Reino Keski-Salmi Loppet 2012 | Zone4.ca



Reino Keski-Salmi Loppet

Date: Jan 14, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Salmon Arm, B.C.
Host Club: Larch Hills Nordic Society

Committee
Chief of Race  Val Heckrodt 
Chief of Course  Blaine Carson 
Chief of Calculation  Luke Heckrodt 
Chief of Start/Finish  Jim Beckner 
Chief of Aid/Feeding Stations  Sue Ford 
Chief of Manual Timing  Pauline Waelti 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: Variable Wind Dir: Variable
Air Temp: -7 C Snow Temp: -7 C
Weather: Overcast /Sunny Snow Cond: New Snow

F 50-59 Male 36 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gen Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 645 Odd Bersvendsen 4/104 NENS M 0:59:05.8 (1) 0:58:49.5 (1) 1:57:55.4  
2 638 Kim Poole 13/104 NEL M 1:03:58.9 (2) 1:04:46.9 (2) 2:08:45.8 +10:50.4
3 636 Kenneth Johnson 23/104 LIFE M 1:07:13.7 (4) 1:08:42.7 (4) 2:15:56.4 +18:01.0
4 644 PJ Rawlek  24/104 CAN M 1:06:27.1 (3) 1:10:01.8 (6) 2:16:29.0 +18:33.6
5 654 Bruno Bagneres 25/104 ---- M 1:08:12.7 (7) 1:08:34.6 (3) 2:16:47.3 +18:51.9
6 647 Ron Metza 29/104 SLN M 1:08:00.9 (6) 1:09:12.8 (5) 2:17:13.7 +19:18.3
7 643 Paul Hardy 33/104 SLN M 1:07:40.3 (5) 1:11:28.3 (7) 2:19:08.7 +21:13.3
8 656 Philllip Sigalet 44/104 OVSC M 1:12:04.5 (12) 1:13:46.6 (8) 2:25:51.2 +27:55.8
9 649 Charlie Schrama 45/104 BSR M 1:11:42.7 (10) 1:14:12.0 (9) 2:25:54.8 +27:59.4
10 642 Chuck Connor 46/104 LH M 1:11:27.7 (8) 1:15:03.2 (10) 2:26:30.9 +28:35.5
11 637 William Letham 48/104 NR M 1:11:54.4 (11) 1:15:14.8 (11) 2:27:09.3 +29:13.9
12 650 Rainer Augsten 50/104 FNSC M 1:11:31.1 (9) 1:16:13.8 (13) 2:27:44.9 +29:49.5
13 648 Harry  James 52/104 SLN M 1:13:43.6 (13) 1:15:18.7 (12) 2:29:02.3 +31:06.9
14 652 Marty Steinruck 61/104 SLN M 1:18:16.4 (15) 1:20:00.7 (14) 2:38:17.2 +40:21.8
15 639 George Borchert 63/104 SLN M 1:18:23.2 (16) 1:21:40.4 (16) 2:40:03.6 +42:08.2
16 641 Chris McMahen 64/104 SLN M 1:19:20.8 (17) 1:20:51.3 (15) 2:40:12.2 +42:16.8
17 640 Alan Corbett 66/104 LH M 1:17:53.0 (14) 1:22:45.2 (17) 2:40:38.3 +42:42.9
18 655 Ian Clay 73/104 LH M 1:20:48.5 (19) 1:24:26.6 (18) 2:45:15.1 +47:19.7
19 646 Jeff Dolinsky 74/104 GN M 1:20:46.9 (18) 1:24:47.6 (19) 2:45:34.5 +47:39.1
20 651 Alex Born 87/104 SLN M 1:28:22.3 (20) 1:36:13.1 (20) 3:04:35.4 +1:06:40.0
DNS 635 Chris Algeo * LIFE M *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 653 Doug Egan * SLN M *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

H 70-79 Female 36 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gen Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

H 70-79 Male 36 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gen Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 715 Eric Rayson 76/104 TEL M 1:20:45.4 (1) 1:26:43.8 (1) 2:47:29.3  
2 717 Gerhard Schopp 86/104 BSR M 1:28:48.6 (2) 1:35:39.1 (2) 3:04:27.8 +16:58.5
3 716 Bill Stephens 89/104 TEL M 1:30:47.2 (3) 1:36:59.1 (3) 3:07:46.3 +20:17.0

G 60-69 Female 36 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gen Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 705 Jean Bristow 83/104 CAN F 1:25:22.0 (1) 1:29:36.7 (1) 2:54:58.7  
2 706 Connie Nichols 104/104 NWR F 2:08:22.1 (2) 2:23:37.2 (2) 4:31:59.3 +1:37:00.6

F 50-59 Female 36 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gen Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 664 Pat Pearce 37/104 SLN F 1:09:32.7 (1) 1:12:57.4 (1) 2:22:30.1  
2 663 Sandra Ecclestone 62/104 SLN F 1:17:39.0 (2) 1:21:54.0 (3) 2:39:33.1 +17:03.0
3 661 Connie Johnson 67/104 LIFE F 1:18:54.9 (3) 1:21:44.7 (2) 2:40:39.7 +18:09.6
4 662 Louise Poole 75/104 NEL F 1:21:58.3 (4) 1:24:00.3 (4) 2:45:58.7 +23:28.6
5 665 Pippa Wall 91/104 NR F 1:33:14.4 (5) 1:37:22.4 (5) 3:10:36.9 +48:06.8
6 660 Rosalind Scarnell 97/104 VS F 1:36:41.7 (6) 1:51:57.4 (6) 3:28:39.1 +1:06:09.0

E 40-49 Male 36 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gen Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 589 Brian May 3/104 LH M 0:59:09.7 (1) 0:58:33.0 (1) 1:57:42.8  
2 592 Chris Clark 5/104 MET M 0:59:13.7 (2) 0:59:57.3 (2) 1:59:11.0 +1:28.2
3 590 Tom Evans 7/104 NP M 1:02:17.0 (4) 1:00:01.4 (3) 2:02:18.5 +4:35.7
4 586 Yvon Sevigny 11/104 FNSC M 1:01:11.4 (3) 1:04:15.3 (5) 2:05:26.8 +7:44.0
5 585 Darryl Mekechuk 12/104 ---- M 1:04:46.1 (6) 1:03:44.7 (4) 2:08:30.9 +10:48.1
6 598 Gareth Jones 16/104 SLN M 1:05:14.3 (7) 1:06:34.1 (6) 2:11:48.5 +14:05.7
7 587 George Jackson 19/104 LH M 1:07:01.7 (9) 1:06:51.4 (7) 2:13:53.1 +16:10.3
8 588 Farley Klotz 20/104 FNSC M 1:04:01.7 (5) 1:09:53.9 (11) 2:13:55.7 +16:12.9
9 593 Jakob Dulisse 21/104 NEL M 1:06:42.2 (8) 1:07:50.6 (8) 2:14:32.8 +16:50.0
10 597 Gary Wade 26/104 TEL M 1:08:05.9 (11) 1:08:42.6 (9) 2:16:48.5 +19:05.7
11 594 Mark Thomas 30/104 FNSC M 1:07:56.5 (10) 1:09:40.7 (10) 2:17:37.3 +19:54.5
12 595 Olaf Plummer 34/104 SLN M 1:08:11.7 (12) 1:12:37.5 (12) 2:20:49.2 +23:06.4
13 596 Alex Seal 47/104 LH M 1:09:26.3 (13) 1:17:38.5 (13) 2:27:04.8 +29:22.0
14 601 Jeff Raymond 59/104 NR M 1:17:22.7 (14) 1:18:42.1 (14) 2:36:04.9 +38:22.1
15 604 Rob Hart 70/104 LH M 1:20:16.2 (15) 1:23:45.2 (15) 2:44:01.5 +46:18.7
16 600 Danny Kermode 78/104 SLN M 1:24:34.2 (16) 1:25:57.2 (16) 2:50:31.4 +52:48.6
17 599 David Mutka 94/104 ---- M 1:34:20.9 (17) 1:39:59.8 (17) 3:14:20.8 +1:16:38.0
DNF 602 Trent Marshall * TEL M *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

E 40-49 Female 36 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gen Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 622 Laura McCabe 10/104 MET F 1:02:10.9 (1) 1:02:28.6 (1) 2:04:39.5  
2 619 Abbigail May 18/104 LH F 1:05:40.8 (2) 1:07:02.8 (2) 2:12:43.6 +8:04.1
3 603 Randi Ostby 40/104 LH F 1:10:30.0 (3) 1:13:32.6 (3) 2:24:02.7 +19:23.2
4 625 Franziska Plummer 55/104 SLN F 1:14:57.5 (4) 1:17:26.6 (4) 2:32:24.2 +27:44.7
5 617 Tracy Moore 58/104 100M F 1:16:55.9 (5) 1:18:44.8 (5) 2:35:40.8 +31:01.3
6 620 Sheila Corbett 60/104 LH F 1:17:50.3 (6) 1:18:49.4 (6) 2:36:39.8 +32:00.3
7 616 Sheila Klotz 65/104 FNSC F 1:18:56.2 (7) 1:21:22.7 (7) 2:40:18.9 +35:39.4
8 626 Sally Brassill 69/104 NENS F 1:19:19.0 (8) 1:22:35.1 (8) 2:41:54.1 +37:14.6
9 623 Kim Crowe 79/104 FNSC F 1:24:47.3 (10) 1:25:56.0 (9) 2:50:43.3 +46:03.8
10 627 Debbie Phillips 80/104 LH F 1:24:29.4 (9) 1:28:02.4 (10) 2:52:31.8 +47:52.3
11 621 Alison Campbell Urness 82/104 TEL F 1:25:05.6 (11) 1:28:52.6 (11) 2:53:58.2 +49:18.7
12 615 Daphne Brown 93/104 LH F 1:34:58.4 (13) 1:36:55.9 (12) 3:11:54.3 +1:07:14.8
13 624 Katharine Bill 95/104 MET F 1:31:12.5 (12) 1:57:08.1 (15) 3:28:20.6 +1:23:41.1
14 618 Debbie Born 101/104 SLN F 1:44:18.1 (14) 1:54:23.0 (13) 3:38:41.1 +1:34:01.6
15 628 Katja Rademacher 102/104 NR F 1:44:37.9 (15) 1:55:37.4 (14) 3:40:15.3 +1:35:35.8

D 30-39 Male 36 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gen Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 553 Glenn Bond 6/104 SLN M 0:59:11.3 (1) 1:00:32.6 (1) 1:59:44.0  
2 548 Mikhail Kudienko 8/104 ---- M 1:02:04.1 (2) 1:00:58.5 (2) 2:03:02.7 +3:18.7
3 556 Brian Healy 9/104 TCN M 1:02:19.2 (3) 1:02:15.7 (3) 2:04:34.9 +4:50.9
4 550 Ian McDonald 14/104 NEL M 1:03:35.4 (4) 1:07:48.4 (6) 2:11:23.8 +11:39.8
5 549 John Wilkie 15/104 NP M 1:05:24.3 (5) 1:06:01.9 (4) 2:11:26.2 +11:42.2
6 551 Danny Kroll 17/104 CAN M 1:05:39.6 (6) 1:06:15.2 (5) 2:11:54.9 +12:10.9
7 547 Geoff Waterman 22/104 NP M 1:06:54.9 (8) 1:08:08.6 (7) 2:15:03.5 +15:19.5
8 545 Joe Wessel 32/104 TEL M 1:07:31.6 (9) 1:11:06.7 (9) 2:18:38.4 +18:54.4
9 554 Maxim Hansen 35/104 OVSC M 1:12:26.6 (11) 1:08:57.8 (8) 2:21:24.5 +21:40.5
10 555 Alex Lane 36/104 SLN M 1:06:53.4 (7) 1:14:59.1 (10) 2:21:52.6 +22:08.6
11 552 Trevor Embleton 51/104 SLN M 1:10:12.4 (10) 1:18:10.5 (12) 2:28:22.9 +28:38.9
12 546 Vincent Goodfellow 72/104 FNSC M 1:26:53.7 (12) 1:17:54.4 (11) 2:44:48.2 +45:04.2

D 30-39 Female 36 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gen Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 567 Sarah Purslow 43/104 SLN F 1:11:20.7 (1) 1:13:59.5 (1) 2:25:20.3  
2 565 Caitlin Yarborough 71/104 FNSC F 1:19:01.7 (2) 1:25:24.6 (2) 2:44:26.4 +19:06.1
3 566 Kristy Edwards 90/104 CAN F 1:31:51.9 (3) 1:36:19.9 (3) 3:08:11.9 +42:51.6

C 18-29 Male 36 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gen Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 520 Skeets Morel 1/104 SLN M 0:59:03.8 (1) 0:57:48.1 (1) 1:56:52.0  
2 521 David Harbocian 2/104 SLN M 0:59:04.5 (2) 0:58:32.7 (2) 1:57:37.2 +45.2
3 528 Eric Letham 38/104 LH M 1:09:38.1 (3) 1:13:18.9 (3) 2:22:57.0 +26:05.0
4 522 Ari Bruns 49/104 LH M 1:11:50.9 (4) 1:15:44.4 (4) 2:27:35.4 +30:43.4

C 18-29 Female 36 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gen Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 535 Kelly Geisheimer 28/104 BJ F 1:07:33.5 (1) 1:09:24.7 (1) 2:16:58.3  
2 536 Mary Edgar 56/104 SLN F 1:14:47.9 (2) 1:19:42.7 (2) 2:34:30.6 +17:32.3
3 538 Ivy  Strother 84/104 SLN F 1:29:27.7 (3) 1:29:51.3 (3) 2:59:19.0 +42:20.7
4 537 Jennifer Borchert 100/104 SLN F 1:41:44.5 (4) 1:50:58.6 (4) 3:32:43.1 +1:15:44.8

G 60-69 Male 36 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gen Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 689 John Davina 27/104 KELN M 1:08:04.2 (2) 1:08:53.3 (1) 2:16:57.6  
2 688 David Morel 31/104 BJ M 1:07:32.0 (1) 1:10:57.2 (2) 2:18:29.2 +1:31.6
3 685 Gerry Morrison 39/104 TEL M 1:10:15.4 (4) 1:13:00.5 (3) 2:23:16.0 +6:18.4
4 690 David Lloyd 41/104 TEL M 1:10:13.8 (3) 1:13:53.0 (5) 2:24:06.8 +7:09.2
5 687 Garry Mitchell 42/104 SLN M 1:11:15.3 (5) 1:13:48.2 (4) 2:25:03.5 +8:05.9
6 691 Gerry Breneman 53/104 SLN M 1:13:09.1 (6) 1:16:24.4 (6) 2:29:33.6 +12:36.0
7 697 Rod Dixon 54/104 CRA M 1:13:26.3 (7) 1:16:48.0 (7) 2:30:14.3 +13:16.7
8 694 Dave Pearce 57/104 SLN M 1:15:30.5 (8) 1:19:32.3 (8) 2:35:02.9 +18:05.3
9 680 Dave Rees 68/104 CAN M 1:16:57.6 (9) 1:24:07.7 (9) 2:41:05.4 +24:07.8
10 693 Robert Bartlett 77/104 TEL M 1:20:53.5 (10) 1:27:40.6 (10) 2:48:34.2 +31:36.6
11 695 Dave Evensen 81/104 LH M 1:24:55.5 (11) 1:27:50.0 (11) 2:52:45.6 +35:48.0
12 681 Allan Bahen 85/104 LH M 1:30:27.5 (12) 1:33:57.0 (12) 3:04:24.5 +47:26.9
13 683 Alan Vyse 88/104 OVSC M 1:30:42.0 (13) 1:34:15.2 (13) 3:04:57.3 +47:59.7
14 698 Greg Sherwood 92/104 no club M 1:31:50.6 (14) 1:39:22.2 (14) 3:11:12.9 +54:15.3
15 684 Ross Nichol 96/104 VS M 1:36:38.4 (15) 1:51:42.9 (17) 3:28:21.3 +1:11:23.7
16 692 Rod Gilmer 98/104 LH M 1:38:23.4 (16) 1:50:24.3 (16) 3:28:47.7 +1:11:50.1
17 686 Des Angove 99/104 LH M 1:40:55.1 (17) 1:49:35.8 (15) 3:30:30.9 +1:13:33.3
18 682 Alan Meggy 103/104 VS M 2:18:39.3 (18) 2:02:49.5 (18) 4:21:28.8 +2:04:31.2
DNS 696 Gary Hartling * LH M *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

B 14-17 Female 18 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gen Time Diff
1 511 Joelle Sevigny 3/8 FNSC F 1:09:15.0  
2 513 Emilyn Sim 5/8 LH F 1:18:22.4 +9:07.4
3 512 Silken Kleer 6/8 LH F 1:19:01.2 +9:46.2
4 514 Heather Savage 7/8 LH F 1:43:15.1 +34:00.1
5 510 Elizabeth Fraser  8/8 ---- F 2:15:59.6 +1:06:44.6

B 14-17 Male 18 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gen Time Diff
1 503 Thomas Hardy 1/8 LH M 0:59:03.4  
2 502 Kyle Flatman 2/8 LH M 1:02:16.1 +3:12.7
3 501 Alexander Corbett 4/8 LH M 1:12:13.8 +13:10.4

J 70 & Over Female 18 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gen Time Diff
1 745 Gullan Hansen 5/9 LH F 1:56:52.4  
2 746 Helen Enns 9/9 VS F 2:54:56.2 +58:03.8

J 70 & Over Male 18 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gen Time Diff
1 730 Blaine Carson 1/9 LH M 1:37:32.6  
2 733 Bruce Motherwell 2/9 LH M 1:49:12.4 +11:39.8
3 734 Brian Ayotte 3/9 LH M 1:52:28.9 +14:56.3
4 731 Erkki Keski-Salmi 4/9 LH M 1:53:18.3 +15:45.7
5 735 David Novak 6/9   M 1:58:39.1 +21:06.5
6 736 Jim Boersma 7/9 LH M 1:59:08.7 +21:36.1
7 732 John Henderson 8/9 LH M 2:05:22.6 +27:50.0

A1 6 & Under Male 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gen Time Diff
1 9 Eric Moore 1/44 LH M 0:11:52.3  
2 4 Max Beckner 3/44 LH M 0:14:07.0 +2:14.7
3 14 Simon Bakker 6/44 LH M 0:14:43.4 +2:51.1
4 5 Jonathan Breugem 7/44 LH M 0:14:49.7 +2:57.4
5 2 Eli Decker 10/44 LH M 0:18:16.6 +6:24.3
6 20 Franklin Ayotte 11/44 LH M 0:18:23.4 +6:31.1
7 16 Ian VanBergeyk 13/44 LH M 0:19:08.8 +7:16.5
8 8 Ben  Milne 16/44 LH M 0:22:13.3 +10:21.0
9 19 Malcolm Seed 18/44 LH  M 0:22:34.8 +10:42.5
10 3 Noah Dollack 19/44 LH M 0:23:35.4 +11:43.1
11 18 Bretton Lawless 20/44 LH M 0:24:12.4 +12:20.1
12 12 Kai Wilson 21/44 LH M 0:24:16.9 +12:24.6
13 11 Lucas Hansen 23/44 LH M 0:25:10.8 +13:18.5
14 7 Carson Paiement 26/44 LH M 0:28:36.1 +16:43.8
15 17 Axel Hansen 27/44 OVSC M 0:29:48.2 +17:55.9
16 22 Kian Smith 31/44 Larch Hills M 0:36:39.8 +24:47.5
17 13 Christian Henrie 34/44 LH M 0:37:39.0 +25:46.7
18 15 Peter Liebich 36/44 LH M 0:39:39.5 +27:47.2
19 1 Walter Bullen 38/44 LH M 0:41:41.5 +29:49.2
20 10 Alexander Lamerton 39/44 LH M 0:50:06.8 +38:14.5
21 21 Jared Peterson 43/44 Larch Hills M 0:56:40.7 +44:48.4
22 6 Jonah Housden 44/44 LH M 1:02:41.0 +50:48.7

A1 6 & Under Female 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gen Time Diff
1 42 Hilary Vukadinovic 2/44 LH F 0:13:22.8  
2 26 Emily Carelse 4/44 LH F 0:14:25.0 +1:02.2
3 48 Dashe McCabe 5/44 Methow Valley F 0:14:26.5 +1:03.7
4 28 Tessa Elliot 8/44 LH F 0:15:33.0 +2:10.2
5 46 Annika Czenczek 9/44 SLN F 0:17:00.9 +3:38.1
6 27 Marissa Dollack 12/44 LH F 0:18:24.1 +5:01.3
7 34 Mikayla Wilkinson 14/44 LH F 0:19:25.0 +6:02.2
8 35 Devyn Hughes 15/44 LH F 0:20:30.7 +7:07.9
9 44 Brynne Smith 17/44 LH F 0:22:34.4 +9:11.6
10 33 Madeleine Wilkie 22/44 LH F 0:24:27.5 +11:04.7
11 49 Samantha Peterson 24/44 LH F 0:26:38.1 +13:15.3
12 29 Hannah Breugem 25/44 LH F 0:27:00.7 +13:37.9
13 30 Alice Chubey 28/44 LH F 0:30:06.8 +16:44.0
14 41 Jasmine Reichlin 29/44 LH F 0:30:09.3 +16:46.5
15 37 Amelie Ewanshyn 30/44 LH F 0:32:41.4 +19:18.6
16 43 Heidi Liebich 32/44 LH F 0:36:42.6 +23:19.8
17 40 Morgan Reichlin 33/44 LH F 0:36:49.0 +23:26.2
18 50 Eden Heckrodt 35/44   F 0:39:33.3 +26:10.5
19 38 Tomi Wilson 37/44 LH F 0:39:43.3 +26:20.5
20 47 Ella Engel 40/44 LH F 0:51:54.3 +38:31.5
21 31 Ayanna Dawkins 41/44 LH F 0:53:06.5 +39:43.7
22 45 Romy Hansen 42/44 OVSC F 0:53:40.6 +40:17.8
DNS 32 Halli Parenteau * LH F *** ***
DNS 36 Monika Weisinger * LH F *** ***
DNS 39 Aradhana Cardiff * LH F *** ***

A4 12-14 Female SitS 6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gen Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 350 Emily Suchy 46/101 RN F 0:12:54.4 (1) 0:14:29.0 (1) 0:42:02.3  

A3 10-13 Male 6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gen Time Diff
1 116 Nelson Kleer 1/101 LH M 0:24:59.6  
2 114 James Hardy 2/101 LH M 0:25:54.0 +54.4
3 127 Eric Embleton 6/101 SLN M 0:27:11.3 +2:11.7
4 117 Rowan McDonald 8/101 LH M 0:29:26.4 +4:26.8
5 122 Dominik Wilkie 11/101 LH M 0:30:54.8 +5:55.2
6 121 Finn Plummer 15/101 SLN M 0:31:48.2 +6:48.6
7 111 Simon Brittin 22/101 RN M 0:33:58.6 +8:59.0
8 119 Ben VanBergeyk 23/101 LH M 0:34:17.7 +9:18.1
9 118 Cameron McInnes 25/101 TEL M 0:34:37.0 +9:37.4
10 113 Andreas Suchovs 27/101 RN M 0:34:53.6 +9:54.0
11 115 Aidan Hepburn 36/101 LH M 0:37:35.0 +12:35.4
12 125 Clayton Thielman 37/101 LH M 0:37:50.9 +12:51.3
13 128 Carter Fortney 39/101 TEL M 0:38:37.7 +13:38.1
14 126 Torrey McKee 50/101 LH M 0:43:27.4 +18:27.8
15 124 Colin VanBuskirk 52/101 LH M 0:43:57.5 +18:57.9
16 120 Gavin Limber 66/101 LH M 0:49:55.2 +24:55.6
17 129 Fiogar Munro 84/101 LH M 0:59:20.9 +34:21.3
18 123 Graeme Bakewell 87/101 LH M 1:01:01.7 +36:02.1
DNS 112 Alexander Spice * OVSC M *** ***

A3 10-13 Female 6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gen Time Diff
1 153 Rachel May 3/101 LH F 0:26:11.4  
2 156 Glynis Sim 4/101 LH F 0:26:11.6 +0.2
3 152 Miya Kosowick 5/101 LH F 0:26:17.0 +5.6
4 140 Alana Brittin 7/101 RN F 0:27:36.4 +1:25.0
5 151 Aria Izik-Dzurko 12/101 LH F 0:31:26.4 +5:15.0
6 148 Jessica Brown 13/101 LH F 0:31:27.1 +5:15.7
7 146 Hannah Bates 14/101 LH F 0:31:28.8 +5:17.4
8 145 Rachel Bates 17/101 LH F 0:32:30.8 +6:19.4
9 90 Novie McCabe 18/101 MET F 0:32:32.9 +6:21.5
10 147 Julia Brown 28/101 LH F 0:35:10.6 +8:59.2
11 150 Megan Hart 30/101 LH F 0:35:30.5 +9:19.1
12 155 Elizabeth Elliott 31/101 RN F 0:35:49.8 +9:38.4
13 143 Annika Klotz 32/101 FNSC F 0:36:57.1 +10:45.7
14 139 Sydney Embleton 33/101 SLN F 0:37:13.2 +11:01.8
15 138 Samantha Loewen 34/101 SLN F 0:37:15.2 +11:03.8
16 154 Kieran Murrells-Allaway 35/101 LH F 0:37:25.8 +11:14.4
17 158 Josi Koerber 41/101 RN F 0:40:23.5 +14:12.1
18 144 Chantel Jeffrey 42/101 LH F 0:40:59.0 +14:47.6
19 167 Clara Hardy 53/101 SLN F 0:44:03.5 +17:52.1
20 137 Katarina Czenczek 54/101 SLN F 0:44:03.9 +17:52.5
21 159 Kate Milne 55/101 LH F 0:45:22.0 +19:10.6
22 166 Claire Engel 61/101 LH F 0:48:42.9 +22:31.5
23 142 Grace Decker 63/101 LH F 0:49:36.1 +23:24.7
24 161 Jennifer Gullins 68/101 LH F 0:50:47.8 +24:36.4
25 136 Holly Bartels 72/101 LH F 0:52:44.5 +26:33.1
26 157 Natalie Wilkie 73/101 LH F 0:52:45.0 +26:33.6
27 163 Christina Littler 76/101 LH F 0:53:08.2 +26:56.8
28 165 Arusha Bruns 79/101 LH F 0:54:47.3 +28:35.9
29 164 Kyona Bruns 80/101 LH F 0:55:51.4 +29:40.0
30 149 Shanley Reeves 81/101 LH F 0:56:45.0 +30:33.6
31 162 Amy Engel 90/101 LH F 1:05:44.7 +39:33.3
DNS 141 Anneka Spice * OVSC F *** ***
DNS 160 Claire Hall * LH F *** ***
DNS 168 Kate Granstrom * RN F *** ***
DNS 169 Beth Granstrom * RN F *** ***

A2 7-9 Female 6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gen Time Diff
1 83 Keeya Corbett 19/101 LH F 0:32:40.1  
2 87 Julianne Moore 20/101 LH F 0:33:44.2 +1:04.1
3 80 Lillian Bakker 21/101 LH F 0:33:52.2 +1:12.1
4 88 Maggie Rodwell 24/101 LH F 0:34:18.4 +1:38.3
5 81 Maggie Beckner 26/101 LH F 0:34:47.4 +2:07.3
6 89 Claire VanBergeyk 38/101 LH F 0:38:03.1 +5:23.0
7 84 Lucy Elliot 40/101 LH F 0:39:25.7 +6:45.6
8 97 Zoe Plummer 43/101 SLN F 0:41:22.8 +8:42.7
9 85 Teagan Findlay 48/101 LH F 0:42:40.2 +10:00.1
10 108 Sophie Lachapelle 49/101 TEL F 0:43:15.7 +10:35.6
11 109 Jessica Grages 51/101 SLN F 0:43:50.0 +11:09.9
12 95 Jaclyn Elliott 57/101 RN F 0:45:50.5 +13:10.4
13 107 Samantha Vukadinovic 58/101 LH F 0:46:39.1 +13:59.0
14 110 Krysha Czenczek 59/101 SLN F 0:46:52.2 +14:12.1
15 76 Lina Fankhauser 60/101 LH F 0:46:55.1 +14:15.0
16 94 Isabelle Wilkie 62/101 LH F 0:48:46.5 +16:06.4
17 86 Julia Hart 64/101 LH F 0:49:52.3 +17:12.2
18 91 Lys Milne 65/101 LH F 0:49:52.7 +17:12.6
19 75 Meghan  Seed 67/101 LH F 0:50:15.7 +17:35.6
20 102 Teslyn Bates 69/101 LH F 0:51:12.9 +18:32.8
21 93 Vanessa Bakewell 70/101 LH F 0:51:15.8 +18:35.7
22 74 Alexandra Peterson 71/101 lh F 0:52:21.0 +19:40.9
23 96 Katie Thielman 74/101 LH F 0:52:52.1 +20:12.0
24 78 Talia Brown 77/101 LH F 0:53:46.4 +21:06.3
25 79 Sara Chubey 86/101 LH F 1:00:18.3 +27:38.2
26 92 Julia VanBuskirk 88/101 LH F 1:01:02.2 +28:22.1
27 103 Nina McKee 89/101 LH F 1:02:38.3 +29:58.2
28 105 Anna Biernacki 93/101 LH F 1:08:05.6 +35:25.5
29 98 Ava Lamerton 95/101 LH F 1:09:04.3 +36:24.2
30 77 Aria Klotz 96/101 FNSC F 1:09:42.0 +37:01.9
31 101 Haleigh Parker 97/101 LH F 1:13:12.3 +40:32.2
32 99 Maja Weisinger 98/101 LH F 1:13:28.0 +40:47.9
33 82 Katie Findlay 99/101 LH F 1:13:39.1 +40:59.0
34 100 Taylor Parker 100/101 LH F 1:29:38.7 +56:58.6
35 106 Olivia Webster 101/101 LH F 1:43:03.5 +1:10:23.4
DNS 104 Nadya Henrie * LH F *** ***

A2 7-9 Male 6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gen Time Diff
1 58 Stephen Moore 9/101 LH M 0:29:58.8  
2 57 Trond May 10/101 LH M 0:30:21.5 +22.7
3 56 Calvin Hepburn 16/101 LH M 0:32:24.7 +2:25.9
4 59 Joshua Williams 29/101 LH M 0:35:11.5 +5:12.7
5 54 Finn Rodwell 44/101 LH M 0:41:47.2 +11:48.4
6 66 Chet Lachapelle 45/101 TEL M 0:41:52.7 +11:53.9
7 67 Jake Bartels 47/101 ---- M 0:42:27.0 +12:28.2
8 62 Everett Bakewell 56/101 LH M 0:45:23.7 +15:24.9
9 51 Cameron Carelse 75/101 LH M 0:53:03.8 +23:05.0
10 65 Ryan Henrie 78/101 LH M 0:54:42.2 +24:43.4
11 53 Jacob Hepburn 82/101 LH M 0:57:19.2 +27:20.4
12 52 Evan Fankhauser 83/101 LH M 0:57:23.4 +27:24.6
13 55 Marcus Limber 85/101 LH M 1:00:13.6 +30:14.8
14 64 Evan Engel 91/101 LH M 1:05:49.5 +35:50.7
15 61 Fraser Paiement 92/101 LH M 1:07:35.6 +37:36.8
16 60 Kashton Housden 94/101 LH M 1:08:06.9 +38:08.1
DNS 63 Andrew Hall * LH M *** ***

R10 17 & Under M&F 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gen Time Diff
1 170 Mark Carson 3/19 LH M 1:00:40.1  
2 183 Amelia Petch 8/19 OVSC F 1:05:00.8 +4:20.7

R10 Adult M&F 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gen Time Diff
1 171 Richard Brittin 1/19 RN M 0:50:08.0  
2 178 Gord McInnes 2/19 TEL M 0:51:38.0 +1:30.0
3 188 Sarah deWalle 4/19   F 1:02:07.3 +11:59.3
4 177 Merel Voth 5/19 ---- F 1:03:19.7 +13:11.7
5 187 Christina Marusiak 6/19 LH F 1:04:41.1 +14:33.1
6 182 Larissa Shumuk 7/19 ---- F 1:04:43.2 +14:35.2
7 186 Bally McQuilkin 9/19 TEL M 1:06:33.0 +16:25.0
8 176 Barrie Voth 10/19 ---- M 1:06:37.0 +16:29.0
9 172 Deni McKinney 11/19 LH F 1:13:59.1 +23:51.1
10 175 Roy van Ryswyk 12/19 LH M 1:20:18.9 +30:10.9
11 181 Joyce Wessel 13/19 LH F 1:22:20.9 +32:12.9
12 191 Jill Arcand 14/19 VS F 1:23:02.4 +32:54.4
13 190 Julia Schopp 15/19 BSR F 1:24:58.5 +34:50.5
14 180 Nan Dickie 16/19 LH F 1:26:00.6 +35:52.6
15 185 John Thielman 17/19 LH M 1:28:08.3 +38:00.3
16 184 Tammy Thielman 18/19 LH F 1:28:08.8 +38:00.8
17 179 Margaret Hardy 19/19 LH F 1:47:57.5 +57:49.5
DNS 189 Jean Jenks * LH F *** ***

R18 17 & Under M&F 18 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gen Time Diff
1 220 Jaeden Izik-Dzurko 4/64 LH M 1:19:04.6  
2 218 Meryn Sim 46/64 LH F 1:51:57.9 +32:53.3

R18 Adult M&F 18 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gen Time Diff
1 252 Dan Streichert 1/64 SLN M 1:08:42.2  
2 254 Marta Green 2/64 SLN F 1:10:09.6 +1:27.4
3 250 Les Sigal 3/64 SLN M 1:18:38.8 +9:56.6
4 213 David Izik-Dzurko 5/64 LH M 1:19:29.7 +10:47.5
5 257 Alison Howalt 6/64 LH F 1:24:04.1 +15:21.9
6 217 Richard Sim 7/64 LH M 1:25:13.9 +16:31.7
7 272 Tom Peasgood 8/64 LH M 1:25:18.6 +16:36.4
8 270 Dirk Breugem 9/64 LH M 1:26:19.8 +17:37.6
9 251 George Resch 10/64 SLN M 1:26:32.6 +17:50.4
10 234 Stephen Williams 11/64 LH M 1:26:36.7 +17:54.5
11 231 Bruce Sandilands 12/64 SLN M 1:26:40.4 +17:58.2
12 238 Al Hardy 13/64 LH M 1:28:05.5 +19:23.3
13 214 Ken Bakker 14/64 LH M 1:28:55.8 +20:13.6
14 212 Sean Monaghan 15/64 ---- M 1:29:51.2 +21:09.0
15 223 Chris Elliott 16/64 LH M 1:30:25.3 +21:43.1
16 219 Adrian Decker 17/64 LH M 1:31:07.1 +22:24.9
17 255 Dale Bochek 18/64 SLN M 1:31:11.7 +22:29.5
18 242 Ben Parkin 19/64 RN M 1:31:53.7 +23:11.5
19 258 Susan Cawsey 20/64 LH F 1:31:56.9 +23:14.7
20 249 Rich Weir 21/64 LH M 1:32:15.7 +23:33.5
21 230 Sherry Sandilands 22/64 SLN F 1:32:16.3 +23:34.1
22 225 Geoff Styles 23/64 LH M 1:32:18.9 +23:36.7
23 244 Bruce Fairley 24/64 GN M 1:33:25.5 +24:43.3
24 228 Donna Flatman 25/64 LH F 1:33:37.4 +24:55.2
25 236 Yenny Connor 26/64 LH F 1:34:09.2 +25:27.0
26 237 Patricia Guilherme 27/64 OVSC F 1:35:03.9 +26:21.7
27 261 Barbara Cousins 28/64 LH F 1:35:20.0 +26:37.8
28 243 Hugh Hamilton 29/64 SLN M 1:35:36.3 +26:54.1
29 267 Paivi Sarre 30/64 LH F 1:35:45.5 +27:03.3
30 260 Christine Peckham 31/64 SLN F 1:35:56.6 +27:14.4
31 216 Lisa McCrea 32/64 NP F 1:36:16.4 +27:34.2
32 266 Jan Kehl 33/64 LH M 1:36:27.5 +27:45.3
33 245 Clarence Crawford 34/64 ANSA M 1:36:50.5 +28:08.3
34 253 Bonnie  Lachapelle 35/64 TEL F 1:37:07.8 +28:25.6
35 208 Penny Page-Brittin 36/64 RN F 1:37:20.8 +28:38.6
36 264 Patrick Shea 37/64 LH M 1:38:04.4 +29:22.2
37 229 Peggy Graham-Morel 38/64 BJ F 1:40:00.9 +31:18.7
38 239 Mona Hardy 39/64 LH F 1:40:56.8 +32:14.6
39 226 Dave Kleer 40/64 LH M 1:40:59.6 +32:17.4
40 211 Frances Vyse 41/64 OVSC F 1:42:55.0 +34:12.8
41 232 Judy Lloyd 42/64 TEL F 1:50:26.3 +41:44.1
42 233 Min Rayson 43/64 TEL F 1:50:37.6 +41:55.4
43 246 Madeleine Eames 44/64 LH F 1:51:22.5 +42:40.3
44 262 Sharon Fabro 45/64 LH F 1:51:34.3 +42:52.1
45 241 Grant Stiver 47/64 ---- M 1:52:23.5 +43:41.3
46 227 Carl Flatman 48/64 LH M 1:52:25.4 +43:43.2
47 222 Mary Hamilton 49/64 LH F 1:52:42.3 +44:00.1
48 259 Kari Wilkinson 50/64 LH F 1:56:55.8 +48:13.6
49 215 Linda Lariviere 51/64 FNSC F 1:57:53.1 +49:10.9
50 221 Steve Fabro 52/64 LH M 1:57:53.5 +49:11.3
51 273 Phil McIntyre-Paul 53/64 lh M 1:58:27.4 +49:45.2
52 224 Maureen Defoe 54/64 LH F 2:01:44.4 +53:02.2
53 263 Wendy Clay 55/64 LH F 2:07:32.7 +58:50.5
54 235 Mary Masiel 56/64 CRA F 2:08:40.4 +59:58.2
55 248 Susan Chartrand 57/64 SLN F 2:12:58.1 +1:04:15.9
56 265 Duncan Moore 58/64 LH M 2:13:11.5 +1:04:29.3
57 247 John Parton 59/64 LH M 2:16:04.5 +1:07:22.3
58 256 Ernie Shackelton Jr 60/64 LH M 2:22:54.6 +1:14:12.4
59 206 Anna Bentley 61/64 VS F 2:32:18.7 +1:23:36.5
60 269 Janet Fletcher 62/64 VS F 2:34:03.5 +1:25:21.3
61 268 Rob Citynski 63/64 VS M 2:34:49.5 +1:26:07.3
62 207 David Askew 64/64 LH M 3:06:48.9 +1:58:06.7
DNF 210 Geza Baranyi * NR M *** ***
DNS 240 Bruce Granstrom * RN M *** ***
DNS 271 Ed Marton * VS M *** ***

R30 17 & Under M&F 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gen Time Diff
1 285 Carmen Underhill 7/39 LH F 2:47:06.8  
2 283 Elena Bruns 8/39 LH F 2:47:07.3 +0.5
3 295 Rebecca McDonald 20/39 LH F 3:08:43.3 +21:36.5

R30 Adult M&F 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gen Time Diff
1 311 George Zorn 1/39 LH M 2:38:09.5  
2 303 Silke Gumplinger 2/39 NR F 2:39:43.6 +1:34.1
3 309 Jeremy Ayotte 3/39   M 2:43:21.5 +5:12.0
4 281 Colin Gray 4/39 NR M 2:45:05.6 +6:56.1
5 308 Chris Letham 5/39 LH M 2:45:15.8 +7:06.3
6 306 Pat Danforth 6/39 LH F 2:46:06.4 +7:56.9
7 291 Peter Molnar 9/39 LH M 2:47:26.5 +9:17.0
8 300 Byron Mah 10/39 VS M 2:48:01.0 +9:51.5
9 302 Lance Carroll 11/39 ---- M 2:48:03.1 +9:53.6
10 297 John Henry 12/39 CRA M 2:48:25.1 +10:15.6
11 310 Megan Brooke 13/39 LH F 2:48:40.9 +10:31.4
12 316 Hermann Bruns 14/39 LH M 2:49:57.3 +11:47.8
13 282 Peter Gumplinger 15/39 NR M 2:50:11.9 +12:02.4
14 320 Paul Trantina 16/39 VS M 2:51:14.3 +13:04.8
15 288 Rob Savage 17/39 LH M 2:54:50.7 +16:41.2
16 290 Helen Davis 18/39 LH F 2:59:17.6 +21:08.1
17 313 Joan Fiala 19/39 LH F 3:07:03.4 +28:53.9
18 299 Richard Motz 21/39 LH M 3:09:04.5 +30:55.0
19 289 Beth  Savage 22/39 LH F 3:12:47.8 +34:38.3
20 284 Tina Letham 23/39 LH F 3:14:30.9 +36:21.4
21 286 Alois Schonenberger 24/39 LH M 3:15:05.1 +36:55.6
22 321 Tim Crane 25/39 LH M 3:15:38.9 +37:29.4
23 315 Louise Bruns 26/39 LH F 3:18:31.3 +40:21.8
24 294 Joan Bratty 27/39 LH F 3:18:31.7 +40:22.2
25 318 Margaret Kitchen 28/39 LH F 3:18:33.3 +40:23.8
26 307 Barry Cunningham 29/39 SLN M 3:19:22.3 +41:12.8
27 312 Jeanetta Zorn 30/39 LH F 3:20:07.2 +41:57.7
28 305 Janice McQuilkin 31/39 TEL F 3:21:57.3 +43:47.8
29 292 Jim Beckner 32/39 LH M 3:23:33.7 +45:24.2
30 301 Patti Romanko 33/39 NR F 3:26:28.7 +48:19.2
31 298 Helen Cook 34/39 VS F 3:27:15.0 +49:05.5
32 287 Charles Hamfeldt 35/39 VS M 3:33:03.2 +54:53.7
33 314 Ruth Chambers 36/39   F 3:35:38.9 +57:29.4
34 304 Alan Bates 37/39 LH M 3:48:49.8 +1:10:40.3
35 296 Mary Monk-Panteluk 38/39 TEL F 3:50:37.6 +1:12:28.1
36 319 Michael Larner 39/39     3:53:47.3 +1:15:37.8
DNF 293 Marcia Beckner * LH F *** ***
DNF 317 Joanne Rankin * VS F *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4