Teck Sprint Heats |
||
Date: Dec 6, 2008 | Location: SOVEREIGN LAKE, BC Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club |
|
|
Senior Men 1.1 km. Free |
PL | Name | CCCLic | Nation | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | Alex Harvey | 13634 | CAN | Mont Ste. Anne | NST 2009 | A Final | 0:02:11.40 |
2 | Jeff Ellis | 6225 | CAN | Mono Nordic | APUNSC | A Final | 0:02:14.90 |
3 | Brent McMurtry | 13103 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | NST 2010 | A Final | 0:02:14.50 |
4 | Anders Haugen | 17458 | USA | APU Nordic | Rossignol | A Final | 0:02:13.50 |
5 | George Grey | 5911 | CAN | Black Jack | A Final | 0:02:15.20 | |
6 | Julien Nury | 13699 | CAN | Skibec | CNEPH | A Final | 0:02:14.60 |
7 | Andrey Golovko | 15549 | USA | Saab Factory Team | Saab Factory Team | B Final | 0:02:17.10 |
8 | Skeets Morel | 12829 | CAN | Sovereign Lake Nordic | XC Okanagan | B Final | 0:02:14.00 |
9 | Terrell Stephen | 12848 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | World Cup Academy | B Final | 0:02:15.10 |
10 | David Chamberlain | 12985 | USA | MWSC | Fischer-Craft | B Final | 0:02:15.80 |
11 | Cameron Egan | 12881 | CAN | Sovereign Lake Nordic | XC Okanagan | B Final | 0:02:16.60 |
12 | Michael Sinnott | 13964 | USA | Sun Valley | Saab Salomon Factory Team | B Final | 0:02:17.10 |
13 | Graham Nishikawa | 12673 | CAN | Whitehorse Cross Country | CNEPH | Quarterfinal | 0:02:17.60 |
14 | Leif Zimmerman | 13412 | USA | BSF Bozeman | US Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:02:17.60 |
15 | Graeme Killick | 14133 | CAN | Banff Ski Runners | BSR | Quarterfinal | 0:02:19.50 |
16 | Lenny Valjas | 13610 | CAN | Team Hardwood | CNEPH | Quarterfinal | 0:02:13.80 |
17 | Christopher Werrell | 12872 | CAN | Omineca | CVTC | Quarterfinal | 0:02:15.00 |
18 | Kevin Hochtl | 13911 | USA | Ski Club Vail | Rossignol | Quarterfinal | 0:02:15.10 |
19 | Harry Seaton | 13737 | CAN | Team Hardwood | NTDC Thunder Bay | Quarterfinal | 0:02:16.70 |
20 | Mark Iverson | 13449 | USA | Rossignol | Rossignol | Quarterfinal | 0:02:19.80 |
21 | Dave Nighbor | 12477 | CAN | North Bay Nordic | National Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:02:18.30 |
22 | Samuel Naney | 18848 | USA | Cougar Mountain Racing Project | Cougar Mountain Racing Project | Quarterfinal | 0:02:19.30 |
23 | David Greer | 13738 | CAN | Whitehorse Cross Country | CNEPH | Quarterfinal | 0:02:19.50 |
24 | Charles Brassard | 14168 | CAN | Le Norvégien | CNEPH | Quarterfinal | 0:02:20.40 |
25 | Brian Gregg | 16774 | USA | CXC Elite | CXC Elite | Quarterfinal | 0:02:20.50 |
26 | Nick Kline | USA | MWSC | Quarterfinal | 0:02:13.90 | ||
27 | Mike Argue | 6070 | CAN | Yellowknife | Quarterfinal | 0:02:16.80 | |
28 | Michael Somppi | 13526 | CAN | Lappe Nordic | NTDC Thunder Bay | Quarterfinal | 0:02:18.50 |
29 | Frederic Touchette | 13497 | CAN | Mont Ste. Anne | NST 2010 | Quarterfinal | 0:02:19.20 |
30 | Jesse Winter | 13204 | CAN | North Bay Nordic | NTDC Thunder Bay | Quarterfinal | 0:02:20.70 |
31 | Chris Butler | 13039 | CAN | Big Thunder | Qualification | 0:02:21.06 | |
32 | Petermax Neumann | 14218 | CAN | Highlands Trail Blazers | CVTC | Qualification | 0:02:21.07 |
33 | Erik Carleton | 5398 | CAN | Rocky Mountain Racers | Rocky Mountain Racers | Qualification | 0:02:21.08 |
34 | D. Blackhorse-von Jess | 16766 | USA | Mount Bachelor SEF | Qualification | 0:02:21.21 | |
35 | Miles Havlick | USA | Sun Valley | Qualification | 0:02:21.94 | ||
36 | Phil Wood | 13614 | CAN | Canmore Nordic | Qualification | 0:02:21.95 | |
37 | Marshall Greene | 17261 | USA | XC Oregon | Alpina Madshus | Qualification | 0:02:21.97 |
38 | Colin Rodgers | 15562 | USA | Sun Valley | Qualification | 0:02:22.07 | |
39 | Patrick O'Brien | 16790 | USA | SMS/DOC | Dartmouth Ski Team | Qualification | 0:02:22.09 |
40 | Garrott Kuzzy | 13863 | USA | CXC Elite | US Ski Team | Qualification | 0:02:22.22 |
41 | Robin McKeever | 2707 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | PNST | Qualification | 0:02:22.40 |
42 | Justin Kangarloo | 13218 | CAN | Banff Ski Runners | Qualification | 0:02:22.72 | |
43 | Luke McGurk | 12992 | CAN | Rocky Mountain Racers | Rocky Mountain Racers | Qualification | 0:02:23.20 |
44 | Anthony Killick | 13347 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | FNSC | Qualification | 0:02:23.26 |
45 | Haakon Lenes | 13609 | CAN | Banff Ski Runners | Qualification | 0:02:23.46 | |
46 | Bart Dengel | 16777 | USA | APU Nordic | Qualification | 0:02:23.73 | |
47 | Kevin Sandau | 13504 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | Alberta World Cup Academy | Qualification | 0:02:24.37 |
48 | Noah Hoffman | 18855 | USA | Sun Valley | US Ski Team | Qualification | 0:02:24.66 |
49 | Jesse Heckrodt | 12908 | CAN | Larch Hills | CVTC | Qualification | 0:02:24.69 |
50 | Nils Lokken | 14120 | CAN | Sovereign Lake Nordic | XC Okanagan | Qualification | 0:02:25.01 |
51 | Karl Saidla | 4843 | CAN | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | Qualification | 0:02:25.79 |
52 | Gordon Jewett | 5283 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | Alberta World Cup Academy | Qualification | 0:02:25.98 |
53 | Adam Swank | 13903 | USA | Fischer.Craft | Qualification | 0:02:27.34 | |
54 | Elliot Holtham | 14140 | CAN | Strathcona Nordic | Qualification | 0:02:28.98 | |
55 | Gavin Hamilton | 13748 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | Qualification | 0:02:29.54 | |
56 | Dan Brown | 13645 | CAN | Sovereign Lake Nordic | XC Okanagan | Qualification | 0:02:29.55 |
57 | Stephen Hart | 12471 | CAN | Edmonton Nordic | Qualification | 0:02:30.44 | |
58 | Nat Anglem | 17875 | NZL | Wanaka Nordic | Qualification | 0:02:30.92 | |
59 | Ben Knowles | 17334 | USA | Sun Valley | ODT | Qualification | 0:02:31.09 |
60 | Stuart Lodge | 14541 | CAN | Canmore Nordic | Qualification | 0:02:31.47 | |
61 | Gabriel Altebaeumer | 14270 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | Qualification | 0:02:33.66 | |
62 | Jon Skinstad | 13298 | CAN | Camrose Nordic | Augustana | Qualification | 0:02:34.84 |
63 | Thomsen D'Hont | 12916 | CAN | Yellowknife | Qualification | 0:02:35.65 | |
64 | Daniel Patterson | CAN | Rocky Mountain Racers | Qualification | 0:02:35.77 | ||
65 | Edward McCarthy | 12758 | CAN | UBC Nordic | Qualification | 0:02:36.34 | |
66 | Sam Lindsey | 14349 | CAN | Whitehorse Cross Country | CVTC | Qualification | 0:02:37.41 |
67 | Kai Skinstad | 13297 | Can | Camrose Nordic | Augustana | Qualification | 0:02:39.14 |
DNS | Carl Steudler | 13211 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | Qualification | *** |
Senior Women 1.1 km. Free |
PL | Name | CCCLic | Nation | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | Laura Valaas | 14018 | USA | APUNSC | US Ski Team | A Final | 0:02:40.03 |
2 | Milaine Theriault | 3823 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | A Final | 0:02:34.44 | |
3 | Shayla Swanson | 5778 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | Alberta World Cup Academy | A Final | 0:02:40.14 |
4 | Brooke Gosling | 12494 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AWCA | A Final | 0:02:43.60 |
5 | Rhonda Jewett | 5776 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | Alberta World Cup Academy | A Final | 0:02:36.70 |
6 | Alysson Marshall | 13482 | CAN | Larch Hills | Alberta World Cup Academy | A Final | 0:02:37.47 |
7 | Kristina Trygstad-Saari | 18313 | USA | Saab Factory Team | B Final | 0:02:39.59 | |
8 | Sarah Daitch | 5981 | CAN | Ft. Smith | NST 2010 | B Final | 0:02:41.85 |
9 | Brittany Webster | 14219 | CAN | Highlands Nordic | National Ski Team | B Final | 0:02:41.51 |
10 | Kristina Strandberg | 16909 | SWE | XC Oregon | Saab/Salomon Factory Team | B Final | 0:02:45.12 |
11 | Andrea Dupont | 5573 | CAN | Porcupine Ski Runners | Rocky Mountain Racers | B Final | 0:02:39.10 |
12 | Daria Gaiazova | 12929 | CAN | Ski Elite | B Final | 0:02:40.26 | |
13 | Liz Stephen | 15301 | USA | Burke Mountain Academy | US Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:02:42.46 |
14 | Madeleine Williams | 6409 | CAN | Edmonton Nordic | Team Fast Trax | Quarterfinal | 0:02:45.42 |
15 | Becca Rorabaugh | 20460 | USA | APU Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:46.22 | |
16 | Morgan Smyth | 13897 | USA | Sun Valley | US Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:02:41.40 |
17 | Caitlin Compton | 13070 | USA | CXC Elite | CXC Elite | Quarterfinal | 0:02:42.24 |
18 | Katie Ronsse | 13649 | USA | APU Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:43.89 | |
19 | Kate Arduser | 17460 | USA | APU Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:44.28 | |
20 | Johanna Winters | 19196 | USA | CXC Elite | CXC Elite | Quarterfinal | 0:02:47.13 |
21 | Kate Brennan | 13269 | CAN | Kanata Nordic | Alberta World Cup Academy | Quarterfinal | 0:02:40.22 |
22 | Lindsay Williams | 15281 | USA | NMU | US Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:02:41.28 |
23 | Sara Hewitt | 13450 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | Alberta World Cup Academy | Quarterfinal | 0:02:43.18 |
24 | Hannah Perry | 13443 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | Foothills Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:46.07 |
25 | Lindsey Dehlin | 13404 | USA | NMU | US Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:02:48.48 |
26 | Karla Bailey | 5378 | CAN | Big Thunder | Quarterfinal | 0:02:46.95 | |
27 | Jacqui Benson | 6455 | CAN | Caledonia Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:48.27 | |
28 | Nicole De Yong | 13834 | USA | Sun Valley | Quarterfinal | 0:02:49.22 | |
29 | Maria Stuber | 13925 | USA | CXC Elite | CXC Elite | Quarterfinal | 0:02:50.43 |
30 | Kristina Owen | 13838 | USA | CXC Elite | CXC Elite | Quarterfinal | 0:02:50.65 |
31 | Morgan Arritola | 15304 | USA | Sun Valley | US Ski Team | Qualification | 0:02:50.89 |
32 | Megan McTavish | 4881 | CAN | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | Qualification | 0:02:51.33 |
33 | Eva Szabo | 13514 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | Qualification | 0:02:52.93 | |
34 | Cynthia Clark | 21137 | CAN | Rocky Mountain Racers | Qualification | 0:03:00.20 | |
35 | Kerrie Fabius | 6672 | CAN | Big Thunder | Qualification | 0:03:00.90 | |
36 | Sheila Kealey | 3485 | CAN | XC Ottawa | Qualification | 0:03:01.35 | |
37 | Heather Zimmerman | 20958 | USA | CXC Elite | CXC Elite | Qualification | 0:03:04.80 |
38 | Mallory Deyne | 13061 | CAN | Porcupine Ski Runners | Qualification | 0:03:05.36 | |
DNS | Taz Mannix | 15290 | USA | APUNSC | US Ski Team | Qualification | *** |
DNS | Andrea Fancy | NZL | Wanaka Nordic | New Zealand | Qualification | *** |
Junior Men 1.1 km. Free |
PL | Name | CCCLic | Nation | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | Jess Cockney | 13931 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | Alberta World Cup Academy | A Final | 0:02:15.28 |
2 | Kurtis Wenzel | 14552 | CAN | Rocky Mountain Racers | A Final | 0:02:17.98 | |
3 | Erik Bjornsen | 20450 | USA | Methow Valley | Methow Valley | A Final | 0:02:21.05 |
4 | Luke Viljakainen | 13753 | CAN | Big Thunder | NTDC Thunder Bay | A Final | 0:02:23.86 |
5 | Dougal Owen | 14154 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | Alberta World Cup Academy | A Final | 0:02:24.15 |
6 | Matt Wylie | 13679 | CAN | Sovereign Lake Nordic | XC Okanagan | A Final | 0:02:16.76 |
7 | Scott Gow | 14551 | CAN | Rocky Mountain Racers | B Final | 0:02:25.19 | |
8 | Greg Finch | 13682 | CAN | Sovereign Lake Nordic | XC Okanagan | B Final | 0:02:23.58 |
9 | Gerard Garnier | 13932 | CAN | Banff Ski Runners | BSR | B Final | 0:02:26.93 |
10 | Scott Sullivan | 13718 | CAN | Big Thunder | Ontario Ski Team | B Final | 0:02:28.40 |
11 | Joey Bard | USA | Maine Winter Sports Center | B Final | 0:02:26.08 | ||
12 | Beau Thompson | 21482 | CAN | Canmore Nordic | B Final | 0:02:31.81 | |
13 | Tristan Flock | 14159 | CAN | Sovereign Lake Nordic | XC Okanagan | Quarterfinal | 0:02:27.66 |
14 | Leif Lennie | 14616 | CAN | Nakkertok | Ontario Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:02:30.47 |
15 | Patrick Egan | 13674 | CAN | Sovereign Lake Nordic | XC Okanagan | Quarterfinal | 0:02:36.25 |
16 | Joey Burton | 14148 | CAN | Sovereign Lake Nordic | XC Okanagan | Quarterfinal | 0:02:27.77 |
17 | Matthew Neuman | CAN | Caledonia Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:32.37 | ||
18 | Eric Groeneveld | 14131 | CAN | Rocky Mountain Racers | Quarterfinal | 0:02:34.09 | |
19 | Chris Hamilton | 13690 | CAN | Big Thunder | Ontario Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:02:35.29 |
20 | Fraser Mills-Connery | 14309 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:36.78 | |
21 | Dylan Grald | USA | Green Mountain Valley School | Quarterfinal | 0:02:30.53 | ||
22 | Max Durtschi | USA | Sun Valley | Quarterfinal | 0:02:31.70 | ||
23 | Jacob Morgan | USA | BSF Bozeman | Quarterfinal | 0:02:31.86 | ||
24 | Martin Lenes | 14134 | CAN | Banff Ski Runners | Quarterfinal | 0:02:32.60 | |
25 | Andy Brisbin | 14594 | Can | Camrose Nordic | Augustana | Quarterfinal | 0:02:33.75 |
26 | Ghislain De Laplante | 13759 | CAN | Big Thunder | Ontario Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:02:29.65 |
27 | Jacob Porter | 13507 | CAN | North Bay Nordic | Ontario Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:02:31.73 |
28 | Tessum Weber | 14082 | CAN | Nakkertok | Quarterfinal | 0:02:35.22 | |
29 | Greg Kilroy | 14386 | CAN | North Bay Nordic | Ontario Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:02:36.79 |
30 | Andrew Pohl | 21494 | NZL | Rocky Mountain Racers | New Zealand Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:02:37.33 |
31 | Kieran Baird | 14542 | CAN | Camrose Nordic | Augustana | Qualification | 0:02:40.85 |
32 | David Sinclair | USA | Green Mountain Valley School | Green Mountain Valley School | Qualification | 0:02:42.39 | |
33 | Remington Rohrer | USA | Methow Valley | Qualification | 0:03:02.78 | ||
DNS | Willie Neal | 19764 | USA | Sun Valley | Qualification | *** | |
DNS | Curtis Merry | 14370 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | AWCA/T2018 | Qualification | *** |
DNS | William Urton | 13171 | CAN | Malamute Nordic Racing | Qualification | *** |
Junior Women 1.1 km. Free |
PL | Name | CCCLic | Nation | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | Marlis Kromm | 14211 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | Alberta World Cup Academy | A Final | 0:02:41.68 |
2 | Katrina Van Wijk | CAN | Nakkertok | A Final | 0:02:49.42 | ||
3 | Monica Markvardsen | 20456 | USA | Black Jack | A Final | 0:02:52.48 | |
4 | Adele Lay | 18488 | CAN | Highlands Nordic | XC Ottawa | A Final | 0:02:56.10 |
5 | Kristin Halvorsen | USA | Green Mountain Valley School | B Final | 0:02:57.75 | ||
6 | Andrea Lee | 13764 | CAN | Strathcona Nordic | Strathcona Nordics | B Final | 0:02:59.01 |
7 | Kara Jaspers | 14298 | CAN | Big Thunder | Ontario Ski Team | B Final | 0:02:55.41 |
8 | Christina Groulx | 13503 | CAN | Big Thunder | NTDC Thunder Bay | B Final | 0:02:51.45 |
9 | Leah Kirchmann | 14158 | CAN | Red River Nordic | CVTC | Quarterfinal | 0:02:58.74 |
10 | Allyson Cummings | 14117 | CAN | Sovereign Lake Nordic | XC Okanagan | Quarterfinal | 0:03:00.34 |
11 | Britt Bailey | 14191 | CAN | Lappe Nordic | Ontario Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:03:02.04 |
12 | Erin Tribe | 13652 | CAN | Team Hardwood | Ontario Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:03:03.04 |
Junior Boys 0.8 km. Free |
PL | Name | CCCLic | Nation | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | Aaron Gillmor | 14566 | CAN | Rocky Mountain Racers | A Final | 0:01:50.10 | |
2 | Alex Lyon | 19674 | CAN | Rocky Mountain Racers | A Final | 0:01:53.00 | |
3 | Macx Davies | 18893 | CAN | Canmore Nordic | A Final | 0:01:54.10 | |
4 | Lucas Jungmann | 14550 | CAN | Canmore Nordic | A Final | 0:01:51.80 | |
5 | Ben Westesen | USA | BSF Bozeman | A Final | 0:01:54.99 | ||
6 | Geoffrey Richards | 18425 | CAN | Black Jack | BC Ski Team | A Final | 0:01:51.60 |
7 | Kai Lukowiak | 14564 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | B Final | 0:01:56.57 | |
8 | Alex Mahoney | 14608 | CAN | Rocky Mountain Racers | B Final | 0:01:59.92 | |
9 | Vincent Prenioslo | 19665 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | B Final | 0:01:55.06 | |
10 | Bob Thompson | 14312 | CAN | Team Hardwood | Ontario Ski Team | B Final | 0:02:00.81 |
11 | Martin Schrama | 18392 | CAN | Canmore Nordic | B Final | 0:01:58.72 | |
12 | Preston Butler | USA | Green Mountain Valley School | B Final | 0:01:56.15 | ||
13 | Andrew Barbeau | 18427 | CAN | Sault Finnish | Ontario Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:01:58.45 |
14 | Lander Karath | USA | BSF Bozeman | Quarterfinal | 0:01:59.10 | ||
15 | John McGlenn | USA | Green Mountain Valley School | Green Mountain Valley School | Quarterfinal | 0:02:03.40 | |
16 | Nansen Weber | 14366 | CAN | Nakkertok | Quarterfinal | 0:02:00.51 | |
17 | Zach Holland | 14628 | CAN | Banff Ski Runners | Quarterfinal | 0:02:01.03 | |
18 | Daniel Moore | 19365 | CAN | Green Mountain Valley School | Green Mountain Valley School | Quarterfinal | 0:02:03.66 |
19 | Tanner Wiegand | USA | BSF Bozeman | Quarterfinal | 0:02:04.60 | ||
20 | Casey Smith | USA | Methow Valley | Quarterfinal | 0:02:05.58 | ||
21 | Willie Devin | USA | Methow Valley | Quarterfinal | 0:01:59.25 | ||
22 | Jeffrey Kerkovius | 18444 | CAN | Telemark | Telemark | Quarterfinal | 0:02:03.61 |
23 | Cole Hetherington | 18393 | CAN | Sovereign Lake Nordic | XC Okanagan | Quarterfinal | 0:02:04.18 |
24 | Matty Coleman | USA | Methow Valley | Quarterfinal | 0:02:10.24 | ||
25 | Daniel Kuzio | USA | Green Mountain Valley School | Green Mountain Valley School | Quarterfinal | 0:02:11.19 | |
26 | Torbjorn Lokken | 14384 | CAN | Saskatoon Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:07.92 | |
27 | Alec McGovern | USA | Green Mountain Valley School | Quarterfinal | 0:02:11.08 | ||
28 | Evan Armstrong | 19225 | CAN | Canmore Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:12.10 | |
29 | Bryce Jenkins | 19684 | CAN | Canmore Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:14.91 | |
30 | Mark Leduc | USA | Methow Valley | Quarterfinal | 0:02:15.91 | ||
31 | Kurt Behnsen | 18881 | CAN | Telemark | Qualification | 0:02:17.96 | |
32 | Donald Erikson | 21416 | CAN | La Ronge | La Ronge Nordic | Qualification | 0:02:36.99 |
Junior Girls 0.8 km. Free |
PL | Name | CCCLic | Nation | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | Heidi Widmer | 14175 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | Alberta World Cup Academy | A Final | 0:02:08.73 |
2 | Michaela Howie | 14240 | CAN | Banff Ski Runners | A Final | 0:02:12.89 | |
3 | Rebecca Reid | 18510 | CAN | Black Jack | BC Ski Team | A Final | 0:02:14.28 |
4 | Annika Hicks | 18875 | CAN | Canmore Nordic | Alberta Ski Team | A Final | 0:02:16.70 |
5 | Bronwyn Allan | 14531 | CAN | Canmore Nordic | Alberta Ski Team | A Final | 0:02:18.22 |
6 | Stephanie Vetsch | 18423 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | A Final | 0:02:23.66 | |
7 | Natalie Flowers | USA | BSF Bozeman | B Final | 0:02:25.91 | ||
8 | Lauren Heckley | 19368 | CAN | Canmore Nordic | B Final | 0:02:22.57 | |
9 | Tori Owen | 14324 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | B Final | 0:02:19.55 | |
10 | Cara McCulloch | 14484 | CAN | Bulkley Valley | BC Ski Team | B Final | 0:02:22.64 |
11 | Freya Wasteneys | 14179 | CAN | Strathcona Nordic | Strathcona Nordics | B Final | 0:02:23.09 |
12 | Stefani Van Wijk | 18445 | CAN | Nakkertok | B Final | 0:02:30.98 | |
13 | Leslie Foley | 18410 | CAN | Nakkertok | Ontario Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:02:25.04 |
14 | Sonja Poole | 19571 | CAN | Nelson Nordic | Nelson Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:27.16 |
15 | Adriene Underhill | 14570 | CAN | Larch Hills | Quarterfinal | 0:02:29.63 | |
16 | Lauren Degroot | 19653 | CAN | Nelson Nordic | Nelson Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:27.68 |
17 | Alana Closs | 14591 | CAN | Sturgeon River Nordic | Foothills Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:29.86 |
18 | Adrienne Killick | 14622 | CAN | Banff Ski Runners | Quarterfinal | 0:02:31.46 | |
19 | Flurina Keller | 14289 | CAN | Banff Ski Runners | Quarterfinal | 0:02:34.27 | |
20 | Brett Trainor | 14182 | CAN | Strathcona Nordic | Strathcona Nordics | Quarterfinal | 0:02:34.92 |
21 | Krista Luckai | 14473 | CAN | Big Thunder | Big Thunder | Quarterfinal | 0:02:32.84 |
22 | Laura Norman | 18460 | CAN | Omineca | Quarterfinal | 0:02:34.60 | |
23 | Carrie Heagney | USA | BSF Bozeman | Quarterfinal | 0:02:35.46 | ||
24 | Leah Pengelly | 19664 | CAN | Canmore Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:41.39 | |
25 | Alexandra Dickson | 14357 | CAN | Sovereign Lake Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:44.06 | |
26 | Breanne McClusky | 18511 | CAN | 100 Mile Nordics | BC Ski Team | Quarterfinal | 0:02:21.32 |
27 | Emma Lodge | 19231 | CAN | Canmore Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:24.10 | |
28 | Sylvia Watkins | 18396 | CAN | Strathcona Nordic | Strathcona Nordics | Quarterfinal | 0:02:36.09 |
29 | Emma Lunder | CAN | Omnicea | Quarterfinal | 0:02:42.87 | ||
30 | Sarah Holdyk | 18456 | CAN | Bulkley Valley | Quarterfinal | 0:02:44.46 | |
31 | Alicia Gallon | CAN | Canmore Nordic | Qualification | 0:02:44.61 | ||
32 | Sekwan Trottier | 14578 | CAN | La Ronge | Omâcîw | Qualification | 0:02:49.12 |
DNS | Pavan Sandhu | CAN | Canmore Nordic | Qualification | *** |
Juvenile Boys 0.8 km. Free |
PL | Name | CCCLic | Nation | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | Paul Dupuis | 14601 | CAN | Banff Ski Runners | A Final | 0:02:04.67 | |
2 | Christian Gow | 18407 | CAN | Rocky Mountain Racers | A Final | 0:02:00.06 | |
3 | Hans Halvorsen | USA | Green Mountain Valley School | Green Mountain Valley School | A Final | 0:02:04.07 | |
4 | Stefan Sander-Green | 19549 | CAN | Kimberley Nordic | Kimberley Nordic Racers | A Final | 0:01:57.54 |
5 | Adam Birosh | 14611 | CAN | North Bay Nordic | Ontario Ski Team | A Final | 0:01:59.28 |
6 | Julien Locke | 21432 | CAN | Black Jack | Nelson Nordic | A Final | 0:01:55.38 |
7 | Nico Tobias | 19610 | CAN | Rocky Mountain Racers | B Final | 0:02:09.00 | |
8 | Nick Monette | 19580 | CAN | Team Hardwood | Ontario Ski Team | B Final | 0:02:04.72 |
9 | Will Meyer | USA | BSF Bozeman | B Final | 0:02:09.23 | ||
10 | Will Finch | 21429 | CAN | Sovereign Lake Nordic | XC Okanagan | B Final | 0:02:07.99 |
11 | Micah Killick | 19625 | CAN | Banff Ski Runners | B Final | 0:02:11.56 | |
12 | Colin Ferrie | 19558 | CAN | Kimberley Nordic | Kimberley Nordic Racers | B Final | 0:02:08.27 |
13 | Peter Locke | 21433 | CAN | Black Jack | Quarterfinal | 0:02:11.52 | |
14 | Ragnar Robinson | 19520 | CAN | La Ronge | La Ronge Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:13.64 |
15 | Devlin Shea | USA | Green Mountain Valley School | Green Mountain Valley School | Quarterfinal | 0:02:18.29 | |
16 | Colin Elliott | 19667 | CAN | Canmore Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:15.46 | |
17 | Jake Kitchen | 19555 | CAN | Larch Hills | Larch Hills Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:18.41 |
18 | Stuart Harden | 21549 | CAN | Rocky Mountain Racers | Quarterfinal | 0:02:18.92 | |
19 | Jake Burton | 21501 | CAN | Sovereign Lake Nordic | XC Okanagan | Quarterfinal | 0:02:20.06 |
20 | Nelson Allan | 21483 | CAN | Canmore Nordic | Alberta Development Team | Quarterfinal | 0:02:24.73 |
21 | Ari Bruns | 19556 | CAN | Larch Hills | Quarterfinal | 0:02:23.53 | |
22 | Steven Coueffin | 21436 | CAN | Kimberley Nordic | Kimberley Nordic Racers | Quarterfinal | 0:02:25.18 |
23 | Michael Ravensbergen | 19595 | CAN | Strathcona Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:25.59 | |
24 | Ian Flock | 21561 | CAN | Sovereign Lake Nordic | XC Okanagan | Quarterfinal | 0:02:26.18 |
25 | Mitch Carere | 21571 | CAN | Kimberley Nordic | Kimberley Nordic Racers | Quarterfinal | 0:02:28.52 |
26 | Adam McLaughlin | 21563 | CAN | Sovereign Lake Nordic | XC Okanagan | Quarterfinal | 0:02:34.28 |
27 | Craig Osborn | 19657 | CAN | Bulkley Valley | Quarterfinal | 0:02:35.57 | |
28 | Ryan Alexandruk | 21555 | CAN | Fort Sask Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:36.17 | |
29 | Willie Herchmer | 21458 | CAN | Strathcona Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:36.95 | |
DNS | Sam Groeneveld | 21484 | CAN | Canmore Nordic | Qualification | *** |
Juvenile Girls 0.8 km. Free |
PL | Name | CCCLic | Nation | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | Elena Luethi | USA | Green Mountain Valley School | Green Mountain Valley School | A Final | 0:02:11.99 | |
2 | Suzanne Stevenson | 21452 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | Foothills Nordic | A Final | 0:02:17.10 |
3 | Maya MacIsaac-Jones | 20511 | CAN | Rocky Mountain Racers | A Final | 0:02:17.76 | |
4 | Julia Ransom | 18492 | CAN | Sovereign Lake Nordic | XC Okanagan | A Final | 0:02:19.95 |
5 | Tessni Carruthers | 19640 | CAN | Sovereign Lake Nordic | XC Okanagan | A Final | 0:02:18.92 |
6 | Moira Haggarty | 14238 | CAN | Big Thunder | Big Thunder | A Final | 0:02:29.07 |
7 | Kirsten Petersen | 19566 | CAN | Nakkertok | Ontario Ski Team | B Final | 0:02:28.42 |
8 | Kaileen McCulloch | 18457 | CAN | Bulkley Valley | BC Talent Squad | B Final | 0:02:31.44 |
9 | Alexis Heckley | 19620 | CAN | Canmore Nordic | B Final | 0:02:32.93 | |
10 | Kelsey Dickinson | USA | Methow Valley | B Final | 0:02:32.14 | ||
11 | Kate Eppler | 18448 | CAN | Sovereign Lake Nordic | XC Okanagan | B Final | 0:02:30.95 |
12 | Kayleigh Cuell | 19629 | CAN | Bulkley Valley | Bulkley Valley Nordics | B Final | 0:02:28.47 |
13 | Seraina Keller | 21559 | CAN | Banff Ski Runners | Quarterfinal | 0:02:31.61 | |
14 | Andrea Dunkle | USA | Green Mountain Valley School | Green Mountain Valley School | Quarterfinal | 0:02:32.81 | |
15 | Emily de Freitas | 21440 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:37.02 | |
16 | Kendra Hicks | 21023 | CAN | Canmore Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:26.84 | |
17 | Ronena Wolach | 19538 | CAN | Foothills Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:27.90 | |
18 | Chantal McGrath | 19649 | CAN | Fort Sask Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:29.78 | |
19 | Nicole Perrin | 21025 | CAN | Kimberley Nordic | Kimberley Nordic Racers | Quarterfinal | 0:02:35.80 |
20 | Heidi Halvorsen | USA | Green Mountain Valley School | Quarterfinal | 0:02:39.35 | ||
21 | Kaitlin Fitzgerald | USA | Green Mountain Valley School | Quarterfinal | 0:02:36.74 | ||
22 | Megan Boonstra | 19637 | CAN | Fort Sask Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:02:37.47 | |
23 | Alexandra Myshak-Davis | 21506 | CAN | Telemark | Quarterfinal | 0:02:39.99 | |
24 | Jennifer Borchert | 21428 | CAN | Sovereign Lake Nordic | XC Okanagan | Quarterfinal | 0:02:49.84 |
25 | Aeriel Becherer | 21447 | CAN | Strathcona Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:08.73 |