Kananaskis Ski Marathon (Cookie Race) | Zone4.ca

Kananaskis Ski Marathon (Cookie Race)

Date: Feb 27, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Peter Lougheed Provincial Park
Host Club: Foothills Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Norm Neil 
Chief of Competition:  Mike Verdiel 
Chief of Course:  Stan Prenioslo 
Kananaskis Country:  Duty Conservation Officer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

42 km Male 18-30 42 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 38 Kevin Sandau 1/106 Foothills Nordic 2:11:57.6  
2 31 Chris Darlington 2/106 Boonoona Australia 2:17:56.8 +5:59.2
3 35 Luke McGurk 4/106 Rocky Mountain Racers 2:25:04.2 +13:06.6
4 30 Chris Butler 6/106 Big Thunder 2:31:11.8 +19:14.2
5 36 Dougal Owen 11/106 Foothills Nordic 2:35:21.5 +23:23.9
6 34 Yannick Letailleur 15/106 Telemark Nordic 2:42:59.1 +31:01.5
7 32 Darren Farley 18/106 Foothills Nordic 2:45:53.2 +33:55.6
8 33 Robson King 23/106 none 2:50:42.3 +38:44.7
9 39 Kyle Schrama 26/106 none 2:51:08.1 +39:10.5
10 37 Shane  Pearce 28/106 none 2:51:56.2 +39:58.6
11 29 Steven Brese 96/106 none 4:23:29.6 +2:11:32.0
DSQ 119 Dominik Kubicki *   *** ***

42 km Female 18-30 42 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 2 Maryke Ciaramidaro 49/106 none 3:08:06.3  
2 5 Leah Volkers 69/106 none 3:26:41.8 +18:35.5
3 4 Leslie Mahoney 78/106 Chinook Nordic 3:36:53.6 +28:47.3
4 1 Brooke Campbell 81/106 none 3:42:20.2 +34:13.9

42 km Male 31-40 42 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 47 Mikhail Kudienko 7/106 none 2:31:13.6  
2 51 Blaine Penny 8/106 Bow Valley Harriers 2:32:25.1 +1:11.5
3 40 Charles Curtis 10/106 North Highlands Nordic 2:33:40.8 +2:27.2
4 45 Sean Huggins-Chan 12/106 Foothills Nordic 2:39:36.0 +8:22.4
5 44 Xavier Henry 22/106 Foothills Nordic 2:50:12.1 +18:58.5
6 50 Clayton Parent 27/106 none 2:51:42.5 +20:28.9
7 52 Andy Reed 30/106 none 2:52:52.1 +21:38.5
8 48 Brendan McCracken 40/106 none 3:01:18.9 +30:05.3
9 43 Michael Fitzpatrick 45/106 none 3:06:04.1 +34:50.5
10 41 Tony Dopf 46/106 none 3:07:22.8 +36:09.2
11 46 Duncan Kenyon 54/106 none 3:12:00.8 +40:47.2
12 42 Manuel Ettler 55/106 AWD Team TVE Netphen 3:12:12.5 +40:58.9
13 53 Arthur Schmidt 79/106 none 3:38:58.9 +1:07:45.3
14 55 Kevin Wolsey 87/106 none 3:57:05.6 +1:25:52.0
15 49 Chris McQueen 92/106 none 4:08:13.3 +1:36:59.7
16 56 Kurt Young 103/106 none 4:33:01.6 +2:01:48.0
DNF 54 Martin Struna * Ski Club Jablonec nad Nisou *** ***

42 km Female 31-40 42 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 8 Michelle Deacon 20/106 Foothills Nordic 2:47:03.3  
2 12 Karen Messenger 32/106 Foothills Nordic 2:54:35.3 +7:32.0
3 13 Jill Parnell 42/106 Foothills Nordic 3:01:53.3 +14:50.0
4 15 Marilyn Taylor 48/106 Foothills Nordic 3:08:04.4 +21:01.1
5 14 Nicki Rehn 66/106 none 3:22:19.1 +35:15.8
6 7 Candace Bourque 72/106 none 3:30:20.1 +43:16.8
7 9 Donna Drysdale 75/106 none 3:34:53.3 +47:50.0
8 6 Daena Blixhavn 76/106 none 3:35:01.9 +47:58.6
9 10 Astrid Kalkbrenner 95/106 Lupo 4:12:51.9 +1:25:48.6
10 11 Shelanda Kujala 99/106 none 4:27:05.8 +1:40:02.5

42 km Male 41-50 42 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 58 Arne Enevolosen 3/106 Enevoldsen Sports 2:21:51.2  
2 66 Yuri Lipkov 9/106 independent 2:33:18.4 +11:27.2
3 82 Tim de Freitas 16/106 Foothills Nordic 2:45:02.3 +23:11.1
4 73 Mark Thomas 17/106 Foothills Nordic  2:45:19.3 +23:28.1
5 59 Michael Buss 25/106 Edmonton Nordic  2:50:59.9 +29:08.7
6 65 Robert  Krushel 34/106 Yellowknife 2:55:52.4 +34:01.2
7 62 Douglas Gray 37/106 none 2:57:58.3 +36:07.1
8 75 Eric Trouillot 38/106 Canmore Nordic 2:58:58.2 +37:07.0
9 63 Ian Hardman 43/106 none 3:05:01.1 +43:09.9
10 74 Miles Tindal 52/106 Canmore Nordic  3:11:18.6 +49:27.4
11 70 Carl Pryce 53/106 Foothills Nordic 3:11:26.2 +49:35.0
12 71 Mark Saar 59/106 none 3:15:07.0 +53:15.8
13 64 Richard Kellett 61/106 Foothills Nordic 3:16:28.3 +54:37.1
14 57 Mark Adams 63/106 Foothills Nordic 3:17:44.8 +55:53.6
15 72 Rick Thiessen 68/106 none 3:22:31.8 +1:00:40.6
16 69 Craig Marshall 70/106 none 3:28:18.3 +1:06:27.1
17 60 Jamie Carpenter 71/106 Canmore Nordic 3:28:34.3 +1:06:43.1
18 67 Andrew Lyon 83/106 Rocky Mountain Racers 3:48:50.7 +1:26:59.5
19 76 Norm Vaughan 93/106 Rocky Mountain Jackrabbit Club 4:10:28.0 +1:48:36.8
20 61 Tim Doskoch 102/106 Edmonton Nordic 4:31:20.8 +2:09:29.6
21 77 John Ziker 105/106 none 4:39:44.3 +2:17:53.1
DNS 68 Tom Maier * none *** ***

42 km Female 41-50 42 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 18 Marg Fedyna 14/106 Great Canadian Ski Club 2:41:40.9  
2 20 Ulrike Martin 44/106 Canmore Nordic 3:05:03.7 +23:22.8
3 16 Kim Crowe 63/106 Foothills Nordic 3:17:44.8 +36:03.9
4 23 Lois Toppings 73/106 none 3:32:30.6 +50:49.7
5 21 Marion Mayerhofer 80/106 Great Canadian Ski Club 3:42:17.9 +1:00:37.0
6 22 Kelly Stanley 101/106 Edmonton Nordic 4:31:13.8 +1:49:32.9
DNS 19 Karen Hansen * none *** ***

42 km Male 51-60 42 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 100 Kim Poole 5/106 Nelson Nordic 2:29:38.9  
2 86 John  Groeneveld 13/106 Canmore Nordic 2:40:29.8 +10:50.9
3 92 Gilles Longval 21/106 Lifesport 2:49:33.7 +19:54.8
4 107 Jim Wiley 24/106 Edmonton Nordic 2:50:52.9 +21:14.0
5 96 Patrick McLellan 29/106 Lifesport 2:52:12.4 +22:33.5
6 88 Anthony Jones 33/106 none 2:54:50.4 +25:11.5
7 79 Rainer Augsten 35/106 Foothills Nordic 2:55:54.1 +26:15.2
8 93 Gary  Martin 36/106 Canmore Nordic 2:57:57.4 +28:18.5
9 102 Charlie  Schrama 39/106 Banff Ski Runners 2:59:40.0 +30:01.1
10 105 David Vetsch 41/106 Foothillls Nordic 3:01:30.2 +31:51.3
11 95 Allan McIntosh 47/106 none 3:07:36.5 +37:57.6
12 104 Bill Turner 50/106 Prince Albert Ski Club 3:08:26.6 +38:47.7
13 91 Philippe Letailleur 51/106 Edmonton Nordic 3:09:58.1 +40:19.2
14 78 Martin Armitage 57/106 none 3:12:38.0 +42:59.1
15 83 Jeff Dolinsky 58/106 Golden Nordic  3:13:44.9 +44:06.0
16 97 Mark Neilson 60/106 Pembina Nordic 3:15:13.9 +45:35.0
17 90 Andy Lamb 65/106 Parkland Nordic 3:19:07.9 +49:29.0
18 108 Henry Yau 67/106 Canmore Nordic 3:22:25.0 +52:46.1
19 106 Doug Wiens 74/106 Edmonton Nordic 3:34:11.0 +1:04:32.1
20 103 Lyle Sutherland 77/106 Foothills Nordic 3:36:39.3 +1:07:00.4
21 89 Dennis Kolba 84/106 none 3:49:38.5 +1:19:59.6
22 101 Dave Rencz 85/106 none 3:54:42.3 +1:25:03.4
23 94 Dave Matthews 86/106 none 3:55:40.4 +1:26:01.5
24 98 Peter  Ondrus 89/106 none 4:03:26.6 +1:33:47.7
25 81 Dusty Bottoms 91/106 Bacon Explosion 4:06:22.7 +1:36:43.8
26 84 Werner Ettler 94/106 TV Huchem-Stammeln 4:12:24.5 +1:42:45.6
DNF 80 James Bannon * Canmore Nordic *** ***
DNF 99 Finn Pedersen * none *** ***
DSQ 85 Greg Foord * none *** ***

42 km Female 51-60 42 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 26 Mary Young 31/106 none 2:54:05.0  
2 24 Pam  Schrama 82/106 Banff Ski Runners 3:45:37.0 +51:32.0
DNF 25 Valereie Thompson * Canmore Nordic *** ***
DNF 118 Theresa Gawron * Canmore Nordic *** ***

42 km Male 61-70 42 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 111 Ken Sidney  19/106 Banff Ski Runners 2:45:59.9  
2 110 John Reeves 56/106 Canmore Nordic 3:12:25.6 +26:25.7
3 112 Chris Zimmermann 88/106 none 3:58:27.4 +1:12:27.5
4 109 Andrew Holder 100/106 none 4:31:05.3 +1:45:05.4

42 km Female 61-70 42 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 28 Laurie  Murray 62/106 Canmore Nordic 3:17:13.9  
2 27 Diane Antoniuk 97/106 none 4:24:43.2 +1:07:29.3

42 km Male 71+ 42 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 117 Frank Slabe 90/106 none 4:05:57.6  
2 114 Lorne Helland 98/106 none 4:24:51.6 +18:54.0
3 115 Marv Johnson 104/106 Evergreen Seniors 4:39:31.6 +33:34.0
4 116 Allan Millar 106/106 S.O.C.C. 4:50:56.0 +44:58.4
DNS 113 Peter Bradbury * Evergreen Seniors *** ***

42 km Female 71+ 42 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff

24 km Male 18-30 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 261 Haakon Lenes 1/99 Banff Ski Runners 1:15:30.0  
2 262 Curtis Merry 2/99 Banff Ski Runners 1:15:31.3 +1.3
3 260 Graeme Killick 3/99 Banff Ski Runners / Fort  1:15:32.7 +2.7
4 251 Jordan Cascagnette 4/99 AWCA 1:18:00.8 +2:30.8
5 266 Bob Thompson 5/99 AWCA 1:18:33.6 +3:03.6
6 253 Jesse Cockney 6/99 Foothills Nordic  1:21:01.8 +5:31.8
7 255 Gerard Garnier 7/99 Banff Ski Runners 1:21:35.5 +6:05.5
8 258 Zach Holland 8/99 Banff Ski Runners 1:22:27.7 +6:57.7
9 265 Martin Schrama 11/99 none 1:27:57.0 +12:27.0
10 256 Aaron Gillmor 12/99 Rocky Mountain Racers 1:28:11.5 +12:41.5
11 259 Anthony Killick 13/99 Banff Ski Runners 1:29:03.8 +13:33.8
12 264 Alan Reain 17/99 none 1:32:06.0 +16:36.0
13 250 Garett Bogle 29/99 Red Deer Nordic 1:42:02.6 +26:32.6
14 257 Marshall Harris 30/99 Foothills Nordic 1:42:05.2 +26:35.2
15 267 Bjørn Ubbe Ebbesen 31/99 Foothills Nordic  1:43:26.9 +27:56.9
16 252 Adrian Christ 35/99 Red Deer Nordic 1:45:18.4 +29:48.4
17 254 Noah Cooke 36/99 Foothills Nordic 1:46:03.2 +30:33.2
18 268 Robin Zirnhelt 74/99 none 2:07:54.1 +52:24.1
DNS 263 Brice Peressini * none *** ***

24 km Female 18-30 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 210 Marlis Kromm 15/99 Foothills Nordic 1:31:02.6  
2 213 Emily  Nishikawa 18/99 Whitehorse Cross Country Ski Club 1:32:42.9 +1:40.3
3 211 Alysson Marshall 19/99 Larch Hills 1:33:09.3 +2:06.7
4 203 Sarah Daitch 20/99 Fort Smith Ski Club  1:34:46.9 +3:44.3
5 218 Eva Szabo 21/99 Foothills Nordic 1:35:15.1 +4:12.5
6 215 Sonja Poole 22/99 Nelson Nordic 1:36:34.8 +5:32.2
7 207 Michaela Howie 23/99 Banff Ski Runners 1:36:36.2 +5:33.6
8 220 Stephanie Vetsch 24/99 Foothills Nordic 1:37:25.0 +6:22.4
9 201 Sarah Bergeron-Larouche 27/99 none 1:40:58.4 +9:55.8
10 212 Danika Medinski 38/99 none 1:47:59.2 +16:56.6
11 208 Megan Hudson 57/99 Edmonton Nordic 1:55:43.9 +24:41.3
12 209 Stephanie Kos 64/99 Calgary Nordic Training Group 2:00:48.4 +29:45.8
13 206 Suzanne Havard 73/99 none 2:07:40.8 +36:38.2
14 219 Elana Taub 80/99 none 2:15:25.1 +44:22.5
15 205 Ann Formaz-Preston 92/99 none 2:25:52.7 +54:50.1
16 216 Sarah Prescott 94/99 none 2:33:46.2 +1:02:43.6
17 202 Katya Choroszewski 96/99 none 2:52:07.1 +1:21:04.5
18 217 Erin Rooney 97/99 none 3:09:25.7 +1:38:23.1
DNS 214 Hannah Perry * Rocky Mountain Racers *** ***

24 km Male 31-40 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 272 Heath McCroy 16/99 none 1:31:53.8  
2 271 Michael Kieser 26/99 Calgary Ski Club 1:38:54.5 +7:00.7
3 273 Philippe Gauthier 45/99 Bow Waters Jackrabbits 1:51:34.6 +19:40.8
4 269 Curtis Cook 52/99 Foothills Nordic 1:54:14.7 +22:20.9
5 270 Brent Kearney 65/99 none 2:02:26.3 +30:32.5
6 275 Benoit St-Pierre 75/99 none 2:09:07.6 +37:13.8
DSQ 274 Jason Sjare * none *** ***
DSQ 276 Mark Toth * Banff Ski Runners *** ***

24 km Female 31-40 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 223 Robi Fish 40/99 Canmore Nordic 1:48:59.8  
2 231 Denise Watt 46/99 none 1:51:47.3 +2:47.5
3 225 Denise Hill 49/99 none 1:53:33.0 +4:33.2
4 226 Mira Kunes 56/99 Lifesport 1:55:41.3 +6:41.5
5 228 Pauline McLean 62/99 none 2:00:28.7 +11:28.9
6 227 Teri Majer 67/99 none 2:03:35.2 +14:35.4
7 230 Heather Opseth 77/99 Bow Waters Jackrabbits 2:12:11.2 +23:11.4
8 229 Shannon O'Donovan-Zirnhelt 82/99 none 2:17:13.0 +28:13.2
9 224 Jessie  Fletcher 85/99 none 2:21:34.3 +32:34.5
10 221 Jean Boyd 88/99 none 2:24:35.7 +35:35.9
11 222 Tanya Brunelle 91/99 none 2:25:20.4 +36:20.6
12 232 Teresa Winn 93/99 Foothills Nordic 2:28:29.7 +39:29.9
DNS 233 Nola Zwarich * Foothills Nordic *** ***

24 km Male 41-50 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 284 Geoff Johns 10/99 Banff Ski Runners 1:25:22.4  
2 280 Victor Daigle 14/99 Calgary Nordic Training Group 1:30:45.2 +5:22.8
3 283 Grant Holmstrom 28/99 Bow Water Jackrabbits 1:41:17.9 +15:55.5
4 278 Albert Christ 43/99 Red Deer Nordic 1:50:43.8 +25:21.4
5 290 Doug Stephen 51/99 Foothills Nordic 1:54:09.8 +28:47.4
6 285 Bruce Malkinson 53/99 none 1:54:45.4 +29:23.0
7 277 Bryn Chambers 60/99 none 1:56:20.3 +30:57.9
8 282 Brian Gerbrandt 61/99 none 1:56:47.2 +31:24.8
9 287 Michael McLean 63/99 none 2:00:29.1 +35:06.7
10 291 Philip Story 70/99 Canmore Nordic 2:05:35.7 +40:13.3
11 286 Mark Martens 72/99 Adrenaline Rush Athletics 2:06:11.4 +40:49.0
12 288 Jon Noad 84/99 none 2:21:34.2 +56:11.8
13 289 Allan Plesniarski 87/99 none 2:23:18.8 +57:56.4
14 279 Greg Croezen 98/99 none 3:09:25.8 +1:44:03.4

24 km Female 41-50 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 281 Cyd  Fraser 25/99 none 1:38:23.6  
2 234 Corinne Bath 33/99 Lifesport 1:44:43.8 +6:20.2
3 239 Laurie Harvey 41/99 Canmore Nordic 1:49:46.3 +11:22.7
4 236 Lee  Girouard 47/99 Calgary Nordic Training Group 1:52:05.4 +13:41.8
5 235 Kathy Brodeur-Robb 58/99 Edmonton Nordic 1:55:49.9 +17:26.3
6 241 Carol Morrison 99/99 Calgary Nordic Training Group 3:14:02.8 +1:35:39.2
DNS 238 Cathy Harris * Canmore Nordic *** ***

24 km Male 51-60 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 294 Doug Gudwer 9/99 Banff Ski Runners 1:24:46.2  
2 296 Tom Jones 34/99 none 1:44:49.1 +20:02.9
3 300 Peter Neumann 37/99 Calgary Nordic 1:47:43.9 +22:57.7
4 303 Michael Robb 39/99 Edmonton Nordic 1:48:05.2 +23:19.0
5 304 Bob Truman 44/99 none 1:51:16.7 +26:30.5
6 293 Stephen Dull 48/99 Foothills Nordic 1:52:52.0 +28:05.8
7 301 Dan Oicle 50/99 Two Amigos 1:53:38.2 +28:52.0
8 295 Doug Haughey 55/99 none 1:55:17.6 +30:31.4
9 302 Ray Potvin 59/99 Calgary Nordic Training Group 1:55:52.0 +31:05.8
10 297 Rick  Ketcheson 76/99 none 2:11:29.4 +46:43.2
11 299 Michael Meeres 79/99 none 2:14:37.8 +49:51.6
12 298 Eric Lloyd 86/99 none 2:23:09.5 +58:23.3
DNS 292 Gordon Craig * none *** ***

24 km Female 51-60 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 246 Sheila  Lenes 42/99 Banff Ski Runners  1:50:16.2  
2 248 Cheryl Tryon 68/99 none 2:04:33.7 +14:17.5
3 247 Janice Perry 71/99 Foothills Nordic 2:06:08.9 +15:52.7
4 243 Suzanne Eugster 89/99 none 2:25:04.8 +34:48.6
5 245 Zoya Kudienko 90/99 none 2:25:10.5 +34:54.3
6 249 Sarah Widdowson 95/99 Foothills Nordic 2:34:24.7 +44:08.5

24 km Male 61-70 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 306 Everett Fee 32/99 Banff Ski Runners 1:43:33.9  
2 307 Fred Judson 66/99 none 2:03:18.3 +19:44.4
3 308 Ian Ross 69/99 Edmonton Nordic  2:05:10.4 +21:36.5
4 305 Mike Alsterlund 78/99 Far North Nordic 2:14:05.0 +30:31.1
5 309 John Vanwees 81/99 Foothills Nordic 2:15:26.0 +31:52.1

24 km Female 61-70 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff

24 km Male 71+ 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 311 Gary Gibson 54/99 Camrose Ski Club 1:54:52.2  
2 310 Arne Berg 83/99 none 2:17:53.1 +23:00.9

24 km Female 71+ 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff

Tour 42 km 42 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 405 Masten Brolsma Foothills Nordic  3:08:13.8  
2 412 Stephen Weber none 3:28:04.5 +19:50.7
3 408 Gordon Kirk none 3:38:29.9 +30:16.1
4 401 Matt Aufricht none 3:41:28.8 +33:15.0
5 409 Barry Morton none 3:43:31.5 +35:17.7
6 413 John Woollard none 3:47:26.0 +39:12.2
7 407 Robert Gephart Edmonton Nordic 4:05:56.5 +57:42.7
8 410 Zoe Robson none 4:16:04.5 +1:07:50.7
9 404 Rhonda Breitkreuz none 4:25:12.9 +1:16:59.1
10 417 Julia Dundass none 4:25:13.0 +1:16:59.2
11 415 Randy  Jaggard none 4:38:02.9 +1:29:49.1
12 414 Bryan Young none 4:44:54.6 +1:36:40.8
13 402 Frances Bagley none 4:51:57.5 +1:43:43.7
14 406 Colette Forer none 4:53:59.8 +1:45:46.0
DNF 403 Greg Booth Bacon Explosion *** ***

Tour 24 km 24 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 431 Nathan deBruyn none 1:47:43.3  
2 436 Bryce Jones Foothills Nordic 1:51:03.6 +3:20.3
3 464 Mike Stern Edmonton Nordic 1:52:18.6 +4:35.3
4 467 Gary Winter none 1:53:34.4 +5:51.1
5 432 Charles Gauvin Foothills Nordic 1:55:09.7 +7:26.4
6 429 Devin Chambers Red Deer Nordic 1:57:40.1 +9:56.8
7 439 Bill Kenny Edmonton Nordic 2:01:12.3 +13:29.0
8 457 Marc Schneider Foothills Nordic 2:06:48.0 +19:04.7
9 443 Sarah Lamb Red Deer Nordic 2:08:20.7 +20:37.4
10 454 Joel Runka none 2:09:01.1 +21:17.8
11 446 Dale McNeely Fat Dad Skateboard Club 2:09:36.0 +21:52.7
12 438 Euna Kang Edmonton Nordic 2:12:34.4 +24:51.1
13 445 Laura Maser none 2:13:36.3 +25:53.0
14 433 Michael Glenney none 2:14:03.7 +26:20.4
15 435 Tim Harris Foothills Nordic 2:14:59.6 +27:16.3
16 463 Pete Stanton none 2:15:22.8 +27:39.5
17 455 Evelyn Russell Foothills Nordic  2:16:43.5 +29:00.2
18 453 Todd Richert none 2:17:59.5 +30:16.2
19 434 Ed Harman none 2:19:23.8 +31:40.5
20 447 Kristen Murray none 2:19:42.4 +31:59.1
21 469 Beverly Zubot Edmonton Nordic  2:20:22.4 +32:39.1
22 427 Melissa Baron none 2:20:45.4 +33:02.1
23 426 Chelsea Baron none 2:20:47.5 +33:04.2
24 437 Jurgen Kaminsky none 2:22:06.0 +34:22.7
25 456 Zoja Rybicka none 2:22:07.8 +34:24.5
26 465 Stephen Vermeulen http://vermeulen.ca 2:24:02.0 +36:18.7
27 430 Timothy Cooke Foothills Nordic 2:28:50.7 +41:07.4
28 450 Rick Nash Solo 2:29:58.7 +42:15.4
29 411 Charles Wallace none 2:30:32.2 +42:48.9
30 451 Charlie Perry none 2:35:45.0 +48:01.7
31 461 Tanya Snow Foothills Nordic 2:38:59.1 +51:15.8
32 470 Janet Eremenko none 2:41:01.4 +53:18.1
33 428 Doug Brese none 2:41:06.0 +53:22.7
34 452 Jeff Pollard none 2:41:23.7 +53:40.4
35 462 Geoff Southwood none 2:50:05.5 +1:02:22.2
36 466 Nicole Walters none 2:50:27.5 +1:02:44.2
37 471 Nicole Robinson none 2:54:04.7 +1:06:21.4
38 472 John Gray none 2:56:23.4 +1:08:40.1
39 448 Aya Nakamoto Foothills Nordic 3:01:21.4 +1:13:38.1
40 440 Ashton  Kerr Foothills Nordic  3:01:28.4 +1:13:45.1
41 449 Yvette Nakamoto none 3:01:29.0 +1:13:45.7
42 444 Sally Lewis none 3:07:50.1 +1:20:06.8
43 468 Eleanore Woollard none 3:37:52.3 +1:50:09.0
44 459 Xavie Schnieder Foothills Nordic 4:16:36.8 +2:28:53.5
45 458 Nancy Schneider Foothills Nordic 4:16:39.0 +2:28:55.7
46 416 Carolyn Davis none 4:30:19.9 +2:42:36.6
DNS 441 June Kirk none *** ***
DNS 442 Andrea Krushel Yellowknife *** ***
DNS 460 Christopher Shank none *** ***

15 km Male 15-17 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 503 Paul Dupuis 1/7 Banff Ski Runners 0:59:47.8  
2 505 Mitchell Harris 2/7 Golden Nordic  1:02:55.2 +3:07.4
3 506 Sam McConnery 3/7 Canmore Nordic 1:04:02.3 +4:14.5
4 507 Cole Stewart 4/7 Golden Nordic  1:04:47.7 +4:59.9
5 504 Eric Hall 5/7 Foothills Nordic 1:16:59.7 +17:11.9

15 km Female 15-17 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Time Diff
1 502 Annick Sevigny 6/7 Foothills Nordic 1:41:20.0  
2 501 Lily Goodbrand 7/7 none 1:43:15.2 +1:55.2

Tour 15 km 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 529 Kathy Davies Canmore Nordic 1:03:47.1  
2 583 Adam Snow Foothills Nordic 1:10:40.6 +6:53.5
3 545 Lucy Jancus Red Deer Nordic 1:14:18.1 +10:31.0
4 521 Spencer Bosworth none 1:14:32.8 +10:45.7
5 540 Christine Hicks Canmore Norcic  1:15:08.1 +11:21.0
6 576 Sue Praught Canmore Nordic 1:18:52.9 +15:05.8
7 542 Keith  Holliday none 1:21:41.7 +17:54.6
8 577 Ed Rechnitzer none 1:21:54.9 +18:07.8
9 563 Samantha McConnery Canmore Nordic 1:22:35.3 +18:48.2
10 539 Boglarka Gyorfi Foothills Nordic 1:23:58.8 +20:11.7
11 584 Elliott Steinberg Foothills Nordic 1:25:09.2 +21:22.1
12 587 Rick Stolz Fort Saskatchewan Nordic 1:25:45.6 +21:58.5
13 535 Lorne Gould Foothills Nordic 1:27:29.2 +23:42.1
14 590 Ella Valge-Saar none 1:27:48.3 +24:01.2
15 565 Denise McKay Ptarmigan Nordic  1:31:19.9 +27:32.8
16 556 Nina Lothian none 1:31:20.4 +27:33.3
17 516 Pablo Adames Calgary Nordic Training Group 1:32:12.2 +28:25.1
18 528 Josie Daub Kronos Triathlon Club 1:33:17.1 +29:30.0
19 573 Stacey Page Bow Waters Jackrabbits 1:34:22.7 +30:35.6
20 555 Maria Letailleur Edmonton Nordic 1:35:08.0 +31:20.9
21 240 Carol Lindholm Foothills Nordic 1:35:39.8 +31:52.7
22 549 Alexa Kenny Ptarmigan Nordic 1:36:06.6 +32:19.5
23 517 Todd  Anderson Foothills Nordic 1:37:55.7 +34:08.6
24 570 James Morrison Fort Saskatchewan Nordic  1:38:15.5 +34:28.4
25 552 Louise Lalonde none 1:38:57.3 +35:10.2
26 561 Karen MacKay none 1:39:55.8 +36:08.7
27 572 Brian O'Flaherty Foothills Nordic 1:41:45.6 +37:58.5
28 571 Julia Murphy none 1:45:56.7 +42:09.6
29 578 Ruth Richert none 1:46:46.9 +42:59.8
30 589 Chris Trummer none 1:46:53.8 +43:06.7
31 581 Richard Schulz Edmonton Nordic 1:47:12.4 +43:25.3
32 533 Jeff Goodbrand none 1:47:28.3 +43:41.2
33 537 Dave Greig none 1:47:43.6 +43:56.5
34 536 Andrew Greig none 1:47:47.7 +44:00.6
35 534 Lori Goodbrand none 1:48:31.8 +44:44.7
36 554 Carolyn Leonard none 1:48:41.8 +44:54.7
37 550 Sheila Killoran none 1:51:48.6 +48:01.5
38 586 Janice Stolz Fort Saskatchewan Nordic 1:53:29.2 +49:42.1
39 580 Petra Schulz Edmonton Nordic 1:55:21.2 +51:34.1
40 546 Tara Jansen none 1:56:34.8 +52:47.7
41 553 Sue Langlais none 1:57:30.2 +53:43.1
42 562 Susan MacRae Parkland Nordic 1:57:55.3 +54:08.2
43 548 Dave Jones Foothills Nordic 1:58:48.9 +55:01.8
44 588 Dee Thompson Parkland Ski Club 2:00:11.9 +56:24.8
45 532 Elizabeth Girling none 2:00:22.2 +56:35.1
46 544 Piyush Jain none 2:00:25.0 +56:37.9
47 526 Suzette Cooke Foothills Nordic 2:00:53.0 +57:05.9
48 525 Katie Cooke Foothills Nordic 2:00:53.5 +57:06.4
49 575 Kate Peach none 2:01:21.7 +57:34.6
50 560 Leaha MacDonald none 2:02:08.2 +58:21.1
51 543 Diane Hoy none 2:02:10.9 +58:23.8
52 568 Calla McNamee none 2:02:31.2 +58:44.1
53 582 Ulrik Seward Calgary Nordic Training Group 2:03:45.1 +59:58.0
54 593 Sheryl Zral none 2:04:16.7 +1:00:29.6
55 579 Vi Sandford Canmore Nordic 2:06:26.5 +1:02:39.4
56 592 Marcus Zamzow Calgary Nordic Training Group 2:09:35.7 +1:05:48.6
57 591 Glenda Zamzow Calgary Nordic Training Group 2:09:37.0 +1:05:49.9
58 574 Bobbi  Parry none 2:10:02.1 +1:06:15.0
59 551 Mariko Kusano none 2:10:13.2 +1:06:26.1
60 531 Susan Gerbrandt none 2:10:31.8 +1:06:44.7
61 519 Bonnie Bosworth none 2:12:09.3 +1:08:22.2
62 520 Mark Bosworth none 2:12:12.7 +1:08:25.6
63 564 Janet McIntosh none 2:13:06.3 +1:09:19.2
64 518 Ruth Beck none 2:18:14.2 +1:14:27.1
65 541 Deanna Hill none 2:18:32.0 +1:14:44.9
66 527 Claire Cooney none 2:18:54.8 +1:15:07.7
67 569 Beverlee Miller none 2:18:55.8 +1:15:08.7
68 585 Francois St-Hilaire none 2:18:57.2 +1:15:10.1
69 567 Debbie McLean none 2:19:33.0 +1:15:45.9
70 558 Oliver Lyon Rocky Mountain Racers 2:20:51.1 +1:17:04.0
71 557 Martha Lyon Rocky Mountain Racers 2:28:11.4 +1:24:24.3
72 566 Courtney McLean none 2:50:21.5 +1:46:34.4
DNS 522 Lauren Bresee Calgary Nordic Training Group *** ***
DNS 523 Kate Christ Red Deer Nordic *** ***
DNS 524 Jane Cook Foothills Nordic *** ***
DNS 530 McLean Debbie none *** ***
DNS 538 Thomas Greig none *** ***
DNS 547 Kim Jenkins Canmore Nordic *** ***
DNS 559 David MacCormac independent *** ***

5 km Male 12-14 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 604 Reed Godfrey Canmore Nordic 0:23:05.5  
2 605 Ty Godfrey Canmore Nordic 0:23:51.5 +46.0
3 609 Stefan Martin Canmore Nordic 0:24:04.7 +59.2
4 614 Ben Thompson Canmore nordic 0:24:45.3 +1:39.8
5 602 Marc Dupuis Canmore Nordic  0:25:05.1 +1:59.6
6 603 Lucas Fabbri Canmore Nordic 0:29:30.1 +6:24.6
7 607 Kern Jones Foothills Nordic 0:30:00.9 +6:55.4
8 610 Quinn McKenney Foothills Nordic 0:30:42.9 +7:37.4
9 608 Liam Jones Foothills Nordic 0:32:14.5 +9:09.0
10 615 Dallas Zimmerman Red Deer Nordic 0:32:59.9 +9:54.4
11 612 Cole Pollard none 0:37:08.2 +14:02.7
12 606 Zachary Green Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:39:35.6 +16:30.1
13 601 Alejandro Adames Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:40:10.1 +17:04.6
14 611 Martin Ondrus none 0:41:14.0 +18:08.5
15 613 Benjamin Seward Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:50:45.9 +27:40.4

5 km Female 12-14 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 658 Kirsten Gillett Canmore Nordic 0:24:11.0  
2 665 Carly Holland Canmore Nordic 0:24:21.4 +10.4
3 679 Lauren Turcot   0:25:05.9 +54.9
4 672 Emmy Phillips Canmore Nordic  0:27:13.5 +3:02.5
5 677 Clare Widdowson Foothills Nordic 0:27:40.3 +3:29.3
6 664 Rona Herzog Foothills Nordic 0:28:29.2 +4:18.2
7 675 Sancia Trouillot Canmore Nordic  0:28:55.5 +4:44.5
8 657 Katrine Gillett Canmore Nordic  0:29:08.8 +4:57.8
9 673 Bridie Pryce Foothills Nordic 0:30:21.0 +6:10.0
10 678 Anna Zimmerman Red Deer Nordic 0:30:23.5 +6:12.5
11 666 Freya Jones Canmore Nordic 0:31:41.4 +7:30.4
12 654 Georgia Fraser none 0:31:41.6 +7:30.6
13 656 Ashley Gammie Foothills Nordic 0:35:34.6 +11:23.6
14 674 Alix Stephen Foothills Nordic 0:35:35.3 +11:24.3
15 659 Elisabeth Gould Foothills Nordic 0:36:53.6 +12:42.6
16 667 Lea McCroy none 0:36:54.7 +12:43.7
17 671 Delaney O'Flaherty Foothills Nordic 0:38:28.5 +14:17.5
18 660 Sara Hall Bow Waters Jackrabbits 0:38:39.6 +14:28.6
19 655 Emma Gallop none 0:45:57.5 +21:46.5
20 676 Rachel Van Kessel Foothills Nordic 0:48:36.4 +24:25.4
21 661 Amanda Hansen Foothills Nordic 0:49:57.5 +25:46.5
22 669 Mahala Morris Track Attack Bragg Creek 0:51:02.6 +26:51.6
23 668 Shae McLean none 0:51:07.7 +26:56.7
DNS 651 Anna Fielding Foothills Nordic *** ***
DNS 652 Rebecca Frangos Canmore Nordic *** ***
DNS 653 Sara Frangos Canmore Nordic *** ***
DNS 662 Madeleine  Harris Canmore Nordic *** ***
DNS 663 Natasha Harvey Cammore Nordic *** ***
DNS 670 Chloe Neil Canmore Nordic *** ***

3 km Male 9-11 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 709 Sam  Hendry Canmore Nordic 0:11:11.4  
2 721 Ben Pryce Foothills Nordic 0:11:13.6 +2.2
3 723 Karl Stoliker Canmore Nordic  0:12:11.3 +59.9
4 722 Jonah Steinberg Foothills Nordic 0:12:11.8 +1:00.4
5 724 David Svoboda Foothills Nordic 0:12:33.5 +1:22.1
6 701 Cole Anderson Foothills Nordic 0:12:38.3 +1:26.9
7 706 Alex Fricker Canmore Nordic 0:13:10.9 +1:59.5
8 711 Lance Holland Canmore Nordic 0:13:16.6 +2:05.2
9 725 Michael Svoboda Foothills Nordic 0:13:18.0 +2:06.6
10 703 John Cummings Foothills Nordic  0:13:24.9 +2:13.5
11 718 Jonah Morris Track Attack Bragg Creek 0:14:16.2 +3:04.8
12 729 Tyler Wickham   0:14:20.4 +3:09.0
13 715 Ben MacKay none 0:14:20.9 +3:09.5
14 702 James Campden Foothills Nordic 0:14:50.3 +3:38.9
15 714 Jacob MacCormac independent 0:14:57.3 +3:45.9
16 707 Eric Gould Foothills Nordic 0:15:05.5 +3:54.1
17 730 Rhys Dunnill-Jones   0:16:07.7 +4:56.3
18 716 Denver Meggs Canmore Nordic 0:16:19.4 +5:08.0
19 713 Jackson Legg none 0:16:31.4 +5:20.0
20 726 Marcus Trummer none 0:16:57.9 +5:46.5
21 720 Lucas Neander Foothills Nordic 0:17:12.6 +6:01.2
22 727 Derek Zamzow Calgary Nordic Training Group 0:17:43.1 +6:31.7
23 704 Gareth Eyre Foothills Nordic 0:18:01.5 +6:50.1
24 710 Jakob Hettinga none 0:18:19.0 +7:07.6
25 728 Naaman Zimmerman Red Deer Jackrabbit 0:18:26.7 +7:15.3
26 719 Alexander Murphy none 0:18:31.8 +7:20.4
27 915 Ryan Montgomery Jackrabbits 0:34:46.3 +23:34.9
DNS 705 Eric Fabbri Canmore Nordic *** ***
DNS 712 Jackson Howatt Canmore Nordic  *** ***
DNS 717 Fynn Mitchell Canmore Nordic *** ***

3 km Female 9-11 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 765 Anita Martin Canmore Nordic 0:11:00.1  
2 759 Melanie Jones Canmore Nordic 0:11:38.5 +38.4
3 754 Parres Holliday none 0:12:16.8 +1:16.7
4 773 Anna Parent Canmore Nordic  0:12:17.0 +1:16.9
5 771 Megan Orvig Canmore Nordic 0:13:02.2 +2:02.1
6 766 Bryanna Meggs Canmore Nordic 0:13:31.3 +2:31.2
7 762 Sophie  Lalonde-Bester none 0:14:00.4 +3:00.3
8 775 Anna Pryce Foothills Nordic 0:14:39.3 +3:39.2
9 774 Beth Pollard none 0:14:46.8 +3:46.7
10 744 Althea Brolsma Foothills Nordic 0:14:50.7 +3:50.6
11 758 Ellery  Jackson Foothills Nordic 0:14:53.5 +3:53.4
12 746 Isha Caron-Sommerhalder Canmore Nordic 0:15:10.5 +4:10.4
13 782 Nicole Johnson   0:15:16.5 +4:16.4
14 769 Fiona O'Flaherty Foothills Nordic 0:15:22.3 +4:22.2
15 761 Josephine  Lalonde-Bester none 0:15:32.3 +4:32.2
16 750 Nicole Gammie Foothills Nordic 0:15:47.7 +4:47.6
17 781 Isabella Castiglione   0:15:49.8 +4:49.7
18 783 Kaela Johnson   0:15:52.8 +4:52.7
19 753 Rachel Hettinga none 0:16:02.1 +5:02.0
20 768 Charlotte Neander Foothills Nordic 0:16:20.5 +5:20.4
21 745 Tegan Brolsma Foothills Nordic  0:16:22.6 +5:22.5
22 741 Kiva Balog Foothills Nordic 0:16:30.9 +5:30.8
23 760 Annika Klotz Foothills Nordic 0:16:32.6 +5:32.5
24 777 Solveig Thompson none 0:16:35.7 +5:35.6
25 772 Emma Paczkowski Canmore Nordic  0:17:20.9 +6:20.8
26 747 Katya Dittrich Foothills Nordic 0:17:41.6 +6:41.5
27 755 Annika Holmstrom Bow Water Jackrabbits 0:17:52.7 +6:52.6
28 780 Janelle Hansen Foothills Nordic 0:17:54.5 +6:54.4
29 784 Hannah Osbaldeston   0:18:13.2 +7:13.1
30 763 Sinead MacCormac independent 0:18:18.9 +7:18.8
31 776 Hannah Stolz Fort Saskatchewan Nordic 0:18:20.3 +7:20.2
32 767 Emily Morrison Fort Saskatchewan Nordic  0:18:23.6 +7:23.5
33 749 Hannah Gallop none 0:18:31.2 +7:31.1
34 770 Jordan Olsthoorn Canmore Nordic  0:18:41.8 +7:41.7
35 743 Gabrielle Boucher Foothills Nordic 0:18:50.2 +7:50.1
36 756 Hayley Huston Bow Waters Jackrabbits 0:18:51.8 +7:51.7
37 779 Shelby Wunder Foothills Nordic 0:19:05.6 +8:05.5
38 751 Claire Gauvin Foothills Nordic 0:19:08.5 +8:08.4
39 742 Julia Borden Foothills Nordic 0:20:07.2 +9:07.1
40 757 Ainsley Jackson Foothills Nordic 0:21:08.1 +10:08.0
41 752 Grace Graham Foothills Nordic 0:21:37.6 +10:37.5
42 748 Olivia Funk Foothills Nordic 0:22:08.5 +11:08.4
43 960 Zoe Montgomery Jackrabbits 0:31:21.7 +20:21.6
DNS 764 Rhiannon Mainland none *** ***
DNS 778 Oranne Trouillot Canmore Nordic  *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4