2015 Pick Your Poison Trail Run | Zone4.ca

2015 Pick Your Poison Trail Run

Date: Apr 25, 2015
Unofficial  Results
Location: Heights of Horseshoe
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

50K Women 50 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Diff
1 17 Angie Darbyson 12/77 33 1:12:03.4 1:18:40.1 1:23:11.1 1:21:31.1 5:15:25.9  
2 19 Shannon Miller 16/77 32 1:12:29.6 1:24:19.8 1:24:50.6 1:22:35.5 5:24:15.6 +8:49.7
3 6 Cathy Gallagher 25/77 44 1:20:25.0 1:23:04.5 1:27:35.1 1:26:15.6 5:37:20.4 +21:54.5
4 8 Joanne Merkley 29/77 47 1:20:58.3 1:23:27.3 1:31:14.5 1:31:55.0 5:47:35.3 +32:09.4
5 11 Wanda Prochazka 30/77 40 1:20:52.0 1:26:30.1 1:30:39.4 1:31:20.1 5:49:21.7 +33:55.8
6 2 Kimberley Van Delst 35/77 44 1:18:12.0 1:25:56.3 1:35:28.0 1:39:56.4 5:59:32.8 +44:06.9
7 21 Steph Bales 36/77 34 1:26:12.6 1:32:38.2 1:32:14.7 1:29:13.0 6:00:18.6 +44:52.7
8 302 Chelsea Pineird 39/77   1:23:12.8 1:26:51.7 1:41:00.3 1:43:01.2 6:14:06.1 +58:40.2
9 13 Christine Horner 40/77 50 1:24:34.5 1:27:16.3 1:37:36.0 1:44:57.1 6:14:24.1 +58:58.2
10 14 AMBER KONIKOW 42/77 40 1:26:08.2 1:34:00.1 1:36:24.8 1:39:26.8 6:16:00.1 +1:00:34.2
11 22 Kendra Olsen 50/77 54 1:29:26.2 1:37:47.7 1:41:43.3 1:39:32.8 6:28:30.3 +1:13:04.4
12 7 Suzanne Gibson 54/77 31 1:33:01.3 1:38:17.6 1:41:31.9 1:45:14.5 6:38:05.4 +1:22:39.5
13 3 Robin Brunet 63/77 50 1:36:39.9 1:37:47.5 1:44:00.3 1:52:25.5 6:50:53.4 +1:35:27.5
14 10 Adi Shnall 64/77 51 1:36:32.3 1:43:02.8 1:47:43.1 1:45:32.8 6:52:51.2 +1:37:25.3
15 16 Lucy Bergeron 65/77 27 1:30:06.5 1:36:57.8 1:49:32.8 1:58:18.3 6:54:55.5 +1:39:29.6
16 1 Kelly Wald 69/77 37 1:39:14.2 1:42:39.8 1:46:50.1 1:53:44.7 7:02:28.9 +1:47:03.0
17 20 Angie Hawley 71/77 48 1:39:56.4 1:40:08.1 1:49:00.1 2:00:34.1 7:09:38.8 +1:54:12.9
18 24 Maureen Pecknold 72/77 47 1:44:56.5 1:45:58.6 1:46:34.7 1:52:40.3 7:10:10.2 +1:54:44.3
19 23 Hatsuyo Mary Chino 74/77 44 1:46:20.5 1:54:26.8 1:48:16.7 1:50:29.0 7:19:33.1 +2:04:07.2
20 15 Lee Anne Cohen 76/77 61 1:39:21.6 1:55:38.4 1:59:22.9 2:03:35.1 7:37:58.1 +2:22:32.2
DNF 9 Heather Heij * 34 2:09:52.7 2:38:14.0 *** *** *** ***
DNF 18 Helen Malmberg * 69 1:54:38.8 2:08:54.0 2:23:53.2 *** *** ***

50K Men 50 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Age Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Diff
1 91 Rob Vanderwerf 1/77 32 1:03:27.4 1:06:23.0 1:06:09.7 1:06:10.1 4:22:10.2  
2 87 Mike Tickner 2/77 41 0:59:13.4 1:03:58.7 1:09:53.7 1:16:35.2 4:29:41.2 +7:31.0
3 49 John McAlister 3/77 41 1:03:18.5 1:06:49.3 1:12:53.2 1:17:16.0 4:40:17.1 +18:06.9
4 46 Marc Pelosse 4/77 47 1:04:59.0 1:09:15.1 1:15:03.6 1:14:57.2 4:44:15.1 +22:04.9
5 40 Christopher Giesler 5/77 36 1:00:09.8 1:06:12.2 1:17:42.0 1:26:30.4 4:50:34.5 +28:24.3
6 81 John Gardener 6/77 48 1:08:40.1 1:10:12.0 1:14:55.6 1:20:07.9 4:53:55.6 +31:45.4
7 59 Josh Gibbins 7/77 34 1:08:38.0 1:09:52.5 1:13:37.4 1:24:30.2 4:56:38.3 +34:28.1
8 30 Philipp Witibschlager 8/77 27 1:10:07.0 1:10:49.3 1:17:40.9 1:24:23.5 5:03:00.9 +40:50.7
9 33 Peter Taylor 9/77 45 1:05:08.5 1:15:56.5 1:23:09.2 1:26:14.0 5:10:28.3 +48:18.1
10 31 Jeff Rowthorn 10/77 37 1:10:38.3 1:14:29.7 1:22:22.1 1:25:27.5 5:12:57.6 +50:47.4
11 41 Mat Lefevre 11/77 42 1:05:07.9 1:13:51.1 1:24:42.0 1:30:22.8 5:14:03.9 +51:53.7
12 25 Jack Kilislian 13/77 45 1:16:52.9 1:20:27.8 1:20:45.6 1:18:17.3 5:16:23.8 +54:13.6
13 36 Jesse Bergman 14/77 37 1:16:51.8 1:20:21.7 1:20:39.5 1:19:42.1 5:17:35.3 +55:25.1
14 62 Leon Vandenhoven 15/77 52 1:11:53.0 1:18:49.7 1:23:50.3 1:29:37.2 5:24:10.4 +1:02:00.2
15 55 Lyn Jones 17/77 49 1:18:26.9 1:19:12.2 1:21:01.5 1:26:09.8 5:24:50.6 +1:02:40.4
16 39 Michael Shepitka 18/77 40 1:13:48.2 1:14:39.4 1:30:02.1 1:29:00.2 5:27:30.1 +1:05:19.9
17 83 Morgan Schick 19/77 41 1:21:07.9 1:19:43.5 1:23:04.0 1:25:39.8 5:29:35.3 +1:07:25.1
18 44 Dave Bannister 20/77 55 1:13:46.6 1:19:06.7 1:26:17.1 1:31:28.2 5:30:38.6 +1:08:28.4
19 82 Kevin Courtney 21/77 32 1:14:22.1 1:21:17.9 1:28:12.7 1:27:36.9 5:31:29.7 +1:09:19.5
20 78 Pat Burke 22/77 52 1:13:10.0 1:13:16.9 1:31:22.1 1:37:26.3 5:35:15.5 +1:13:05.3
21 73 Eric Pelletier 23/77 51 1:24:57.1 1:18:14.9 1:24:46.6 1:28:02.2 5:36:01.0 +1:13:50.8
22 58 Jeff Simpkins 24/77 53 1:11:23.8 1:26:08.5 1:32:19.8 1:26:45.7 5:36:38.0 +1:14:27.8
23 45 Nick Brindisi 26/77 52 1:10:44.2 1:17:06.9 1:29:47.3 1:41:21.6 5:39:00.1 +1:16:49.9
24 74 Brendon Greenlay 27/77 33 1:10:06.7 1:15:00.8 1:23:26.3 1:51:49.4 5:40:23.3 +1:18:13.1
25 38 Stephen Bridson 28/77 52 1:13:43.0 1:20:55.8 1:29:01.8 1:37:08.4 5:40:49.1 +1:18:38.9
26 27 Alex Mendez 31/77 37 1:18:18.9 1:24:34.5 1:30:27.6 1:37:17.6 5:50:38.7 +1:28:28.5
27 77 Matthew Andres 32/77 36 1:13:16.6 1:22:54.7 1:36:17.0 1:44:12.3 5:56:40.8 +1:34:30.6
28 51 Chris Brox 33/77 28 1:13:54.3 1:20:59.8 1:34:04.3 1:47:43.0 5:56:41.5 +1:34:31.3
29 52 Roger Parsons 34/77 62 1:14:28.8 1:28:52.0 1:32:04.3 1:42:44.6 5:58:09.8 +1:35:59.6
30 57 Robert Lebrun 37/77 62 1:32:19.6 1:31:32.8 1:31:01.1 1:28:07.3 6:03:01.0 +1:40:50.8
31 297 Andrew Heij 38/77 34 1:16:53.8 1:23:28.7 1:35:05.7 1:54:54.9 6:10:23.2 +1:48:13.0
32 48 Jeremy Clark 41/77 33 1:33:05.0 1:30:17.2 1:31:48.8 1:40:09.1 6:15:20.3 +1:53:10.1
33 56 Jeff Cooper 43/77 60 1:25:45.6 1:28:37.6 1:37:23.6 1:45:20.8 6:17:07.7 +1:54:57.5
34 71 Joe Hurban 44/77 40 1:26:16.9 1:33:54.8 1:37:20.1 1:41:19.5 6:18:51.4 +1:56:41.2
35 35 Tim Westaway 45/77 59 1:26:14.8 1:29:41.5 1:41:44.4 1:42:46.5 6:20:27.4 +1:58:17.2
36 88 Don Sutherland 46/77 36 1:12:08.8 1:19:23.2 1:46:46.5 2:02:48.0 6:21:06.6 +1:58:56.4
37 72 Pierre Marcoux 47/77 56 1:25:18.7 1:33:40.6 1:38:47.5 1:46:18.1 6:24:05.0 +2:01:54.8
38 47 David Craig 48/77 62 1:29:10.9 1:34:37.5 1:39:38.3 1:43:39.4 6:27:06.3 +2:04:56.1
39 54 Ronald Gehl 49/77 67 1:26:29.0 1:28:43.6 1:39:49.0 1:52:42.5 6:27:44.2 +2:05:34.0
40 90 Colin Arnott 51/77 57 1:25:24.4 1:32:28.6 1:43:52.1 1:48:14.6 6:29:59.8 +2:07:49.6
41 84 Henri Ragetlie 52/77 56 1:28:58.0 1:32:41.5 1:43:48.4 1:47:41.7 6:33:09.8 +2:10:59.6
42 29 Ronald Irwin 53/77 53 1:33:03.6 1:32:22.3 1:43:15.1 1:46:19.0 6:35:00.1 +2:12:49.9
43 42 Marc Fortier 55/77 37 1:21:37.7 1:34:28.6 1:50:33.2 1:52:21.3 6:39:01.0 +2:16:50.8
44 69 Mario Gigliozzi 56/77 50 1:26:34.4 1:34:03.2 1:42:22.6 1:57:48.9 6:40:49.2 +2:18:39.0
45 68 Neil Ibey 57/77 49 1:28:02.1 1:34:33.7 1:48:15.9 1:54:23.5 6:45:15.3 +2:23:05.1
46 66 John Moore 58/77 40 1:21:58.9 1:27:13.8 1:39:15.0 2:17:09.0 6:45:36.8 +2:23:26.6
47 67 Mike Ricci 59/77 41 1:27:03.7 1:33:41.4 1:48:57.2 1:56:38.6 6:46:21.0 +2:24:10.8
48 26 Trevor Aurocco 60/77 34 1:30:32.8 1:36:08.4 1:46:43.6 1:55:13.8 6:48:38.7 +2:26:28.5
49 76 Hans Maier 61/77 76 1:32:55.0 1:39:53.6 1:45:44.1 1:50:26.6 6:48:59.5 +2:26:49.3
50 89 GarChun Low 62/77 44 1:38:35.9 1:36:08.4 1:45:56.2 1:49:49.7 6:50:30.3 +2:28:20.1
51 53 Jim Morrison 65/77 56 1:27:26.0 1:39:43.2 1:49:29.6 1:58:16.5 6:54:55.5 +2:32:45.3
51 80 Paul Mitchell 65/77 55 1:33:29.0 1:37:23.7 1:45:50.9 1:58:11.8 6:54:55.5 +2:32:45.3
53 79 Gord England 68/77 62 1:39:52.4 1:41:05.6 1:43:44.4 1:50:41.2 6:55:23.7 +2:33:13.5
54 60 Norman Ficker 70/77 43 1:36:01.9 1:40:56.0 1:54:33.9 1:57:10.6 7:08:42.6 +2:46:32.4
55 75 Richard Takata 73/77 57 1:24:19.0 1:41:48.7 1:51:19.3 2:21:51.2 7:19:18.3 +2:57:08.1
56 64 Chris Mcpeake 75/77 47 1:45:07.5 1:50:09.5 1:51:43.7 2:04:12.3 7:31:13.0 +3:09:02.8
57 32 Al Storie 77/77 62 1:45:06.9 1:49:19.9 2:04:59.7 2:03:59.0 7:43:25.7 +3:21:15.5
DNF 37 Rick McDowell * 66 1:36:42.6 1:41:40.9 0:52:00.4 *** *** ***
DNF 43 Jim Glen * 47 1:40:14.6 1:46:34.0 1:59:17.3 *** *** ***
DNF 61 Matthew Smith * 37 1:12:49.7 1:17:38.5 1:30:16.6 *** *** ***
DNF 70 Steve Beach * 57 1:36:31.7 1:42:46.2 1:51:44.9 *** *** ***
DNF 85 Shawn Schryer * 46 1:23:50.8 1:34:58.5 1:57:32.1 *** *** ***
DNF 86 Paul Chenery * 58 1:26:42.7 1:30:28.5 2:10:12.2 *** *** ***

25K Men 25 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Age Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 172 Neil McCallum 1/99 30 0:58:02.0 0:58:48.3 1:56:50.4  
2 198 Mike Coughlin 2/99 41 1:00:26.0 1:07:24.5 2:07:50.5 +11:00.1
3 135 Patrick Campbell 4/99 55 1:04:25.6 1:07:19.9 2:11:45.5 +14:55.1
4 171 Jussaume Franck 5/99 42 1:05:05.0 1:07:22.7 2:12:27.7 +15:37.3
5 196 Chris Laughren 6/99 38 1:05:41.8 1:08:18.4 2:14:00.2 +17:09.8
6 157 Ben D. Nelson 7/99 33 1:01:41.2 1:13:47.5 2:15:28.8 +18:38.4
7 148 Greg Leskien 8/99 35 1:07:49.6 1:08:40.9 2:16:30.6 +19:40.2
8 143 Gleb Jegaline 9/99 40 1:05:35.2 1:11:20.1 2:16:55.3 +20:04.9
9 177 Mark Harris 11/99 37 1:07:06.3 1:10:38.1 2:17:44.4 +20:54.0
10 183 Herve Mallet 12/99 43 1:08:45.6 1:10:01.4 2:18:47.0 +21:56.6
11 159 Steve D'Alimonte 13/99 33 1:09:30.7 1:09:27.3 2:18:58.1 +22:07.7
12 160 Tony Martin 14/99 50 1:08:47.1 1:10:26.5 2:19:13.7 +22:23.3
13 179 Martin Dlouhy 15/99 26 1:09:09.9 1:11:17.6 2:20:27.6 +23:37.2
14 170 Kevin Hawkins 16/99 40 1:13:13.2 1:09:28.5 2:22:41.7 +25:51.3
15 191 Dave Hitchon 17/99 48 1:09:33.4 1:13:27.0 2:23:00.5 +26:10.1
16 182 Jacob Simon 20/99 25 1:13:08.6 1:11:54.3 2:25:03.0 +28:12.6
17 178 Ben Jurkovic 22/99 29 1:13:00.0 1:13:49.6 2:26:49.6 +29:59.2
18 304 Jeff Vibert 24/99   *** *** 2:28:45.7 +31:55.3
19 192 Derek MacKenzie 25/99 42 1:12:57.4 1:16:43.8 2:29:41.2 +32:50.8
20 136 Matthew Briggs 26/99 26 1:15:00.0 1:15:16.8 2:30:16.8 +33:26.4
21 149 Piotr Chrzanowski 27/99 32 1:14:00.0 1:16:38.1 2:30:38.1 +33:47.7
22 190 BRIAN LANCIA 28/99 57 1:14:41.4 1:17:28.8 2:32:10.3 +35:19.9
23 180 Chris Percival 29/99 42 1:15:58.5 1:16:52.6 2:32:51.1 +36:00.7
24 193 Steven Hunter 30/99 44 1:16:55.6 1:17:55.5 2:34:51.2 +38:00.8
25 199 Oliver Fischer 31/99 49 1:19:57.6 1:16:39.7 2:36:37.3 +39:46.9
26 186 Jorge Miguel 33/99 52 1:15:23.3 1:27:07.8 2:42:31.1 +45:40.7
27 151 Jeff Shields 34/99 39 1:16:43.4 1:27:12.5 2:43:55.9 +47:05.5
28 150 Scott Finch 35/99 30 1:21:07.6 1:22:52.2 2:43:59.8 +47:09.4
29 153 Greg Cormack 37/99 52 1:21:02.0 1:23:47.0 2:44:49.0 +47:58.6
30 184 Jason Oxby 38/99 42 1:23:09.4 1:21:54.5 2:45:04.0 +48:13.6
31 164 Jesse Bond 40/99 44 1:20:12.4 1:27:25.2 2:47:37.6 +50:47.2
32 156 Paul Coburn 41/99 52 1:20:51.7 1:27:28.1 2:48:19.8 +51:29.4
33 138 Reed Nelson 45/99 56 1:24:20.8 1:26:00.9 2:50:21.7 +53:31.3
34 189 Eric Endicott 46/99 58 1:26:55.8 1:24:05.9 2:51:01.7 +54:11.3
35 169 Steve Burrows 51/99 63 1:28:23.9 1:25:13.8 2:53:37.8 +56:47.4
36 168 Kevin Thomas 53/99 49 1:23:56.1 1:29:55.3 2:53:51.4 +57:01.0
37 137 Ryan Suitor 54/99 27 1:28:45.8 1:27:01.9 2:55:47.8 +58:57.4
38 145 Peter Millican 55/99 49 1:27:41.0 1:28:17.2 2:55:58.2 +59:07.8
39 175 Dave Forkutza 56/99 52 1:23:43.5 1:35:03.7 2:58:47.2 +1:01:56.8
40 187 Tom Beyfuss 57/99 53 1:25:45.2 1:33:06.1 2:58:51.3 +1:02:00.9
41 141 Pierre Gautier 59/99 45 1:25:52.2 1:33:02.1 2:58:54.4 +1:02:04.0
42 165 Tim Soo 60/99 31 1:25:07.2 1:34:17.9 2:59:25.1 +1:02:34.7
43 147 Simon Farquhar 61/99 30 1:23:21.8 1:36:54.8 3:00:16.7 +1:03:26.3
44 161 Brian Lauzon 66/99 54 1:27:06.9 1:39:34.9 3:06:41.8 +1:09:51.4
45 181 George Sarson 70/99 67 1:32:17.6 1:39:13.1 3:11:30.8 +1:14:40.4
46 195 Phil Glecoff 72/99 40 1:26:13.4 1:46:34.4 3:12:47.9 +1:15:57.5
47 194 Ken Kraft 75/99 49 1:35:01.4 1:40:36.8 3:15:38.3 +1:18:47.9
48 140 Howard Parker 78/99 65 1:40:03.3 1:40:51.6 3:20:55.0 +1:24:04.6
49 132 Doug Parker 82/99 60 1:39:47.6 1:44:43.4 3:24:31.0 +1:27:40.6
50 176 Scott Jeffrey 83/99 50 1:33:19.9 1:51:56.2 3:25:16.2 +1:28:25.8
51 185 JEAN DESJARDINS 84/99 59 1:33:31.0 1:52:33.9 3:26:04.9 +1:29:14.5
52 133 Ryan Donaldson 85/99 39 1:39:29.3 1:47:16.4 3:26:45.7 +1:29:55.3
53 154 Joe Kuroda 87/99 63 1:39:27.8 1:50:33.9 3:30:01.7 +1:33:11.3
54 188 Kris Sikkema 88/99 35 1:34:54.7 1:56:05.8 3:31:00.5 +1:34:10.1
55 197 Ironmike Schiff 90/99 50 1:42:00.7 1:53:57.0 3:35:57.7 +1:39:07.3
56 163 James Culp 91/99 57 1:45:12.7 1:52:31.8 3:37:44.5 +1:40:54.1
57 152 Warren Raymond 93/99 36 1:48:11.7 1:52:37.0 3:40:48.8 +1:43:58.4
58 158 Gary Johnson 95/99 66 1:54:19.6 2:08:24.8 4:02:44.4 +2:05:54.0
59 50 Andre Gordon 96/99 50 1:40:18.1 2:33:35.6 4:13:53.7 +2:17:03.3
60 166 Ka Wah Soo 97/99 60 1:51:06.8 2:23:00.5 4:14:07.3 +2:17:16.9
61 167 Paul Raymond 98/99 60 2:04:36.4 2:10:04.9 4:14:41.3 +2:17:50.9
DNF 139 Kyle Johnston * 40 *** *** *** ***
DNF 146 Thomas Brindisi * 18 1:12:49.4 *** *** ***
DNF 155 Ed Pozzebon * 53 1:47:20.3 *** *** ***

25K Women 25 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Age Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 131 Chantal Warriner 3/99 35 1:04:51.3 1:05:28.0 2:10:19.4  
2 106 Lisa Leskien 10/99 34 1:08:48.5 1:08:21.7 2:17:10.2 +6:50.8
3 127 Andrea LaMantia 18/99 33 1:03:01.2 1:19:59.9 2:23:01.2 +12:41.8
4 128 Amy Robitaille 19/99 36 1:08:07.0 1:15:39.6 2:23:46.6 +13:27.2
5 122 Jody Nadjiwon 21/99 42 1:10:50.6 1:15:21.2 2:26:11.8 +15:52.4
6 129 Hannah Fraser 23/99 33 1:12:04.4 1:15:18.5 2:27:22.9 +17:03.5
7 105 Maria Pooley 32/99 41 1:17:30.6 1:21:52.2 2:39:22.9 +29:03.5
8 108 Brenda East 36/99 54 1:20:59.4 1:23:41.9 2:44:41.3 +34:21.9
9 101 Nicole Mace 39/99 38 1:18:38.5 1:28:25.4 2:47:03.9 +36:44.5
10 93 Nicole Jaynes 42/99 39 1:21:45.0 1:26:38.2 2:48:23.3 +38:03.9
11 209 Kat Tupling 43/99 30 1:23:08.6 1:25:30.1 2:48:38.7 +38:19.3
12 120 Melinda Tomek 44/99 55 1:23:08.1 1:27:05.5 2:50:13.6 +39:54.2
13 113 Shelley Stedman 47/99 33 1:24:06.5 1:28:03.4 2:52:09.9 +41:50.5
14 110 Brandy Holmes 48/99 39 1:22:52.3 1:29:30.6 2:52:23.0 +42:03.6
15 111 Laura Grant 49/99 38 1:22:52.5 1:29:30.7 2:52:23.2 +42:03.8
16 103 Amy Bertrand 50/99 38 1:22:05.3 1:31:25.2 2:53:30.5 +43:11.1
17 125 Tara Sutherland 52/99 39 1:23:09.0 1:30:35.9 2:53:45.0 +43:25.6
18 124 Julie Paddon 58/99 46 1:25:46.5 1:33:05.0 2:58:51.6 +48:32.2
19 130 Heather Brown 62/99 41 1:28:08.4 1:32:17.1 3:00:25.6 +50:06.2
20 119 Niki Lauzon 63/99 48 1:27:53.2 1:33:23.8 3:01:17.0 +50:57.6
21 102 Leslie Stunden 64/99 0 1:26:16.0 1:35:05.8 3:01:21.8 +51:02.4
22 117 Katie Singleton 65/99 32 1:29:48.5 1:36:44.7 3:06:33.3 +56:13.9
23 99 Nicole Laurain 67/99 26 1:25:08.5 1:42:24.5 3:07:33.0 +57:13.6
24 97 K Jacobson 68/99 35 1:33:47.2 1:36:36.9 3:10:24.1 +1:00:04.7
25 126 Kiersten Moore 69/99 42 1:33:56.7 1:37:20.4 3:11:17.1 +1:00:57.7
26 121 Vera Kotuk 71/99 34 1:31:30.8 1:40:08.0 3:11:38.9 +1:01:19.5
27 116 Leanne Blair 73/99 45 1:33:52.4 1:40:57.1 3:14:49.5 +1:04:30.1
28 118 Stephanie Varga 74/99 46 1:33:52.1 1:40:57.6 3:14:49.8 +1:04:30.4
29 92 Jenny Lynn Fortin 76/99 31 1:34:59.5 1:42:14.4 3:17:13.9 +1:06:54.5
30 104 Giselle Albright 77/99 42 1:40:40.6 1:36:45.5 3:17:26.1 +1:07:06.7
31 95 Deborah Jackman 79/99 44 1:39:29.8 1:42:04.8 3:21:34.6 +1:11:15.2
32 96 Irene Parker 80/99 60 1:39:49.1 1:42:57.2 3:22:46.3 +1:12:26.9
33 94 Amanda Heacock 81/99 40 1:36:03.6 1:47:10.9 3:23:14.6 +1:12:55.2
34 115 Amber Panchyshyn 86/99 48 1:39:18.8 1:49:56.9 3:29:15.7 +1:18:56.3
35 123 Stephanie Biamonte 89/99 28 1:40:59.4 1:51:59.2 3:32:58.7 +1:22:39.3
36 114 Kristine Raymond 92/99 59 1:48:11.3 1:52:37.0 3:40:48.4 +1:30:29.0
37 112 Erica Peterson 94/99 34 1:52:14.6 2:01:19.0 3:53:33.6 +1:43:14.2
38 109 Sonya Walker 99/99 36 2:03:07.9 2:19:04.8 4:22:12.7 +2:11:53.3
DNF 12 Denise Rispolie * 43 1:20:35.4 *** *** ***
DNF 107 Lisaellen Currie * 42 *** *** *** ***

12.5K Men 12.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Age Time Diff
1 287 Adriaan Vandermeer 1/93 17 0:56:12.0  
2 267 Darryl Bank 2/93 31 0:56:32.8 +20.8
3 290 Scott O'Connor 3/93 50 0:59:32.9 +3:20.9
4 283 Shawn Patton 6/93 49 1:07:26.1 +11:14.1
5 286 Cameron Epp 8/93 15 1:11:09.4 +14:57.4
6 294 Murray Wood 11/93 61 1:11:51.4 +15:39.4
7 276 Ron Speer 12/93 55 1:11:56.9 +15:44.9
8 271 Chris Tillmanns 14/93 0 1:16:02.2 +19:50.2
9 284 Doug Dallin 16/93 56 1:16:07.1 +19:55.1
10 292 Ray Marchand 17/93 34 1:19:23.2 +23:11.2
11 288 Michael Miles 18/93 55 1:19:25.1 +23:13.1
12 285 Paul Allison 19/93 48 1:20:36.2 +24:24.2
13 289 Craig Andrew 20/93 53 1:20:37.8 +24:25.8
14 282 Ari Derin 22/93 24 1:22:36.5 +26:24.5
15 262 Paul Johnson 26/93 51 1:25:48.8 +29:36.8
16 279 Peter Lynch 27/93 55 1:26:32.1 +30:20.1
17 293 Robb MacDonald 29/93 50 1:27:09.1 +30:57.1
18 291 Adam Little 32/93 40 1:27:46.0 +31:34.0
19 295 David Romphf 34/93 53 1:28:24.9 +32:12.9
20 275 Nelson Easler 37/93 37 1:28:44.2 +32:32.2
21 268 Ntb Phillips 38/93 51 1:29:02.5 +32:50.5
22 263 Wayne Unruh 41/93 51 1:29:45.3 +33:33.3
23 260 Andre Fortin 43/93 37 1:30:14.7 +34:02.7
24 266 Blair Mcreynolds 45/93 50 1:31:12.7 +35:00.7
25 264 Greg Morton 46/93 39 1:31:14.5 +35:02.5
26 296 Peter Windrem 51/93 50 1:31:59.8 +35:47.8
27 281 Rick Derin 52/93 56 1:32:08.8 +35:56.8
28 272 Don Ruggles 59/93 55 1:36:34.2 +40:22.2
29 274 Ed Keith 60/93 68 1:37:06.5 +40:54.5
30 280 Jason Chevrier 61/93 44 1:37:39.9 +41:27.9
31 273 Todd Nie 75/93 40 1:47:46.7 +51:34.7
32 265 Brett Hill 78/93 49 1:50:10.2 +53:58.2
33 270 Ben Walters 84/93 27 2:01:34.8 +1:05:22.8
34 278 Paul Stoutenburg 91/93 59 2:16:51.2 +1:20:39.2
DNF 269 Michael Cunningham * 17 *** ***

12.5K Women 12.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Age Time Diff
1 298 Jennifer Jackson 4/93   1:01:10.8  
2 259 Sophie Pereira 5/93 16 1:04:50.4 +3:39.6
3 247 Cathy Suppa 7/93 31 1:10:52.6 +9:41.8
4 218 Shauna Forsey 9/93 29 1:11:21.2 +10:10.4
5 235 Jeanie Zabukovec 10/93 29 1:11:50.7 +10:39.9
6 303 Adele Lemaire 13/93   1:15:37.2 +14:26.4
7 239 Yvonne Mayhew 15/93 50 1:16:06.8 +14:56.0
8 254 Crystal Kindler 21/93 38 1:21:06.0 +19:55.2
9 220 Theresa O'Reilly 23/93 51 1:22:55.1 +21:44.3
10 245 Karina Pelletier 24/93 17 1:25:01.8 +23:51.0
11 246 Jennifer Wagner 25/93 59 1:25:10.0 +23:59.2
12 256 Sue Sinclair 28/93 51 1:26:58.1 +25:47.3
13 240 Ekaterina Solovieva 30/93 31 1:27:10.4 +25:59.6
14 226 Jocelyn Filippini 31/93 37 1:27:43.8 +26:33.0
15 206 Tanya Bazinet 33/93 40 1:28:15.6 +27:04.8
16 232 Brigitte Sobush 35/93 38 1:28:25.3 +27:14.5
17 222 Tory Ambrose 36/93 23 1:28:43.5 +27:32.7
18 98 Veronica Suitor 39/93 27 1:29:12.3 +28:01.5
19 230 Lisa Stern 40/93 30 1:29:44.7 +28:33.9
20 217 Lisa Lopez 42/93 32 1:29:58.1 +28:47.3
21 253 Kara Backway 44/93 38 1:31:01.3 +29:50.5
22 207 Jenn Morton 47/93 33 1:31:14.9 +30:04.1
23 252 Elaine Kleinikkink 48/93 50 1:31:21.8 +30:11.0
24 231 Mary-Elizabeth Schweyer 49/93 32 1:31:33.5 +30:22.7
25 250 Christy Giesler 50/93 39 1:31:35.8 +30:25.0
26 205 Kristina Osburn 53/93 38 1:32:09.6 +30:58.8
27 213 Sherrie Fournier 54/93 49 1:32:20.7 +31:09.9
28 301 Rhoda Pride 55/93   1:33:33.9 +32:23.1
29 300 Karen Pride 56/93   1:33:34.6 +32:23.8
30 255 Lisa Quist 57/93 38 1:34:35.6 +33:24.8
31 208 Michelle Coleman 58/93 51 1:34:45.5 +33:34.7
32 223 Julie Tillmanns 62/93 0 1:37:55.2 +36:44.4
33 211 Helen Bobiwash 63/93 46 1:38:40.6 +37:29.8
34 219 Sondra Welton 64/93 39 1:39:12.3 +38:01.5
35 203 Jennifer Fowler 65/93 40 1:39:35.3 +38:24.5
36 258 Jennifer Thurston 66/93 37 1:40:40.1 +39:29.3
37 234 Kaitlynne Henson 67/93 19 1:40:58.4 +39:47.6
38 225 Katherine Stewart 68/93 36 1:44:50.6 +43:39.8
39 236 Cheryl Glecoff 69/93 34 1:45:12.3 +44:01.5
40 261 Kristina Kostuk 70/93 38 1:45:32.7 +44:21.9
41 249 Kim Kouri 71/93 48 1:46:08.0 +44:57.2
42 224 Leslie Evans 72/93 41 1:46:35.7 +45:24.9
43 299 Sandra Lalonde 73/93   1:47:23.3 +46:12.5
44 201 Joelle Bergeron 74/93 33 1:47:25.8 +46:15.0
45 251 Janis Foley 76/93 44 1:48:38.5 +47:27.7
46 244 Tricia Hill-Teahen 77/93 39 1:48:39.0 +47:28.2
47 227 Carol Lovell 79/93 34 1:52:11.7 +51:00.9
48 204 Kim Weishar 80/93 47 1:54:54.8 +53:44.0
49 233 Karen Calwell 81/93 48 1:56:13.6 +55:02.8
50 215 Laurel Pirrie 82/93 18 1:57:19.0 +56:08.2
51 221 Lori Elder 83/93 50 1:58:46.4 +57:35.6
52 216 Heather Pattenden 85/93 26 2:01:35.7 +1:00:24.9
53 212 Genevieve Blais 86/93 44 2:03:39.2 +1:02:28.4
54 238 Nadine Jeffrey 87/93 50 2:09:34.4 +1:08:23.6
55 248 Shawna Allinson 88/93 48 2:11:24.4 +1:10:13.6
56 237 Jennifer Ellis 89/93 35 2:13:39.8 +1:12:29.0
57 210 Rebecca Sackrider 90/93 40 2:13:41.0 +1:12:30.2
58 229 Amanda Ingram-Cotton 92/93 31 2:16:53.7 +1:15:42.9
59 257 Wendy Stoutenburg 93/93 59 2:17:07.9 +1:15:57.1
DNF 228 Katie Alexander * 35 *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4