Alberta Bicycle Association | Registration


Iron Lung XC

Date: Jun 13, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Center
Host Club: Cyclemeisters/ Bow cycle

 
Start time:  09:30:00

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Teams of 2 Men Lap Length: 12.5 km. Race Length: 5:10:00.0    
PL Team Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Fastest
1 Girl Drink Drunks 165 Mike  Blennerhassett 166 Andre Sutton 7 14:06:11.1 87.5 0:37:39.2
2 CAFE/CMC 177 Jonathan  Firth 178 Brian  Bain 7 14:08:07.2 87.5 0:37:37.3
3 MiddleKrahn 193 Justin Middleton 194 Matt Krahn 7 14:11:04.9 87.5 0:37:41.0
4 Team Fast and Slow 155 Stefan Widmer 156 Evan Sherman 7 14:17:23.0 87.5 0:36:36.9
5 Top Gear 191 Kobe Davis 192 Dan Peters 6 13:39:08.7 75 0:39:55.3
6 United Zombie Racing 157 Chris Hubick 158 Trevor Pombert 6 13:55:48.5 75 0:42:31.4
7 SFE Racing 187 Neil Reid 188 Jason Reid 6 14:01:07.5 75 0:43:25.5
8 CMC/Bow Cycle 163 Luke Marshall 164 Tom van Ommeren 6 14:04:21.5 75 0:41:05.8
9 Purple Kickstands 161 James  Jensen 162 Justin  Schiltroth 6 14:05:36.4 75 0:45:00.1
10 de Freitas 159 Tim  de FReitas 160 Kurt de Freitas 6 14:08:02.8 75 0:42:53.4
11 A Boys 175 Sean Anastasiadis 176 Andrew Anastasiadis 6 14:14:23.4 75 0:42:49.7
12 Atom Bikes 147 Joel Simard 148 Troy  Lemens 6 14:16:25.3 75 0:44:09.7
13 Small Town Boys 149 Mike Stoner-Walker 150 Stephen Hanus 6 14:23:23.4 75 0:41:02.9
14 Approval Monkeys 189 Marcus  Henry 190 Steven  Snell 6 14:25:07.3 75 0:45:08.4
15 Raditude 169 Sheldon Smart 170 Jason Redfern 6 14:31:13.1 75 0:46:42.1
16 The Better Than You 179 Samuel Beaudoin 180 Scott MacKenzie 5 13:48:05.8 62.5 0:41:31.2
17 Bike Bros 173 Ryan Wennekamp 174 Michael Gibson 5 13:57:48.4 62.5 0:50:27.4
18 Robertson 171 Adam Robertson 172 Mike Robertson 5 14:05:27.2 62.5 0:49:17.7
19 Murses United 151 Andrew Waddington 152 Bill Carr 5 14:11:23.6 62.5 0:48:11.7
20 No Mercy for Old Men 153 Richard Link 154 Scott  Darling 5 14:17:18.8 62.5 0:55:25.2
21 Team Singletouch 183 Justin Ho 184 Scott Sheppard 5 14:30:02.1 62.5 0:49:35.8
22 money maker 181 david richards 182 dustin dollar 4 14:09:19.5 50 0:47:50.5
23 Action Mouths 185 Cameron Ross 186 Mike Mercer 3 13:32:42.4 37.5 0:55:08.5


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.