangarloo IRN 1985 23233 Banff   Qualification 0:02:28.07
36   Tim Reynolds USA 1986 16786 Craftsbury   Qualification 0:02:28.27
37   Luke Viljakainen CAN 1989 13753 Big Thunder NTDC T Bay Qualification 0:02:28.52
38   Scott Sullivan CAN 1989 13718 Big Thunder NTDC TBay Qualification 0:02:29.30
39   David Chamberlain USA 1975 12985 Maine WSC Fischer Qualification 0:02:29.42
40   Frédéric Touchette CAN 1988 13497 Nordique MSA CNEPH Qualification 0:02:29.59
41   Kit Richmond CAN 1983 6449 Strathcona   Qualification 0:02:30.39
42   Noah Hoffman USA 1989 18855 USST US Ski Team Qualification 0:02:30.46
43   Bart Dengel USA 1984 16777 APUNSC   Qualification 0:02:30.50
44   Anthony Killick CAN 1987 13347 Banff   Qualification 0:02:30.61
45   Matt Wylie CAN 1989 13679 SLNC SSNR Qualification 0:02:30.74
46   Brayton Osgood USA 1981 13860 XC Oregon Fischer Qualification 0:02:30.88
47   Christopher Werrell CAN 1985 12872 Omineca    Qualification 0:02:30.98
48   Gerard Garnier CAN 1989 13932 Banff Banff SR Qualification 0:02:31.38
49   Ghislain Delaplante CAN 1989 13759 Big Thunder NTDC T Bay Qualification 0:02:31.77
50   Christopher Butler CAN 1986 13039 Big Thunder AWCA Qualification 0:02:31.93
51   Phillip Wood CAN 1985 13614 Canmore   Qualification 0:02:33.56
52   Kevin Sandau CAN 1988 13504 Foothills Alberta WCA Qualification 0:02:33.60
53   Emil Svensson CAN 1989 18153 Whistler   Qualification 0:02:33.83
54   Graeme Killick CAN 1989 14133 Banff NST Qualification 0:02:34.98
55   Karl Nygren USA 1987 18846 CXC Team CXC Team VL Qualification 0:02:35.53
56   Vincent Ruel CAN 1983 12652 Skibec   Qualification 0:02:35.69
57   Luke McGurk CAN 1983 12992 Rocky Mtn RMR Qualification 0:02:35.76
58   Curtis Merry CAN 1989 14370 Banff BSR Qualification 0:02:35.81
59   Greg Finch CAN 1989 13682 SLNC XC Okanagan Qualification 0:02:36.67
60   Aidan Lennie CAN 1989 14235 Nakkertok Ontario ST Qualification 0:02:36.76
61   Chris Hamilton CAN 1989 13690 Big Thunder NTDC TBay Qualification 0:02:37.09
62   Chris Cook USA 1980 13073 Steinbock Steinbock Qualification 0:02:38.40
63   Fraser Mills-Connery CAN 1989 14309 Banff   Qualification 0:02:38.91
64   Elliot Holtham CAN 1984 14140 UBC nordic   Qualification 0:02:39.01
65   Pavel Sotskov USA 1987 23712 Maine WSC   Qualification 0:02:39.99
66   Camille Cheskey CAN 1989 13888 Highlands CVTC Qualification 0:02:40.73
67   Chris Darlington CAN 1982 15635 NSWXC   Qualification 0:02:41.19
68   Gabriel Altebaeumer CAN 1987 14270 Foothills   Qualification 0:02:41.42
69   Joel Pacas CAN 1989   Canmore   Qualification 0:02:41.51
70   Glenn Randall USA 1986 16772 Bridger SF   Qualification 0:02:41.93
71   Jesse Heckrodt CAN 1985 12908 Larch Hills   Qualification 0:02:42.05
72   Beau Thompson CAN 1989 21482 Canmore   Qualification 0:02:42.69
73   Patrick Egan CAN 1989 13674 SLNC SSNR Qualification 0:02:44.25
74   Andrew Pohl CAN 1989 19720 Rocky Mtn NZ Ski Team Qualification 0:02:44.32
75   Eric Carter CAN 1986 23757 UBC nordic   Qualification 0:02:51.01
76   Phil Shaw CAN 1966 3436 Laurentides Rossignol Qualification 0:02:54.06
DNS   Roberto Carcelen PRU 1970 23112 Peru Peru Qualification ***
DNS   Michael Somppi CAN 1988 13526 Lappe Nordic NTDC T Bay Qualification ***
DNS   Brian McKeever CAN 1979 5880 Foothills NST Qualification ***
DNS   Graham Nishikawa CAN 1983 12673 Whitehorse CNEPH Qualification ***

Junior Male 1.1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Nation DOB CCCLic Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 203 Erik Fagerstrom USA 1990 FIS SVSEF   A Final 0:02:29.01
2 211 Steffan Lloyd CAN 1990 14503 Nakkertok Équipe du PQ A Final 0:02:33.65
3 206 Etienne Richard CAN 1990 14054 Skibec CNEPH A Final 0:02:31.38
4 209 Raphaël Couturier CAN 1993 18415 Skibec Équipe du PQ A Final 0:02:32.80
5 205 Colin Abbott CAN 1990 14227 Whitehorse X-C Ottawa A Final 0:02:30.38
6 220 Andy Shields CAN 1991 14504 Waterloo Ontario ST A Final 0:02:35.72
7 225 Dudley Coulter CAN 1990 18443 Big Thunder   B Final 0:02:37.95
8 202 Patrick Stewart-Jones CAN 1991 14471 Nakkertok Équipe du PQ B Final 0:02:28.88
9 212 Benjamin Hébert CAN 1990 14114 Skiélite Équipe du PQ B Final 0:02:33.83
10 224 Riel Allain CAN 1992 19562 Nakkertok   B Final 0:02:37.54
11 217 Leif Lennie CAN 1990 14616 Nakkertok NTDC T Bay B Final 0:02:35.14
12 213 Tristan Flock CAN 1990 14159 SLNC SSNR B Final 0:02:33.99
13 201 Erik Bjornsen USA 1991 20450 Methow ODP   Qualification 0:02:27.26
14 229 Andrew Stewart-Jones CAN 1990 14472 Nakkertok Équipe du PQ Qualification 0:02:40.20
15 214 Aaron Gillmor CAN 1991 14566 Rocky Mtn Alberta ST Quarterfinal 0:02:34.03
16 228 Bob Thompson CAN 1991 14312 Hardwood Alberta WCA Quarterfinal 0:02:39.74
17 230 Alex Mahoney CAN 1992 14608 Rocky Mtn RMR Quarterfinal 0:02:40.48
18 204 Joey Burton CAN 1990 14148 Overlander Alberta WCA Quarterfinal 0:02:29.09
19 208 Jimmy Gunka CAN 1991 14417 Big Thunder   Quarterfinal 0:02:32.77
20 215 Christophe Rancourt CAN 1992 18476 Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:02:34.07
21 219 Vincent Poisson-Gagnon CAN 1990 14188 Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:02:35.49
22 221 Geoffrey Richards CAN 1992 18425 Black Jack BC ST Quarterfinal 0:02:36.09
23 210 Jeff Wood CAN 1992 18428 Whitehorse Yukon ST Quarterfinal 0:02:33.42
24 218 Knute Johnsgaard CAN 1992 21623 Whitehorse Yukon ST Quarterfinal 0:02:35.30
25 222 Jordan Cascagnette CAN 1991 14334 Hardwood Alberta WCA Quarterfinal 0:02:36.38
26 226 Anthony Laroche CAN 1990 14152 Skibec CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:02:39.01
27 227 Sébastien Townsend CAN 1992 18484 Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:02:39.18
28 207 Alex Lyon CAN 1991 19674 Rocky Mtn   Quarterfinal 0:02:31.77
29 216 Benjamin Westesen USA 1991 FIS Bridger SF Bridger SF Quarterfinal 0:02:34.95
30 223 Lucas Jungmann CAN 1991 14550 Canmore AWCA Quarterfinal 0:02:37.39
31   Martin Schrama CAN 1992 18392 Banff   Qualification 0:02:40.97
32   Macx Davies CAN 1992 18893 Canmore Alberta ST Qualification 0:02:41.14
33   Xavier Bouchard CAN 1991 14431 Orford Équipe du PQ Qualification 0:02:41.72
34   Zach Holland CAN 1992 14628 BSR AST Qualification 0:02:41.86
35   Maxwell Durtschi USA 1991 22930 SVSEF   Qualification 0:02:45.19
36   Vincent Prenioslo CAN 1992 19665 Foothills   Qualification 0:02:45.21
37   Peter Beisel CAN 1991 18419 Georgian Bay Ontario ST Qualification 0:02:46.57
38   Tanner Wiegand USA 1992 FIS Bridger SF   Qualification 0:02:47.34
39   Cole Hetherington CAN 1992 18393 SLNC   Qualification 0:02:53.37
40   Evan Turner USA 1992   Methow Valley   Qualification 0:02:53.71
41   Guillaume Michaud-Ethier CAN 1992 14636 Nakkertok   Qualification 0:02:55.89
42   Mark Arendz CAN 1990 14547 Foothills PNST Qualification 0:02:55.90
43   Jérémie Bonneau CAN 1993 19542 Skibec   Qualification 0:02:59.83
44   Hans Asfeldt CAN 1992 19671 Athabasca   Qualification 0:03:04.18
45   Kurt Behnsen CAN 1992 18881 Telemark   Qualification 0:03:04.84
46   Evan Armstrong CAN 1992   Canmore Canmore  Bi Qualification 0:03:07.99
47   Gabriel Deschênes CAN 1991 14332 Skibec   Qualification 0:03:12.19
DNS   Anthony Cihlar CAN 1991 18891 Telemark   Qualification ***
DNS   Nansen Weber CAN 1991 14366 Nakkertok   Qualification ***

Junior Female 1.1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Nation DOB CCCLic Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 303 Dahria Beatty CAN 1994 22610 Whitehorse Yukon ST A Final 0:02:59.26
2 306 Janelle Greer CAN 1992 14267 Whitehorse Yukon ST A Final 0:03:03.98
3 307 Allyson Cummings CAN 1990 14117 SLNC   A Final 0:03:07.14
4 314 Heather Mehain CAN 1991 14162 SLNC   A Final 0:03:11.45
5 305 Katie Gill USA 1992   Bridger SF   A Final 0:03:02.60
6 304 Michaela Howie CAN 1991 14240 Banff   A Final 0:02:59.65
7 311 Julia Ransom CAN 1993 18492 Telemark   B Final 0:03:09.63
8 309 Stéphanie Drolet CAN 1990 14203 Nordique MSA CNEPH B Final 0:03:08.04
9 308 Katrina Van Wijk CAN   14229 Nakkertok   B Final 0:03:07.68
10 310 Camille Pepin CAN 1992 14569 CNMSA   B Final 0:03:09.11
11 320 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt CAN 1992 19676 Laurentides   B Final 0:03:17.25
12 302 Émilie Chartrand CAN 1990 14113 CNMSA CNEPH B Final 0:02:58.94
13 301 Rebecca Reid CAN 1992 18510 Black Jack BC ST Qualification 0:02:58.54
14 315 Andrea Lee CAN 1990 13764 Strathcona Strathcona NT Quarterfinal 0:03:11.84
15 319 Bronwyn Allan CAN 1992 14531 Canmore Alberta ST Quarterfinal 0:03:17.13
16 328 Carrie Heagney USA 1991   Bridger SF   Quarterfinal 0:03:19.83
17 322 Alexia Rancourt CAN 1993 19233 CNMSA   Quarterfinal 0:03:18.21
18 323 Kendra Murray CAN 1993 22984 Whitehorse Yukon ST Quarterfinal 0:03:18.22
19 324 Noémi Bérubé CAN 1992 14615 Nakkertok Équipe du PQ Quarterfinal 0:03:18.50
20 325 Heidi Brook CAN 1992 18426 Whitehorse Yukon ST Quarterfinal 0:03:18.81
21 330 Adrienne Killick CAN 1992 14622 Banff Alberta ST Quarterfinal 0:03:22.00
22 312 Monica Markvardsen USA 1991 20456 Nth Mich U Nth Michigan U Quarterfinal 0:03:09.68
23 316 Natalie Flowers USA 1991   Bridger SF   Quarterfinal 0:03:15.70
24 317 Kajsa Heyes CAN 1992 14562 Hollyburn HRT Quarterfinal 0:03:15.92
25 318 Tessni Carruthers CAN 1993 19640 SLNC   Quarterfinal 0:03:16.38
26 321 Caroline Drolet CAN 1990 14202 Nordique MSA CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:17.81
27 313 Adriene Underhill CAN 1992 14570 Larch Hills   Quarterfinal 0:03:11.01
28 326 Megan Hall CAN 1992 14584 Edmonton   Quarterfinal 0:03:19.48
29 327 Freya Wasteneys CAN 1991 14179 Strathcona Strathcona NT Quarterfinal 0:03:19.82
30 329 Lauren DeGroot CAN 1992 19653 Nelson Nordic Nelson Nordic Quarterfinal 0:03:19.98
31   Alana Closs CAN 1992 14591 Foothills Saskatchewan Qualification 0:03:26.87
32   Kelsey Dickinson USA 1993   Methow Valley  MethowValley Qualification 0:03:27.06
33   Sonja Poole CAN 1992 19571 Nelson Nordic Nelson Nordic Qualification 0:03:30.85
34   Emily Ertel CAN 1993 18491 Telemark   Qualification 0:03:43.35
35   Johanna Ferrie CAN 1991 14421 Kimberley KRT Qualification 0:03:44.34
36   Roni Wolach CAN 1993 19538 Foothills   Qualification 0:03:44.43
37   Desirae Martin CAN 1993 18873 Telemark   Qualification 0:04:31.97
DNS   Kirstin Besemann CAN 1992 18403 Nakkertok   Qualification ***

Juvenile Boys 0.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Nation DOB CCCLic Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 401 Julien Locke CAN 1993 21432 BlackJack BlackJack A Final 0:02:01.53
2 407 Paul Dupuis CAN 1993 14604 Banff Alberta ST A Final 0:02:11.03
3 404 Christian Gow CAN 1993 18407 Rocky Mtn   A Final 0:02:07.66
4 402 Stefan Sander-Green CAN 1993 19549 Kimberley KRT A Final 0:02:02.96
5 403 Cole Morgan USA 1994   Bridger SF   A Final 0:02:06.03
6 405 Adam Birosh CAN 1994 14611 North Bay Ontario ST A Final 0:02:08.99
7 406 Matthew Saurette CAN 1994 19576 Edmonton   B Final 0:02:10.22
8 409 Colin Ferrie CAN 1993 19558 Kimberley KRT B Final 0:02:13.29
9 410 Nico Tobias CAN 1994 19610 Rocky Mtn Alberta DT B Final 0:02:13.64
10 411 Peter Locke CAN 1993 21433 BlackJack BlackJack B Final 0:02:13.82
11 408 Nicholas Monette CAN 1993 19580 Hardwood Ontario ST B Final 0:02:12.08
12 412 Kevin Stafford CAN 1994 21425 Edmonton   B Final 0:02:14.92
13 414 Fred Weaver CAN 1994 21018 Hollyburn   Quarterfinal 0:02:19.03
14 415 Mitch Carere CAN 1993 21571 Kimberley KRT Quarterfinal 0:02:19.16
15 418 Jack Carlyle CAN 1993 19782 Soo Finnish   Quarterfinal 0:02:20.01
16 413 Jacob Kitchen CAN 1993 19555 Larch Hills LarchHills Jr. Quarterfinal 0:02:16.14
17 416 Micah Killick CAN 1994 19625 Banff Alberta DT Quarterfinal 0:02:19.23
18 417 Shawn DeGroot CAN 1994 23737 Nelson Nordic Nelson Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:19.72
19 419 Alex Hopkins CAN 1993 19643 Edmonton   Quarterfinal 0:02:21.05
20 420 Lucas Putnam-Rea CAN 1994 21035 Hollyburn   Quarterfinal 0:02:23.29
21 421 Adam Woods CAN 1994 21621 Hollyburn   Quarterfinal 0:02:23.62
22 422 Steven Coueffin CAN 1995 21436 Kimberley KRT Quarterfinal 0:02:25.20
23 423 Colin Elliott CAN 1994 19667 Canmore   Quarterfinal 0:02:25.67
24 424 Sam McConnery CAN 1995 23620 Canmore   Quarterfinal 0:02:26.68
25 426 Eric Byram CAN 1996 23720 SLNC   Quarterfinal 0:02:27.17
26 425 Ari Bruns CAN 1993 19556 Larch Hills LarchHills NS Quarterfinal 0:02:27.04
27 427 Kalum Utley CAN 1994 21465 Hollyburn   Quarterfinal 0:02:27.97
28 428 Mitchell Harris CAN 1994 22588 Golden Golden NR Quarterfinal 0:02:28.97
29 429 Jake Burton CAN 1994 21501 SLNC   Quarterfinal 0:02:30.90
30 430 Kyle Flatman CAN 1995 23605 Larch Hills   Quarterfinal 0:02:31.12
31   Michael Ravensbergen CAN 1994 19595 Strathcona Strathcona NT Qualification 0:02:32.11
32   Sam Morris CAN 1995 23638 Hollyburn HRT Qualification 0:02:37.24
33   Zayne Heyes CAN 1995 23615 Hollyburn HRT Qualification 0:02:38.00
34   Nicholas Foellmer CAN 1994 22592 Hollyburn   Qualification 0:02:38.86
35   Thomas Hardy CAN 1995 23611 Larch Hills LarchHills Jr Qualification 0:02:38.88
36   Nelson Allan CAN 1995 21483 Canmore Alberta DT Qualification 0:02:38.89
37   Sebastien Foellmer CAN 1994 22593 Hollyburn   Qualification 0:02:41.81
38   Lachlan Porter AUS 1995   NSWXC NSW XC Qualification 0:02:51.69
DSQ   Cole Stewart CAN 1994 22591 Golden Golden NR Qualification ***
DNS   Kevin Hunt CAN 1994 23606 Overlander   Qualification ***
DNS   Khiran O'Neill CAN 1994   SLNC   Qualification ***
DNS   Jon Sader CAN 1995   Telemark Telemark Qualification ***

Juvenile Girls 0.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Nation DOB CCCLic Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 431 Maya MacIsaac-Jones CAN 1995 20511 Rocky Mtn   A Final 0:02:22.33
2 432 Suzanne Stevenson CAN 1994 21452 Foothills   A Final 0:02:26.99
3 433 Sierra Gibson CAN 1994 19536 Black Jack   A Final 0:02:28.21
4 434 Lucy Glanville AUS 1994 23664 NSWXC   A Final 0:02:37.56
5 435 Susanne Fraser CAN 1994 19669 Black Jack B.C. DT A Final 0:02:39.48
6 440 Joelle Sevigny CAN 1996 23659 Foothills Foothills A Final 0:02:51.52
7 439 Emily De Freitas CAN 1994 21440 Foothills   B Final 0:02:50.27
8 436 Kendra Hicks CAN 1994 21023 Canmore   B Final 0:02:43.34
9 445 Amelia Espey CAN 1995 23743 Foothills   B Final 0:02:58.53
10 437 Nicole Perrin CAN 1994 21025 Kimberley KRT B Final 0:02:47.52
11 443 Siobhan Jones CAN 1994 21471 Golden Golden NR B Final 0:02:54.70
12 438 Jennifer Borchert CAN 1994 21428 SLNC SLNC B Final 0:02:47.72
13 449 Emalee Vandermale CAN 1995 21592 Strathcona   Qualification 0:03:04.20
14 453 Ariel Becherer CAN 1995 21447 Strathcona Strathcona NT Qualification 0:03:15.27
15 455 Sarah Smedley CAN 1995   SLNC   Qualification 0:03:42.83
16 441 Alexandra Myshak-Davis CAN 1995 21506 Telemark   Quarterfinal 0:02:51.75
17 442 Jillian Reynolds CAN 1994 22611 Black Jack Black Jack Jr Quarterfinal 0:02:52.93
18 444 Bryn Lukowiak CAN 1994 21443 Foothills   Quarterfinal 0:02:56.11
19 446 Sydney Gomez CAN 1994 23587 Black Jack   Quarterfinal 0:03:00.59
20 447 Meredith Harvey CAN 1994   NSWXC   Quarterfinal 0:03:02.24
21 448 Ivy Strother CAN 1994 21486 SLNC XC Okanagan Quarterfinal 0:03:04.06
22 450 Claire Schneider CAN 1994 21446 Foothills   Quarterfinal 0:03:04.56
23 452 Silken Kleer CAN 1995 23604 Larch Hills LarchHills Jr Quarterfinal 0:03:08.34
24 451 Mirena Dimova CAN 1995 23744 Telemark Telemark Quarterfinal 0:03:07.28
25 454 Nicole Vermey CAN 1995 23582 Overlander   Quarterfinal 0:03:17.70


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4