Zone4 - Results - Iron Lung XC - PM Categories
Home


Iron Lung XC - PM Categories

Date: Jun 12, 2010
Final  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Center
Host Club: Cyclemeisters/ Bow cycle

Race Info
Start Time:  13:15 
End Time:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Sport Youth Male 12 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name ABA Licence # Club Time Diff
1 435 Sam Ratzke 63452 CMC/Bow Cycle 0:42:20.4  
2 434 Isaac Niles   bicisport 0:42:57.3 +36.9
3 406 Graham  Todd  CAN19951105 Juventus  0:44:24.8 +2:04.4
4 279 Dylan Smith   Off Road Syndicate 0:44:46.1 +2:25.7
5 407 Scott MacKenzie 62302 Juventus 0:48:07.6 +5:47.2
6 277 Keil Hillis 63406 Rebound Cycle 0:56:15.8 +13:55.4
7 278 Alexander Steneker 62358 Juventus 1:06:02.2 +23:41.8

Novice Youth Male 9 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name ABA Licence # Club Time Diff
1 427 Peter Hicks 1111 Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:46:57.8  
2 424 Robert Dunn   CMC/Bow Cycle 0:48:04.3 +1:06.5
3 68 Alec Cowan 63463 CMC/Bow Cycle 0:49:28.2 +2:30.4
4 429 Devon Hawkins   RMCC 0:49:59.1 +3:01.3
5 426 Felix Brousseau   RMCC 0:50:00.5 +3:02.7
6 697 Jordy Kidner   RMCC 0:53:40.6 +6:42.8
7 422 Peter Swart   bicisport 0:56:49.5 +9:51.7
8 419 Mitchell Fennell   Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:57:01.6 +10:03.8
9 428 Inigo Fernandez AB RMCC 0:57:09.0 +10:11.2
10 421 Eric Russell   RMCC 1:00:13.8 +13:16.0
11 420 Matthew Strum   Canmore Nordic Ski Club 1:06:01.8 +19:04.0
12 698 Patrick Brown   RMCC 1:18:29.3 +31:31.5
12 423 Liam Hawkins   RMCC 1:18:29.3 +31:31.5
14 37 Niels Lof 62908 CMC/Bow Cycle 1:20:48.5 +33:50.7
DNF 425 Noah Kende 63165 bicisport *** ***
DNF 432 Devin Rigby   N/A *** ***

Novice Women 9 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name ABA Licence # Club Time Diff
1 353 Lauri Wischoff 62336 United Cycle 0:49:30.3  
2 578 Alison Goodman   Spin Sisters 0:49:58.0 +27.7
3 577 Megan Macadam N/A Spin Sisters 0:50:04.9 +34.6
4 580 Jill Rajewicz   Spin Sisters 0:51:58.8 +2:28.5
5 579 Angie Davies 63702 Independent 0:52:32.8 +3:02.5
6 685 Jennifer Brown   N/A 0:53:48.1 +4:17.8
7 570 Fiona Mulvenna   Spin Sisters 0:54:13.9 +4:43.6
8 689 Kathleen Dixon   Spin Sisters 0:55:40.9 +6:10.6
9 682 Emily Lynes   Hardcore Cycling Club 0:56:04.4 +6:34.1
10 574 Janice Olsthoorn   N/A 0:56:54.4 +7:24.1
11 687 Chelsey Greene   Spin Sisters 0:57:39.8 +8:09.5
12 681 Clare Neville   Spin Sisters 0:58:02.5 +8:32.2
13 672 Kayla Bonham   Spin Sisters 0:58:51.9 +9:21.6
14 670 Linda Brunet   NA 1:01:10.4 +11:40.1
15 575 Erika Nyhus   ERTC/Revolution 1:02:45.6 +13:15.3
16 678 Jennifer Savage   Spin Sisters 1:02:48.5 +13:18.2
17 573 Betsy Mawdsley   N/A 1:05:00.5 +15:30.2
18 576 Suzanne Goldman   Spin Sisters 1:08:06.6 +18:36.3
19 683 Maggie Malapad   Spin Sisters 1:09:53.3 +20:23.0
20 684 Becky Rogala   Spin Sisters 1:10:49.7 +21:19.4
21 664 Gayle Lyle 63698 Independent 1:12:46.3 +23:16.0
22 679 Charlene Hiscock   Spin Sisters 1:13:03.3 +23:33.0
23 692 Tammie Deutsch   Spin Sisters 1:21:44.3 +32:14.0
DNF 571 Jillian Cody AB Spin Sisters *** ***
DNF 572 Barbara Irwin 62825 Spin Sisters *** ***
DNF 650 Jane Yetter   Spin Sisters *** ***
DNF 675 Ana Baroja   Baroja Family *** ***
DNF 680 Cheryl Allred   Spin Sisters *** ***
DNF 686 Sandy Chong   Spin Sisters *** ***
DNF 690 Jacquelyn Hammill   Deadgoat Racing *** ***

Sport Youth Female 9 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name ABA Licence # Club Time Diff
1 431 Erin Middleton 63317 Juventus 0:58:41.2  

Novice Youth Female 6 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name ABA Licence # Club Time Diff
1 77 L. Poidevin   Independent 0:40:25.1  
2 78 Elise Walsh   Synergy 0:40:55.9 +30.8
3 695 Carly  Holland   RMCC 0:43:32.2 +3:07.1
4 693 Kirsten Gillett   RMCC 0:48:01.3 +7:36.2
5 79 Madeleine Harris   Canmore Nordic Ski Club 0:49:34.9 +9:09.8

Elite Men 30 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name ABA Licence # Club Time Diff
1 25 Stefan Widmer 60528 Rocky Mtn Factory Team 1:38:26.3  
2 30 Matthew Hadley 66805 XPREZO - Borsac 1:40:33.6 +2:07.3
3 2 Cody Canning   ERTC/Revolution 1:43:41.1 +5:14.8
4 5 Shawn Bunnin Alberta bicisport 1:47:04.6 +8:38.3
5 6 Brian Bain 62293 Specialized/CMC/Bowcycle 1:49:15.4 +10:49.1
6 8 David Gonda 68045 CMC/Bow Cycle 1:49:23.4 +10:57.1
7 15 David Roberts   Hardcore Cycling Club 1:51:04.4 +12:38.1
8 29 Cory Zetterstrom 66081 BCW 1:52:21.9 +13:55.6
9 32 Cory Wallace Alberta Kona Factory 1:52:36.2 +14:09.9
10 9 Matthew Krahn   redbike 1:52:55.2 +14:28.9
11 4 Mike  Blennerhassett 63510 Hardcore Cycling Club 1:53:05.9 +14:39.6
12 7 Gabor Csonka CAN19740912 CMC/Bow Cycle 1:53:36.4 +15:10.1
13 27 Devin Erfle 62653 Deadgoat Racing 1:54:19.4 +15:53.1
14 34 Jeff Neilson   Terrascape Racing 1:54:51.1 +16:24.8
15 14 Bailey McKnight 63199 Synergy 1:55:55.6 +17:29.3
16 12 Justin Middleton 63316 ERTC/Revolution 1:58:21.6 +19:55.3
17 3 Andre Sutton   Hardcore Cycling Club 2:00:00.8 +21:34.5
18 31 Cameron McKnight 62027 ERTC / Revolution 2:00:38.1 +22:11.8
19 19 Peter  Yez 63460 Mud, Sweat and Gears 2:02:22.5 +23:56.2
20 16 Peter Lawrence   Team H&R Block 2:02:59.6 +24:33.3
21 24 Ryan Hopping 12432 redbike 2:05:15.8 +26:49.5
DNF 13 Jonathan Benskin 63245 Hardcore Cycling Club *** ***
DNF 20 Mike Sarnecki   Intact Racing *** ***
DNF 35 Simon Tremblay   Pedal Your World *** ***
DNS 33 Brian Robinson 63143 CMC/Bow Cycle *** ***

Expert Men 24 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name ABA Licence # Club Time Diff
1 536 Gordon Jewett 63106 RMCC 1:22:19.5  
2 225 Graham Torrie 63305 Bike Bros 1:22:29.2 +9.7
3 132 Niclas Christoffersson Alberta63579 Independent 1:28:21.0 +6:01.5
4 205 Ian Auld 63253 Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear 1:28:33.7 +6:14.2
5 541 Mike Cabigon   Pedalhead Racing Club 1:29:55.1 +7:35.6
6 103 Peter Knight 73041 Hardcore Race Team 1:29:58.4 +7:38.9
7 109 Robert Haine 63320 CMC/Bow Cycle 1:30:10.1 +7:50.6
8 133 Dan Peters   Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 1:30:23.4 +8:03.9
9 122 Neil Reid 62326 ERTC/Revolution  1:31:33.1 +9:13.6
10 535 Brad Pilling   Dead Goat Racing 1:31:54.1 +9:34.6
11 110 Ryan Correy Alberta CMC/Bow Cycle 1:32:02.1 +9:42.6
12 539 Dave Jetz Alberta Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 1:32:20.0 +10:00.5
13 137 Darren Anderson 62884 RMCC 1:32:38.0 +10:18.5
14 105 Simon Williams 62382 Speed Theory 1:33:02.4 +10:42.9
15 127 Pat Doyle   Deadgoat Racing 1:33:30.8 +11:11.3
16 217 John Clark   Hardcore 1:33:37.6 +11:18.1
17 100 Luke Marshall   CMC/Bow Cycle 1:34:13.5 +11:54.0
18 134 Alaric Fish   Canmore Nordic Ski Club 1:34:24.9 +12:05.4
19 117 Tom van Ommeren 62077 CMC/Bow Cycle 1:34:57.4 +12:37.9
20 81 Donald Robertson   Independent 1:35:17.7 +12:58.2
21 116 Mark Rumsey 63425 Hardcore Cycling Club 1:35:52.8 +13:33.3
22 138 Tim Brezsnyak 62118 Deadgoat Racing 1:35:55.4 +13:35.9
23 139 Geoff Clark   Deadgoat Racing 1:35:55.8 +13:36.3
24 143 Shane MacNaughton   Off Road Syndicate 1:36:03.9 +13:44.4
25 146 Adrian Specogna 62045 CMC/Bow Cycle 1:36:43.8 +14:24.3
26 102 Scott Manktelow 62962 RMCC 1:36:51.8 +14:32.3
27 128 Brian Loewen 63098 Mud, Sweat & Gears 1:38:20.0 +16:00.5
28 142 Steve Walsh 62806 Schmoe Racing 1:38:25.7 +16:06.2
29 121 Mike Stoner-Walker 63470 Pedalhead Racing Club 1:39:04.8 +16:45.3
30 537 Tom Brodzinski   Deadgoat Racing 1:39:27.2 +17:07.7
31 82 Darren Robinson 63625 Rebound Cycle 1:39:49.5 +17:30.0
32 114 Dean Etienne 72830 Independent 1:40:45.4 +18:25.9
33 140 Jayden Aldrich CAN19920103 Team Saskatchewan 1:41:21.6 +19:02.1
34 148 Tom Amberiadis   CBTL 1:42:06.7 +19:47.2
35 107 Evan Wishloff   Pedalhead Racing Club 1:44:38.1 +22:18.6
36 113 Anthony Bjorge   Independent 1:44:39.0 +22:19.5
37 129 Carlos Bonilla   Team Niklas 1:44:57.1 +22:37.6
38 115 Felix Wilberg 62304 CMC/Bow Cycle 1:46:31.6 +24:12.1
39 144 Ragnar Robinson   Rock n Road 1:46:50.9 +24:31.4
40 26 Mac Garvin   CMC/Bow Cycle 1:49:49.8 +27:30.3
41 149 Bruce Voelker 62394 ERTC/Revolution 1:50:27.3 +28:07.8
DNF 104 Kyle Anderson 62937 ERTC/Revolution *** ***
DNF 135 Ty Andrews 62083 CMC/Bow Cycle *** ***
DNF 145 Wade Bourassa 66268 Northern Bush Rastas *** ***
DNF 147 Ryan Leibel Sask Off Road Syndicate *** ***
DNS 141 Dave Crewe   Eurotech *** ***
DNS 150 Robin McKeever none RMCC *** ***

Elite Women 24 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name ABA Licence # Club Time Diff
1 65 Catherine Vipond 64294 Norco Factory Team 1:32:11.1  
2 64 Kate Aardal NOR19730402 Hardcore Cycling Club 1:44:59.7 +12:48.6
3 54 Trish Grajczyk   Deadgoat Racing 1:45:57.0 +13:45.9
4 60 Bridget Linder 63535 Hardcore Cycling Club 1:46:21.5 +14:10.4
5 67 Alana Heise 62161 Terrascape Racing 1:47:58.7 +15:47.6
6 52 Pepper Harlton   Juventus 1:48:57.7 +16:46.6
7 53 Shantel Koenig 63258 redbike 1:49:02.2 +16:51.1
8 36 Krystyn Ong   River Valley Cycle 1:49:15.0 +17:03.9
9 62 Erica Musyj 66078 BCW 2:00:42.7 +28:31.6
10 63 Anna Schappert   Team Manitoba 2:01:37.5 +29:26.4
DNF 61 Samantha Grover 73044 Pedalhead Racing Club *** ***

Expert Women 18 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name ABA Licence # Club Time Diff
1 66 Melanie  Bernier   Skookum Cycle 1:16:46.0  
2 164 Carrie Tuck Alberta Top Gear p/b Calgary Cycle 1:17:48.4 +1:02.4
3 161 Jill Parnell   Spin Sisters 1:22:33.4 +5:47.4
4 152 Caeli Barron   Synergy 1:23:22.1 +6:36.1
5 159 Nicole Muzechka   Terrascape Racing 1:24:07.9 +7:21.9
6 557 Amy Barnett 62080 CMC/Bow Cycle 1:25:38.0 +8:52.0
7 151 Alyssa Barker   United Cycle 1:26:48.2 +10:02.2
8 73 Lisa Lepoole   Independent 1:29:35.1 +12:49.1
9 160 Susan Bladyko 66043 Sask Off Road Syndicate 1:52:10.4 +35:24.4
DNF 157 Hannah Cooley   Team Saskatchewan *** ***
DNF 163 Cindy Koo Enevoldsen 82614 Deadgoat Racing *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2014 - Zone4 Systems www.zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy    Terms of Service    Contact Zone4