Haywood NorAm Sprint #1 CNC - (CL) Heats | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAm Sprint #1 CNC - (CL) Heats

Date: Dec 19, 2009
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Center 
Host Club: Alberta World Cup Society

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Claude Chabot 
Chief of Competition:  Mike Norton 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assist.TD (non-voting)  Richard Lemoine 
       
Competition Secretary  Susan Gudwer 
Obs. Time: 12:00
Wind Vel: 4.2 km/h Wind Dir: SW
Air Temp: -1 deg C
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Mach Groom Gran

Senior Women 1.45 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Nation DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 1 Dasha Gaiazova CAN 1983 Skiélite NST A Final 0:03:47.62
2 4 Madeleine Williams CAN 1983 Edmonton ABWC A Final 0:03:53.76
3 7 Andrea Dupont CAN 1980 Rocky Mountain   A Final 0:04:00.00
4 3 Rhonda Jewett CAN 1981 Foothills ABWC A Final 0:03:52.41
5 2 Shayla Swanson CAN 1982 Foothills NST A Final 0:03:50.61
6 8 Laura Valaas USA 1984 APUNSC APUNSC A Final 0:04:00.21
7 5 Kate Brennan CAN 1987 Kanata ABWC B Final 0:03:54.39
8 12 Heidi Widmer CAN 1991 Foothills ABWC B Final 0:04:01.82
9 9 Emily Nishikawa CAN 1989 Whitehorse ABWC B Final 0:04:01.09
10 11 Brooke Gosling CAN 1980 Foothills ABWC B Final 0:04:01.69
11 6 Sarah Daitch CAN 1981 Fort Smith/RMR   B Final 0:03:56.54
12 10 Ida Sargent USA 1988 Craftsbury   B Final 0:04:01.39
13 14 Audrey Weber USA 1986 CXC Vertical Limit Quarterfinal 0:04:02.36
14 15 Rosie Brennan USA 1988 Dartmouth Ski Team Park City Nor. Quarterfinal 0:04:02.65
15 18 Alysson Marshall CAN 1988 Larch Hills ABWC Quarterfinal 0:04:04.20
16 16 Katie Ronsse USA 1985 APUNSC APUNSC Quarterfinal 0:04:03.92
17 17 Karla Bailey CAN 1978 Big Thunder   Quarterfinal 0:04:04.07
18 20 Jacqui Benson CAN 1982 Caledonia   Quarterfinal 0:04:04.93
19 28 Sheila Kealey CAN 1964 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:04:17.19
20 29 Megan McTavish CAN 1977 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:04:17.23
21 22 Morgan Smyth USA 1986 USST USST Quarterfinal 0:04:10.93
22 23 Erin Tribe CAN 1989 Team Hardwood NTDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:04:12.37
23 25 Becca Rorabaugh USA 1989 APUNSC APUNSC Quarterfinal 0:04:15.04
24 27 Erika Klaar USA 1989 APUNSC APUNSC Quarterfinal 0:04:17.13
25 30 Mallory Deyne CAN 1986 Rocky Mountain   Quarterfinal 0:04:19.34
26 24 Sara Hewitt CAN 1988 Foothills ABWC Quarterfinal 0:04:13.20
27 26 Marlis Kromm CAN 1990 Foothills ABWC Quarterfinal 0:04:15.94
28 13 Nicole De Yong USA 1982 Sun Valley SEF Fischer Quarterfinal 0:04:02.01
29 19 Lindsay Williams USA 1984 USST USST Quarterfinal 0:04:04.80
30 21 Kate Whitcomb USA 1980 Sun Valley SEF Fischer Quarterfinal 0:04:08.68
31   Anna Crawford CAN 1987 Big Thunder   Qualification 0:04:23.40
32   Alana Thomas CAN 1988 Team Hardwood XC Ottawa Qualification 0:04:24.09
33   Eva Szabo CAN 1982 Foothills   Qualification 0:04:30.05
34   Hannah Perry CAN 1988 Rocky Mountain   Qualification 0:04:33.06
35   Kasandra Rice USA 1983 APUNSC APUNSC Qualification 0:08:41.89
DNS   Christina Groulx CAN 1989 Big Thunder NTDC TBay Qualification ***
DNS   Amanda Ammar CAN 1986 Canmore   Qualification ***
DNS   Lindsey Dehlin USA 1984 Atomic   Qualification ***

Senior Men 1.7 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Nation DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 101 Stefan Kuhn CAN 1979 Canmore NST A Final 0:03:41.00
2 102 Drew Goldsack CAN 1981 Rocky Mountain NST A Final 0:03:42.54
3 121 Sean Crooks CAN 1983 Big Thunder NST A Final 0:03:54.42
4 109 Lenny Väljas CAN 1988 Team Hardwood CNEPH A Final 0:03:50.06
5 105 Graham Nishikawa CAN 1983 Whitehorse CNEPH A Final 0:03:48.44
6 103 Philip Widmer CAN 1983 Canmore NST A Final 0:03:44.36
7 116 Mark Iverson USA 1982 APUNSC/Rossignal APUNSC B Final 0:03:52.94
8 124 Mike Argue CAN 1980 Yellowknife/RMR   B Final 0:03:55.54
9 104 Brent McMurtry CAN 1986 Foothills CNEPH B Final 0:03:47.80
10 112 David Greer CAN 1989 Whitehorse CNEPH B Final 0:03:51.48
11 118 Kit Richmond CAN 1983 Strathcona Nordic Sk   B Final 0:03:54.03
12 113 Haakon Lenes CAN 1988 Banff   B Final 0:03:51.90
13 111 Dan Roycroft CAN 1978 Arrowhead ABWC Quarterfinal 0:03:51.48
14 114 Julien Nury CAN 1989 Skibec CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:51.95
15 125 Jess Cockney CAN 1989 Foothills ABWC Quarterfinal 0:03:56.10
16 108 Frédéric Touchette CAN 1988 M.S.A. CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:49.19
17 110 Chris Cook USA 1980 Steinbock Racing Steinbock Racing Quarterfinal 0:03:50.54
18 122 Christopher Butler CAN 1986 Big Thunder ABWC Quarterfinal 0:03:54.76
19 127 Skeets Morel CAN 1983 Sovereign Lake SSNRT Quarterfinal 0:03:56.83
20 117 Mike Hinckley USA 1986 APUNSC/Rossignol APUNSC Quarterfinal 0:03:53.78
21 119 David Nighbor CAN 1984 North Bay CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:54.23
22 128 Brent Knight USA 1984 APUNSC APUNSC Quarterfinal 0:03:56.90
23 130 Jeff Ellis CAN 1978 Mono   Quarterfinal 0:03:58.24
24 120 Dakota Blackhorse USA 1986 Bend Nordic Team   Quarterfinal 0:03:54.29
25 129 Ian Murray CAN 1978 North Highlands/RMR   Quarterfinal 0:03:57.71
26 106 Simeon Hamilton USA 1987 Sun Valley SEF Team WNEAF Quarterfinal 0:03:48.60
27 107 Garrott Kuzzy USA 1982 CXC USST Quarterfinal 0:03:48.82
28 115 Colin Rodgers USA 1981 Sun Valley SEF Fischer Quarterfinal 0:03:52.03
29 123 Michael Sinnott USA 1985 Sun Valley SEF Team WNEAF Quarterfinal 0:03:54.99
30 126 Anders Haugen USA 1980 APUNSC/Rossignol APUNSC Quarterfinal 0:03:56.27
31   Joey Burton CAN 1990 Overlander ABWC Qualification 0:03:58.54
32   Kevin Sandau CAN 1988 Foothills ABWC Qualification 0:03:58.80
33   Thomsen D'Hont CAN 1988 Yellowknife NADC CV Qualification 0:03:58.96
34   Gerard Garnier CAN 1989 Banff   Qualification 0:03:59.15
35   Kevin Hochtl USA 1979 SSCVAIL Rossignol   Qualification 0:04:00.02
36   Anthony Killick CAN 1987 Banff   Qualification 0:04:00.06
37   Reid Pletcher USA 1988 CU/SVSEF   Qualification 0:04:00.20
38   Beejan Kangarloo IRA 1985 Banff   Qualification 0:04:00.21
39   Jesse Winter CAN 1987 North Bay/RMR   Qualification 0:04:00.32
40   Harry Seaton CAN 1987 Team Hardwood NTDC TBay Qualification 0:04:00.47
41   Pate Neumann CAN 1988 Canmore   Qualification 0:04:00.76
42   Peter Kling USA 1987 APUNSC APUNSC Qualification 0:04:01.05
43   Cameron Egan CAN 1985 Sovereign Lake SSNRT Qualification 0:04:01.91
44   Christopher Werrell CAN 1985 Omineca   Qualification 0:04:02.02
45   Scott Sullivan CAN 1989 Big Thunder NTDC TBay Qualification 0:04:02.09
46   Ghislain Delaplante CAN 1989 Big Thunder NTDC TBay Qualification 0:04:02.22
47   Erik Carleton CAN 1978 Rocky Mountain   Qualification 0:04:02.39
48   Terrell Stephen CAN 1984 Foothills ABWC Qualification 0:04:02.67
49   Michael Somppi CAN 1988 Lappe NTDC TBay Qualification 0:04:02.75
50   Jesse Heckrodt CAN 1985 Larch Hills   Qualification 0:04:03.07
51   Martin Struna CZE 1979 Rocky Mountain   Qualification 0:04:04.58
52   Matt Wylie CAN 1989 Sovereign Lake SSNRT Qualification 0:04:05.88
53   Fraser Mills-Connery CAN 1989 Banff   Qualification 0:04:06.15
54   Emil Svensson SWE 1989 Whistler Nordic   Qualification 0:04:06.28
55   Camille Cheskey CAN 1989 Highland Trailblazer NADC CV Qualification 0:04:06.86
56   Shane Stevens CAN 1979 Foothills   Qualification 0:04:08.97
57   Luke McGurk CAN 1983 Rocky Mountain   Qualification 0:04:09.44
58   Bart Dengel USA 1984 APUNSC APUNSC Qualification 0:04:11.03
59   Lucas Jungmann CAN 1991 Canmore ABWC Qualification 0:04:12.27
60   Elliot Holtham CAN 1984 UBC   Qualification 0:04:12.83
61   Chris Darlington AUS 1982 Australian Team   Qualification 0:04:13.11
62   Greg Finch CAN 1989 Sovereign Lake SSNRT Qualification 0:04:15.61
63   Gabriel Altebaeumer CAN 1987 Foothills   Qualification 0:04:19.11
64   Carl Skinstad CAN 1981 Camrose   Qualification 0:04:20.44
65   Tom McCarthy CAN 1980 Nakkertok-ON XC Ottawa Qualification 0:04:24.72
66   Patrick Egan CAN 1989 Sovereign Lake SSNRT Qualification 0:04:27.55
67   Phil Shaw CAN 1966 Fondeurs-Laurentides Rossignol Qualification 0:04:37.44
68   Bevan Ferreira RSA 1968 SSSA   Qualification 0:04:53.99
DNS   Brian McKeever CAN 1979 Foothills PNST Qualification ***

Junior Women 1.45 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Nation DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 203 Allyson Cummings CAN 1990 Sovereign Lake SSNRT A Final 0:04:21.56
2 204 Andrea Lee CAN 1990 Strathcona Nordic Sk   A Final 0:04:25.89
3 202 Michaela Howie CAN 1991 Banff ABST A Final 0:04:19.83
4 205 Adriene Underhill CAN 1992 Larch Hills   A Final 0:04:28.05
5 206 Maja Zimmermann CAN 1990 Camrose Augustana B Final 0:04:35.29
6 209 Nicole Perrin CAN 1994 Kimberley   B Final 0:04:49.53
7 208 Laura Norman CAN 1992 Omineca   B Final 0:04:44.29
8 207 Freya Wasteneys CAN 1991 Strathcona Nordic Sk   B Final 0:04:44.27
9 210 Johanna Ferrie CAN 1991 Kimberley   Quarterfinal 0:04:56.79
10 211 Kayleigh Cuell CAN 1993 Bulkley Valley   Quarterfinal 0:05:14.44
11 212 Desirae Martin CAN 1993 Telemark Telemark Quarterfinal 0:06:05.60
12 201 Adele Espy USA 1990 Sun Valley SEF MCN Quarterfinal 0:04:09.04
DNS   Ariel Raudsepp CAN 1992 Edmonton   Qualification ***

Junior Men 1.7 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Nation DOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 301 Erik Fagerstrom USA 1990 Sun Valley SEF   A Final 0:04:11.67
2 306 Alex Mahoney CAN 1992 Rocky Mountain   A Final 0:04:25.32
3 303 Andrew Brisbin CAN 1990 Camrose Augustana A Final 0:04:19.00
4 305 Tristan Flock CAN 1990 Sovereign Lake SSNRT A Final 0:04:22.08
5 302 Kurtis Wenzel CAN 1991 Rocky Mountain ABST B Final 0:04:17.94
6 307 David Palmer CAN 1993 Omineca   B Final 0:04:40.02
7 304 Leif Lennie CAN 1990 Nakkertok-ON NTDC TBay B Final 0:04:19.80


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4