Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup 2011 - Relay |
||
Date: Mar 9, 2011 | Location: Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club |
|
|
M01 4 x 5 km. Classic\Free Relay |
Rank | Bib | Team | Lg | Name | Time | Total | Diff |
1 | 101 | RUS | 1 2 3 4 |
Anton Shevchenko Pavel Trubetckoi Alexander Klinov Vitaly Chernov |
0:14:24.4 0:14:07.8 0:13:17.0 0:12:31.6 |
0:54:20.9 | |
2 | 100 | ITA | 1 2 3 4 |
Marco Ruaro Biagio Di Santo Giovanni Gerbotto Luca Bortot |
0:15:58.3 0:14:26.0 0:12:24.5 0:12:24.0 |
0:55:13.0 | +52.1 |
3 | 102 | USA | 1 2 3 4 |
Jan Spurkland Jeff Koch Justin Carvitto Dan Packman |
0:15:24.6 0:15:52.7 0:13:26.5 0:14:49.6 |
0:59:33.6 | +5:12.7 |
4 | 103 | CAN | 1 2 3 4 |
Ian Crosthwaite Alex Lane John Wilkie Glenn Bond |
0:16:18.3 0:17:08.8 0:15:07.7 0:13:29.9 |
1:02:04.9 | +7:44.0 |
M02 4 x 5 km. Classic\Free Relay |
Rank | Bib | Team | Lg | Name | Time | Total | Diff |
1 | 200 | RUS | 1 2 3 4 |
Nikolay Rochev Alexander Mindrin Aleksandr Davidov Aleksandr Pushkarev |
0:16:32.2 0:13:55.6 0:14:10.5 0:12:40.1 |
0:57:18.6 | |
2 | 202 | USA | 1 2 3 4 |
Dan Streubel Jeff Hashimoto Matt Zak Nathan Schultz |
0:15:05.1 0:15:29.8 0:13:55.4 0:12:51.3 |
0:57:21.8 | +3.2 |
2 | 203 | GER | 1 2 3 4 |
Meiko Hoemke Otto Steffen Mario Hoppe Steffen Adler |
0:15:07.4 0:16:39.2 0:13:32.1 0:12:02.9 |
0:57:21.8 | +3.2 |
4 | 201 | CAN | 1 2 3 4 |
Kirk Howell Blaine Penny Jeff Krar Mikhail Kudienko |
0:15:47.2 0:15:37.1 0:13:49.1 0:13:24.2 |
0:58:37.7 | +1:19.1 |
5 | 204 | ITA | 1 2 3 4 |
Michele Vescovi Fernando Cunico Loris Rigoni Stefano Carli |
0:15:08.5 0:19:18.5 0:15:45.4 0:16:37.2 |
1:06:49.7 | +9:31.1 |
M03 4 x 5 km. Classic\Free Relay |
Rank | Bib | Team | Lg | Name | Time | Total | Diff |
1 | 300 | RUS | 1 2 3 4 |
Nikolay Kruglov Kirill Fadeev Oleg Khlystov Alexandr Alexin |
0:14:51.2 0:14:15.6 0:12:41.6 0:14:03.8 |
0:55:52.4 | |
2 | 304 | CAN | 1 2 3 4 |
Frank Ackermann Stefan Desfosses Sacha Desfosses Michel Labrie |
0:16:32.5 0:13:18.0 0:13:39.3 0:14:10.5 |
0:57:40.4 | +1:48.0 |
3 | 303 | GER | 1 2 3 4 |
Bernhard Langer Silvio Schneider Frank Feist Dr., Hermann Schindler |
0:15:09.2 0:15:31.2 0:13:48.7 0:13:44.0 |
0:58:13.2 | +2:20.8 |
4 | 302 | USA | 1 2 3 4 |
Vesa Suomalainen David Edic Chris Humbert Tim Donahue |
0:16:02.7 0:15:46.3 0:13:40.0 0:13:17.3 |
0:58:46.4 | +2:54.0 |
5 | 301 | FRA | 1 2 3 4 |
Regis Peschot Claudio Decrinis Georges Antunes Jean Marc Berliat |
0:20:29.6 0:24:05.5 0:18:47.0 0:15:49.5 |
1:19:11.9 | +23:19.5 |
M04 4 x 5 km. Classic\Free Relay |
Rank | Bib | Team | Lg | Name | Time | Total | Diff |
1 | 402 | USA | 1 2 3 4 |
Barry Makarewicz Rune Harkestad Kent Murdoch Shaun Marshall-Pryde |
0:15:14.3 0:15:03.7 0:13:23.3 0:13:07.8 |
0:56:49.2 | |
2 | 400 | RUS | 1 2 3 4 |
Alexey Matveev Sergey Shornikov Leonid Golubkov Victor Krutikhin |
0:16:14.3 0:15:41.8 0:13:56.1 0:13:24.6 |
0:59:17.0 | +2:27.8 |
3 | 403 | CAN | 1 2 3 4 |
Mark Thomas Dave Brook Marcus Boyle Darryl Mekechuk |
0:16:27.2 0:16:13.8 0:14:27.0 0:15:12.1 |
1:02:20.3 | +5:31.1 |
4 | 401 | GBR | 1 2 3 4 |
Adam Pinney Alasdair Wilson Mark Llinares Martin Arnold |
0:18:51.4 0:19:23.0 0:15:48.1 0:18:03.6 |
1:12:06.2 | +15:17.0 |
M05 4 x 5 km. Classic\Free Relay |
Rank | Bib | Team | Lg | Name | Time | Total | Diff |
1 | 500 | ITA | 1 2 3 4 |
Giampaolo Englaro Olivo Antoniacomi Domenico Invernizzi Guido Masiero |
0:14:32.6 0:15:21.7 0:13:35.0 0:13:01.3 |
0:56:30.8 | |
2 | 502 | USA | 1 2 3 4 |
Jon Engen Trond Jensen Rick Reynolds Milan Baic |
0:15:26.6 0:14:56.5 0:13:25.4 0:14:15.5 |
0:58:04.1 | +1:33.3 |
3 | 501 | RUS | 1 2 3 4 |
Valeriy Tyurin Alexey Krasilov Iosif Kunitskiy Sergey Ivanov |
0:16:52.9 0:16:19.1 0:13:05.9 0:13:06.3 |
0:59:24.3 | +2:53.5 |
4 | 507 | CAN | 1 2 3 4 |
Andre Gauvin Kim Poole Michael Keating Peter Findlay |
0:15:50.4 0:15:46.9 0:13:53.2 0:14:07.2 |
0:59:37.8 | +3:07.0 |
5 | 505 | AUT | 1 2 3 4 |
Hanspeter Schwendinger Sebastian Illmer Johann Innerhofer Helmut Kolb |
0:15:36.5 0:16:50.7 0:14:41.5 0:14:19.0 |
1:01:27.9 | +4:57.1 |
6 | 503 | FRA | 1 2 3 4 |
Bernard Duchene Bruno Luc Legrand Gilbert Levrino Jean François Duchampt |
0:16:29.2 0:16:59.2 0:14:35.4 0:13:56.3 |
1:02:00.3 | +5:29.5 |
7 | 504 | SVK | 1 2 3 4 |
Daniel Bartko Vladimir Staron Pavol Siarnik Milan Chromy |
0:17:46.4 0:17:20.1 0:15:26.2 0:14:42.4 |
1:05:15.2 | +8:44.4 |
8 | 506 | AUS | 1 2 3 4 |
Wayne Pethybridge Zac Zaharias Bruce Norton Freidl Bartsch |
0:17:41.2 0:20:25.2 0:18:58.2 0:17:20.7 |
1:14:25.4 | +17:54.6 |
M06 4 x 5 km. Classic\Free Relay |
Rank | Bib | Team | Lg | Name | Time | Total | Diff |
1 | 601 | GER | 1 2 3 4 |
Ferdinand Kraller Holger Hanzlik Karl-Heinz Baltromejus Konrad Blum |
0:15:15.2 0:16:12.9 0:14:58.2 0:14:45.7 |
1:01:12.1 | |
2 | 605 | CAN | 1 2 3 4 |
Larry McCulloch Gaetan Beaulieu Robert Lang James Bannon |
0:16:37.2 0:15:49.0 0:14:37.0 0:15:00.9 |
1:02:04.2 | +52.1 |
3 | 600 | RUS | 1 2 3 4 |
Vladimir Andronov Rasul Kilmukhametov Nikolay Khurtin Kamil Bikkulov |
0:15:43.8 0:15:52.4 0:16:10.9 0:14:40.9 |
1:02:28.1 | +1:16.0 |
4 | 602 | USA | 1 2 3 4 |
Glenn Jobe Jeffery Clarke Randy Beckner Donald Bauder |
0:16:22.5 0:17:25.7 0:14:55.2 0:14:35.9 |
1:03:19.4 | +2:07.3 |
5 | 603 | DEN | 1 2 3 4 |
Per Martin Larsen Arne Stonor Peter Lyberth Hans Rafaelsen |
0:20:41.9 0:20:12.1 0:14:43.5 0:15:01.7 |
1:10:39.2 | +9:27.1 |
6 | 606 | AUS | 1 2 3 4 |
Andrew Walker Peter Cunningham John Sim Warren Feakes |
0:19:31.7 0:21:08.9 0:19:37.0 0:19:26.5 |
1:19:44.2 | +18:32.1 |
7 | 604 | NLD | 1 2 3 4 |
Wim Ketelaars Henk Rutten Tiny van den Brandt Wim den Blanken |
0:20:44.9 0:24:28.2 0:16:45.7 0:17:45.4 |
1:19:44.3 | +18:32.2 |
M07 4 x 5 km. Classic\Free Relay |
Rank | Bib | Team | Lg | Name | Time | Total | Diff |
1 | 701 | RUS | 1 2 3 4 |
Sergey Afanasyev Alexey Khvostov Alexander Solovov Yury Vashentsev |
0:15:56.6 0:15:36.3 0:15:30.7 0:15:23.0 |
1:02:26.8 | |
2 | 706 | USA | 1 2 3 4 |
David Ford Murray Banks David Christopherson Guy Thibodeau |
0:15:53.3 0:16:47.0 0:14:55.9 0:15:06.9 |
1:02:43.3 | +16.5 |
3 | 702 | FRA | 1 2 3 4 |
André Escoffier Jean Pierre Poncet Andre Grob Raymond Pequignot |
0:16:01.4 0:17:09.6 0:14:36.2 0:15:09.5 |
1:02:56.8 | +30.0 |
4 | 707 | CAN | 1 2 3 4 |
Lyle Wilson Ken Sidney Alfred Parsons Normand Mireault |
0:15:48.3 0:17:01.8 0:14:34.2 0:16:41.3 |
1:04:05.7 | +1:38.9 |
5 | 703 | GER | 1 2 3 4 |
Ullrich Friedemann Heinz-Jürgen Müller Eduard Klauser Josef Ilgner |
0:15:52.3 0:17:04.6 0:16:20.8 0:15:05.2 |
1:04:23.0 | +1:56.2 |
6 | 700 | FIN | 1 2 3 4 |
Paavo Raisanen Paavo Rytky Jouko Karki Yrjo Teravainen |
0:17:33.0 0:16:07.5 0:15:21.9 0:16:00.5 |
1:05:03.1 | +2:36.3 |
7 | 704 | SWE | 1 2 3 4 |
Yngve Alfvén Lars Degerheim Sven-Erik Fjellborg Bengt-Olof Johansson |
0:16:37.0 0:18:25.8 0:14:42.2 0:15:44.3 |
1:05:29.4 | +3:02.6 |
8 | 705 | SVK | 1 2 3 4 |
Bohuslav Valent Miroslav Matejka Vladimir Bartko Jozef Stec |
0:18:52.6 0:18:47.0 0:18:04.2 0:20:26.5 |
1:16:10.5 | +13:43.7 |
M08 4 x 5 km. Classic\Free Relay |
Rank | Bib | Team | Lg | Name | Time | Total | Diff |
1 | 800 | GER | 1 2 3 4 |
Walter Hierlmeier Karl Kuffner Alban Ferstl Klaus Weiss |
0:15:50.5 0:16:50.4 0:16:28.6 0:15:15.9 |
1:04:25.5 | |
2 | 802 | RUS | 1 2 3 4 |
Vladimir Sokolov Valery Salov Evgeniy Sluzov Vasily Khardin |
0:19:21.2 0:18:16.1 0:16:18.0 0:15:30.9 |
1:09:26.4 | +5:00.9 |
3 | 804 | USA | 1 2 3 4 |
Tim Schuld Joseph L. Jensen Robert Stevenson Del Pletcher |
0:17:35.7 0:19:34.9 0:17:21.8 0:15:25.5 |
1:09:58.0 | +5:32.5 |
4 | 803 | CAN | 1 2 3 4 |
Lauri Karjaluoto Russ Evans John Reeves Helge Halvorsen |
0:18:00.8 0:19:30.2 0:17:44.3 0:16:58.8 |
1:12:14.3 | +7:48.8 |
5 | 801 | FIN | 1 2 3 4 |
Esko Hyvarinen Pertti Laurila Raimo Huppunen Antti Ylipieti |
0:16:53.0 0:24:34.7 0:17:25.0 0:16:57.7 |
1:15:50.5 | +11:25.0 |
M09 4 x 5 km. Classic\Free Relay |
Rank | Bib | Team | Lg | Name | Time | Total | Diff |
1 | 900 | RUS | 1 2 3 4 |
Nikolay Lyanguzov Gennady Buyankin Gennady Gribalev Anatoly Morozov |
0:19:11.9 0:18:05.5 0:17:07.8 0:16:49.6 |
1:11:15.0 | |
2 | 903 | USA | 1 2 3 4 |
Hans Muehlegger Dan Karig Alec Davis Bob Gray |
0:18:20.2 0:18:56.9 0:18:48.6 0:17:31.3 |
1:13:37.0 | +2:22.0 |
3 | 904 | CAN | 1 2 3 4 |
Risto Santala Jean-Yves Babin Peter Donitz Joe Derochie |
0:18:14.2 0:18:37.4 0:19:12.6 0:18:46.3 |
1:14:50.6 | +3:35.6 |
4 | 901 | SWE | 1 2 3 4 |
Leif Andersson Tage Sundqvist Helmer Furunäs Kjell Carlgren |
0:20:24.4 0:24:11.0 0:19:37.1 0:18:19.8 |
1:22:32.4 | +11:17.4 |
5 | 902 | FRA | 1 2 3 4 |
Jean Taillandier Michel Hamm Christian Guillery Albert Munch |
0:25:57.9 0:32:18.7 0:25:23.5 0:21:49.2 |
1:45:29.5 | +34:14.5 |
M10 4 x 5 km. Classic\Free Relay |
Rank | Bib | Team | Lg | Name | Time | Total | Diff |
1 | 930 | RUS | 1 2 3 4 |
Boris Kirillov Oleg Steklov Stanislav Busarin Vitaly Kurochkin |
0:19:52.4 0:19:37.5 0:18:23.6 0:18:55.9 |
1:16:49.6 | |
2 | 931 | CAN | 1 2 3 4 |
Norman Spinks Eric Larsson Bill Hamilton Peter Blokker |
0:21:37.2 0:21:59.8 0:22:56.5 0:26:37.0 |
1:33:10.5 | +16:20.9 |
3 | 932 | USA | 1 2 3 4 |
Gunnar Unneland Charles Martin Einar Svensson Norman Clark |
0:28:45.3 0:34:16.3 0:27:16.1 0:22:50.4 |
1:53:08.3 | +36:18.7 |
F01 4 x 5 km. Classic\Free Relay |
Rank | Bib | Team | Lg | Name | Time | Total | Diff |
1 | 12 | CAN | 1 2 3 4 |
Nikki Kassel Doris Hausleitner Nikki Norrie Marta Green |
0:17:19.3 0:17:28.2 0:15:35.1 0:15:32.5 |
1:05:55.2 | |
2 | 10 | RUS | 1 2 3 4 |
Svetlana Alekseeva Liubov Klimashina Gul'Nara Medvedeva Svetlana Cherepanova |
0:16:06.0 0:18:59.4 0:16:53.6 0:16:18.5 |
1:08:17.7 | +2:22.5 |
3 | 11 | USA | 1 2 3 4 |
Inge Scheve Sanna Sevanto Cheryl Senechal-DuBois Dayna Deuter |
0:18:18.5 0:18:51.6 0:16:06.4 0:16:25.6 |
1:09:42.2 | +3:47.0 |
F02 4 x 5 km. Classic\Free Relay |
Rank | Bib | Team | Lg | Name | Time | Total | Diff |
1 | 23 | USA | 1 2 3 4 |
Laura Mccabe Angela Robinson Beth Thomas Leslie Hall |
0:15:57.6 0:18:28.0 0:15:47.3 0:14:38.1 |
1:04:51.1 | |
2 | 20 | RUS | 1 2 3 4 |
Marina Larkova Liliya Vasilyeva Irina Matveeva Irina Samit |
0:17:18.0 0:16:17.0 0:17:10.0 0:15:53.8 |
1:06:39.0 | +1:47.9 |
3 | 24 | CAN | 1 2 3 4 |
Sheila Kealey Marg Fedyna Carolyn Daubeny Nancy Burden |
0:17:30.9 0:18:28.7 0:15:55.8 0:15:45.3 |
1:07:41.0 | +2:49.9 |
4 | 21 | FIN | 1 2 3 4 |
Merja Teravainen Tytti Pelkonen Hannele Uusitalo Kaija Korhonen |
0:18:37.6 0:19:00.7 0:17:17.4 0:18:49.5 |
1:13:45.2 | +8:54.1 |
5 | 22 | DEN | 1 2 3 4 |
Merete Clasen Jette Dorph Lone Pless Karen Mina Clasen |
0:21:34.0 0:29:14.0 0:18:05.4 0:20:41.1 |
1:29:34.7 | +24:43.6 |
F03 4 x 5 km. Classic\Free Relay |
Rank | Bib | Team | Lg | Name | Time | Total | Diff |
1 | 31 | USA | 1 2 3 4 |
Muffy Ritz Ginny Price Maria Allen Rosalyn Singleton |
0:18:10.3 0:19:34.1 0:16:31.7 0:16:14.3 |
1:10:30.6 | |
2 | 32 | CAN | 1 2 3 4 |
Pat Pearce Louise Martineau Susan Kaczmarek Theresa Gawron |
0:18:15.7 0:19:16.8 0:16:39.2 0:16:47.7 |
1:10:59.5 | +28.9 |
3 | 30 | RUS | 1 2 3 4 |
Raufa Zagidulina Irina Veselova Olga Zakharova Tatiana Rovinskaya |
0:18:03.6 0:18:42.5 0:17:47.5 0:17:20.1 |
1:11:53.8 | +1:23.2 |
F04 4 x 5 km. Classic\Free Relay |
Rank | Bib | Team | Lg | Name | Time | Total | Diff |
1 | 42 | USA | 1 2 3 4 |
Trina Hosmer Linda Mcclatchy Carolyn Senty June Lane |
0:18:50.4 0:22:13.6 0:18:38.2 0:18:32.4 |
1:18:14.8 | |
2 | 40 | RUS | 1 2 3 4 |
Vera Koroleva Rima Suchkova Mayya Chernenkaya Sofia Kozhevina |
0:19:06.5 0:22:34.2 0:19:22.1 0:17:23.9 |
1:18:26.9 | +12.1 |
3 | 43 | CAN | 1 2 3 4 |
Micheline Theriault Laurie Murray Hella Versfeld Jacqueline LeGrow |
0:21:22.5 0:22:37.4 0:20:02.7 0:18:31.0 |
1:22:33.8 | +4:19.0 |
4 | 41 | NOR | 1 2 3 4 |
Grete Bergland Ellinor Nordmo Karin Madsen Eva Carlsen |
0:26:09.5 0:37:48.8 0:30:09.5 0:21:26.8 |
1:55:34.8 | +37:20.0 |