Stoked To Get Spanked |
||
Date: Jul 14, 2009 | Location: Revelstoke Host Club: Skookum Cycle and Ski |
|
|
Male Elite 35 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
Male Sport 35 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
Female Sport 35 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
Female Elite 35 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
Criterium Towney 35 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
M Elite 50+ 16.5 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 141 | Tim Daechsel | 5/26 | 1:12:07.9 | (1) | 1:14:37.5 | (1) | 2:26:45.4 | |
2 | 133 | Chuck Connor | 16/26 | 1:26:10.2 | (2) | 1:31:30.8 | (2) | 2:57:41.0 | +30:55.6 |
M Elite 30-49 16.5 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 166 | Matt Hewitt | 1/26 | 1:07:53.0 | (1) | 1:11:54.9 | (2) | 2:19:47.9 | |
2 | 139 | Jonas Sandstrom | 2/26 | 1:10:55.2 | (6) | 1:13:28.6 | (3) | 2:24:23.8 | +4:35.9 |
3 | 105 | Richard English | 3/26 | 1:08:52.0 | (3) | 1:16:39.0 | (4) | 2:25:31.0 | +5:43.1 |
4 | 135 | Don Robertson | 4/26 | 1:09:25.0 | (4) | 1:17:00.5 | (5) | 2:26:25.5 | +6:37.6 |
5 | 107 | Pete Holzhuter | 6/26 | 1:10:03.8 | (5) | 1:18:14.1 | (7) | 2:28:17.9 | +8:30.0 |
6 | 103 | Ian Crosthwaite | 7/26 | 1:12:35.5 | (7) | 1:17:13.7 | (6) | 2:29:49.2 | +10:01.3 |
7 | 200 | Bart Jarmula | 10/26 | 1:15:09.6 | (9) | 1:20:54.4 | (8) | 2:36:04.0 | +16:16.1 |
8 | 140 | Aart Van Kooy | 11/26 | 1:08:39.0 | (2) | 1:28:53.2 | (11) | 2:37:32.2 | +17:44.3 |
9 | 148 | Daniel Dube | 12/26 | 1:14:18.7 | (8) | 1:28:20.7 | (10) | 2:42:39.4 | +22:51.5 |
10 | 115 | Joe Wessel | 15/26 | 1:23:19.4 | (11) | 1:28:15.5 | (9) | 2:51:34.9 | +31:47.0 |
11 | 116 | Manuel Zuppiger | 17/26 | 1:22:04.4 | (10) | 1:35:46.5 | (12) | 2:57:50.9 | +38:03.0 |
12 | 165 | Rob Wiebe | 18/26 | 1:23:29.7 | (12) | 1:39:08.4 | (14) | 3:02:38.1 | +42:50.2 |
13 | 164 | Graham Sumner | 19/26 | 1:24:56.2 | (13) | 1:41:05.4 | (16) | 3:06:01.6 | +46:13.7 |
14 | 114 | kevin webb | 20/26 | 1:31:37.3 | (15) | 1:37:37.5 | (13) | 3:09:14.8 | +49:26.9 |
15 | 106 | Keith Hepburn | 21/26 | 1:30:45.5 | (14) | 1:40:28.7 | (15) | 3:11:14.2 | +51:26.3 |
16 | 128 | Greg Devins | 22/26 | 3:13:21.6 | (20) | 0:00:00.4 | (1) | 3:13:22.0 | +53:34.1 |
17 | 149 | Pete Smillie | 23/26 | 1:34:02.1 | (19) | 1:45:46.6 | (17) | 3:19:48.7 | +1:00:00.8 |
18 | 146 | Simon Wedel | 24/26 | 1:33:48.5 | (18) | 1:52:58.8 | (18) | 3:26:47.3 | +1:06:59.4 |
19 | 143 | John Skrypnyk | 25/26 | 1:33:11.0 | (16) | 1:54:53.5 | (19) | 3:28:04.5 | +1:08:16.6 |
20 | 111 | Jason Poitras | 26/26 | 1:33:45.8 | (17) | 2:02:53.4 | (20) | 3:36:39.2 | +1:16:51.3 |
DNF | 101 | Tom Brodzinski | * | 1:24:41.9 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 117 | Sutra Sutra | * | 1:59:12.4 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 122 | Chad Yurich | * | 1:23:26.6 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 124 | Brad park | * | 1:39:59.8 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 126 | Andrew Dineen | * | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 129 | Warren Ellis | * | 1:09:48.4 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 132 | Dale Ewanchook | * | 1:14:01.2 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 142 | Brian Cooke | * | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 162 | Matt Collins | * | 1:24:04.4 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
M Elite 18-29 16.5 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 167 | Stephan Chapman | 8/26 | 1:16:42.1 | (3) | 1:14:57.3 | (1) | 2:31:39.4 | |
2 | 147 | Jeff Ferguson | 9/26 | 1:10:22.9 | (1) | 1:22:44.1 | (2) | 2:33:07.0 | +1:27.6 |
3 | 138 | Rob Spiller | 13/26 | 1:15:16.4 | (2) | 1:33:40.7 | (4) | 2:48:57.1 | +17:17.7 |
4 | 127 | Damon Mead | 14/26 | 1:19:20.5 | (4) | 1:31:08.8 | (3) | 2:50:29.3 | +18:49.9 |
M Sport 18-29 16.5 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
1 | 137 | Brian Gustafson | 1/26 | 1:18:34.3 | |
2 | 198 | Simon wex | 5/26 | 1:30:50.7 | +12:16.4 |
3 | 136 | Luke Pacholski | 10/26 | 1:33:50.6 | +15:16.3 |
M Sport 30-49 16.5 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
1 | 163 | Scott Vodden | 2/26 | 1:20:05.0 | |
2 | 199 | Andrew Nelson | 3/26 | 1:20:35.9 | +30.9 |
3 | 109 | Rory Luxmoore | 4/26 | 1:21:30.8 | +1:25.8 |
4 | 145 | Corey Bird | 6/26 | 1:30:52.7 | +10:47.7 |
5 | 119 | Steve Bruyere | 7/26 | 1:32:29.6 | +12:24.6 |
6 | 123 | Richard Mulligan | 8/26 | 1:33:46.8 | +13:41.8 |
7 | 121 | Tom Peasgood | 9/26 | 1:33:49.8 | +13:44.8 |
8 | 144 | Kappler Trent | 11/26 | 1:36:06.3 | +16:01.3 |
9 | 131 | Rob Serrouya | 14/26 | 1:41:38.6 | +21:33.6 |
10 | 108 | Ashley Ladyman | 15/26 | 1:42:29.8 | +22:24.8 |
11 | 134 | Darren Komonowski | 16/26 | 1:44:00.7 | +23:55.7 |
12 | 130 | Blair Brennan | 17/26 | 1:44:01.1 | +23:56.1 |
13 | 102 | Cam Brown | 18/26 | 1:49:51.2 | +29:46.2 |
14 | 112 | tom schmitt | 19/26 | 1:50:01.4 | +29:56.4 |
15 | 104 | Trevor Embleton | 20/26 | 1:56:02.9 | +35:57.9 |
16 | 118 | Steve St Denis | 21/26 | 1:59:14.4 | +39:09.4 |
17 | 120 | Greg Scharf | 22/26 | 2:07:01.2 | +46:56.2 |
18 | 100 | Marco Ariano | 23/26 | 2:13:50.2 | +53:45.2 |
19 | 197 | Brandon Gintor | 25/26 | 2:28:12.9 | +1:08:07.9 |
20 | 113 | Allan Spahr | 26/26 | 2:32:07.6 | +1:12:02.6 |
M Sport 50+ 16.5 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
1 | 196 | Rob Price | 12/26 | 1:37:28.7 | |
2 | 110 | Michael Madill | 13/26 | 1:40:22.5 | +2:53.8 |
3 | 125 | Dan Holmes | 24/26 | 2:23:22.0 | +45:53.3 |
W Elite 18-29 16.5 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 150 | Melanie Bernier | 1/3 | 1:27:45.7 | (1) | 1:35:09.7 | (1) | 3:02:55.4 |
W Elite 30+ 16.5 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 155 | Julie Melanson | 2/3 | 1:33:44.8 | (1) | 1:43:45.7 | (1) | 3:17:30.5 | |
2 | 160 | Jeanie Dwyer | 3/3 | 1:36:31.9 | (2) | 1:55:39.8 | (2) | 3:32:11.7 | +14:41.2 |
DNF | 153 | Sarah Newton | * | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 161 | Connie Pasutto | * | 1:43:39.5 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
W Sport 30+ 16.5 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
1 | 157 | Heather Jay | 1/6 | 1:39:58.0 | |
2 | 159 | Gail Sawers | 2/6 | 1:43:10.1 | +3:12.1 |
3 | 156 | Katri Walbert | 3/6 | 1:52:46.9 | +12:48.9 |
4 | 154 | Sarah Purslow | 4/6 | 1:56:01.9 | +16:03.9 |
5 | 151 | Katherine Ladyman | 5/6 | 2:09:22.8 | +29:24.8 |
6 | 158 | Lynne Holmes | 6/6 | 2:29:18.6 | +49:20.6 |
DNF | 152 | Janet Lee | * | *** | *** |
W Sport 18-29 16.5 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
Stoked Male U17 12 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 32 | Evan Armstrong | 1:16:13.6 | |
2 | 34 | Jonathan Ladyman | 1:22:22.2 | +6:08.6 |
3 | 39 | Justin Haight | 1:27:45.0 | +11:31.4 |
4 | 37 | Andrew Spahr | 1:33:40.7 | +17:27.1 |
5 | 38 | Max Scharf | 1:37:40.4 | +21:26.8 |
6 | 35 | Patrick Ladyman | 1:37:41.8 | +21:28.2 |
7 | 33 | Noah Hoiles | 2:29:58.3 | +1:13:44.7 |
8 | 31 | Ryan Pickering | 2:29:59.2 | +1:13:45.6 |
9 | 41 | Neil Ellis | 2:31:38.2 | +1:15:24.6 |
DNF | 36 | Sean Qi | *** | *** |
Stoked FemaleU17 12 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 55 | Heidi Schaffer | 1:34:52.4 | |
2 | 56 | Thea Peasgood | 3:15:03.5 | +1:40:11.1 |
Lil Spankies 2 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Time | Diff |
DNF | 1 | Erika Peasgood | *** | *** |
DNF | 2 | Danica Ariano | *** | *** |
DNF | 3 | Kiera Ariano | *** | *** |
DNF | 4 | Jacob Hoiles | *** | *** |
DNF | 5 | Alexandra Luxmoore | *** | *** |
DNF | 6 | Nelson Luxmoore | *** | *** |
DNF | 7 | Carlo Serrouya | *** | *** |
DNF | 8 | Finley Gustafson | *** | *** |
DNF | 9 | Jonah Quinn | *** | *** |
DNF | 11 | Reid Pickering | *** | *** |