Canmore Nordic



2011 Haywood Ski Nationals Int Cl

Date: Mar 15, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre 
Host Club: Canmore Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Rene Pomerleau 
Chief of Competition:  Andrew Hicks 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Assistant TD  Al Maddox 
Obs. Time: 10:45am
Wind Vel:  13kmh Wind Dir: SW
Air Temp: 1C Snow Temp: -1C
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Transformed

Open Men 15 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 129m   HD: 171m   TC: 417m 
PL Bib Name Category Rnk CCC DOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 124 George Grey Senior Men 1/72 5911 1979 AB Black Jack NST 0:12:46.62 (1) 0:13:30.19 (1) 0:13:47.90 (1) 0:40:04.71  
2 121 Graeme Killick Senior Men 2/72 14133 1989 AB Banff Ski Runners NST 0:12:55.18 (2) 0:13:36.24 (2) 0:13:56.07 (2) 0:40:27.49 +22.78
3 120 Stefan Kuhn Senior Men 3/72 5744 1979 AB Canmore NST 0:12:57.59 (3) 0:13:52.45 (3) 0:14:08.43 (3) 0:40:58.47 +53.76
4 119 Kevin Sandau Senior Men 4/72 13504 1988 AB Foothills AWCA/NST 0:13:32.85 (6) 0:14:26.00 (5) 0:14:39.73 (5) 0:42:38.58 +2:33.87
5 123 Brent McMurtry Senior Men 5/72 13103 1986 AB Foothills CNEPH/NST 0:13:09.65 (4) 0:14:42.21 (13) 0:14:56.36 (10) 0:42:48.22 +2:43.51
6 97 Andy Shields Junior Males 1/46 14504 1991 ON Waterloo Region NTDC TBay 0:13:40.58 (11) 0:14:27.53 (8) 0:14:43.71 (6) 0:42:51.82 +2:47.11
7 109 Matthew Gelso Senior Men 6/72 18306 1988 ID Sun Valley ODT Fischer/ FW Farm 0:13:42.12 (13) 0:14:26.05 (6) 0:14:50.24 (9) 0:42:58.41 +2:53.70
8 117 Jesse Cockney Senior Men 7/72 13931 1989 AB Foothills AWCA 0:13:39.02 (9) 0:14:46.31 (19) 0:14:33.68 (4) 0:42:59.01 +2:54.30
9 41 Jesse Heckrodt Senior Men 8/72 12908 1985 BC Larch Hills UBC Okanagan 0:13:58.67 (29) 0:14:35.55 (12) 0:14:48.70 (7) 0:43:22.92 +3:18.21
10 118 Michael Somppi Senior Men 9/72 13526 1988 ON Lappe NTDC TBay 0:13:40.58 (11) 0:14:42.58 (15) 0:15:03.48 (12) 0:43:26.64 +3:21.93
11 76 Zach Holland Junior Males 2/46 14628 1992 AB Banff Ski Runners AWCA 0:13:47.54 (21) 0:14:27.50 (7) 0:15:13.08 (19) 0:43:28.12 +3:23.41
12 110 Lennardis Valjas Senior Men 10/72 13610 1988 ON Team Hardwood NST 0:13:26.92 (5) 0:14:51.25 (23) 0:15:13.85 (20) 0:43:32.02 +3:27.31
13 116 Glenn Randall Senior Men 11/72 16772 1986 CO Bridger Ski Found. MSU 0:14:17.10 (49) 0:14:28.51 (9) 0:14:49.24 (8) 0:43:34.85 +3:30.14
14 114 David Greer Senior Men 12/72 13738 1989 YT Whitehorse CNEPH 0:13:43.51 (18) 0:14:45.61 (18) 0:15:05.81 (13) 0:43:34.93 +3:30.22
15 105 Brian McKeever Senior Men 13/72 5880 1979 AB Foothills NPNST 0:13:36.56 (8) 0:14:48.00 (21) 0:15:11.68 (17) 0:43:36.24 +3:31.53
16 122 Drew Goldsack Senior Men 14/72 5835 1981 AB Rocky Mountain AWCA/NST 0:13:40.49 (10) 0:14:42.39 (14) 0:15:15.09 (24) 0:43:37.97 +3:33.26
17 79 Andrew Pohl Senior Men 15/72 19720 1989 AB Rocky Mountain UofA Augustana 0:13:52.49 (24) 0:14:29.61 (10) 0:15:19.82 (30) 0:43:41.92 +3:37.21
18 113 Erik Carleton Senior Men 16/72 5398 1978 AB Rocky Mountain   0:13:36.02 (7) 0:14:49.45 (22) 0:15:18.21 (26) 0:43:43.68 +3:38.97
19 111 David Norris Senior Men 17/72 20447 1990 AK U. Alaska, Fairbanks U. Alaska 0:13:42.62 (14) 0:14:51.47 (24) 0:15:18.64 (27) 0:43:52.73 +3:48.02
20 104 Karl Saidla Senior Men 18/72 4843 1977 QC XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:13:52.62 (25) 0:14:47.35 (20) 0:15:14.60 (21) 0:43:54.57 +3:49.86
21 96 Andrew Stewart-Jones Senior Men 19/72 14472 1990 QC Nakkertok CNEPH 0:14:00.03 (30) 0:14:43.16 (17) 0:15:14.60 (21) 0:43:57.79 +3:53.08
22 93 John Parry Senior Men 20/72 14228 1988 YT Whitehorse YTST 0:13:52.44 (23) 0:14:24.38 (4) 0:15:42.99 (48) 0:43:59.81 +3:55.10
23 115 Pate Neumann Senior Men 21/72 14218 1987 AB Canmore AWCA 0:13:56.47 (28) 0:14:57.00 (27) 0:15:12.00 (18) 0:44:05.47 +4:00.76
24 99 Chris Hamilton Senior Men 22/72 13690 1989 ON Big Thunder NTDC TBay 0:13:43.25 (17) 0:15:02.62 (32) 0:15:19.72 (28) 0:44:05.59 +4:00.88
25 101 Raphaël Couturier Junior Males 3/46 18415 1993 QC Skibec CNEPH 0:13:47.31 (20) 0:15:03.98 (34) 0:15:15.06 (23) 0:44:06.35 +4:01.64
26 95 Thomsen D'hont Senior Men 23/72 12916 1988 BC Yellowknife CVTC 0:14:09.67 (41) 0:14:51.56 (25) 0:15:10.21 (16) 0:44:11.44 +4:06.73
27 82 Matt Neumann Senior Men 24/72 14284 1989 AB Caledonia   0:14:03.74 (31) 0:14:53.04 (26) 0:15:19.75 (29) 0:44:16.53 +4:11.82
28 71 Dudley Coulter Senior Men 25/72 18443 1990 ON Big Thunder NTDC TBay 0:14:23.35 (56) 0:14:42.60 (16) 0:15:15.88 (25) 0:44:21.83 +4:17.12
29 77 Russell Kennedy Junior Males 4/46 25625 1991 AB Canmore   0:14:11.23 (43) 0:15:00.70 (31) 0:15:10.14 (15) 0:44:22.07 +4:17.36
30 89 Phil Wood Senior Men 26/72 13614 1985 AB Canmore   0:13:54.84 (26) 0:14:57.76 (28) 0:15:31.60 (35) 0:44:24.20 +4:19.49
31 63 Leif Lennie Senior Men 27/72 14616 1990 ON Nakkertok NTDC TBay 0:14:21.47 (51) 0:14:58.52 (29) 0:15:06.27 (14) 0:44:26.26 +4:21.55
32 65 Philip Widmer Senior Men 28/72 13040 1983 AB Canmore CNEPH/NST 0:14:53.89 (81) 0:14:30.87 (11) 0:15:02.20 (11) 0:44:26.96 +4:22.25
33 102 Matt Wylie Senior Men 29/72 13679 1989 BC Banff Ski Runners   0:13:47.29 (19) 0:15:11.28 (43) 0:15:31.85 (36) 0:44:30.42 +4:25.71
34 86 Tyler Kornfield Junior Males 5/46 20950 1991 AK Alaska Winter Stars U. Alaska 0:13:42.72 (15) 0:15:02.65 (33) 0:15:47.26 (53) 0:44:32.63 +4:27.92
35 68 Sebastien Townsend Junior Males 6/46 18484 1992 QC Nakkertok QCST 0:14:04.66 (32) 0:15:08.76 (41) 0:15:25.94 (33) 0:44:39.36 +4:34.65
36 85 Mathieu Fortin Senior Men 30/72 14403 1990 QC Tremblant QCST 0:13:50.55 (22) 0:15:08.40 (39) 0:15:40.95 (44) 0:44:39.90 +4:35.19
37 74 Scott Sullivan Senior Men 31/72 13718 1989 ON Big Thunder NTDC TBay 0:14:07.57 (37) 0:15:08.61 (40) 0:15:25.93 (32) 0:44:42.11 +4:37.40
38 70 Matthias Purdon Senior Men 32/72 14209 1989 ON Georgian Bay U. Carleton/XC Ott 0:14:05.79 (34) 0:15:08.01 (38) 0:15:33.33 (39) 0:44:47.13 +4:42.42
39 106 Etienne Richard Senior Men 33/72 14054 1990 QC Skibec CENPH 0:13:55.24 (27) 0:15:13.03 (46) 0:15:42.12 (45) 0:44:50.39 +4:45.68
40 80 Jordan Cascagnette Junior Males 7/46 14334 1991 ON Team Hardwood AWCA 0:14:07.52 (36) 0:15:11.71 (44) 0:15:33.10 (38) 0:44:52.33 +4:47.62
41 84 Geoffrey Richards Junior Males 8/46 18425 1992 BC Black Jack CVTC 0:14:21.66 (53) 0:15:07.16 (37) 0:15:24.36 (31) 0:44:53.18 +4:48.47
42 49 Aaron Gillmor Junior Males 9/46 14566 1991 AB Rocky Mountain ABST 0:14:22.00 (55) 0:15:05.52 (36) 0:15:31.35 (34) 0:44:58.87 +4:54.16
43 36 Logan Potter Junior Males 10/46 14475 1991 ON Whitehorse U. Carleton 0:14:23.87 (57) 0:15:00.47 (30) 0:15:35.78 (41) 0:45:00.12 +4:55.41
44 90 Bob Thompson Junior Males 11/46 14312 1991 AB Team Hardwood AWCA 0:14:10.90 (42) 0:15:04.36 (35) 0:15:45.65 (51) 0:45:00.91 +4:56.20
45 75 Andrew Brisbin Senior Men 34/72 14594 1990 AB Camrose UofA Augustana 0:14:08.72 (40) 0:15:12.50 (45) 0:15:42.17 (46) 0:45:03.39 +4:58.68
46 103 Steffan Lloyd Senior Men 35/72 14503 1990 QC Nakkertok U. Carleton/QCST 0:14:07.86 (39) 0:15:15.66 (48) 0:15:43.01 (49) 0:45:06.53 +5:01.82
47 66 Vincent Roseberry Junior Males 12/46 14345 1991 QC Skibec U. Laval 0:14:21.52 (52) 0:15:10.08 (42) 0:15:37.45 (42) 0:45:09.05 +5:04.34
48 81 Joey Burton Senior Men 36/72 14148 1990 AB Overlander AWCA/BCST 0:14:05.63 (33) 0:15:15.67 (49) 0:15:48.93 (55) 0:45:10.23 +5:05.52
49 108 Gerard Garnier Senior Men 37/72 13932 1989 AB Banff Ski Runners   0:13:42.99 (16) 0:15:31.07 (61) 0:16:03.98 (65) 0:45:18.04 +5:13.33
50 62 Samuel Fournier Lacombe Senior Men 38/72 14394 1990 QC Club Defi T.M.   0:14:34.60 (63) 0:15:16.33 (50) 0:15:35.21 (40) 0:45:26.14 +5:21.43
51 56 Samuel Dostie-Ménard Junior Males 13/46 18899 1991 QC Nakkertok   0:14:32.04 (61) 0:15:25.18 (57) 0:15:32.09 (37) 0:45:29.31 +5:24.60
52 88 Martin Schrama Junior Males 14/46 18392 1992 AB Banff Ski Runners ABST 0:14:11.37 (44) 0:15:13.90 (47) 0:16:04.07 (66) 0:45:29.34 +5:24.63
53 98 Ryan Scott Senior Men 39/72 22544 1989 MT MSU U. Montana State 0:14:14.38 (46) 0:15:33.45 (63) 0:15:44.44 (50) 0:45:32.27 +5:27.56
54 94 Knute Johnsgaard Junior Males 15/46 21623 1992 YT Whitehorse CNEPH 0:14:14.41 (47) 0:15:20.27 (54) 0:16:00.69 (61) 0:45:35.37 +5:30.66
55 112 Christopher Butler Senior Men 40/72 13039 1986 AB Big Thunder AWCA 0:14:07.63 (38) 0:15:45.74 (71) 0:15:42.90 (47) 0:45:36.28 +5:31.57
56 83 Patrick Stewart-Jones Junior Males 16/46 14471 1991 QC Nakkertok QCST 0:14:15.71 (48) 0:15:21.50 (56) 0:16:01.16 (63) 0:45:38.37 +5:33.66
57 50 Kyle Power Senior Men 41/72 14517 1990 NF Menihek U. Carleton 0:14:36.99 (70) 0:15:19.81 (53) 0:15:47.39 (54) 0:45:44.19 +5:39.48
58 64 Jeffrey Kerkovius Junior Males 17/46 18444 1992 BC Telemark Team BC/BCST 0:14:25.55 (58) 0:15:28.91 (59) 0:15:54.03 (57) 0:45:48.49 +5:43.78
59 100 Aidan Lennie Senior Men 42/72 14235 1989 ON Nakkertok ONST 0:14:17.61 (50) 0:15:21.49 (55) 0:16:15.28 (72) 0:45:54.38 +5:49.67
60 92 Ray Sabo Senior Men 43/72 13429 1988 YT Whitehorse YTST 0:14:13.80 (45) 0:15:29.90 (60) 0:16:10.76 (70) 0:45:54.46 +5:49.75
61 60 Yannick Lapierre Junior Males 18/46 14579 1992 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides Burke Mtn Acad. 0:14:34.66 (65) 0:15:34.05 (64) 0:15:46.31 (52) 0:45:55.02 +5:50.31
62 69 Drew Scott Senior Men 44/72 24414 1990 MT MSU U. Montana State 0:14:36.30 (68) 0:15:16.87 (51) 0:16:03.83 (64) 0:45:57.00 +5:52.29
63 53 Ben Jones Junior Males 19/46 23645 1992 ON Big Thunder U. Lakehead  0:14:51.74 (78) 0:15:26.21 (58) 0:15:39.23 (43) 0:45:57.18 +5:52.47
64 2 Andrew Arnold Junior Males 20/46 6308885 1991 AK Alaska Winter Stars   0:14:51.54 (77) 0:15:18.14 (52) 0:15:50.27 (56) 0:45:59.95 +5:55.24
65 35 Timothé Plante Junior Males 21/46 21576 1992 QC Montériski   0:14:34.65 (64) 0:15:36.88 (67) 0:15:55.35 (59) 0:46:06.88 +6:02.17
66 25 Martin Jancus Senior Men 45/72 25812 1987 AB Canmore   0:14:38.48 (71) 0:15:34.63 (65) 0:15:54.87 (58) 0:46:07.98 +6:03.27
67 43 Lee Hawkings Junior Males 22/46 21019 1991 YT Whitehorse U. Carleton 0:14:35.18 (66) 0:15:31.87 (62) 0:16:04.93 (67) 0:46:11.98 +6:07.27
68 78 Kurtis Wenzel Junior Males 23/46 14552 1991 AB Rocky Mountain ABST 0:14:21.81 (54) 0:15:36.21 (66) 0:16:14.54 (71) 0:46:12.56 +6:07.85
69 52 Kieran Baird Senior Men 46/72 14542 1990 AB Red River UofA Augustana 0:14:36.37 (69) 0:15:39.94 (68) 0:16:10.71 (69) 0:46:27.02 +6:22.31
70 48 Evan Odell Junior Males 24/46 14313 1991 ON Team Hardwood U. Laurentian/ONST 0:14:54.28 (82) 0:15:42.95 (69) 0:15:57.66 (60) 0:46:34.89 +6:30.18
71 39 Hugo Fontaine Junior Males 25/46 20525 1992 QC Orford   0:14:49.58 (74) 0:15:47.91 (72) 0:16:00.85 (62) 0:46:38.34 +6:33.63
72 91 Colin Abbott Senior Men 47/72 14227 1990 YT Whitehorse U. Carleton/XC Ott 0:14:32.92 (62) 0:15:52.05 (73) 0:16:16.35 (73) 0:46:41.32 +6:36.61
73 73 Jimmy Gunka Junior Males 26/46 14417 1991 ON Big Thunder NTDC TBay 0:14:30.02 (60) 0:15:44.19 (70) 0:16:32.78 (83) 0:46:46.99 +6:42.28
74 107 Harry Seaton Senior Men 48/72 13737 1987 ON Team Hardwood NTDC TBay 0:14:06.50 (35) 0:16:19.87 (89) 0:16:27.36 (78) 0:46:53.73 +6:49.02
75 87 Alexis Turgeon Junior Males 27/46 19686 1993 QC Skinouk QCST 0:14:27.65 (59) 0:16:02.11 (76) 0:16:37.75 (85) 0:47:07.51 +7:02.80
76 44 Macx Davies Junior Males 28/46 18893 1992 AB Canmore ABST 0:14:55.04 (83) 0:15:58.62 (75) 0:16:18.40 (74) 0:47:12.06 +7:07.35
77 46 Riel Allain Junior Males 29/46 19562 1992 QC Nakkertok QCST 0:15:04.05 (89) 0:16:05.13 (78) 0:16:09.19 (68) 0:47:18.37 +7:13.66
78 67 Guillaume Michaud-Ethier Junior Males 30/46 14636 1992 QC Nakkertok   0:14:35.31 (67) 0:16:08.30 (80) 0:16:41.76 (88) 0:47:25.37 +7:20.66
79 72 Alex Mahoney Junior Males 31/46 14608 1992 AB Rocky Mountain ABST 0:14:41.91 (73) 0:15:56.39 (74) 0:16:50.60 (92) 0:47:28.90 +7:24.19
80 45 Greg Kilroy Senior Men 49/72 14386 1990 ON Big Thunder U. Lakehead  0:14:57.27 (86) 0:16:11.26 (81) 0:16:20.48 (75) 0:47:29.01 +7:24.30
81 40 Robin Caille Senior Men 50/72 14640 1988 QC Skiélite U. Laval 0:14:51.39 (76) 0:16:07.17 (79) 0:16:31.89 (81) 0:47:30.45 +7:25.74
82 37 Cole Hetherington Junior Males 32/46 18393 1992 BC Sovereign Lake   0:14:50.66 (75) 0:16:19.79 (88) 0:16:30.17 (80) 0:47:40.62 +7:35.91
83 27 Werner Schwar Senior Men 51/72 307 1966 ON Lappe   0:15:13.73 (91) 0:16:03.38 (77) 0:16:25.69 (77) 0:47:42.80 +7:38.09
84 33 Nansen Murray Senior Men 52/72 14213 1990 YT Whitehorse U. Carleton 0:14:52.33 (79) 0:16:12.90 (82) 0:16:46.38 (90) 0:47:51.61 +7:46.90
85 20 Matt Brown Junior Males 33/46 21550 1992 ON Mono   0:15:19.86 (95) 0:16:14.38 (84) 0:16:27.89 (79) 0:48:02.13 +7:57.42
86 38 James Taylor Junior Males 34/46 19577 1992 ON Nakkertok ONST 0:15:04.94 (90) 0:16:32.96 (94) 0:16:38.29 (86) 0:48:16.19 +8:11.48
87 34 Beau Thompson Senior Men 53/72 21482 1989 AB Canmore   0:15:16.14 (94) 0:16:14.02 (83) 0:16:46.83 (91) 0:48:16.99 +8:12.28
88 16 Ian Weir Junior Males 35/46 23008 1991 ON University of Toronto U. Toronto 0:15:26.15 (96) 0:16:26.06 (91) 0:16:32.75 (82) 0:48:24.96 +8:20.25
89 59 Nansen Weber Junior Males 36/46 14366 1991 QC Nakkertok   0:15:03.87 (88) 0:16:43.14 (100) 0:16:39.89 (87) 0:48:26.90 +8:22.19
90 3 Aaron Neumann Junior Males 37/46 27089 1991 BC Caledonia   0:14:57.15 (85) 0:16:33.44 (95) 0:16:57.31 (94) 0:48:27.90 +8:23.19
91 19 Andrew Chisholm Junior Males 38/46 24896 1991 AB Canmore   0:15:29.95 (99) 0:16:14.96 (85) 0:16:44.71 (89) 0:48:29.62 +8:24.91
92 51 Andre Marchand Senior Men 54/72 14171 1990 QC XC Ottawa U. Carleton 0:14:41.89 (72) 0:16:47.08 (102) 0:17:02.22 (96) 0:48:31.19 +8:26.48
93 32 Kai Lukowiak Junior Males 39/46 14564 1991 AB Foothills U. Calgary 0:14:56.00 (84) 0:16:23.62 (90) 0:17:13.98 (98) 0:48:33.60 +8:28.89
94 17 Kai Skinstad Senior Men 55/72 13297 1988 AB Camrose UofA Augustana 0:15:42.27 (101) 0:16:31.03 (93) 0:16:21.38 (76) 0:48:34.68 +8:29.97
95 31 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau Junior Males 40/46 14302 1991 QC Mauriski   0:15:41.94 (100) 0:16:18.77 (86) 0:16:35.39 (84) 0:48:36.10 +8:31.39
96 58 Anthony Killick Senior Men 56/72 13347 1987 AB Banff Ski Runners U. Calgary 0:14:53.03 (80) 0:16:19.05 (87) 0:17:24.86 (101) 0:48:36.94 +8:32.23
97 54 Peter Beisel Junior Males 41/46 18419 1991 AB XC Ottawa U. Carleton/ONST 0:15:01.99 (87) 0:16:29.78 (92) 0:17:13.18 (97) 0:48:44.95 +8:40.24
98 29 Kurt Behnsen Junior Males 42/46 18881 1992 BC Telemark   0:15:29.22 (98) 0:16:34.47 (96) 0:16:50.83 (93) 0:48:54.52 +8:49.81
99 42 Lars Arneson Senior Men 57/72 24811 1990 AB U. Alaska, Fairbanks U. Alaska 0:15:14.47 (93) 0:16:37.65 (98) 0:17:17.75 (99) 0:49:09.87 +9:05.16
100 21 Scott Gow Senior Men 58/72 14551 1990 AB Rocky Mountain   0:15:14.30 (92) 0:16:39.44 (99) 0:17:21.51 (100) 0:49:15.25 +9:10.54
101 22 Mathieu Bilodeau Senior Men 59/72 25599 1983 AB Foothills   0:15:51.03 (104) 0:16:37.56 (97) 0:17:02.18 (95) 0:49:30.77 +9:26.06
102 26 Oliver Conway-White Junior Males 43/46 19670  1992 ON Waterloo Region   0:15:28.47 (97) 0:16:43.82 (101) 0:17:25.45 (102) 0:49:37.74 +9:33.03
103 18 Eric Carter Senior Men 60/72 23757 1986 BC UBC Nordic UBC 0:15:52.73 (105) 0:17:24.20 (103) 0:17:39.33 (103) 0:50:56.26 +10:51.55
104 10 Nico Petch Senior Men 61/72 14166 1990 BC Overlander UBC 0:15:57.76 (106) 0:17:28.89 (109) 0:17:46.95 (104) 0:51:13.60 +11:08.89
105 14 Devan Fair Junior Males 44/46 19594 1992 ON Nakkertok U. Carleton 0:16:13.19 (109) 0:17:24.84 (105) 0:17:50.66 (105) 0:51:28.69 +11:23.98
106 15 Scott Weersink Senior Men 62/72 23764 1990 ON University of Guelph U. Guelph 0:15:43.49 (102) 0:17:25.07 (106) 0:18:25.75 (110) 0:51:34.31 +11:29.60
107 9 JM Gamble Senior Men 63/72 5207 1979 AB Edmonton   0:16:15.07 (110) 0:17:25.23 (107) 0:17:56.54 (107) 0:51:36.85 +11:32.14
108 23 Joel Gervais Senior Men 64/72 19569 1988 AB Camrose UofA Augustana 0:16:30.87 (112) 0:17:24.57 (104) 0:17:52.38 (106) 0:51:47.82 +11:43.11
109 28 Konrad Wiltmann Senior Men 65/72 14138 1990 ON Laurentian Nordic U. Laurentian 0:16:12.66 (108) 0:17:45.47 (111) 0:18:04.15 (109) 0:52:02.28 +11:57.57
110 24 Charles Curtis Senior Men 66/72 5939 1979 AB North Highlands   0:16:07.85 (107) 0:17:26.06 (108) 0:18:34.62 (112) 0:52:08.53 +12:03.82
111 7 Mark Arendz Senior Men 67/72 14547 1990 AB Rocky Mountain NPNST 0:17:11.07 (116) 0:17:30.59 (110) 0:18:00.31 (108) 0:52:41.97 +12:37.26
112 30 Patrick Monette Junior Males 45/46 14585 1991 ON Team Hardwood U. Toronto 0:15:47.28 (103) 0:17:52.55 (112) 0:19:11.11 (115) 0:52:50.94 +12:46.23
113 12 Patrick Twohig Senior Men 68/72 14303 1989 ON University of Guelph U. Guelph 0:16:28.24 (111) 0:18:11.65 (114) 0:18:30.56 (111) 0:53:10.45 +13:05.74
114 13 Scott Hill Junior Males 46/46 19552 1992 ON North Bay   0:16:35.28 (113) 0:18:08.69 (113) 0:18:43.66 (113) 0:53:27.63 +13:22.92
115 6 Kenny Laurin Senior Men 69/72 26353 1990 AB University of Toronto U. Toronto 0:16:52.60 (114) 0:18:24.26 (116) 0:19:06.75 (114) 0:54:23.61 +14:18.90
116 8 Joshua Robinson Senior Men 70/72 18482 1987 ON Team Hardwood U. Lakehead 0:16:54.08 (115) 0:18:19.50 (115) 0:19:25.09 (116) 0:54:38.67 +14:33.96
117 1 Normand Richard Senior Men 71/72 27078 1988 BC UBC Nordic UBC 0:19:00.07 (118) 0:20:18.79 (117) 0:20:24.39 (117) 0:59:43.25 +19:38.54
118 4 Mikhail Fain Senior Men 72/72 26931 1988 BC UBC Nordic UBC 0:18:49.55 (117) 0:20:33.41 (118) 0:20:48.75 (118) 1:00:11.71 +20:07.00
DNF 47 Christopher McMahon Junior Males * 19586 1992 QC Skinouk   0:14:50.86 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 55 Jeff Wood Junior Males * 18428 1992 BC Whitehorse CVTC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 61 Xavier Bouchard Junior Males * 14431 1991 QC Nakkertok   0:14:54.51 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 5 David Poffenroth Senior Men * 27087 1990 AB Rocky Mountain   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 11 Alistair Hardy-Poirier Senior Men * 14184 1990 BC UBC Nordic UBC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 57 Nils Lokken Senior Men * 14120 1987 AB Camrose UofA Augustana *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Open Women 10 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 86m   HD: 114m   TC: 278m 
PL Bib Name Category Rnk CCC DOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 222 Brittany Webster Senior Women 1/46 14219 1987 AB Highland Trailblazer AWCA 0:15:18.30 (1) 0:16:17.74 (1) 0:31:36.04  
2 218 Jennie Bender Senior Women 2/46 19198 1988 VT Central XC   0:15:44.35 (3) 0:16:38.30 (3) 0:32:22.65 +46.61
3 216 Alysson Marshall Senior Women 3/46 13482 1988 BC Larch Hills AWCA/BCST 0:15:51.56 (4) 0:16:33.58 (2) 0:32:25.14 +49.10
4 221 Chandra Crawford Senior Women 4/46 13242 1983 AB Canmore NST 0:15:38.43 (2) 0:17:10.78 (9) 0:32:49.21 +1:13.17
5 217 Chelsea Holmes Senior Women 5/46 21123 1987 CA Sugar Bowl Acad. Far West 0:15:58.20 (5) 0:16:59.52 (5) 0:32:57.72 +1:21.68
6 219 Emily Nishikawa Senior Women 6/46 13646 1989 YT Whitehorse AWCA 0:16:10.27 (7) 0:16:55.79 (4) 0:33:06.06 +1:30.02
7 192 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt Junior Females 1/41 19676 1992 BC Fondeurs-Laurentides CVTC 0:16:19.68 (9) 0:17:03.94 (8) 0:33:23.62 +1:47.58
8 202 Maya MacIsaac-Jones Junior Females 2/41 20511 1995 AB Rocky Mountain ABST 0:16:22.47 (11) 0:17:02.60 (7) 0:33:25.07 +1:49.03
9 212 Annika Hicks Junior Females 3/41 18875 1991 AB Canmore AWCA 0:16:25.40 (12) 0:17:02.52 (6) 0:33:27.92 +1:51.88
10 214 Michelle Workun-Hill Junior Females 4/41 18397 1992 QC Nakkertok   0:16:05.63 (6) 0:17:28.73 (13) 0:33:34.36 +1:58.32
11 220 Evelyn Dong Senior Women 7/46 20455 1985 OR XC Oregon Rossignol 0:16:15.00 (8) 0:17:20.10 (10) 0:33:35.10 +1:59.06
12 210 Zoe Roy Senior Women 8/46 13631 1987 UT Banff Ski Runners U. Utah 0:16:20.25 (10) 0:17:29.92 (14) 0:33:50.17 +2:14.13
13 213 Alana Thomas Senior Women 9/46 13353 1988 ON Nakkertok   0:16:29.18 (13) 0:17:21.78 (11) 0:33:50.96 +2:14.92
14 206 Catherine Auclair Senior Women 10/46 18884 1989 QC M.S.A. CNEPH 0:16:32.60 (14) 0:17:39.62 (17) 0:34:12.22 +2:36.18
15 197 Heather Mehain Junior Females 5/41 14162 1991 BC Sovereign Lake Team BC 0:16:49.47 (18) 0:17:28.19 (12) 0:34:17.67 +2:41.63
16 209 Andrea Lee Senior Women 11/46 13764 1990 ON Strathcona Nordics NTDC TB 0:16:50.28 (19) 0:17:32.65 (15) 0:34:22.93 +2:46.89
17 132 Amanda Ammar Senior Women 12/46 12889 1986 AB Canmore   0:16:45.26 (16) 0:17:40.47 (18) 0:34:25.73 +2:49.69
18 199 Camille Pepin Junior Females 6/41 14569 1992 QC M.S.A. CNEPH 0:16:44.32 (15) 0:17:49.49 (20) 0:34:33.81 +2:57.77
19 190 Brandy Stewart Senior Women 13/46 13899 1977 MT independent   0:16:56.54 (22) 0:17:49.59 (21) 0:34:46.13 +3:10.09
20 191 Myriam Paquette Senior Women 14/46 14477 1990 QC Skiélite U. Laval 0:17:04.25 (25) 0:17:42.14 (19) 0:34:46.39 +3:10.35
21 196 Dahria Beatty Junior Females 7/41 22610 1994 YT Whitehorse YTST 0:17:10.59 (28) 0:17:36.48 (16) 0:34:47.07 +3:11.03
22 188 Anna Crawford Senior Women 15/46 14572 1987 ON Nakkertok   0:16:50.38 (20) 0:17:58.50 (23) 0:34:48.88 +3:12.84
23 182 Adele Lay Senior Women 16/46 18488 1989 ON Nakkertok U. Carleton 0:16:50.96 (21) 0:18:02.37 (25) 0:34:53.33 +3:17.29
24 189 Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur Senior Women 17/46 13114 1985 QC M.S.A. U. Laval 0:17:03.08 (24) 0:18:00.17 (24) 0:35:03.25 +3:27.21
25 215 Sara Hewitt Senior Women 18/46 13450 1988 AB Foothills AWCA 0:16:49.23 (17) 0:18:16.96 (29) 0:35:06.20 +3:30.16
26 186 Michaela Howie Junior Females 8/41 14240 1991 BC Foothills CVTC 0:17:07.54 (26) 0:18:08.76 (27) 0:35:16.30 +3:40.26
27 200 Megan McTavish Senior Women 19/46 4881 1977 QC XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:17:21.73 (31) 0:17:57.52 (22) 0:35:19.25 +3:43.21
28 168 Vesta Mather Senior Women 20/46 13377 1986 ON XC Ottawa   0:17:12.73 (29) 0:18:13.63 (28) 0:35:26.36 +3:50.32
29 193 Marlis Kromm Senior Women 21/46 14211 1990 AB Foothills AWCA 0:17:08.76 (27) 0:18:25.32 (32) 0:35:34.08 +3:58.04
30 181 Elise Caron Senior Women 22/46 14353 1990 QC Skinouk U. Laval 0:17:23.33 (32) 0:18:17.99 (30) 0:35:41.32 +4:05.28
31 195 Caroline Drolet Senior Women 23/46 14202 1990 QC M.S.A. QCST 0:17:25.60 (33) 0:18:20.69 (31) 0:35:46.29 +4:10.25
32 185 Kajsa Heyes Junior Females 9/41 14562 1992 BC Hollyburn Jackrabbit CVTC 0:17:39.13 (39) 0:18:08.33 (26) 0:35:47.46 +4:11.42
33 166 Eddie Gantzer Junior Females 10/41 24427 1991 MT MSU U. Montana State 0:17:32.19 (37) 0:18:33.61 (34) 0:36:05.80 +4:29.76
34 205 Janelle Greer Junior Females 11/41 14267 1992 YT Whitehorse AWCA 0:17:30.25 (36) 0:18:36.81 (35) 0:36:07.06 +4:31.02
35 136 Ase Carlson Senior Women 24/46 18858 1989 MT MSU/BSF U. Montana State 0:17:00.69 (23) 0:19:11.78 (43) 0:36:12.47 +4:36.43
36 167 Kat Stone Senior Women 25/46 25228 1988 AB Camrose UofA Augustana 0:17:48.05 (41) 0:18:28.09 (33) 0:36:16.14 +4:40.10
37 171 Adriene Underhill Junior Females 12/41 14570 1992 BC Larch Hills CVTC/BCST 0:17:37.43 (38) 0:18:49.04 (37) 0:36:26.47 +4:50.43
38 198 Sofia Attali Junior Females 13/41 14299 1991 QC Nakkertok   0:17:15.41 (30) 0:19:17.01 (45) 0:36:32.42 +4:56.38
39 133 Jessica Yeaton Junior Females 14/41 6192447 1991 MT Alaska Winter Stars   0:17:27.52 (34) 0:19:09.62 (42) 0:36:37.14 +5:01.10
40 177 Heidi Brook Junior Females 15/41 18426 1992 YT Whitehorse YTST 0:17:49.12 (42) 0:18:48.22 (36) 0:36:37.34 +5:01.30
41 180 Noémi Bérubé Junior Females 16/41 14615 1992 QC Nakkertok QCST 0:17:53.03 (46) 0:18:55.22 (39) 0:36:48.25 +5:12.21
42 165 Karen Messenger Senior Women 26/46 13060 1979 AB Rocky Mountain   0:17:50.20 (44) 0:19:02.22 (40) 0:36:52.42 +5:16.38
43 201 Rebecca Reid Junior Females 17/41 18510 1992 BC Black Jack AWCA 0:17:29.04 (35) 0:19:24.07 (49) 0:36:53.11 +5:17.07
44 179 Heather Edic Junior Females 18/41 24836 1991 AK Fairbanks Nordic U. Alaska 0:18:10.00 (50) 0:18:52.89 (38) 0:37:02.89 +5:26.85
45 184 Bronwyn Allan Junior Females 19/41 14531 1992 QC Nakkertok ABST 0:17:43.62 (40) 0:19:22.92 (48) 0:37:06.54 +5:30.50
46 187 Mary Thompson Senior Women 27/46 13739 1988 ON Nakkertok   0:17:52.73 (45) 0:19:21.61 (47) 0:37:14.34 +5:38.30
47 170 Candace Ball Senior Women 28/46 18902 1990 ON Highland Trailblazer U. Laurentian 0:18:02.31 (49) 0:19:20.13 (46) 0:37:22.44 +5:46.40
48 175 Daphne Haggarty Junior Females 20/41 14363 1991 ON Big Thunder U. Lakehead 0:18:20.04 (53) 0:19:16.73 (44) 0:37:36.77 +6:00.73
49 160 Ingrid Hagberg Junior Females 21/41 18900 1991 ON XC Ottawa U. Carleton 0:18:33.10 (58) 0:19:03.84 (41) 0:37:36.94 +6:00.90
50 208 Heidi Widmer Junior Females 22/41 14175 1991 AB Foothills AWCA 0:17:49.72 (43) 0:19:56.44 (59) 0:37:46.16 +6:10.12
51 178 Genevieve Masson Senior Women 29/46 14453 1990 QC Skiélite U. Laval 0:18:15.70 (51) 0:19:34.84 (52) 0:37:50.54 +6:14.50
52 169 Stephanie Vetsch Junior Females 23/41 18423 1991 AB Foothills U. Calgary/ABST 0:18:27.61 (55) 0:19:24.90 (50) 0:37:52.51 +6:16.47
53 194 Eva Szabo Senior Women 30/46 13514 1982 AB Foothills   0:17:57.72 (47) 0:20:01.41 (61) 0:37:59.13 +6:23.09
54 164 Geneviève Tremblay-Bugeaud Junior Females 24/41 18495 1992 QC Skibec   0:18:36.85 (60) 0:19:25.53 (51) 0:38:02.38 +6:26.34
55 161 Britt Bailey Senior Women 31/46 14191 1990 ON Lappe U. Lakehead  0:18:35.98 (59) 0:19:38.67 (54) 0:38:14.65 +6:38.61
56 159 Cara McCulloch Junior Females 25/41 14484 1991 BC Bulkley Valley UBC 0:18:28.61 (56) 0:19:48.52 (58) 0:38:17.13 +6:41.09
57 183 Ariane Carrier Senior Women 32/46 14169 1989 QC Norvégien U. Laval 0:18:21.98 (54) 0:20:06.51 (62) 0:38:28.49 +6:52.45
58 148 Lucia Jancusova Junior Females 26/41 25813 1992 AB Canmore   0:18:52.06 (62) 0:19:36.45 (53) 0:38:28.51 +6:52.47
59 172 Marie-Eve Bilodeau-Corriveau Senior Women 33/46 18901 1990 QC Rouge et Or ULaval U. Laval 0:18:29.08 (57) 0:19:59.50 (60) 0:38:28.58 +6:52.54
60 176 Janel Sauder Senior Women 34/46 19560 1990 ON Laurentian Nordic U. Laurentian 0:18:44.39 (61) 0:19:47.61 (57) 0:38:32.00 +6:55.96
61 147 Kalli Green Senior Women 35/46 14304 1990 AB Highland Trailblazer UofA Augustana 0:19:00.85 (66) 0:19:41.33 (55) 0:38:42.18 +7:06.14
62 158 Katherine Hall Senior Women 36/46 13678 1989 ON Lappe U. Lakehead 0:18:59.37 (65) 0:19:47.49 (56) 0:38:46.87 +7:10.83
63 152 Karyne Carriere Junior Females 27/41 14314 1991 ON Laurentian Nordic U. Laurentian 0:18:53.30 (64) 0:20:11.52 (63) 0:39:04.82 +7:28.78
64 153 Kyla Vanderzwet Senior Women 37/46 19694 1989 ON Georgian Bay U. Guelph 0:18:52.61 (63) 0:20:27.07 (66) 0:39:19.68 +7:43.64
65 173 Kirstin Besemann Junior Females 28/41 18403 1992 QC Nakkertok   0:18:19.30 (52) 0:21:11.16 (72) 0:39:30.46 +7:54.42
66 154 Laura Hewitt Senior Women 38/46 22620 1988 ON University of Guelph U. Guelph 0:19:13.59 (67) 0:20:24.26 (65) 0:39:37.85 +8:01.81
67 162 Sylvia Watkins Junior Females 29/41 18396 1992 BC Strathcona Nordics   0:19:21.29 (68) 0:20:31.48 (67) 0:39:52.77 +8:16.73
68 137 Emily Lynes Senior Women 39/46 13045 1983 AB Edmonton   0:19:30.49 (70) 0:20:22.79 (64) 0:39:53.28 +8:17.24
69 157 Lauren Brookes Junior Females 30/41 25727 1991 AB Camrose UofA Augustana 0:19:25.73 (69) 0:20:55.75 (69) 0:40:21.48 +8:45.44
70 150 Mireille Dumont Junior Females 31/41 14360 1991 QC Skinouk   0:19:45.32 (72) 0:20:38.17 (68) 0:40:23.49 +8:47.45
71 174 Valérie Gagné Junior Females 32/41 14310 1992 QC Nakkertok   0:17:58.86 (48) 0:22:32.23 (80) 0:40:31.09 +8:55.05
72 149 Jennie Hissa Junior Females 33/41 14558 1991 ON Kenora-MB U. Guelph 0:20:05.51 (76) 0:21:04.88 (71) 0:41:10.39 +9:34.35
73 143 Solen Roth Senior Women 40/46 21570 1982 BC UBC Nordic UBC 0:20:15.75 (78) 0:21:04.20 (70) 0:41:19.95 +9:43.91
74 155 Alana Closs Junior Females 34/41 14591 1992 SK Foothills U. Calgary 0:19:51.81 (74) 0:21:32.10 (74) 0:41:23.91 +9:47.87
75 163 Crystal Pitney Senior Women 41/46 26834 1990 AK U. Alaska, Fairbanks U. Alaska 0:19:46.84 (73) 0:21:40.51 (75) 0:41:27.35 +9:51.31
76 144 Marlee Clement Junior Females 35/41 14456 1991 ON Walden U. Laurentian 0:20:06.77 (77) 0:21:21.43 (73) 0:41:28.20 +9:52.16
77 151 Kaitlyn McMahon Senior Women 42/46 19587 1990 QC XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:19:41.99 (71) 0:21:59.59 (78) 0:41:41.58 +10:05.54
78 134 Lilla Roy Senior Women 43/46 12853 1985 BC Arctic Fox UBC 0:20:22.12 (80) 0:21:41.14 (76) 0:42:03.26 +10:27.22
79 135 Maya Radonich Junior Females 36/41 6163448 1991 AK Alaska Winter Stars   0:20:20.58 (79) 0:21:47.09 (77) 0:42:07.67 +10:31.63
80 146 Laura Hoogstraten Junior Females 37/41 18474 1992 AB Foothills   0:20:04.79 (75) 0:22:14.96 (79) 0:42:19.75 +10:43.71
81 141 Lindsey Chapman Senior Women 44/46 22995 1988 ON University of Guelph U. Guelph 0:20:32.46 (81) 0:22:45.32 (83) 0:43:17.78 +11:41.74
82 140 Emily Yungblut Junior Females 38/41 24512 1991 ON Highland Trailblazer Laurentian 0:21:00.38 (83) 0:22:44.18 (82) 0:43:44.56 +12:08.52
83 138 Johanna Ferrie Junior Females 39/41 14421 1991 AB Kimberley UofA Augustana 0:21:21.52 (84) 0:22:42.83 (81) 0:44:04.35 +12:28.31
84 142 Emma Norris Senior Women 45/46 14523 1990 AB Mono UofA Augustana 0:21:27.81 (85) 0:23:20.81 (84) 0:44:48.63 +13:12.59
85 145 Ilona Gyapay Junior Females 40/41 21565 1992 AB Fort Smith UofA Augustana 0:20:45.02 (82) 0:24:18.56 (86) 0:45:03.58 +13:27.54
86 139 Lynsey Bialkowski Junior Females 41/41 23603 1991 ON North Bay   0:22:21.10 (86) 0:24:00.41 (85) 0:46:21.51 +14:45.47
87 131 Nicole Vincent Senior Women 46/46 27096 1982 AB Calgary NTG   0:26:42.79 (87) 0:28:28.56 (87) 0:55:11.35 +23:35.31
DNS 156 Megan Hall Junior Females * 14584 1992 AB Edmonton   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 203 Andrea Dupont Senior Women * 5573 1980 AB Rocky Mountain   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 204 Erin Tribe Senior Women * 13652 1989 ON Team Hardwood NTDC TBay *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 207 Sarah Daitch Senior Women * 5981 1981 NT Fort Smith NWTST *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 211 Stéphanie Drolet Senior Women * 14203 1990 QC M.S.A. CNEPH *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 223 Daria Gaiazova Senior Women * 12929 1983 AB Rocky Mountain NST *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Girls 10 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 86m   HD: 114m   TC: 278m 
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 277 Emily Ertel 18491 1993 BC Telemark Team BC 0:17:12.06 (2) 0:18:50.37 (1) 0:36:02.43  
2 255 Brittany Evans 25776 1994 BC Revelstoke Team BC 0:17:10.48 (1) 0:19:17.30 (3) 0:36:27.78 +25.35
3 274 Susanne Fraser 19669 1994 BC Black Jack BCST 0:17:15.39 (4) 0:19:32.62 (7) 0:36:48.01 +45.58
4 281 Jill Reynolds 22611 1994 BC Black Jack   0:17:40.74 (8) 0:19:14.21 (2) 0:36:54.95 +52.52
5 285 Cendrine Browne 24461 1993 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:17:34.13 (6) 0:19:23.81 (4) 0:36:57.94 +55.51
6 287 Emma Spelt 19632 1993 ON Team Hardwood   0:17:31.19 (5) 0:19:28.08 (6) 0:36:59.27 +56.84
7 282 Alannah Maclean 19646 1993 ON Walden ONST 0:17:35.17 (7) 0:19:25.46 (5) 0:37:00.63 +58.20
8 269 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 19563 1993 QC Montériski   0:17:12.74 (3) 0:19:57.96 (9) 0:37:10.70 +1:08.27
9 288 Frédérique Vézina 19234 1994 QC M.S.A. CNEPH 0:18:13.31 (14) 0:19:55.35 (8) 0:38:08.66 +2:06.23
10 266 Katie Peters 23630 1994 YT Whitehorse YTST 0:18:09.92 (12) 0:19:59.14 (10) 0:38:09.06 +2:06.63
11 280 Moira Haggarty 14538 1993 ON Big Thunder   0:18:10.72 (13) 0:20:04.43 (11) 0:38:15.15 +2:12.72
12 270 Kirsten Bock 21569 1994 BC 100 Mile Team BC 0:17:53.67 (9) 0:20:29.82 (14) 0:38:23.49 +2:21.06
13 262 Barbara Gunka 19235 1994 ON Big Thunder   0:18:16.76 (15) 0:20:07.21 (12) 0:38:23.97 +2:21.54
14 279 Gabrielle Lemire 21444 1994 QC Skibec   0:18:08.15 (11) 0:20:30.17 (15) 0:38:38.32 +2:35.89
15 246 Nicki Murdoch 26907 1994 BC Whistler   0:18:18.95 (17) 0:20:28.81 (13) 0:38:47.76 +2:45.33
16 276 Janie Rioux-Coulombe 21488 1994 QC Orford   0:18:21.47 (18) 0:20:34.61 (16) 0:38:56.08 +2:53.65
17 256 Norah Bonsteel 19626 1993 ON Team Hardwood   0:18:30.22 (21) 0:20:48.84 (17) 0:39:19.06 +3:16.63
18 271 Marilie Samson 19550 1993 QC Skibec   0:18:26.60 (19) 0:20:52.60 (18) 0:39:19.20 +3:16.77
19 263 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur 22602 1994 QC M.S.A.   0:18:18.72 (16) 0:21:41.87 (24) 0:40:00.59 +3:58.16
20 260 Kate Boland 19630 1993 NF Blow Me Down XCNL 0:18:34.89 (23) 0:21:27.95 (21) 0:40:02.84 +4:00.41
21 257 Steph Drost 18453 1993 ON Big Thunder ONST 0:18:30.82 (22) 0:21:34.21 (22) 0:40:05.03 +4:02.60
22 275 Larkin Davenport Huyer 23741 1994 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:17:54.69 (10) 0:22:14.07 (30) 0:40:08.76 +4:06.33
23 272 Julia Ransom 18492 1993 BC Telemark   0:18:29.89 (20) 0:21:38.92 (23) 0:40:08.81 +4:06.38
24 265 Kate Eppler 18448 1994 BC Sovereign Lake Team BC 0:18:50.70 (26) 0:21:22.11 (20) 0:40:12.81 +4:10.38
25 258 Sierra Gibson 19536 1994 BC Black Jack BCST 0:18:54.33 (27) 0:21:21.09 (19) 0:40:15.42 +4:12.99
26 261 Camille Côté-Laroche 19230 1994 QC M.S.A.   0:18:39.99 (24) 0:21:46.66 (26) 0:40:26.65 +4:24.22
27 245 Carmen Underhill 21448 1994 BC Larch Hills   0:18:48.13 (25) 0:21:48.24 (27) 0:40:36.37 +4:33.94
28 243 Wendy Mihell 23748 1994 ON Soo Finnish   0:18:55.64 (28) 0:21:43.06 (25) 0:40:38.70 +4:36.27
29 284 Kendra Murray 22984 1993 YT Whitehorse YTST 0:19:04.67 (30) 0:21:57.79 (29) 0:41:02.46 +5:00.03
30 249 Claire Schneider 21446 1994 AB Foothills   0:19:12.88 (32) 0:21:50.05 (28) 0:41:02.93 +5:00.50
31 248 Charlotte van Walraven 19596 1993 ON Nakkertok   0:19:14.92 (33) 0:22:31.75 (31) 0:41:46.67 +5:44.24
32 264 Shelby Dickey 21473 1994 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:19:11.45 (31) 0:22:37.25 (33) 0:41:48.70 +5:46.27
33 232 Allison Ross 6070262 1993 Al Alaska Winter Stars   0:19:17.72 (34) 0:22:49.82 (37) 0:42:07.54 +6:05.11
34 250 Alexe Tremblay 21032 1994 QC Skibec   0:19:30.48 (35) 0:22:49.28 (36) 0:42:19.76 +6:17.33
35 242 Colae Swenson 24889 1994 BC Omineca   0:19:46.77 (40) 0:22:42.33 (34) 0:42:29.10 +6:26.67
36 236 Elizabeth Plante 24476 1994 QC Montériski   0:19:45.81 (39) 0:22:44.80 (35) 0:42:30.61 +6:28.18
37 254 Holly Bull 23631 1994 YT Whitehorse YTST 0:19:33.13 (37) 0:23:08.56 (39) 0:42:41.69 +6:39.26
38 259 Évelyne Bellerose 19618 1993 QC Club Defi T.M.   0:19:30.74 (36) 0:23:14.13 (40) 0:42:44.87 +6:42.44
39 273 Kaileen McCulloch 18457 1993 BC Bulkley Valley   0:19:55.85 (42) 0:22:55.03 (38) 0:42:50.88 +6:48.45
40 234 Jasmine Maclean 23752 1994 BC Kimberley   0:20:25.00 (44) 0:22:33.46 (32) 0:42:58.46 +6:56.03
41 268 Kendra Hicks 21023 1994 AB Canmore ABDT 0:19:44.86 (38) 0:23:33.86 (41) 0:43:18.72 +7:16.29
42 267 Nicole Perrin 21025 1994 BC Kimberley   0:19:03.72 (29) 0:24:28.69 (47) 0:43:32.41 +7:29.98
43 252 Ronena Wolach 19538 1993 AB Rocky Mountain   0:19:55.39 (41) 0:23:46.27 (44) 0:43:41.66 +7:39.23
44 251 Ashley Huet 21480 1993 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:19:57.18 (43) 0:24:03.09 (46) 0:44:00.27 +7:57.84
45 241 Desirae Martin 18873 1993 BC Telemark   0:20:26.08 (45) 0:23:39.63 (42) 0:44:05.71 +8:03.28
46 238 Tess Forbes 21548 1994 AB Wapiti   0:20:26.86 (46) 0:23:39.91 (43) 0:44:06.77 +8:04.34
47 244 Siobhan Jones 21471 1994 AB Canmore   0:20:51.45 (48) 0:23:49.70 (45) 0:44:41.15 +8:38.72
48 247 Kayleigh Cuell 19629 1993 BC Bulkley Valley   0:21:13.13 (50) 0:25:04.74 (48) 0:46:17.87 +10:15.44
49 253 Megan Sinclair 20539 1993 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:21:00.17 (49) 0:25:27.89 (49) 0:46:28.06 +10:25.63
50 283 Suzanne Stevenson 21452 1994 AB Foothills   0:20:49.83 (47) 0:26:32.66 (50) 0:47:22.49 +11:20.06
51 237 Jennifer Borchert 21428 1994 BC Sovereign Lake   0:23:18.92 (51) 0:27:29.88 (51) 0:50:48.80 +14:46.37
52 235 Sophie Dallaire 23599 1994 QC Skibec   0:23:36.21 (52) 0:28:32.57 (52) 0:52:08.78 +16:06.35
53 233 Hanna Wilson 19654 1993 NT Yellowknife NWTST 0:24:18.77 (54) 0:29:00.61 (53) 0:53:19.38 +17:16.95
54 240 Ivy Strother 21486 1994 BC Sovereign Lake   0:23:56.48 (53) 0:29:26.40 (54) 0:53:22.88 +17:20.45
DNF 278 Marie-Michèle Fiset 19543 1993 QC Skibec   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 286 Alexia Rancourt 19233 1993 QC M.S.A.   0:17:21.86 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 231 Stephanie Kirk   1994 AK Alaska Winter Stars   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 239 Maude Tremblay 19531 1993 QC Skibec   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 43m   HD: 57m   TC: 139m 
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 372 Anne-Marie Comeau 23595 1996 QC M.S.A.   0:17:21.24  
2 370 Katherine Stewart-Jones 23772 1995 QC Nakkertok    0:17:27.76 +6.52
3 371 Emilie Stewart-Jones 23773 1995 QC Nakkertok   0:17:48.14 +26.90
4 363 Annah Hanthorn 14632 1995 NT Arctic Nordic NWTST 0:18:17.04 +55.80
5 356 Megan Evans 24895 1996 BC Revelstoke Team BC 0:18:48.45 +1:27.21
6 361 Gabrielle Sarthou 24492 1997 QC Monteriski   0:19:00.51 +1:39.27
7 360 Marie Corriveau 25806 1997 QC M.S.A.   0:19:02.28 +1:41.04
8 359 Alexandra Myshak-Davis 21506 1995 BC Telemark Team BC 0:19:05.14 +1:43.90
9 319 Katie Weaver 26344 1997 BC Hollyburn Jackrabbit   0:19:08.00 +1:46.76
10 367 Natalia Hawthorn 22998 1995 ON Team Hardwood   0:19:08.72 +1:47.48
11 357 Andrée-Anne Théberge 23610 1995 QC Skibec   0:19:15.98 +1:54.74
12 342 Emily McIlroy 25697 1996 NF Avalon XCNL 0:19:27.98 +2:06.74
13 365 Jen Jackson 21582 1995 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:19:29.49 +2:08.25
14 368 Rosalie Vezina 23597 1995 QC M.S.A.   0:19:33.78 +2:12.54
15 366 Jillian Forsey 23742 1995 NF Whaleback XCNL 0:19:33.93 +2:12.69
16 317 Gabrielle Petitclerc 25605 1996 QC M.S.A.   0:19:39.90 +2:18.66
17 328 Jenya Nordin 26340 1996 BC Whistler    0:19:45.06 +2:23.82
18 345 Delphine Duvernay Tardif 25602 1996 QC Montériski   0:19:49.61 +2:28.37
19 341 Camille Hamm 23768 1996 ON Big Thunder   0:19:51.28 +2:30.04
20 369 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 24472 1995 QC Skinouk   0:19:51.56 +2:30.32
21 349 Kate Woods 25601 1996 BC Bulkley Valley   0:19:55.27 +2:34.03
22 296 Lauren Turcot 27067 1997 AB Canmore   0:19:55.35 +2:34.11
23 321 Lauren Doak 26916 1996 BC Whistler    0:19:57.91 +2:36.67
24 348 Ember Large 23731 1995 AB Edmonton ABDT 0:20:00.70 +2:39.46
25 352 Joelle Sevigny 23659 1996 AB Foothills ABST 0:20:02.51 +2:41.27
26 344 Micalah Hanthorn 14633 1996 NT Arctic Nordic NWTST 0:20:04.08 +2:42.84
27 364 Leilani Tam Von Burg 25574 1995 QC Nakkertok   0:20:06.15 +2:44.91
28 313 Elena Bruns 25747 1997 BC Larch Hills   0:20:07.21 +2:45.97
29 343 Hanna Thomson 23592 1995 BC Revelstoke BCDT 0:20:10.15 +2:48.91
30 314 Anika Asfeldt 25719 1996 AB Athabasca ABDT 0:20:10.45 +2:49.21
31 316 Jennifer Wildi 23608 1995 BC Hollyburn Jackrabbit   0:20:12.88 +2:51.64
32 353 Marianne Boucher 24462 1995 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:20:13.22 +2:51.98
33 358 Sadie White 23767 1996 ON Big Thunder   0:20:13.60 +2:52.36
34 354 Beatrice Kaiser 23753 1996 ON Big Thunder   0:20:14.70 +2:53.46
35 335 Claudia Côté-Laroche 24474 1996 QC M.S.A.   0:20:18.70 +2:57.46
36 347 Kiersten Aller 24455 1995 ON Nakkertok   0:20:19.93 +2:58.69
37 350 Laurence Dumais 25753 1997 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:20:26.78 +3:05.54
38 327 Emma Cebuliak 23740 1995 AB Foothills   0:20:28.25 +3:07.01
39 324 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 25739 1997 BC Larch Hills   0:20:33.87 +3:12.63
40 291 Emilyn Sim 27079 1996 BC Larch Hills   0:20:39.36 +3:18.12
41 337 Melody Drapeau 23762 1996 QC Skibec   0:20:43.73 +3:22.49
42 329 Madeleine Harris 25572 1996 AB Canmore   0:20:49.00 +3:27.76
43 338 Isabelle Maclean 20510 1995 ON Walden   0:20:54.59 +3:33.35
44 340 Alexandra Slobodian 23717 1995 ON Nakkertok   0:20:55.42 +3:34.18
45 306 Megan Heximer 25780 1996 BC Black Jack   0:20:56.98 +3:35.74
46 333 Mary Buckland 23722 1995 NT Yellowknife   0:20:57.32 +3:36.08
47 355 Madison Fraser 21418 1996 ON North Bay   0:21:10.66 +3:49.42
48 325 Amelia Espey 23743 1995 AB Foothills   0:21:11.64 +3:50.40
49 331 Elise Huet 25790 1995 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:21:13.34 +3:52.10
50 320 Kes Carson 25598 1996 AB Edmonton   0:21:20.35 +3:59.11
51 336 Annie Sabourin 25577 1995 QC Nakkertok   0:21:26.23 +4:04.99
52 311 Nicole Dumonski 23626 1995 ON Big Thunder   0:21:27.03 +4:05.79
53 326 Kirsten Gillett 25706 1996 AB Canmore   0:21:31.21 +4:09.97
54 330 Krista Buckner 23765 1996 ON Soo Finnish   0:21:35.46 +4:14.22
55 312 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau 24484 1996 QC Mauriski   0:21:39.59 +4:18.35
56 297 Sara Frangos 27069 1997 AB Canmore   0:21:40.91 +4:19.67
57 334 Ariel Becherer 21447 1995 BC Strathcona Nordics   0:21:44.20 +4:22.96
58 299 Becca Frangos 27070 1997 AB Canmore   0:21:49.69 +4:28.45
59 362 Mia Serratore 23769 1996 ON Big Thunder   0:21:49.90 +4:28.66
60 293 Nicola Davies 25583 1996 AB Canmore ABDT 0:21:50.10 +4:28.86
61 308 Bronte Viznaugh 26343 1995 BC Revelstoke   0:21:52.21 +4:30.97
62 346 Frédérique C. Vanier 24459 1995 QC Skinouk   0:21:58.32 +4:37.08
63 305 Megan Alexandruk 25721 1996 AB Edmonton   0:21:58.35 +4:37.11
64 310 Sarah Hay 25694 1996 ON Big Thunder   0:22:05.28 +4:44.04
65 322 Nicole Vermey 23582 1995 BC Overlander BCDT 0:22:17.99 +4:56.75
66 307 Sarah Hill 25571 1997 ON Team Hardwood   0:22:20.32 +4:59.08
67 351 Natasha Harvey 23739 1995 AB Canmore   0:22:24.55 +5:03.31
68 304 Micah Bucher 25689 1997 BC Overlander   0:22:28.47 +5:07.23
69 323 Emanuelle Langlois 24487 1995 QC Skinouk   0:22:31.67 +5:10.43
70 300 Robyn Locke 24485 1996 BC Black Jack   0:22:32.73 +5:11.49
71 295 Morgan Rogers 27068 1997 AB Canmore   0:22:33.93 +5:12.69
72 294 Emmy Phillips 27071 1997 AB Canmore   0:22:35.67 +5:14.43
73 318 Alexandra Bernier 24478 1995 QC Skibec   0:22:40.39 +5:19.15
74 301 Stephanie Wilson 26347 1997 BC Bulkley Valley   0:22:57.06 +5:35.82
75 339 Maya Boivin 26905 1995 ON Kenora-MB   0:23:01.70 +5:40.46
76 303 Silken Kleer 23604 1995 BC Larch Hills   0:23:10.48 +5:49.24
77 332 Logan Hong 23715 1996 ON Georgian Bay   0:23:26.76 +6:05.52
78 298 Sara McLean 27098 1998 AB Foothills    0:23:32.64 +6:11.40
79 302 Erin Tomie 23721 1995 ON Soo Finnish   0:24:03.32 +6:42.08
80 315 Carly Holland 25612 1996 AB Canmore ABDT 0:24:41.38 +7:20.14
DNS 292 Danielle Vrielink 27093 1995 AB Rocky Mountain   *** ***
DNS 309 Elizabeth McKenzie-Case 26925 1996 BC Overlander   *** ***

Junior Boys 7.5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 32m   HD: 54m   TC: 172m 
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 467 Colin Ferrie 19558 1993 BC Kimberley Team BC/BCST 0:10:24.60 (1) 0:11:10.67 (1) 0:21:35.27  
2 469 Ezekiel Williams 14195 1993 QC Nakkertok   0:10:35.19 (2) 0:11:33.68 (2) 0:22:08.87 +33.60
3 457 Paul Dupuis 14604 1993 AB Canmore ABST 0:10:53.59 (4) 0:11:38.67 (3) 0:22:32.26 +56.99
4 460 Nick Monette 19580 1993 ON Team Hardwood ONST 0:10:41.37 (3) 0:11:51.59 (5) 0:22:32.96 +57.69
5 453 Shawn deGroot 23737 1994 BC Black Jack   0:11:07.30 (10) 0:11:48.55 (4) 0:22:55.85 +1:20.58
6 461 Stefan Sander-Green 19549 1993 BC Kimberley Team BC/BCST 0:10:58.27 (8) 0:11:58.57 (7) 0:22:56.84 +1:21.57
7 447 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 21479 1994 ON Nakkertok   0:10:56.60 (7) 0:12:00.56 (8) 0:22:57.16 +1:21.89
8 463 David Palmer 18506 1993 BC Telemark Team BC 0:10:58.96 (9) 0:11:58.41 (6) 0:22:57.37 +1:22.10
9 466 Simon Lapointe 19621 1993 QC Skinouk   0:10:56.19 (6) 0:12:25.29 (16) 0:23:21.48 +1:46.21
10 462 Peter Locke 21433 1993 BC Black Jack   0:11:13.34 (13) 0:12:11.01 (10) 0:23:24.35 +1:49.08
11 446 Fred Weaver 21018 1994 BC Hollyburn Jackrabbit Team BC 0:11:09.04 (11) 0:12:16.95 (14) 0:23:25.99 +1:50.72
12 448 Adam Birosh 14611 1994 ON North Bay ONST 0:11:12.51 (12) 0:12:14.68 (12) 0:23:27.19 +1:51.92
13 465 Julien Locke 21432 1993 BC Black Jack BCST 0:10:55.10 (5) 0:12:42.48 (29) 0:23:37.58 +2:02.31
14 445 Ben Taylor 21438 1994 ON Nakkertok   0:11:26.67 (17) 0:12:13.82 (11) 0:23:40.49 +2:05.22
15 432 Thomas Reed-Métayer 21601 1994 QC M.S.A.   0:11:24.51 (15) 0:12:21.00 (15) 0:23:45.51 +2:10.24
16 443 Colin Christophe 21489 1994 QC Orford   0:11:29.97 (22) 0:12:16.87 (13) 0:23:46.84 +2:11.57
17 421 Fabian Brook 22987 1994 YT Whitehorse YTST 0:11:40.02 (26) 0:12:08.41 (9) 0:23:48.43 +2:13.16
18 404 Lucas Putnam-Rea 21035 1994 BC Hollyburn Jackrabbit   0:11:22.95 (14) 0:12:30.73 (19) 0:23:53.68 +2:18.41
19 452 Julien Lamoureux 21454 1994 QC Monteriski   0:11:36.66 (25) 0:12:27.02 (17) 0:24:03.68 +2:28.41
20 455 Ian Holstead 19601 1993 ON Nakkertok   0:11:29.29 (21) 0:12:38.13 (24) 0:24:07.42 +2:32.15
21 458 Alexis Lepage 21457 1994 QC Skinouk   0:11:27.64 (18) 0:12:39.94 (25) 0:24:07.58 +2:32.31
22 450 Conor Thompson 22614 1994 QC Montériski   0:11:34.80 (23) 0:12:33.65 (20) 0:24:08.45 +2:33.18
23 438 Carrington Pomeroy 19604 1993 QC Nakkertok   0:11:28.36 (19) 0:12:40.76 (26) 0:24:09.12 +2:33.85
24 442 Symon Stowe 21466 1994 ON Nakkertok   0:11:34.80 (23) 0:12:35.12 (21) 0:24:09.92 +2:34.65
25 459 Scott James Hill 19642 1994 ON Team Hardwood ONST 0:11:28.78 (20) 0:12:42.32 (28) 0:24:11.10 +2:35.83
26 417 Christian Gow 18407 1993 AB Rocky Mountain   0:11:48.91 (33) 0:12:28.72 (18) 0:24:17.63 +2:42.36
27 454 Chris Weller 21451 1994 QC Nakkertok   0:11:26.23 (16) 0:12:55.20 (36) 0:24:21.43 +2:46.16
28 449 Philip McIlroy 22613 1994 NF Avalon XCNL 0:11:48.87 (31) 0:12:35.47 (22) 0:24:24.34 +2:49.07
29 431 Philippe Joly 20533 1993 QC Montériski   0:11:46.98 (30) 0:12:46.91 (31) 0:24:33.89 +2:58.62
30 412 Colin Elliott 19667 1994 AB Canmore   0:11:57.27 (38) 0:12:43.31 (30) 0:24:40.58 +3:05.31
31 464 Jack Carlyle 19782 1993 ON Soo Finnish ONST 0:11:45.05 (29) 0:12:56.43 (38) 0:24:41.48 +3:06.21
32 435 Julien Carrier 20536 1993 QC Montériski   0:11:54.98 (36) 0:12:47.02 (32) 0:24:42.00 +3:06.73
33 451 Julian Freitag 21586 1994 ON Big Thunder   0:11:52.50 (34) 0:12:52.94 (35) 0:24:45.44 +3:10.17
34 423 Charles Donahue 20526 1993 QC Orford   0:11:54.64 (35) 0:12:56.31 (37) 0:24:50.95 +3:15.68
35 420 Sebastien Foellmer 22593 1994 BC Hollyburn Jackrabbit   0:12:10.90 (45) 0:12:41.84 (27) 0:24:52.74 +3:17.47
36 428 Will Forsey 22600 1993 NF Whaleback XCNL 0:12:02.04 (41) 0:12:51.96 (34) 0:24:54.00 +3:18.73
37 418 Adam Woods 21621 1994 BC Hollyburn Jackrabbit   0:11:48.90 (32) 0:13:05.91 (42) 0:24:54.81 +3:19.54
38 436 Victor Hopper 21412 1994 ON Walden ONST 0:12:20.91 (55) 0:12:36.75 (23) 0:24:57.66 +3:22.39
39 434 Ragnar Robinson 19520 1993 SK La Ronge   0:12:10.64 (44) 0:12:50.09 (33) 0:25:00.73 +3:25.46
40 385 Austin Hess 6155865 1994 AK Alaska Winter Stars   0:11:58.04 (40) 0:13:02.74 (41) 0:25:00.78 +3:25.51
41 439 Gavin Shields 19224 1994 ON Waterloo Region   0:11:55.31 (37) 0:13:13.41 (47) 0:25:08.72 +3:33.45
42 430 Duncan McTaggart 19685 1993 ON Nakkertok   0:11:57.48 (39) 0:13:13.39 (46) 0:25:10.87 +3:35.60
43 422 Patrick van Walraven 21467 1994 ON Nakkertok   0:12:16.66 (49) 0:12:58.07 (39) 0:25:14.73 +3:39.46
44 407 Nelson Martell 21558 1994 SK Saskatoon   0:12:08.87 (42) 0:13:07.98 (43) 0:25:16.85 +3:41.58
45 440 Hughes Bergeron 22616 1994 QC Orford   0:11:42.53 (27) 0:13:39.71 (59) 0:25:22.24 +3:46.97
46 468 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 19561 1993 QC Nakkertok   0:11:44.67 (28) 0:13:38.83 (58) 0:25:23.50 +3:48.23
47 398 Nicholas Foellmer 22592 1994 BC Hollyburn Jackrabbit   0:12:17.72 (52) 0:13:11.49 (45) 0:25:29.21 +3:53.94
48 410 Ari Bruns 19556 1993 BC Larch Hills   0:12:30.10 (57) 0:13:01.45 (40) 0:25:31.55 +3:56.28
49 406 Lukas Mark 25587 1994 AB Muskeg Flyers   0:12:24.66 (56) 0:13:09.62 (44) 0:25:34.28 +3:59.01
50 437 Colin Pendziwol 21469 1994 ON Big Thunder   0:12:19.79 (53) 0:13:29.26 (53) 0:25:49.05 +4:13.78
51 419 Scott Fraser 18509 1993 SK Saskatoon   0:12:15.56 (47) 0:13:35.20 (56) 0:25:50.77 +4:15.50
52 401 Kalum Utley 21465 1994 BC Hollyburn Jackrabbit   0:12:17.03 (50) 0:13:38.07 (57) 0:25:55.10 +4:19.83
53 396 Brian Krug 21422 1993 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:12:31.85 (59) 0:13:25.38 (50) 0:25:57.23 +4:21.96
54 391 Mitchell Harris 22588 1994 BC Golden   0:12:36.47 (61) 0:13:23.34 (49) 0:25:59.81 +4:24.54
55 429 Ryan Fahey 19584 1993 QC Nakkertok   0:12:30.14 (58) 0:13:31.16 (54) 0:26:01.30 +4:26.03
56 426 Eli Heyden-Thomas 19624 1994 ON Georgian Bay   0:12:09.77 (43) 0:13:52.17 (62) 0:26:01.94 +4:26.67
57 384 Matthew Vrielink 27092 1993 AB Rocky Mountain   0:12:52.38 (73) 0:13:15.55 (48) 0:26:07.93 +4:32.66
58 394 Jake Kitchen 19555 1993 BC Larch Hills   0:12:41.95 (67) 0:13:26.02 (51) 0:26:07.97 +4:32.70
59 444 Jérémie Bonneau 19542 1993 QC Skibec   0:12:11.51 (46) 0:13:58.59 (65) 0:26:10.10 +4:34.83
60 427 Michael Ravensbergen 19595 1994 BC Strathcona Nordics   0:12:39.39 (66) 0:13:31.89 (55) 0:26:11.28 +4:36.01
61 433 Evan Palmer-Charrette 22598 1994 ON Lappe   0:12:17.46 (51) 0:14:04.16 (72) 0:26:21.62 +4:46.35
62 397 Philip Marshall 21577 1994 ON Nakkertok   0:12:58.63 (77) 0:13:27.37 (52) 0:26:26.00 +4:50.73
63 441 Alexis Morin 24486 1993 QC Skibec   0:12:15.77 (48) 0:14:12.31 (74) 0:26:28.08 +4:52.81
64 402 Craig Osborn 19657 1993 BC Bulkley Valley   0:12:51.14 (72) 0:13:40.76 (60) 0:26:31.91 +4:56.64
65 414 Philippe Caron 19609 1993 QC Skinouk   0:12:42.99 (68) 0:13:49.61 (61) 0:26:32.60 +4:57.33
66 425 Robert Ragotte 23010 1993 ON Mono   0:12:37.71 (63) 0:13:58.46 (64) 0:26:36.17 +5:00.90
67 409 Cameron Raynor 22607 1993 ON Arrowhead   0:12:38.85 (64) 0:13:59.88 (66) 0:26:38.73 +5:03.46
68 400 Jeff Budner 19628 1993 ON Lappe   0:12:46.39 (70) 0:13:53.87 (63) 0:26:40.26 +5:04.99
69 411 Micah Killick 19625  1994 AB Banff Ski Runners   0:12:20.20 (54) 0:14:20.73 (77) 0:26:40.93 +5:05.66
70 381 John Glen   1994 AK Alaska Winter Stars   0:12:39.22 (65) 0:14:02.83 (70) 0:26:42.05 +5:06.78
71 393 Kevin Hunt 23606 1994 BC Overlander   0:12:46.30 (69) 0:14:00.30 (67) 0:26:46.60 +5:11.33
72 416 Alex Druwe 20540 1994 MB Red River   0:12:47.25 (71) 0:14:00.47 (68) 0:26:47.72 +5:12.45
73 456 Matt Saurette 19576 1994 AB Edmonton ABST 0:12:35.31 (60) 0:14:15.15 (75) 0:26:50.46 +5:15.19
74 383 Connor Speer 27077 1993 AB Edmonton   0:12:54.22 (74) 0:14:02.80 (69) 0:26:57.02 +5:21.75
75 403 Ron Groen 21590 1993 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:12:37.69 (62) 0:14:20.24 (76) 0:26:57.93 +5:22.66
76 408 Lucas Shewen 23000 1993 ON Kawartha    0:12:58.36 (76) 0:14:03.50 (71) 0:27:01.86 +5:26.59
77 405 Kieran Armstrong 23729 1994 ON Big Thunder   0:12:55.89 (75) 0:14:22.31 (80) 0:27:18.20 +5:42.93
78 390 Simon DeBlois 25736 1994 QC Skibec   0:13:29.10 (81) 0:14:10.11 (73) 0:27:39.21 +6:03.94
79 392 Landon Fisher 19578 1993 NF Avalon XCNL 0:13:16.01 (78) 0:14:28.91 (82) 0:27:44.92 +6:09.65
80 415 Willie Herchmer 21458 1993 BC Strathcona Nordics   0:13:22.87 (80) 0:14:22.24 (79) 0:27:45.11 +6:09.84
81 387 Sam Groeneveld 21484 1994 AB Canmore   0:13:18.82 (79) 0:14:26.56 (81) 0:27:45.38 +6:10.11
82 395 Oliver Hodgins 21496 1994 NT Yellowknife NWTST 0:13:42.16 (83) 0:14:22.19 (78) 0:28:04.35 +6:29.08
83 389 Ryan Alexandruk 21555 1994 AB Edmonton   0:13:35.97 (82) 0:14:47.46 (84) 0:28:23.43 +6:48.16
84 382 Zachary McClean 27080 1994 BC Golden   0:14:12.32 (84) 0:14:36.38 (83) 0:28:48.70 +7:13.43
85 399 Willard Andal 21612 1994 BC Caledonia   0:15:09.51 (85) 0:16:19.15 (85) 0:31:28.66 +9:53.39
86 388 Philippe Henry 21434 1994 QC Skibec   0:15:19.21 (86) 0:16:27.81 (86) 0:31:47.02 +10:11.75
DNF 413 Izak Baril-Blouin 22986 1994 YT Whitehorse YTST 0:14:02.38 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 386 Stuart Harden 21549 1994 AB Rocky Mountain   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 424 Nico Tobias 19610 1994 AB Rocky Mountain ABST *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Boys 7.5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 32m   HD: 54m   TC: 172m 
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 544 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 24467 1995 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:10:52.46 (1) 0:11:57.74 (1) 0:22:50.20  
2 541 Sam McConnery 23620 1995 AB Canmore   0:11:19.63 (5) 0:12:03.11 (2) 0:23:22.74 +32.54
3 526 Thomas Hardy 23611 1995 BC Larch Hills   0:11:15.00 (2) 0:12:09.96 (3) 0:23:24.96 +34.76
4 520 Edouard Reed-Métayer 25622 1996 QC M.S.A.   0:11:19.24 (3) 0:12:11.80 (4) 0:23:31.04 +40.84
5 531 Zayne Heyes 23615 1995 BC Hollyburn Jackrabbit Team BC 0:11:19.26 (4) 0:12:20.57 (5) 0:23:39.83 +49.63
6 510 Kyle Flatman 23605 1995 BC Larch Hills   0:11:25.89 (6) 0:12:40.86 (11) 0:24:06.75 +1:16.55
7 518 Anders Cowper 25607 1996 AB Edmonton ABDT 0:11:27.68 (7) 0:12:44.49 (13) 0:24:12.17 +1:21.97
8 530 Zachary Cristofanilli 25576 1996 QC Orford   0:11:52.10 (13) 0:12:23.91 (6) 0:24:16.01 +1:25.81
9 535 Vincent Comeau 23594 1995 QC M.S.A.   0:11:41.41 (10) 0:12:37.08 (10) 0:24:18.49 +1:28.29
10 538 Colin Foley 23746 1995 ON Nakkertok   0:11:36.28 (9) 0:12:44.09 (12) 0:24:20.37 +1:30.17
11 540 Alexis Dumas 23580 1995 QC Skibec   0:11:52.84 (14) 0:12:32.77 (7) 0:24:25.61 +1:35.41
12 534 David Ek 23612 1995 ON Big Thunder   0:11:53.03 (15) 0:12:36.69 (9) 0:24:29.72 +1:39.52
13 502 Jonathan Bakker 25745 1996 BC Larch Hills   0:11:42.97 (11) 0:12:57.97 (16) 0:24:40.94 +1:50.74
14 525 Peter Hicks 25580 1996 AB Canmore ABDT 0:12:08.98 (22) 0:12:32.98 (8) 0:24:41.96 +1:51.76
15 542 Olivier Hamel 25623 1996 QC Skibec   0:11:35.24 (8) 0:13:13.34 (22) 0:24:48.58 +1:58.38
16 543 Nicholas Pigeon 24518 1995 QC Skinouk   0:11:53.28 (16) 0:13:00.60 (17) 0:24:53.88 +2:03.68
17 509 Aidan Millar 25582 1995 AB Canmore   0:12:06.69 (20) 0:12:56.44 (15) 0:25:03.13 +2:12.93
18 527 Gabriel Price 25624 1996 BC Bulkley Valley   0:12:12.82 (27) 0:12:50.69 (14) 0:25:03.51 +2:13.31
19 516 Aaron Birosh 21415 1996 ON North Bay   0:12:04.60 (18) 0:13:01.80 (19) 0:25:06.40 +2:16.20
20 529 William Dumas 26913 1996 QC Chelsea   0:12:06.36 (19) 0:13:04.02 (20) 0:25:10.38 +2:20.18
21 503 Sam Greer 25709 1996 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:12:13.83 (28) 0:13:01.57 (18) 0:25:15.40 +2:25.20
22 539 Angus Foster 23596 1995 ON Big Thunder   0:12:00.16 (17) 0:13:15.46 (23) 0:25:15.62 +2:25.42
23 515 Nelson Allan 21483 1995 AB Canmore ABDT 0:12:07.32 (21) 0:13:09.91 (21) 0:25:17.23 +2:27.03
24 522 John Connor 25691 1996 BC Larch Hills   0:11:46.02 (12) 0:13:32.16 (32) 0:25:18.18 +2:27.98
25 511 Antoine Briand 23624 1995 QC Rapido   0:12:09.39 (24) 0:13:24.99 (25) 0:25:34.38 +2:44.18
26 523 Jordan McTaggart 23730 1995 AB Nakkertok   0:12:12.62 (26) 0:13:22.26 (24) 0:25:34.88 +2:44.68
27 533 Sean Carter 23618 1995 MB Red River   0:12:09.18 (23) 0:13:28.36 (28) 0:25:37.54 +2:47.34
28 513 Sam Morris 23638 1995 BC Hollyburn Jackrabbit   0:12:14.47 (29) 0:13:25.80 (27) 0:25:40.27 +2:50.07
29 519 Julian Smith 25614 1996 ON Georgian Bay   0:12:10.54 (25) 0:13:32.36 (33) 0:25:42.90 +2:52.70
30 537 Sacha Morin-Sirois 23623 1995 QC Nakkertok   0:12:20.00 (30) 0:13:25.66 (26) 0:25:45.66 +2:55.46
31 507 Zacharie Turgeon 25756 1996 QC Skinouk   0:12:20.05 (31) 0:13:30.92 (31) 0:25:50.97 +3:00.77
32 505 Trevor Bray 23629 1995 YT Whitehorse YTST 0:12:21.63 (33) 0:13:29.65 (30) 0:25:51.28 +3:01.08
33 476 Austin Reith 27083 1997 BC Whistler   0:12:29.95 (39) 0:13:29.54 (29) 0:25:59.49 +3:09.29
34 500 Alexandre Joly 25761 1996 QC Montériski   0:12:28.84 (37) 0:13:36.31 (34) 0:26:05.15 +3:14.95
35 521 Liam Ortiz 25698 1995 ON Soo Finnish   0:12:22.08 (34) 0:13:51.87 (38) 0:26:13.95 +3:23.75
36 514 Fergus Foster 25591 1997 ON Big Thunder   0:12:27.37 (36) 0:13:50.04 (37) 0:26:17.41 +3:27.21
37 536 Liam Patterson 14612 1995 ON North Bay   0:12:21.39 (32) 0:14:00.77 (40) 0:26:22.16 +3:31.96
38 496 Matt Strum 21420 1995 AB Canmore   0:12:42.60 (47) 0:13:49.08 (36) 0:26:31.68 +3:41.48
39 489 Nicholas Ek 25597 1997 ON Big Thunder   0:12:54.70 (51) 0:13:44.81 (35) 0:26:39.51 +3:49.31
40 486 Idan Wolach 24500 1995 AB Rocky Mountain   0:12:38.26 (43) 0:14:03.20 (41) 0:26:41.46 +3:51.26
41 490 Olivier Peloquin 25616 1996 QC Montériski   0:12:38.98 (44) 0:14:03.21 (42) 0:26:42.19 +3:51.99
42 506 Tim Tindall 23766 1996 ON Laurentian Nordic   0:12:36.34 (41) 0:14:08.87 (43) 0:26:45.21 +3:55.01
43 499 Nicholas Bardak 21503 1997 AB Wapiti   0:12:30.07 (40) 0:14:15.66 (46) 0:26:45.73 +3:55.53
44 517 Maxime Raymond 25618 1996 QC Skibec   0:12:25.33 (35) 0:14:22.77 (47) 0:26:48.10 +3:57.90
45 504 Curtis Marchand 24470 1995 QC Skinouk   0:12:47.39 (48) 0:14:10.35 (44) 0:26:57.74 +4:07.54
46 524 Konrad Kuhne 23589 1996 NF Menihek XCNL 0:13:01.63 (52) 0:13:58.76 (39) 0:27:00.39 +4:10.19
47 498 Jamie Wasteneys 25743 1995 BC Strathcona Nordics   0:12:52.13 (49) 0:14:10.92 (45) 0:27:03.05 +4:12.85
48 532 Steven Coueffin 21436 1995 BC Kimberley   0:12:29.04 (38) 0:14:41.36 (55) 0:27:10.40 +4:20.20
49 473 Antony Gunka 27099 1997 ON Big Thunder   0:12:39.38 (46) 0:14:35.00 (53) 0:27:14.38 +4:24.18
50 528 Jean-Simon D'Anjou 25726 1996 QC Skibec   0:12:37.86 (42) 0:14:37.70 (54) 0:27:15.56 +4:25.36
51 474 David Walker 27091 1997 BC Bulkley Valley   0:12:52.15 (50) 0:14:29.01 (50) 0:27:21.16 +4:30.96
52 497 Silas Lang 25735 1997 AB Edmonton   0:13:03.78 (53) 0:14:27.05 (49) 0:27:30.83 +4:40.63
53 508 Colton Labine 23761 1996 ON Porcupine   0:13:08.20 (54) 0:14:26.42 (48) 0:27:34.62 +4:44.42
54 512 Eric Byram 23720 1996 BC Sovereign Lake   0:12:39.34 (45) 0:15:15.17 (61) 0:27:54.51 +5:04.31
55 488 Nils Asfeldt 23738 1995 AB Athabasca   0:13:38.82 (62) 0:14:33.06 (52) 0:28:11.88 +5:21.68
56 477 Nate Gerwing 25741  1995 AB Edmonton   0:13:39.04 (63) 0:14:32.90 (51) 0:28:11.94 +5:21.74
57 478 Alexander Nemethy 27065 1997 BC Nechako Nordics   0:13:34.18 (61) 0:14:44.47 (57) 0:28:18.65 +5:28.45
58 479 Luke Gerwing 26914  1997 AB Edmonton   0:13:41.53 (64) 0:14:42.56 (56) 0:28:24.09 +5:33.89
59 494 Michael MacIsaac-Jones 21497 1997 AB Rocky Mountain ABDT 0:13:30.30 (59) 0:14:58.07 (58) 0:28:28.37 +5:38.17
60 492 Judah Bucher 25688 1995 BC Overlander   0:13:27.41 (58) 0:15:04.05 (59) 0:28:31.46 +5:41.26
61 471 Cody Askew 27086 1996 BC Bulkley Valley   0:13:23.07 (55) 0:15:14.31 (60) 0:28:37.38 +5:47.18
62 495 Alec Stapff 25610 1996 BC Strathcona Nordics   0:13:25.61 (56) 0:15:20.09 (63) 0:28:45.70 +5:55.50
63 493 Mitchell Fennell 25723 1996 AB Canmore   0:13:26.49 (57) 0:15:42.60 (67) 0:29:09.09 +6:18.89
64 501 Jérome Boudreau 23591 1995 QC Skibec   0:13:31.62 (60) 0:15:38.15 (66) 0:29:09.77 +6:19.57
65 485 Bryson Pawluk 26338 1996 BC Bulkley Valley   0:13:48.53 (65) 0:15:24.29 (64) 0:29:12.82 +6:22.62
66 475 Patrick Harraway 26930 1996 BC Omineca   0:13:56.26 (66) 0:15:16.75 (62) 0:29:13.01 +6:22.81
67 481 Pearce Hanna 25684 1996 AB Edmonton   0:14:15.83 (69) 0:15:32.96 (65) 0:29:48.79 +6:58.59
68 491 Michael Solomon 24475 1995 QC Chelsea   0:14:04.14 (67) 0:15:55.10 (68) 0:29:59.24 +7:09.04
69 472 Marshall Harris 27063 1995 AB Foothills   0:14:10.11 (68) 0:15:58.93 (69) 0:30:09.04 +7:18.84
70 480 Michael Wilford 27085 1996 BC Bulkley Valley   0:14:44.62 (70) 0:16:40.86 (70) 0:31:25.48 +8:35.28
DNF 483 Sheridan Meckert 22599 1995 BC Strathcona Nordics   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 487 Quinn Wildi 23609 1995 BC Hollyburn Jackrabbit   0:14:03.08 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DSQ 482 Alex Brown 25742 1996 BC Strathcona Nordics   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DSQ 484 Daniel Merlo 26909 1997 AB Black Jack   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.