Alberta Bicycle Association | Registration


Iron Lung XC

Date: Jun 13, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Center
Host Club: Cyclemeisters/ Bow cycle

 
Start time:  09:30:00

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Open Men Lap Length: 12.5 km. Race Length: 5:10:00.0    
PL Team Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Fastest
1 Kona Factory 56 Cory Wallace 7 14:04:12.5 87.5 0:35:19.2
2 Bike Bros 38 Graham Torrie 7 14:28:19.4 87.5 0:38:32.4
3 Terrascape Racing 61 Jeff Neilson 7 14:33:10.5 87.5 0:38:49.4
4 Triway Racing 234 Luke Way 7 14:34:02.5 87.5 0:39:47.6
5 Travis Hauck 21 Travis Hauck 6 13:52:36.1 75 0:00:00.0
6 Deadgoat Racing 72 Craig Stappler 6 13:54:12.3 75 0:41:00.2
7 Draper 2 Ryan Draper 6 13:57:13.0 75 0:38:21.7
8 Active Motion Physio 32 Hugh Simson 6 14:09:30.6 75 0:41:07.0
9 Ridley's Cycle 53 jonathan nutbrown 6 14:09:42.6 75 0:38:42.4
10 Wasabi Bomb 43 Steve Lan 6 14:15:18.8 75 0:45:32.5
11 Alistair Hill 52 Alistair Hill 6 14:17:28.0 75 0:42:34.7
12 Patrick Humenny 50 Patrick  Humenny 6 14:19:31.2 75 0:43:38.3
13 Tim Kulak 54 Tim Kulak 6 14:22:24.1 75 0:45:39.8
14 Bryden Jorelan 233 Bryden Jorelan 6 14:24:32.2 75 0:45:25.5
15 Mark Jessee 55 Mark Jessee 6 14:26:42.6 75 0:46:01.4
16 Brett Zagozewski 48 Brett Zagozewski 6 14:26:59.0 75 0:43:28.4
17 Cafe express 65 Tom Zidek 6 14:29:27.4 75 0:43:56.6
18 Gary Chambers 45 Gary  Chambers 6 14:31:04.1 75 0:44:11.3
19 Paul Martin 73 Paul Martin 6 14:32:48.8 75 0:45:55.7
20 Puurunen 13 Phil  Puurunen 6 14:38:06.5 75 0:44:54.1
21 chickenlegs 49 Steve Martins 5 13:10:29.5 62.5 0:38:55.4
22 The 5-0 46 Kirk Schmiedge 5 13:35:19.0 62.5 0:47:26.0
23 Simonac 6 Simon Dove 5 13:50:32.3 62.5 0:48:00.9
24 Bike Bros  15 Amit Dutta 5 13:50:48.9 62.5 0:47:54.6
25 RedBike 29 Chris Ring 5 13:51:11.6 62.5 0:46:26.5
26 Peter Tondl 12 Peter Tondl 5 13:51:14.4 62.5 0:48:12.9
27 Schmoe Racing 22 Jeremy Myers 5 13:52:32.1 62.5 0:46:34.4
28 Phil Misses Collin 70 Allister Darichuk 5 13:52:34.7 62.5 0:47:42.6
29 Pete 69 Pete Neff 5 13:53:16.7 62.5 0:44:04.3
30 Eric de Nys 47 Eric  de Nys 5 13:54:37.5 62.5 0:46:18.6
31 SFE Racing 37 Dave Asselstine 5 13:55:36.8 62.5 0:49:23.5
32 Derek Neabel 25 Derek Neabel 5 13:57:42.2 62.5 0:47:15.7
33 Brent Rosvold 63 Brent Rosvold 5 13:58:14.5 62.5 0:50:57.4
34 Oshanyk 27 Murray Oshanyk 5 13:58:54.0 62.5 0:47:46.2
35 soldbyrichard 20 Richard Greaves 5 13:58:56.6 62.5 0:47:43.5
36 Craig Douce 41 CRAIG DOUCE 5 14:03:18.4 62.5 0:44:06.9
37 Noodle on a Bike 59 Cory Dickinson 5 14:06:27.7 62.5 0:50:22.2
38 Shane Keyser 35 Shane Keyser 5 14:07:53.5 62.5 0:46:49.2
39 Adam Pidlisecky 24 Adam Pidlisecky 5 14:07:59.4 62.5 0:48:38.1
40 Scott MacDougall 7 Scott MacDougall 5 14:10:58.8 62.5 0:50:05.8
41 Evan Wishloff 11 Evan Wishloff 5 14:13:24.2 62.5 0:53:35.2
42 Freewheel 71 Chris Peel 5 14:14:47.2 62.5 0:49:52.8
43 JB 17 Joal Borggard 5 14:15:20.9 62.5 0:50:45.3
44 Dirk Dorenbos 58 Dirk Dorenbos 5 14:16:30.3 62.5 0:48:29.3
45 Dead Goat Racing 36 Dominic Plamondon 5 14:19:22.2 62.5 0:50:32.3
46 Go Go P-Ro! 3 Paul Robertson 5 14:25:14.6 62.5 0:52:25.2
47 Brian Whatley 42 Brian Whatley 5 14:33:08.7 62.5 0:54:50.4
48 Domestique 33 Charles Gauvin 5 14:34:46.8 62.5 0:54:21.4
49 Pete 60 Pete MacPhie 5 14:35:03.3 62.5 0:54:09.8
50 Big Red 40 Graham Halsall 5 14:36:51.2 62.5 0:48:59.0
51 Thomas Yip 19 Thomas Yip 4 13:03:47.9 50 0:46:24.5
52 deadgoat - Mark 30 mark stephenson 4 13:14:40.8 50 0:50:38.9
53 Wade Bourassa 34 Wade  Bourassa 4 13:20:24.4 50 0:51:02.3
54 Simon Hirota 31 Simon Hirota 4 13:21:41.7 50 0:51:20.1
55 Matt Line 68 Matthew Line 4 13:23:05.6 50 0:51:51.7
56 Team Niklas 14 Robert Starkey 4 13:26:22.7 50 0:49:14.7
57 Jeff Woodgate 9 Jeff Woodgate 4 13:36:25.6 50 0:55:41.0
58 TR 2011 28 James Northwood 4 13:40:13.1 50 0:48:27.2
59 67 Daniel Patterson 4 13:46:06.0 50 0:52:21.4
60 Dead Goat  44 Earl  Nolan  4 13:52:26.8 50 0:52:31.1
61 Josh Hines 64 Josh Hines 4 14:00:52.4 50 0:55:49.4
62 The Blue Glove Gang 167 Brendan Romano 4 14:07:30.2 50 0:49:31.4
63 alex cartier 23 alex cartier 4 14:26:06.4 50 1:01:48.7
64 Luke Sandham 10 Luke Sandham 4 14:32:38.9 50 1:04:26.3
65 Simon 62 Simon Tremblay 3 11:46:14.6 37.5 0:41:27.6
66 Mike Sarnecki 26 Mike Sarnecki 3 12:37:15.7 37.5 0:55:47.2
67 chris courtice 66 chris courtice 3 13:02:05.0 37.5 1:00:50.3
68 Prdel Racing 18 Chris Petrik 3 13:23:13.0 37.5 0:59:33.8
69 Robin Livingstone 5 Robin Livingstone 3 13:37:52.7 37.5 1:00:58.5
70 Norton 51 Mike Norton 2 10:54:58.3 25 0:41:17.4
71 Rob Haine 16 Robert Haine 1 10:11:40.4 0 0:41:40.4
72 freewheel 39 Eric Levesque 1 10:24:07.6 0 0:54:07.6
73 Rings of Fire 4 Grant  Hvizdos   ***   ***
74 Deadgoat John 8 John Cadman   ***   ***
77 CMC/BowCycle 57 Gabor Csonka   ***   ***

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Open Women Lap Length: 12.5 km. Race Length: 5:10:00.0    
PL Team Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Fastest
1 Triway Racing 97 Rosemarie Gerspacher 6 14:36:53.6 75 0:48:43.7
2 Kate 84 Kate Aardal 5 13:45:41.6 62.5 0:48:24.6
3 Terrascape Racing 235 Alana Heise 5 13:52:31.2 62.5 0:47:05.8
4 Margie Smith 78 Margie smith 5 13:54:15.0 62.5 0:48:41.9
5 Deadgoat Racing 92 Trish Grajczyk 5 14:03:21.0 62.5 0:51:30.1
6 redbike 86 Shantel Koenig 5 14:10:12.7 62.5 0:53:27.8
7 Cyclemeisters 79 Amy Barnett 5 14:13:49.9 62.5 0:54:40.8
8 Jill 80 Jill Parnell 5 14:16:45.8 62.5 0:55:14.1
9 Patti Thomas 94 Patti Thomas 5 14:24:12.1 62.5 0:54:26.2
10 Terrascape 95 Lisa Le Poole 5 14:28:34.3 62.5 0:56:20.4
11 Ramona Hill Spin Sis 90 Ramona Hill 5 14:33:00.9 62.5 0:59:17.7
12 Tami Thicke 76 Tami  Thicke 5 14:33:43.0 62.5 0:55:12.5
13 Gyorfi Bogi 99 Gyorfi Bogi 5 14:36:32.0 62.5 0:58:06.6
14 Michelle Anderson 85 Michelle Anderson 4 13:50:12.1 50 1:01:05.5
15 Chan Solo 81 Carthy Chan 4 13:56:08.6 50 1:01:42.8
16 Speed Theory 77 Shawna Donaldson 4 14:01:01.7 50 1:02:17.8
17 Richelle Love 83 Richelle Love 4 14:03:16.7 50 1:05:19.9
18 Janet Jones 75 Janet Jones 4 14:19:57.7 50 1:07:42.5
19 Cindy Koo Enevoldsen 93 Cindy Koo Enevoldsen 3 12:28:55.7 37.5 0:56:35.8
20 The Sky is the Limit 96 Sky Mitchell 3 12:31:08.9 37.5 0:57:09.4
21 Marcy Kimpton 74 Marcy Kimpton 3 13:30:39.2 37.5 1:11:31.9
22 Michele White 87 Michele White 3 13:49:20.1 37.5 1:12:12.2
23 Christina Hirota 89 Christina Hirota 3 14:17:33.2 37.5 1:03:25.2
24 Large Marge 88 Marg Fedyna 2 11:18:29.7 25 0:51:34.0
25 cyclocross jitbag 100 Pepper Harlton 1 10:18:36.5 0 0:48:36.5
26 Jewels 82 Jillian Cody   ***   ***
27 Spin Sisters Barbara 91 Barbara Irwin   ***   ***
30 Liz Birch 98 Liz Birch   ***   ***

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Master 40+ Men Lap Length: 12.5 km. Race Length: 5:10:00.0    
PL Team Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Fastest
1 Leighton Poidevin 139 Leighton Poidevin 7 14:37:44.6 87.5 0:38:45.3
2 Craig Bartlett 145 Craig  Bartlett 6 14:00:39.6 75 0:41:34.2
3 Freeman 119 Darren  Freeman 6 14:02:43.1 75 0:38:52.9
4 Deadgoat Racing 118 pat dpyle 6 14:04:39.0 75 0:42:16.0
5 Dead Goat Brad 122 Brad Pilling 6 14:07:18.7 75 0:42:46.7
6 Schmoe Racing 103 Clayton Russell 6 14:10:47.2 75 0:43:03.4
7 stan magee 132 Stan Magee 6 14:16:21.0 75 0:42:30.6
8 Rebound Cycle 105 Gary Buxton 6 14:23:18.4 75 0:44:36.4
9 Dean Etienne 115 Dean Etienne 6 14:26:37.2 75 0:47:08.0
10 Schmoe Racing 136 Steve Walsh 6 14:26:56.3 75 0:43:24.9
11 Chris Robertson 104 Chris  Robertson 6 14:28:02.8 75 0:45:48.4
12 Deadgoat Racing 114 Craig Marshall 6 14:31:18.7 75 0:45:17.4
13 Hall 102 Howie Hall 6 14:37:29.8 75 0:47:56.5
14 SkiingwithIan 129 Ian Daffern 5 13:41:28.6 62.5 0:48:07.4
15 Different Bikes ss 128 Matt Handford 5 13:54:08.8 62.5 0:44:29.2
16 Deadgoat Racing 125 Tom Brodzinski 5 13:54:55.8 62.5 0:46:20.8
17 TCR Masters 140 Keenan Cannady 5 13:55:52.2 62.5 0:45:40.6
18 BikeBros 137 Andrew Paul 5 13:55:55.5 62.5 0:49:27.7
19 RMCC 123 Craig McLaren 5 14:01:21.4 62.5 0:50:21.3
20 chris desjardins 116 chris desjardins 5 14:01:29.4 62.5 0:49:55.7
21 voelkerchuk 124 Bruce Voelker 5 14:01:42.9 62.5 0:49:02.4
22 Bruce 130 Bruce Johnson 5 14:11:15.5 62.5 0:50:49.5
23 Andrew Holmes 110 Andrew Holmes 5 14:11:59.4 62.5 0:53:24.2
24 DSG 146 Kirk Chambers 5 14:18:02.6 62.5 0:54:35.9
25 deadgoat 135 Bruce Nash 5 14:18:21.8 62.5 0:54:53.6
26 dead goat 144 jack funk 5 14:20:05.2 62.5 0:53:21.4
27 Dedgoat racing 112 Wes Zychowicz 5 14:26:40.2 62.5 0:54:47.6
28 DEADGOAT TIM 113 Tim Brezsnyak 5 14:28:08.2 62.5 0:44:09.4
29 Rich Pettit 133 Rich Pettit 5 14:28:23.6 62.5 0:51:58.3
30 paul LaBissonniere 142 Paul LaBissonniere 5 14:34:33.5 62.5 0:57:28.0
31 Kevin Wolsey 141 Kevin Wolsey 4 13:15:41.6 50 0:50:43.0
32 FNS Racing 108 Roger Smith 4 13:25:45.9 50 0:54:37.1
33 Wade Larson 117 Wade Larson 4 13:31:29.7 50 0:54:31.3
34 Dan Wray 143 Dan Wray 4 13:35:24.0 50 0:55:51.7
35 Lorne Short 111 Lorne  Short 4 13:44:33.1 50 0:51:43.4
36 Deadgoat Ninjas 131 Henry Yau 4 13:48:37.4 50 0:56:59.0
37 Cam Oberg 121 cam oberg 4 13:50:26.1 50 0:53:33.4
38 Pinocchio 126 Enzo Pennacchioli 4 14:03:30.6 50 1:02:22.4
39 Steve Lougheed 106 Steve Lougheed 4 14:23:42.9 50 1:03:18.7
40 Will Steele 134 Will Steele 4 14:28:10.6 50 1:01:33.7
41 RMCC 120 Douglas Hallett 3 12:21:52.8 37.5 0:46:51.5
42 Bruce Jones 107 Bruce Jones 3 13:23:30.0 37.5 1:07:40.0
43 Deadgoat Racing 127 Gerry McCuaig 2 11:40:16.5 25 0:58:22.0
44 Shawn Bond 109 Shawn Bond 1 10:15:44.7 0 0:45:44.7
45 HayWire 101 Bruce Barker   ***   ***
46 Peter Lawrence 138 Peter Lawrence   ***   ***

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Teams of 2 Men Lap Length: 12.5 km. Race Length: 5:10:00.0    
PL Team Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Fastest
1 Girl Drink Drunks 165 Mike  Blennerhassett 166 Andre Sutton 7 14:06:11.1 87.5 0:37:39.2
2 CAFE/CMC 177 Jonathan  Firth 178 Brian  Bain 7 14:08:07.2 87.5 0:37:37.3
3 MiddleKrahn 193 Justin Middleton 194 Matt Krahn 7 14:11:04.9 87.5 0:37:41.0
4 Team Fast and Slow 155 Stefan Widmer 156 Evan Sherman 7 14:17:23.0 87.5 0:36:36.9
5 Top Gear 191 Kobe Davis 192 Dan Peters 6 13:39:08.7 75 0:39:55.3
6 United Zombie Racing 157 Chris Hubick 158 Trevor Pombert 6 13:55:48.5 75 0:42:31.4
7 SFE Racing 187 Neil Reid 188 Jason Reid 6 14:01:07.5 75 0:43:25.5
8 CMC/Bow Cycle 163 Luke Marshall 164 Tom van Ommeren 6 14:04:21.5 75 0:41:05.8
9 Purple Kickstands 161 James  Jensen 162 Justin  Schiltroth 6 14:05:36.4 75 0:45:00.1
10 de Freitas 159 Tim  de FReitas 160 Kurt de Freitas 6 14:08:02.8 75 0:42:53.4
11 A Boys 175 Sean Anastasiadis 176 Andrew Anastasiadis 6 14:14:23.4 75 0:42:49.7
12 Atom Bikes 147 Joel Simard 148 Troy  Lemens 6 14:16:25.3 75 0:44:09.7
13 Small Town Boys 149 Mike Stoner-Walker 150 Stephen Hanus 6 14:23:23.4 75 0:41:02.9
14 Approval Monkeys 189 Marcus  Henry 190 Steven  Snell 6 14:25:07.3 75 0:45:08.4
15 Raditude 169 Sheldon Smart 170 Jason Redfern 6 14:31:13.1 75 0:46:42.1
16 The Better Than You 179 Samuel Beaudoin 180 Scott MacKenzie 5 13:48:05.8 62.5 0:41:31.2
17 Bike Bros 173 Ryan Wennekamp 174 Michael Gibson 5 13:57:48.4 62.5 0:50:27.4
18 Robertson 171 Adam Robertson 172 Mike Robertson 5 14:05:27.2 62.5 0:49:17.7
19 Murses United 151 Andrew Waddington 152 Bill Carr 5 14:11:23.6 62.5 0:48:11.7
20 No Mercy for Old Men 153 Richard Link 154 Scott  Darling 5 14:17:18.8 62.5 0:55:25.2
21 Team Singletouch 183 Justin Ho 184 Scott Sheppard 5 14:30:02.1 62.5 0:49:35.8
22 money maker 181 david richards 182 dustin dollar 4 14:09:19.5 50 0:47:50.5
23 Action Mouths 185 Cameron Ross 186 Mike Mercer 3 13:32:42.4 37.5 0:55:08.5

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Teams of 2 Women Lap Length: 12.5 km. Race Length: 5:10:00.0    
PL Team Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Fastest
1 Small Town Girls 195 Anne  Hosker Stoner-Walker 196 Debbie  Mucha 5 14:10:28.5 62.5 0:51:40.9
2 Clam Chowder 197 Tara-Lee  Sherman 198 Alex  Messinis 4 13:49:38.3 50 1:00:53.3

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Teams of 2 mixed Lap Length: 12.5 km. Race Length: 5:10:00.0    
PL Team Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Fastest
1 Roders 225 David Roberts 226 Bridget Linder 7 14:37:32.7 87.5 0:38:17.5
2 The Kid & The Bear 229 Ryan  Young 230 Nicole Muzecka 6 14:12:12.4 75 0:41:37.9
3 B is for Barker 217 Alyssa Barker 218 Josh  Barker 6 14:25:55.8 75 0:44:55.7
4 Fiera Race Team 221 Shari  Clare 222 Joseph Litke 6 14:26:52.7 75 0:43:45.3
5 Vanoosen 219 Holly VanderMeer 220 Scott VanderMeer 5 13:50:55.5 62.5 0:48:31.6
6 CNC/Bow Cycle 199 Leanne Yohemas 200 Gabor Csonka 5 14:08:46.1 62.5 0:44:59.0
7 Schmoe Racing 231 Marisa Tosi 232 Roy Custodio 5 14:09:54.7 62.5 0:46:47.0
8 Different Bikes 203 Jared Gervais 204 Martha Handford 5 14:12:31.2 62.5 0:47:32.3
9 Clark 223 Melanie Clark 224 Brent Clark 5 14:18:51.4 62.5 0:47:47.6
10 Hopping along 213 Ryan  Hopping 214 Tanya Hopping 5 14:20:19.3 62.5 0:40:54.2
11 Phil-o-sophie 207 Philippe Lavoie 208 Sophie Leclair 5 14:32:57.9 62.5 0:58:55.2
12 Spin Sister & Tim 211 clare Neville 212 Timathy Nelson 5 14:37:24.1 62.5 0:54:33.4
13 Two Hills & a Log 205 Steven Baker 206 Lauri Wischoff 4 13:34:02.1 50 0:57:36.2
14 Team Bear 201 David  Lagore 202 Susann Lagore 4 13:58:25.0 50 0:21:18.0
15 Quo Vadimus 209 Chris Jarabek 210 Chelsey Greene 4 14:04:52.4 50 1:05:00.0
16 samantha and mike 227 mike steneker 228 samantha grover 3 12:08:55.8 37.5 0:49:49.4
17 Cuckoo for Coco's 215 Lynn Parcels 216 Andrew Wannop 2 12:13:08.6 25 1:10:58.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.