Reino Keski-Salmi Loppet | Zone4.ca



Reino Keski-Salmi Loppet

Date: Jan 15, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Salmon Arm, B.C.
Host Club: Larch Hills Nordic Society

Committee
Chief of Race  Val Heckrodt 
Chief of Course  Blaine Carson 
Chief of Calculation  Luke Heckrodt/Len Lazzarotto 
Chief of Start/Finish  Jim Beckner 
Chief of Aid/Feeding Stations  Sue Ford 
Chief of Manual Timing  Kathy Porter 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -2.5 C Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Overall 36K 36 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time
1 553 Brian McKeever D 30-39 Male 1/11 FNSC 0:52:56.8 (1) 0:53:01.9 (1) 1:45:58.8
2 523 Elliot Holtham C 18-29 Male 1/8 NR 0:55:59.2 (2) 0:53:57.1 (2) 1:49:56.3
3 515 Skeets Morel C 18-29 Male 2/8 SLN 0:56:00.7 (3) 0:56:58.8 (3) 1:52:59.6
4 522 Jesse Heckrodt C 18-29 Male 3/8 LH 0:56:03.5 (4) 1:00:16.2 (4) 1:56:19.8
5 517 Cole Hetherington C 18-29 Male 4/8 SLN 0:56:05.3 (5) 1:00:18.1 (5) 1:56:23.5
6 546 Rob Spiller D 30-39 Male 2/11 BJSC 0:56:08.5 (6) 1:00:29.3 (6) 1:56:37.9
7 594 Thomas Evans E 40-49 Male 1/17 NP 1:00:50.3 (8) 1:01:10.7 (7) 2:02:01.1
8 519 Peter Watson C 18-29 Male 5/8 TEL 1:01:01.5 (9) 1:02:03.1 (9) 2:03:04.6
9 650 Kim Poole F 50-59 Male 1/16 NEL 1:02:51.1 (11) 1:01:38.1 (8) 2:04:29.3
10 544 Glenn Bond D 30-39 Male 3/11 SSNR 1:00:42.7 (7) 1:03:56.8 (10) 2:04:39.5
11 540 Brian May D 30-39 Male 4/11 LH 1:02:45.7 (10) 1:05:45.2 (12) 2:08:31.0
12 520 Yannick Letailleur C 18-29 Male 6/8 TEL 1:06:21.6 (13) 1:04:15.5 (11) 2:10:37.2
13 705 Lyle Wilson G 60-69 Male 1/17 TCN 1:04:59.3 (12) 1:09:33.5 (19) 2:14:32.9
14 530 Mary Edgar C 18-29 Female 1/1 SLN 1:06:29.5 (15) 1:08:39.3 (13) 2:15:08.8
15 709 David Morel G 60-69 Male 2/17 BLSC 1:06:29.3 (14) 1:08:53.8 (15) 2:15:23.1
16 657 Ron Metza F 50-59 Male 2/16 SLN 1:06:41.3 (17) 1:08:48.5 (14) 2:15:29.9
17 659 Fred Bushell F 50-59 Male 3/16 BJ 1:06:40.1 (16) 1:09:22.6 (17) 2:16:02.7
18 560 Abbigail May D 30-39 Female 1/7 LH 1:06:51.0 (18) 1:09:17.2 (16) 2:16:08.2
19 589 David Urness E 40-49 Male 2/17 TEL 1:07:58.1 (21) 1:09:23.5 (18) 2:17:21.6
20 518 Eric Letham C 18-29 Male 7/8 LH 1:08:30.1 (23) 1:09:54.4 (20) 2:18:24.5
21 549 Jason Ladyman D 30-39 Male 5/11 LH 1:07:26.0 (20) 1:11:38.2 (23) 2:19:04.2
22 597 Rod Campbell E 40-49 Male 3/17 NR 1:09:15.6 (27) 1:09:58.2 (21) 2:19:13.8
23 703 Gerry Morrison G 60-69 Male 3/17 TEL 1:08:45.9 (24) 1:11:02.3 (22) 2:19:48.3
24 542 Alex Lane D 30-39 Male 6/11 SLN 1:09:11.6 (26) 1:11:55.1 (24) 2:21:06.7
25 516 Danny Kroll C 18-29 Male 8/8 CNSC 1:08:03.0 (22) 1:13:15.5 (26) 2:21:18.6
26 695 Pat Pearce F 50-59 Female 1/9 SLN 1:09:09.2 (25) 1:13:26.0 (27) 2:22:35.3
27 585 George Jackson E 40-49 Male 4/17 LH 1:06:57.4 (19) 1:16:54.0 (38) 2:23:51.4
28 713 Garry Mitchell G 60-69 Male 4/17 SSNR 1:09:55.6 (30) 1:14:03.4 (29) 2:23:59.0
29 637 Mae Hooper E 40-49 Female 1/11 SLN 1:09:52.7 (29) 1:14:34.7 (31) 2:24:27.5
30 541 Trevor Embleton D 30-39 Male 7/11 SLN 1:09:42.5 (28) 1:15:59.3 (37) 2:25:41.9
31 602 Ed Marton E 40-49 Male 5/17 VS 1:10:52.1 (32) 1:14:56.3 (34) 2:25:48.5
32 548 Joe Wessel D 30-39 Male 8/11 TEL 1:11:46.9 (35) 1:14:49.9 (33) 2:26:36.8
33 656 Tom Gomez F 50-59 Male 4/16 BJSC 1:14:57.2 (41) 1:12:20.7 (25) 2:27:17.9
34 626 Margaret Waechter E 40-49 Female 2/11 MET 1:11:45.5 (33) 1:15:54.2 (36) 2:27:39.7
35 704 Gerry Breneman G 60-69 Male 5/17 SLN 1:11:46.7 (34) 1:15:53.1 (35) 2:27:39.9
36 543 Jakob Dulisse D 30-39 Male 9/11 NEL 1:14:31.2 (39) 1:14:26.1 (30) 2:28:57.4
37 599 Olaf Plummer E 40-49 Male 6/17 SLN 1:15:28.6 (43) 1:13:43.1 (28) 2:29:11.8
38 562 Sarah Purslow D 30-39 Female 2/7 SLN 1:12:26.9 (36) 1:17:03.3 (39) 2:29:30.2
39 633 Randi Ostby E 40-49 Female 3/11 LH 1:13:03.8 (37) 1:17:31.1 (41) 2:30:35.0
40 647 Steve Buzikievich F 50-59 Male 5/16 NP 1:14:47.9 (40) 1:17:23.7 (40) 2:32:11.7
41 590 Alex Seal E 40-49 Male 7/17 LH 1:10:30.4 (31) 1:21:45.8 (51) 2:32:16.2
42 661 William Letham F 50-59 Male 6/16 ---- 1:15:28.6 (43) 1:17:36.7 (42) 2:33:05.3
43 648 Chris McMahen F 50-59 Male 7/16 SLN 1:15:04.0 (42) 1:18:10.8 (43) 2:33:14.9
44 563 Marta Green D 30-39 Female 3/7 SLN 1:19:16.5 (53) 1:14:39.6 (32) 2:33:56.2
45 631 Michele Wolfe E 40-49 Female 4/11 NSC 1:13:48.2 (38) 1:20:49.0 (48) 2:34:37.3
46 663 David Wallensteen F 50-59 Male 8/16 LH 1:17:05.3 (47) 1:19:31.1 (45) 2:36:36.5
47 561 Beva Kirk D 30-39 Female 4/7 TCN 1:15:52.4 (45) 1:21:03.5 (49) 2:36:55.9
48 716 Rod Dixon G 60-69 Male 6/17 CRA 1:17:26.0 (50) 1:19:34.6 (46) 2:37:00.7
49 639 Barbara Kostyk E 40-49 Female 5/11 Lifesport 1:17:21.8 (49) 1:21:21.9 (50) 2:38:43.8
50 629 Annick deGooyer E 40-49 Female 6/11 TEL 1:20:04.5 (56) 1:18:59.3 (44) 2:39:03.8
51 717 Dave Pearce G 60-69 Male 7/17 SLN 1:17:08.1 (48) 1:23:13.4 (56) 2:40:21.5
52 587 Glenn McHatten E 40-49 Male 8/17 ---- 1:16:50.9 (46) 1:23:36.7 (57) 2:40:27.7
53 588 Rory Luxmoore E 40-49 Male 9/17 RN 1:19:17.9 (54) 1:21:56.8 (52) 2:41:14.7
54 653 Martin Steinruck F 50-59 Male 9/16 NSCS 1:18:06.2 (51) 1:23:12.3 (55) 2:41:18.5
55 634 Franziska Plummer E 40-49 Female 7/11 SLN 1:21:24.9 (61) 1:20:16.1 (47) 2:41:41.0
56 595 Alan Corbett E 40-49 Male 10/17 LH 1:19:57.3 (55) 1:22:57.5 (54) 2:42:54.8
57 606 Guillaume Legault E 40-49 Male 11/17 NR 1:18:26.5 (52) 1:25:26.1 (61) 2:43:52.6
58 662 Geoff Severide F 50-59 Male 10/16 NP 1:20:09.2 (57) 1:24:47.1 (58) 2:44:56.3
59 712 David Lloyd G 60-69 Male 8/17 TEL 1:20:24.3 (58) 1:24:59.6 (59) 2:45:23.9
60 654 Chuck Connor F 50-59 Male 11/16 LH 1:23:52.8 (67) 1:22:09.3 (53) 2:46:02.2
61 696 Susan Severide F 50-59 Female 2/9 NP 1:21:12.9 (60) 1:25:29.8 (63) 2:46:42.7
62 726 Gerhard Schopp H 70-79 Male 1/4 BSR 1:21:08.0 (59) 1:27:33.9 (71) 2:48:41.9
63 564 Silke Gumplinger D 30-39 Female 5/7 NR 1:23:53.1 (68) 1:25:22.2 (60) 2:49:15.4
64 687 Maureen Clement F 50-59 Female 3/9 SLN 1:24:23.0 (69) 1:25:29.4 (62) 2:49:52.4
65 649 Dave Sakamoto F 50-59 Male 12/16 SSXC 1:22:51.5 (65) 1:27:05.1 (68) 2:49:56.6
66 655 Doug Egan F 50-59 Male 13/16 SSNR 1:22:18.8 (63) 1:27:43.1 (72) 2:50:01.9
67 689 Louise Poole F 50-59 Female 4/9 NEL 1:24:27.0 (70) 1:26:18.1 (66) 2:50:45.2
68 591 Kurt Sauder E 40-49 Male 12/17 SLN 1:22:14.3 (62) 1:28:54.9 (75) 2:51:09.3
69 628 Claudia Richard E 40-49 Female 8/11 SLN 1:25:43.0 (73) 1:25:56.6 (64) 2:51:39.6
70 727 Eric Rayson H 70-79 Male 2/4 TEL 1:22:46.9 (64) 1:29:09.8 (77) 2:51:56.7
71 593 Rob Hart E 40-49 Male 13/17 LH 1:25:16.7 (72) 1:27:21.6 (70) 2:52:38.3
72 566 Sheila Corbett D 30-39 Female 6/7 LH 1:25:57.9 (75) 1:27:04.0 (67) 2:53:02.0
73 641 Kim Johnston E 40-49 Female 9/11 LH 1:23:41.7 (66) 1:30:04.7 (81) 2:53:46.5
74 715 Robert Bartlett G 60-69 Male 9/17 TEL 1:25:11.5 (71) 1:30:06.6 (82) 2:55:18.1
75 552 Christian St-Pierre D 30-39 Male 10/11 OVSC 1:25:45.8 (74) 1:29:34.7 (80) 2:55:20.6
76 710 Peter Molnar G 60-69 Male 10/17 LH 1:26:51.0 (77) 1:28:57.6 (76) 2:55:48.7
77 603 Danny Kermode E 40-49 Male 14/17 SLN 1:27:52.7 (82) 1:28:45.8 (74) 2:56:38.6
78 632 Tracy-kim Campbell E 40-49 Female 10/11 NR 1:28:55.4 (83) 1:27:57.4 (73) 2:56:52.8
79 690 Sandra Ecclestone F 50-59 Female 5/9 SLN 1:27:28.6 (79) 1:29:27.5 (79) 2:56:56.2
80 636 Debbie Phillips E 40-49 Female 11/11 LH 1:26:38.7 (76) 1:30:33.6 (83) 2:57:12.3
81 686 Carolyn Buzikievich F 50-59 Female 6/9 NP 1:29:49.5 (85) 1:30:41.3 (84) 3:00:30.9
82 604 Alex Born E 40-49 Male 15/17 SLN 1:31:20.1 (87) 1:29:18.1 (78) 3:00:38.3
83 708 Greg Sherwood G 60-69 Male 11/17 ---- 1:27:42.5 (80) 1:32:59.7 (86) 3:00:42.3
84 714 Laurens van Vliet G 60-69 Male 12/17 NR 1:27:19.1 (78) 1:34:14.6 (87) 3:01:33.7
85 645 Chris Algeo F 50-59 Male 14/16 LIFE 1:30:04.0 (86) 1:32:46.7 (85) 3:02:50.8
86 702 Dave Evensen G 60-69 Male 13/17 LH 1:29:33.3 (84) 1:34:55.2 (88) 3:04:28.6
87 646 Don Kelly F 50-59 Male 15/16 NP 1:27:45.2 (81) 1:37:28.2 (89) 3:05:13.5
88 694 Pippa Wall F 50-59 Female 7/9 NR 1:36:29.6 (92) 1:38:07.6 (90) 3:14:37.2
89 586 Jason Doyle E 40-49 Male 16/17 SLN 1:34:02.2 (90) 1:40:35.7 (91) 3:14:38.0
90 605 Scott Decker E 40-49 Male 17/17 OVSC 1:48:20.3 (100) 1:26:17.7 (65) 3:14:38.1
91 547 Jody Schick D 30-39 Male 11/11 ---- 1:48:18.4 (99) 1:27:17.9 (69) 3:15:36.4
92 565 Alison Campbell Urness D 30-39 Female 7/7 TEL 1:33:49.9 (89) 1:42:12.2 (94) 3:16:02.2
93 718 Paul Trantina G 60-69 Male 14/17 VS 1:35:02.2 (91) 1:41:06.8 (93) 3:16:09.0
94 651 Rob Savage F 50-59 Male 16/16 LH 1:33:12.0 (88) 1:44:17.3 (96) 3:17:29.4
95 730 Pekka Hassinen H 70-79 Male 3/4 ---- 1:36:34.5 (93) 1:40:55.5 (92) 3:17:30.0
96 711 Ross Nichol G 60-69 Male 15/17 VS 1:38:04.1 (94) 1:44:45.3 (97) 3:22:49.5
97 723 Shirley Pommier G 60-69 Female 1/1 SLN 1:40:46.1 (96) 1:42:43.2 (95) 3:23:29.4
98 707 Rod Gilmer G 60-69 Male 16/17 LH 1:38:31.0 (95) 1:49:31.0 (98) 3:28:02.1
99 719 George Macleod G 60-69 Male 17/17 NW 1:43:24.9 (97) 1:55:10.4 (99) 3:38:35.3
100 688 Rosalind Scarnell F 50-59 Female 8/9 VS 1:48:02.6 (98) 1:59:34.7 (100) 3:47:37.4
101 693 Cathy Hopland F 50-59 Female 9/9 LH 1:50:07.6 (101) 2:03:15.9 (101) 3:53:23.5
102 725 Wolfgang Hauser H 70-79 Male 4/4 VS 2:05:21.5 (102) 2:22:06.5 (102) 4:27:28.0
DNF 638 Debbie Born E 40-49 Female * SLN 1:51:17.1 (*) *** (*) ***
DNF 640 Debbie Raymond E 40-49 Female * LIFE 1:33:00.9 (*) *** (*) ***
DNF 691 Patti Romanko F 50-59 Female * NR 1:51:32.8 (*) *** (*) ***
DNF 697 Wendy Armstrong-Taylor F 50-59 Female * SL 1:58:01.2 (*) *** (*) ***
DNF 706 Alan Vyse G 60-69 Male * OVSC 1:39:02.2 (*) *** (*) ***
DNF 722 Connie Nichols G 60-69 Female * NW 2:25:44.1 (*) *** (*) ***
DNF 724 Myrna Bosomworth G 60-69 Female * NP 1:59:15.1 (*) *** (*) ***
DNS 521 Geoff Waterman C 18-29 Male * NP *** (*) *** (*) ***
DNS 545 Mikhail Kudienko D 30-39 Male * ----- *** (*) *** (*) ***
DNS 550 Charles Curtis D 30-39 Male * NHN *** (*) *** (*) ***
DNS 551 Brian Healy D 30-39 Male * TCN *** (*) *** (*) ***
DNS 592 Victor Daigle E 40-49 Male * CNTG *** (*) *** (*) ***
DNS 596 Yvon Sevigny E 40-49 Male * FNSC *** (*) *** (*) ***
DNS 598 Trent Marshall E 40-49 Male * TEL *** (*) *** (*) ***
DNS 600 Paul Hardy E 40-49 Male * SLN *** (*) *** (*) ***
DNS 601 Darryl Mekechuk E 40-49 Male * ---- *** (*) *** (*) ***
DNS 630 Janice Lynn Kitson E 40-49 Female * NP *** (*) *** (*) ***
DNS 652 Byron Mah F 50-59 Male * VS *** (*) *** (*) ***
DNS 685 Delia Christianson F 50-59 Female * KN *** (*) *** (*) ***
DNS 700 Norbert Meier G 60-69 Male * CAN *** (*) *** (*) ***
DNS 720 Silvia Stettler G 60-69 Female * CNSC *** (*) *** (*) ***

Junior 18K 18 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 503 Thomas Hardy B 14-17 Male 1/4 LH 0:57:48.8
2 500 Jonathan Bakker B 14-17 Male 2/4 LH 1:00:38.9
3 529 Kyle Flatman B 14-17 Male 3/4 LH 1:00:56.1
4 501 Ari Bruns B 14-17 Male 4/4 LH 1:07:14.1
5 509 Sydney Gomez B 14-17 Female 1/7 BJSC 1:15:18.8
6 505 Carmen Underhill B 14-17 Female 2/7 LH 1:16:32.6
7 514 Elena Bruns B 14-17 Female 3/7 LH 1:16:37.7
8 506 Eliza-Jane Kitchen B 14-17 Female 4/7 LH 1:17:32.2
9 512 Emmy Sim B 14-17 Female 5/7 LH 1:19:36.1
10 513 Silken Kleer B 14-17 Female 6/7 LH 1:26:39.8
11 510 Heather Savage B 14-17 Female 7/7 LH 1:42:25.8
DNS 502 Gordon Mason B 14-17 Male * RN ***
DNS 504 Jacob Kitchen B 14-17 Male * LH ***
DNS 507 Brittany Evans B 14-17 Female * RN ***
DNS 508 Megan Evans B 14-17 Female * RN ***
DNS 511 Joelle Sevigny B 14-17 Female * FNSC ***

Senior 18K 18 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 735 Stan Eaman J 70 & Over Male 1/9 SLN 1:16:33.5
2 740 Ray Ostby J 70 & Over Male 2/9 LH 1:42:51.1
3 741 Blaine Carson J 70 & Over Male 3/9 LH 1:44:58.8
4 737 Bruce Motherwell J 70 & Over Male 4/9 LH 1:55:37.5
5 745 Magnus Bratlien J 70 & Over Male 5/9 NR 1:57:51.5
6 739 John Henderson J 70 & Over Male 6/9 LH 1:58:26.1
7 744 Gullan Hansen J 70 & Over Female 1/1 LH 2:01:26.5
8 743 Jim Boersma J 70 & Over Male 7/9 LH 2:10:17.7
9 736 Andre Jotterand J 70 & Over Male 8/9 LH 2:21:35.3
10 742 Larry Boersma J 70 & Over Male 9/9 ---- 2:45:09.8
DNF 738 Erkki Keski-Salmi J 70 & Over Male * LH ***

Jackrabbit 2 K 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 31 Julianne Moore A1 6 & Under Female 1/22 LH 0:13:31.3
2 11 Finn Rodwell A1 6 & Under Male 1/16 LH 0:13:37.9
3 42 Samantha Vukadinovic A1 6 & Under Female 2/22 LH 0:13:57.8
4 9 Eric Moore A1 6 & Under Male 2/16 LH 0:15:51.6
5 29 Isabelle Wilkie A1 6 & Under Female 3/22 LH 0:15:51.9
6 35 Julia VanBuskirk A1 6 & Under Female 4/22 LH 0:16:16.3
7 33 Katie Thielman A1 6 & Under Female 5/22 LH 0:16:28.3
8 46 Teslyn Bates A1 6 & Under Female 6/22 LH 0:16:46.1
9 48 Alexandra Peterson A1 6 & Under Female 7/22 lh 0:17:16.1
10 15 Jacob Hepburn A1 6 & Under Male 3/16 LH 0:18:09.9
11 47 Talia Brown A1 6 & Under Female 8/22 lh 0:18:43.9
12 16 Jonathan Breugem A1 6 & Under Male 4/16 LH 0:18:45.2
13 26 Alexandra Luxmoore A1 6 & Under Female 9/22 RN 0:18:53.5
14 1 Evan Fankhauser A1 6 & Under Male 5/16 LH 0:19:40.5
15 43 Hilary Vukadinovic A1 6 & Under Female 10/22 LH 0:20:48.5
16 8 Simon Bakker A1 6 & Under Male 6/16 LH 0:22:01.7
17 10 Cameron Carelse A1 6 & Under Male 7/16 LH 0:22:03.4
18 34 Ava Lamerton A1 6 & Under Female 11/22 LH 0:22:04.8
19 45 Anna Biernacki A1 6 & Under Female 12/22 LH 0:22:30.9
20 41 Tessa Elliott A1 6 & Under Female 13/22 LH 0:23:57.6
21 32 Emily Carelse A1 6 & Under Female 14/22 LH 0:24:06.6
22 37 Sara Chubey A1 6 & Under Female 15/22 LH 0:26:17.6
23 3 Eli Decker A1 6 & Under Male 8/16 LH 0:27:02.7
24 12 Ian VanBergeyk A1 6 & Under Male 9/16 LH 0:31:12.5
25 30 Madeleine Wilkie A1 6 & Under Female 16/22 LH 0:32:06.7
26 7 Max Beckner A1 6 & Under Male 10/16 LH 0:33:28.7
27 4 Adam Vukusic A1 6 & Under Male 11/16 OVSC 0:33:31.7
28 49 Samantha Peterson A1 6 & Under Female 17/22 LH 0:33:45.2
29 28 Devyn Hughes A1 6 & Under Female 18/22 LH 0:33:51.0
30 6 Lucas Hansen A1 6 & Under Male 12/16 LH 0:34:14.8
31 5 Finn Vukusic A1 6 & Under Male 13/16 OVSC 0:35:01.2
32 14 Bretton Lawless A1 6 & Under Male 14/16 LH 0:36:42.1
33 36 Alice Chubey A1 6 & Under Female 19/22 LH 0:38:26.5
34 2 Carson Paiement A1 6 & Under Male 15/16 LH 0:39:23.6
35 13 Christian Henrie A1 6 & Under Male 16/16 LH 0:42:07.1
36 38 Clementine Clark A1 6 & Under Female 20/22 LH 0:50:20.4
37 40 Monika Weisinger A1 6 & Under Female 21/22 LH 0:58:51.4
38 44 Ayanna Dawkins A1 6 & Under Female 22/22 LH 1:04:24.9
DNF 27 Kaelin Urness A1 6 & Under Female * TEL ***
DNS 39 Maja Weisinger A1 6 & Under Female * LH ***

Jackrabbit 6K 6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 111 Andrew Nash A3  10-13 Male 1/19 LH 0:24:49.4
2 110 Alexander Corbett A3  10-13 Male 2/19 LH 0:24:49.6
3 149 Hannah Mehain A3  10-13 Female 1/22 SLN 0:27:28.6
4 143 Rachel May A3  10-13 Female 2/22 LH 0:27:53.7
5 141 Glynis Sim A3  10-13 Female 3/22 LH 0:27:56.2
6 114 Nelson Kleer A3  10-13 Male 3/19 LH 0:27:58.4
7 142 Miya Kosowick A3  10-13 Female 4/22 LH 0:29:10.8
8 104 Konrad van Varseveld A3  10-13 Male 4/19 LH 0:29:21.5
9 112 Jaeden Izik-Dzurko A3  10-13 Male 5/19 LH 0:29:52.1
10 144 Rebecca McDonald A3  10-13 Female 5/22 LH 0:30:40.7
11 116 Rowan McDonald A3  10-13 Male 6/19 LH 0:30:42.0
12 115 James Hardy A3  10-13 Male 7/19 LH 0:30:48.5
13 108 Eric Embleton A3  10-13 Male 8/19 SLN 0:32:57.6
14 94 Hanneli Ladyman A2  7-9  Female 1/34 LH 0:33:13.1
15 55 Stephen Moore A2  7-9  Male 1/15 LH 0:33:28.0
16 147 Amelia Petch A3  10-13 Female 6/22 OVSC 0:33:56.1
17 64 Seth van Varseveld A3  10-13 Male 9/19 LH 0:34:03.5
18 54 Trond May A2  7-9  Male 2/15 LH 0:34:28.5
19 109 Mark Carson A3  10-13 Male 10/19 LH 0:35:20.8
20 88 Aria Izik-Dzurko A2  7-9  Female 2/34 LH 0:36:08.9
21 56 Ben VanBergeyk A2  7-9  Male 3/15 LH 0:36:35.6
22 92 Keeya Corbett A2  7-9  Female 3/34 LH 0:36:42.9
23 140 Jessica Brown A3  10-13 Female 7/22 LH 0:37:00.6
24 146 Eloise Ladyman A3  10-13 Female 8/22 LH 0:37:31.5
25 95 Julia Brown A2  7-9  Female 4/34 LH 0:37:36.2
26 57 Calvin Hepburn A2  7-9  Male 4/15 LH 0:37:42.2
27 90 Megan Hart A2  7-9  Female 5/34 LH 0:37:50.4
28 89 Leah Nash A2  7-9  Female 6/34 LH 0:39:38.5
29 138 Sydney Embleton A3  10-13 Female 9/22 SLN 0:40:43.6
30 85 Maggie Rodwell A2  7-9  Female 7/34 LH 0:41:16.6
31 91 Rachel Bates A2  7-9  Female 8/34 LH 0:41:26.5
32 131 Wallis Thomson A3  10-13 Female 10/22 LH 0:41:28.1
33 105 Dominik Wilkie A3  10-13 Male 11/19 LH 0:41:42.6
34 80 Maggie Beckner A2  7-9  Female 9/34 LH 0:42:07.7
35 93 Lillian Bakker A2  7-9  Female 10/34 LH 0:42:07.9
36 139 Melissa Thielman A3  10-13 Female 11/22 LH 0:42:33.6
37 148 Olivia Weber-Concannon A3  10-13 Female 12/22 SLN 0:42:47.7
38 145 Hannah Bates A3  10-13 Female 13/22 LH 0:43:03.5
39 122 Torrey McKee A3  10-13 Male 12/19 LH 0:44:14.4
40 125 Jennifer Gullins A3  10-13 Female 14/22 LH 0:45:30.6
41 82 Natalie Wilkie A2  7-9  Female 11/34 LH 0:45:31.8
42 78 Chantel Jeffrey A2  7-9  Female 12/34 LH 0:45:38.3
43 52 Nelson Luxmoore A2  7-9  Male 5/15 RN 0:47:36.6
44 74 Lucy Elliott A2  7-9  Female 13/34 LH 0:47:54.7
45 117 Aidan Hepburn A3  10-13 Male 13/19 LH 0:48:27.9
46 97 Zoe Plummer A2  7-9  Female 14/34 SLN 0:48:32.9
47 137 Lucy Schick A3  10-13 Female 15/22 ---- 0:48:50.0
48 150 Lyndsey Chesham A3  10-13 Male 14/19 LH 0:48:54.3
49 86 Kate Milne A2  7-9  Female 15/34 LH 0:49:44.2
50 60 Colin VanBuskirk A2  7-9  Male 6/15 LH 0:49:46.5
51 106 Phoenix Goldsmith A3  10-13 Male 15/19 LH 0:50:41.5
52 67 Connor McKee A2  7-9  Male 7/15 LH 0:50:46.8
53 53 Jake Bartels A2  7-9  Male 8/15 ---- 0:51:24.2
54 81 Claire Engel A2  7-9  Female 16/34 LH 0:51:28.9
55 134 Christina Littler A3  10-13 Female 16/22 LH 0:51:32.0
56 76 Lina Fankhauser A2  7-9  Female 17/34 LH 0:51:50.9
57 79 Sophia van Varseveld A2  7-9  Female 18/34 LH 0:51:52.7
58 83 Holly Bartels A2  7-9  Female 19/34 LH 0:52:06.2
59 25 Nina McKee A2  7-9  Female 20/34 LH 0:53:23.7
60 68 Molly Fogarty A2  7-9  Female 21/34 LH 0:53:36.0
61 132 Lindsay Whitehead A3  10-13 Female 17/22 LH 0:53:58.8
62 135 Jeanine Friesen A3  10-13 Female 18/22 LH 0:54:00.6
63 136 Claire Hall A3  10-13 Female 19/22 LH 0:55:46.6
64 133 Arusha Bruns A3  10-13 Female 20/22 LH 0:56:43.0
65 130 Amy Engel A3  10-13 Female 21/22 LH 0:56:52.9
66 124 Kyona Bruns A3  10-13 Male 16/19 LH 0:56:55.0
67 72 Jessica Grages A2  7-9  Female 22/34 SLN 0:58:00.8
68 87 Lys Milne A2  7-9  Female 23/34 LH 0:58:03.5
69 77 Grace Decker A2  7-9  Female 24/34 LH 0:58:08.0
70 71 Jorane  Dawkins A2  7-9  Female 25/34 LH 0:58:47.5
71 24 Nicholas Lourens A2  7-9  Male 9/15 LH 1:00:34.8
72 66 Gavin Limber A2  7-9  Male 10/15 LH 1:00:36.2
73 84 Julia Hart A2  7-9  Female 26/34 LH 1:02:00.3
74 98 Clara Hardy A2  7-9  Female 27/34 SLN 1:02:07.4
75 73 Jessie Ellerbeck-Hanna A2  7-9  Female 28/34 LH 1:02:12.7
76 96 Claire VanBergeyk A2  7-9  Female 29/34 LH 1:03:02.9
77 129 Shanley Reeves A3  10-13 Female 22/22 LH 1:03:32.6
78 70 Claire Nevin A2  7-9  Female 30/34 OVSC 1:08:34.4
79 62 Austin James Hanna A2  7-9  Male 11/15 LH 1:10:38.4
80 118 Fiogar Munro A3  10-13 Male 17/19 LH 1:11:05.1
81 120 Deverick Clingwall A3  10-13 Male 18/19 LH 1:12:30.7
82 121 Sunny Pickup A3  10-13 Male 19/19 LH 1:12:39.8
83 23 Franklin Ayotte A2  7-9  Male 12/15 LH 1:14:36.7
84 61 Ryan Henrie A2  7-9  Male 13/15 LH 1:16:06.9
85 100 Elizabeth McDowell A2  7-9  Female 31/34 LH 1:18:04.8
86 69 Mia Nevin A2  7-9  Female 32/34 OVSC 1:22:02.6
87 51 Fraser Paiement A2  7-9  Male 14/15 LH 1:24:34.2
88 65 Jonas Decker A2  7-9  Male 15/15 OVSC 1:29:04.4
89 75 Maya McDowell A2  7-9  Female 33/34 LH 1:33:57.1
90 99 Olivia Webster A2  7-9  Female 34/34 LH 1:45:26.4
DNS 58 Isaac Turgeon-O'Brien A2  7-9  Male * LH ***
DNS 59 Carter Fortney A2  7-9  Male * TEL ***
DNS 63 Kellen Viznaugh A3  10-13 Male * RN ***
DNS 101 Simon Brittin A3  10-13 Male * RN ***
DNS 102 Mackenzie Mallett A3  10-13 Male * RN ***
DNS 103 Gavin Mason A3  10-13 Male * RN ***
DNS 107 Clayton Thielman A3  10-13 Male * LH ***
DNS 119 Finn Plummer A3  10-13 Male * SLN ***
DNS 123 Rhys Evans A3  10-13 Male * RN ***
DNS 126 Alana Brittin A3  10-13 Female * RN ***
DNS 127 Tayla Koerber A3  10-13 Female * RN ***
DNS 128 Gina Cinelli A3  10-13 Female * RN ***

Recreation 10K 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 173 Sharon Fabro R10  Adult M&F 1/18 LH 0:56:55.2
2 172 Brian Ayotte R10  Adult M&F 2/18 LH 1:00:28.8
3 161 Tom Holden R10  Adult M&F 3/18 DRXC 1:02:13.9
4 155 Brent Ehlers R10 17 & Under M&F 1/2 100M 1:06:02.7
5 164 Mary Hunter R10  Adult M&F 4/18 OVSC 1:08:06.7
6 159 Christina E. Marusiak R10  Adult M&F 5/18 LH 1:11:37.4
7 162 Tyler Lamarre R10 17 & Under M&F 2/2 LH 1:12:13.1
8 160 Sarah de Walle R10  Adult M&F 6/18 ---- 1:12:29.6
9 175 David Novak R10  Adult M&F 7/18 NP 1:13:23.0
10 174 Carl Flatman R10  Adult M&F 8/18 LH 1:13:50.7
11 169 Mary Preston R10  Adult M&F 9/18 LH 1:14:28.0
12 154 Glenn Ehlers R10  Adult M&F 10/18 100M 1:15:07.0
13 156 Lydia deGroot R10  Adult M&F 11/18 100M 1:20:03.9
14 153 Roy Van Ryswyk R10  Adult M&F 12/18 LH 1:22:06.8
15 167 Margaret Chrumka R10  Adult M&F 13/18 LH 1:22:56.7
16 163 Kristi Spence R10  Adult M&F 14/18 LH 1:23:45.2
17 168 Andy McQuilkin R10  Adult M&F 15/18 TEL 1:26:40.1
18 171 Jim Ellis R10  Adult M&F 16/18 LH 1:32:04.0
19 165 Julie Schopp R10  Adult M&F 17/18 BSR 1:32:23.8
20 166 Marianne VanBuskirk R10  Adult M&F 18/18 LH 1:33:35.9
DNS 151 Richard Brittin R10  Adult M&F * RN ***
DNS 152 Penny Page-Brittin R10  Adult M&F * RN ***
DNS 157 Colleen Wall R10  Adult M&F * RN ***
DNS 158 Bronte Viznaugh R10 17 & Under M&F * RN ***
DNS 170 Cathy Evans R10  Adult M&F * RN ***

Recreation 18K 18 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 255 Sigve Finnoey R18  Adult M&F 1/62 UBCN 1:11:27.9
2 248 Johan D. Cappelen R18  Adult M&F 2/62 UBCN 1:11:34.3
3 240 John Davina R18  Adult M&F 3/62 TEL 1:16:43.1
4 213 David Izik-Dzurko R18  Adult M&F 4/62 LH 1:23:39.1
5 231 Suzy Beckner R18  Adult M&F 5/62 LH 1:26:00.5
6 214 Rob Nash R18  Adult M&F 6/62 LH 1:27:10.9
7 222 Andrew Ellis R18  Adult M&F 7/62 LH 1:28:28.2
8 333 Megan  Wolfe R18  Adult M&F 8/62 NR 1:29:10.2
9 258 Daphne Brown R18  Adult M&F 9/62 LH 1:30:49.6
10 225 Joan Fiala R18  Adult M&F 10/62 LH 1:31:17.4
11 241 Richard Sim R18  Adult M&F 11/62 LH 1:32:11.3
12 246 Eleanor Marshall R18  Adult M&F 12/62 LH 1:32:35.8
13 253 Al  Hardy R18  Adult M&F 13/62 LH 1:36:51.7
14 205 Adrian Decker R18  Adult M&F 14/62 LH 1:37:35.2
15 264 Trish Macleod R18  Adult M&F 15/62 NR 1:38:14.3
16 257 Donna Flatman R18  Adult M&F 16/62 LH 1:39:11.2
17 233 Dirk Breugem R18  Adult M&F 17/62 LH 1:39:36.0
18 209 Ingrid van Varseveld R18  Adult M&F 18/62 LH 1:40:50.0
19 212 Allan Bahen R18  Adult M&F 19/62 LH 1:41:42.5
20 244 Lisa Scharf R18  Adult M&F 20/62 LH 1:44:29.9
21 242 Kyle Wilkinson R18  Adult M&F 21/62 LH 1:44:44.7
22 250 Paul Buxton-Carr R18  Adult M&F 22/62 ---- 1:44:47.5
23 249 Michael Scharf R18  Adult M&F 23/62 LH 1:45:19.5
24 210 Janelle Sakamoto R18  Adult M&F 24/62 SSXC 1:46:35.4
25 218 Jan Kehl R18  Adult M&F 25/62 LH 1:47:28.8
26 254 Jim Beckner R18  Adult M&F 26/62 LH 1:47:49.3
27 202 Art Herbert R18  Adult M&F 27/62 ---- 1:47:56.7
28 252 Mona Hardy R18  Adult M&F 28/62 LH 1:48:09.0
29 208 Peggy Graham-Morel R18  Adult M&F 29/62 BJSC 1:50:03.5
30 260 Michael Shaver R18  Adult M&F 30/62 ---- 1:50:34.4
31 256 Kira Limber R18  Adult M&F 31/62 LH 1:50:37.0
32 235 Marianne Nikmo R18  Adult M&F 32/62 LH 1:53:04.2
33 236 Min Rayson R18  Adult M&F 33/62 TEL 1:53:14.4
34 215 Judy Lloyd R18  Adult M&F 34/62 TEL 1:53:16.1
35 230 Mary Hamilton R18  Adult M&F 35/62 LH 1:53:28.0
36 216 Dave Kleer R18  Adult M&F 36/62 LH 1:53:49.2
37 211 Carol Sakamoto R18  Adult M&F 37/62 SSXC 1:54:29.0
38 207 Leslie Tucker R18  Adult M&F 38/62 OVSC 1:54:36.3
39 234 Frances Vyse R18  Adult M&F 39/62 OVSC 1:54:42.9
40 206 Karen Willies R18  Adult M&F 40/62 OVSC 1:54:43.5
41 245 Lynn Forsyth R18  Adult M&F 41/62 LH 1:55:05.0
42 203 Markku Nikmo R18  Adult M&F 42/62 LH 1:56:30.5
43 228 Duncan Moore R18  Adult M&F 43/62 LH 1:56:41.2
44 232 Lance Carroll R18  Adult M&F 44/62 NSC 1:58:30.9
45 220 Mary Masiel R18  Adult M&F 45/62 CRA 2:00:14.6
46 259 John Parton R18  Adult M&F 46/62 LH 2:03:04.1
47 217 Vikki  Austin R18  Adult M&F 47/62 SLN 2:03:18.3
48 239 Erica Baker R18  Adult M&F 48/62 ---- 2:04:46.0
49 238 Daniela Bruns R18  Adult M&F 49/62 LH 2:04:46.3
50 219 Maureen Defoe R18  Adult M&F 50/62 LH 2:10:59.3
51 204 Leslie Stewart R18  Adult M&F 51/62 LH 2:12:47.8
52 223 Ken Whitehead R18  Adult M&F 52/62 LH 2:13:25.8
53 229 Bruce Petch R18  Adult M&F 53/62 OVSC 2:15:28.1
54 266 Rita Buchwitz R18  Adult M&F 54/62 VS 2:29:50.7
55 265 Harald Riffel R18  Adult M&F 55/62 VS 2:29:52.8
56 224 Linda Koch R18  Adult M&F 56/62 ---- 2:32:11.5
57 221 Joyce Wessel R18  Adult M&F 57/62 LH 2:32:17.3
58 247 Peter Francis R18  Adult M&F 58/62 SLN 2:39:14.4
59 262 Allison Citynski R18  Adult M&F 59/62 VS 2:53:46.6
60 261 Janet Fletcher R18  Adult M&F 60/62 VS 2:54:04.8
61 201 Anna Bentley R18  Adult M&F 61/62 VS 2:54:27.2
62 263 Ron Citynski R18  Adult M&F 62/62 VS 2:54:27.4
DNS 226 Ben Parkin R18  Adult M&F * RN ***
DNS 227 Heather Cretelli R18  Adult M&F * RN ***
DNS 237 David Askew R18  Adult M&F * LH ***
DNS 251 Robert Evans R18  Adult M&F * RN ***

Recreration 30K 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 315 Murray Farbridge R30  Adult M&F 1/52 NP 2:04:57.8
2 316 Laura Hepburn R30  Adult M&F 2/52 LH 2:20:06.0
3 325 Ian Chadwick R30  Adult M&F 3/52 LH 2:31:52.4
4 282 Peter Gumplinger R30  Adult M&F 4/52 NR 2:32:04.3
5 290 George Zorn R30  Adult M&F 5/52 LH 2:32:27.4
6 302 Barb Hetherington R30  Adult M&F 6/52 SLN 2:37:40.7
7 294 Jeff Orchard R30  Adult M&F 7/52 LH 2:37:57.8
8 283 Colin Gray R30  Adult M&F 8/52 NR 2:39:07.4
9 298 Louis-Marc Simard R30  Adult M&F 9/52 LH 2:40:54.0
10 318 Kristin Maddox-Brown R30  Adult M&F 10/52 LH 2:41:50.6
11 295 Megan Brooke R30  Adult M&F 11/52 LH 2:41:52.4
12 331 Pat Danforth R30  Adult M&F 12/52 LH 2:43:30.2
13 319 James Peterson R30  Adult M&F 13/52 100M 2:43:44.3
14 326 Marie Peterson R30  Adult M&F 14/52 LH 2:44:07.2
15 330 Jeremy Ayotte R30  Adult M&F 15/52 ---- 2:44:34.5
16 297 Hermann Bruns R30  Adult M&F 16/52 LH 2:44:50.0
17 285 Pat Hutchins R30  Adult M&F 17/52 LH 2:45:43.1
18 288 Chris Letham R30  Adult M&F 18/52 LH 2:46:25.5
19 293 Alison  Howatt R30  Adult M&F 19/52 LH 2:49:30.8
20 277 Jim McLellan R30  Adult M&F 20/52 LH 2:51:12.5
21 286 Doug Geller R30  Adult M&F 21/52 SLN 2:55:27.1
22 278 Hugh Hamilton R30  Adult M&F 22/52 SLN 2:58:23.6
23 296 Louise Bruns R30  Adult M&F 23/52 LH 2:58:32.6
24 300 Margaret Kitchen R30  Adult M&F 24/52 LH 2:58:32.8
25 328 Julia McDonnell R30  Adult M&F 25/52 NR 2:58:57.1
26 301 Sherry Sandilands R30  Adult M&F 26/52 SLN 2:59:23.3
27 303 Alois Schonenberger R30  Adult M&F 27/52 LH 2:59:40.5
28 306 Janice McQuilkin R30  Adult M&F 28/52 TEL 2:59:50.0
29 292 Beth Savage R30  Adult M&F 29/52 LH 3:02:11.2
30 310 Sherryl Yeager R30  Adult M&F 30/52 NR 3:03:09.2
31 311 Dominique  Barabe R30  Adult M&F 31/52 NR 3:03:49.1
32 299 John Henry R30  Adult M&F 32/52 CRA 3:07:08.6
33 322 Bert Mueller R30  Adult M&F 33/52 SLN 3:09:37.5
34 284 Tina Letham R30  Adult M&F 34/52 LH 3:12:46.9
35 281 Susan Cawsey R30  Adult M&F 35/52 LH 3:12:49.6
36 280 Lana  Schuster R30  Adult M&F 36/52 SLN 3:14:50.1
37 308 Siegfried Wargenau R30  Adult M&F 37/52 SSV 3:17:36.9
38 312 Patrick Shea R30  Adult M&F 38/52 LH 3:19:10.3
39 327 Judy Murray R30  Adult M&F 39/52 LH 3:19:42.4
40 309 Ross McDonald R30  Adult M&F 40/52 LH 3:20:10.7
41 314 Barb McKinnon R30  Adult M&F 41/52 LH 3:20:11.3
42 279 Ruth Chambers R30  Adult M&F 42/52 LH 3:28:22.7
43 291 Charles Hamfeldt R30  Adult M&F 43/52 VS 3:28:52.2
44 289 Jeanetta Zorn R30  Adult M&F 44/52 LH 3:29:34.6
45 305 Geza Baranyi R30  Adult M&F 45/52 NR 3:36:06.6
46 329 Karen Nakagawa R30  Adult M&F 46/52 NR 3:38:03.6
47 317 Reg Fogarty R30  Adult M&F 47/52 LH 3:38:35.2
48 307 Kari Wilkinson R30  Adult M&F 48/52 LH 3:55:59.1
49 304 Susan Chartrand R30  Adult M&F 49/52 SLN 3:57:45.3
50 321 Laureen Dusik R30  Adult M&F 50/52 SLN 4:10:51.9
51 313 Maureen McTavish R30  Adult M&F 51/52 LH 4:14:10.0
52 323 Vivian Morris R30  Adult M&F 52/52 LH 4:14:10.2
DNF 287 Ken Bakker R30  Adult M&F * LH ***
DNF 320 Cheryl Ogloff R30  Adult M&F * LH ***
DNF 324 Debbie Chadwick R30  Adult M&F * LH ***
DNF 332 Ruth Brighouse R30  Adult M&F * LH ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4